Login to NASTAR Racing
Series
Regional Pacesetting Trials
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Jan 12th, 2017 - ThursdayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits-Cranmore Mt.
Jan 10th, 2017 - TuesdayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits-Mount Southington
Jan 8th, 2017 - SundayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits-Labrador Mt.
Jan 6th, 2017 - FridayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits-Seven Springs
Dec 19th, 2016 - MondayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits-Crystal Mountain
Dec 17th, 2016 - SaturdayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits-Afton Alps
Dec 15th, 2016 - ThursdayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits-Aspen Mountain
Dec 13th, 2016 - TuesdayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits-Squaw Valley

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Based on NASTAR Team Points
Based on best result
 
Rank   
 
Competitor
 
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
 
Num Races
 
Total  
1   Bill MadsenSnowmass Village COMale 50-54        767.72  
2   Jenni WolkLa Crosse WIFemale 35-39        110.00  
2   Broc ThompsonArvada COMale 50-54        110.00  
2   Brandon DyksterhouseAlbuquerque NMMale 40-44        110.00  
2   Andrey RyvlinPlymouth MNMale 55-59        110.00  
2   Will AustinSunapee NHMale 18-20        110.00  
2   Dennis NovakWauwatosa WIMale 70-74        110.00  
2   Franz FuchsbergerEdwards COMale 55-59        110.00  
2   ANDREA WOJAHNRosemount MNFemale 50-54        110.00  
2   Mihaela FeraFranconia NHFemale 45-49        110.00  
11   David StapletonAspen COMale 55-59        19.99  
12   Dave EversonSavage MNMale 50-54        19.94  
13   Bobby MuganDublin OHMale 45-49        19.92  
14   Kristin GrebeMinnetrista MNFemale 50-54        19.88  
15   Kermit AndersonHolland MIMale 55-59        19.85  
16   Scott Fuzzybear BjornsonHampton MNMale 45-49        19.83  
17   Robert WolkLa Crosse WIMale 45-49        19.82  
17   Martha HanrightTempleton MAFemale 55-59        19.82  
19   Marco SullivanTahoe City CAMale 35-39        19.81  
20   Bill GoochEmpire COMale 65-69        19.78  
20   Enrico BraucherIronwood MIMale 50-54        19.78  
20   Terry LutzMinneapolis MNMale 55-59        19.78  
23   Brian LovejoyWhite Lake MIMale 55-59        19.76  
24   Meltin IceAspen COMale 30-34        19.73  
24   Anthony YoppMeredith NHMale 16-17        19.73  
26   Andrew JochlBanner Elk NCMale 35-39        19.72  
27   Rich GrangerPrinceton MAMale 35-39        19.71  
28   Eric HarcourtSaline MIMale 45-49        19.70  
29   Thomas ChalkerClinton CTMale 55-59        19.68  
29   Linda KozackiKalamazoo MIFemale 50-54        19.68  
31   David BradleyGobles MIMale 50-54        19.67  
32   Paul MaryskoSaint James NYMale 70-74        19.66  
33   Stuart HomsyAlamo CAMale 55-59        19.65  
34   Kyle RouseMcHenry MDMale 18-20        19.64  
34   Gary KonszaLinden MIMale 65-69        19.64  
34   Rick BunnellTully NYMale 55-59        19.64  
34   John MedicinePetoskey MIMale 50-54        19.64  
38   Steve KoskucHarbor Springs MIMale 45-49        19.63  
39   Charlie SieversMankato MNMale 50-54        19.61  
39   Tim SimoneauNorth Conway NHMale 40-44        19.61  
39   Nadine PriceFitchburg MAFemale 60-64        19.61  
42   Jason KanakryWhite Lake MIMale 35-39        19.57  
43   Jason RoyAspen COMale 45-49        19.56  
43   Kelsey NashBurnsville MNFemale 30-34        19.56  
45   John ChuprinkoCenterburg OHMale 60-64        19.55  
46   A.j. FlemmingBrockport NYMale 45-49        19.53  
46   Mike AndrasAcme PAMale 65-69        19.53  
46   Christian EngleSyracuse NYMale 40-44        19.53  
49   David BollietKalamazoo MIMale 45-49        19.52  
49   Cory SchieldHastings MNMale 45-49        19.52  
51   David AbelNorth Mankato MNMale 45-49        19.51  
51   Tom OlsenPetoskey MIMale 70-74        19.51  
51   Bruce AppellAvon CTMale 45-49        19.51  
54   Jason HelkeScandia MNMale 40-44        19.50  
55   Sean HarringtonWest Chesterfield NHMale 35-39        19.49  
55   Kevin AndersonAfton MNMale 50-54        19.49  
57   Matt KroeseMinneapolis MNMale 35-39        19.48  
58   Joel HolzknechtCommerce Township MIMale 55-59        19.47  
59   Keith RollingsMankato MNMale 60-64        19.46  
59   Page GravesTraverse City MIMale 45-49        19.46  
59   Dennis BrummelHastings MNMale 30-34        19.46  
62   Wolfgang RussoldBoyne City MIMale 45-49        19.45  
63   Elly SchlinkmannWausau WIFemale 18-20        19.43  
63   PAUL CHAPINWhite Bear Lake MNMale 60-64        19.43  
63   Klaus BuschallaMontreal WIMale 60-64        19.43  
63   Grayson WalterSyracuse NYMale 35-39        19.43  
67   Kyle GriffinWhite Lake MIMale 21-29        19.42  
68   Chris FisherMaple City MIMale 45-49        19.41  
69   Greg CalhounGalena OHMale 40-44        19.40  
69   Bartek WitkeStamford CTMale 40-44        19.40  
71   Adam SparksCommerce MIMale 45-49        19.39  
71   Skip BartlettSilver Lake NHMale 30-34        19.39  
73   Bailey HelkeScandia MNMale 16-17        19.38  
73   James MooreEast Granby CTMale 45-49        19.38  
75   Philip NimmoFenton MIMale 21-29        19.37  
76   Kevin O'DonoghueAvon NYMale 60-64        19.36  
76   Keith NorlingClawson MIMale 55-59        19.36  
76   Kyle KleinTrenton OHMale 21-29        19.36  
76   Kevin BeattieGilford NHMale 55-59        19.36  
76   Hanna KozackiKalamazoo MIFemale 21-29        19.36  
81   Emily WagamanBradford NHFemale 35-39        19.35  
82   Rick MygrantCincinnati OHMale 55-59        19.34  
83   Forrest GibsonColumbus OHMale 45-49        19.32  
83   Kiel KniselyAltoona PAMale 30-34        19.32  
85   Mark EumurianOakdale MNMale 60-64        19.31  
86   Kurt GlaserSalida COMale 45-49        19.30  
86   Richard WogensenHugo MNMale 50-54        19.30  
86   John QuackenbosSunapee NHMale 50-54        19.30  
86   Sean DoucetteJackson NHMale 50-54        19.30  
90   Jac TalcottCross Village MIMale 21-29        19.29  
90   Scott HooseHartland MIMale 40-44        19.29  
92   Luke EversonSavage MNMale 18-20        19.28  
92   Louis GaedtOakdale CTMale 55-59        19.28  
94   Jason GaineyLake Orion MIMale 40-44        19.27  
95   Rob DexterWest Hartford CTMale 65-69        19.26  
95   Patrick HorganAshburnham MAMale 45-49        19.26  
97   Rory JohnsonVail COMale 21-29        19.25  
98   Josh StarnerEtters PAMale 35-39        19.23  
98   William AustinSunapee NHMale 45-49        19.23  
100   Sam ScheffelKalamazoo MIMale 16-17        19.22  
100   Kirsten AppellAvon CTFemale 18-20        19.22  
102   Richard WagnerHarbor Springs MIMale 75-79        19.20  
102   Emily MooreFayetteville NYFemale 21-29        19.20  
104   Russell KincaidWest Monroe NYMale 55-59        19.19  
105   Jeremy JohnsonMounds View MNMale 40-44        19.18  
105   Patrick MooreLudlow VTMale 70-74        19.18  
105   Jeff GregoryPlainwell MIMale 50-54        19.18  
105   Greg BrownHomer NYMale 55-59        19.18  
109   William SchreherTully NYMale 55-59        19.16  
109   Anne PerkinsLakeland MNFemale 50-54        19.16  
111   Jim LeaseOregon WIMale 50-54        19.15  
111   Blaine SchweizerGranby CTMale 45-49        19.15  
113   Joe CainBrookfield WIMale 16-17        19.13  
113   Garrett PiermariniNorth Brookfield MAMale 35-39        19.13  
115   Bobby EcclesNew Hudson MIMale 30-34        19.12  
116   Micheal MonsauretAspen COMale 55-59        19.11  
117   Jeffrey GoldschmidtWest Hartford CTMale 40-44        19.10  
118   Eric AndersonSwanton MDMale 40-44        19.08  
118   Meredith GreenLiverpool NYFemale 30-34        19.08  
120   Nicolae SoareChantilly VAMale 35-39        19.06  
120   Michael SwankBaltimore MDMale 45-49        19.06  
122   Valerie MarshMattawan MIFemale 50-54        19.05  
122   Chris SteinWausau WIMale 18-20        19.05  
122   Kurt BeldenTruckee CAMale 60-64        19.05  
122   John LambertFenton MIMale 50-54        19.05  
126   Ray Gilmore IIIIntervale NHMale 40-44        19.03  
127   Carrie FlemmingConneaut Lake PAFemale 40-44        18.98  
128   Seth ThompsonFenton MIMale 21-29        18.97  
129   Bobby JudyDavis WVMale 40-44        18.94  
129   Stuart McKayMarblehead MAMale 50-54        18.94  
131   Hal MelansonPrinceton MAMale 55-59        18.92  
132   Martin Tichy Male 40-44        18.85  
133   Kayla SixTraverse City MIFemale 21-29        18.84  
133   Joe SkinnerCarbondale COMale 55-59        18.84  
135   Brian JosephBolton MAMale 21-29        18.81  
135   Thomas IrvingEaton Center NHMale 55-59        18.81  
137   Ken MartinWallingford CTMale 60-64        18.80  
137   Calum ClarkPark City UTMale 40-44        18.80  
139   Gillian GregoryWestford MAFemale 55-59        18.77  
140   Butch JoyNewbury VTMale 60-64        18.76  
140   Jace PasqualeElizabeth PAFemale 50-54        18.76  
142   Charles OlmstedHershey PAMale 55-59        18.74  
143   Rich RumfolaSpringville NYMale 50-54        18.72  
143   Tom LiningAuburn Hills MIMale 50-54        18.72  
145   Steve TaylorLake Ann MIMale 50-54        18.71  
146   Mark Ganzi Male 45-49        18.67  
147   Nikolai ShawkeyAltaville CAMale 50-54        18.63  
147   Chad KoenigWarren VTMale 21-29        18.63  
149   Mike MessengerDavis WVMale 50-54        18.61  
150   Sally SannWausau WIFemale 55-59        18.54  
151   Jon McCraryKalamazoo MIMale 55-59        18.51  
152   John AligataPlantsville CTMale 50-54        18.49  
153   Sarah KattPetoskey MIFemale 35-39        18.46  
154   Rob QuatkemeyerWest Chester OHMale 35-39        18.39  
155   Erwin KolleggerLas Vegas NVMale 65-69        18.38  
156   Chris NortonConcord MAMale 18-20        18.37  
157   Tim SchneiderWausau WIMale 35-39        18.33  
158   Frederick HuntEllsworth MIMale 55-59        18.30  
159   Ellen HoffmanBear Valley CAFemale 55-59        18.28  
160   Greg PriestapWaterford MIMale 60-64        18.21  
161   JESSICA DIPIETROKEARSARGE NHFemale 21-29        18.15  
162   Laura GilmanManchester NHFemale 35-39        18.11  
162   Ray HoytWaterville Valley NHMale 50-54        18.11  
164   Greg SchmitSpring Grove ILMale 45-49        18.06  
165   Kory SkopBoyne Falls MIMale 21-29        18.04  
166   Brad BridgesSnowmass Village COMale 35-39        18.02  
167   Jim RoccaprioreWethersfield CTMale 65-69        18.00  
167   Bill PerlmutterRockford MIMale 60-64        18.00  
169   Sean McKeeBanner Elk NCMale 40-44        17.92  
170   Robbie MacCreaTully NYMale 21-29        17.88  
171   Janet McKnightTully NYFemale 65-69        17.84  
172   Pauli CharpentierMaple City MIMale 50-54        17.83  
173   Jim RemyLudlow VTMale 60-64        17.81  
173   Rick DurofchalkAnnville PAMale 45-49        17.81  
175   PETER MACCREATULLY NYMale 55-59        17.77  
176   Eric LarchCROSS LANES WVMale 21-29        17.65  
177   Vince BianchiHarrisburg PAMale 55-59        17.63  
178   Pedro DriscollOsceola WIMale 45-49        17.61  
179   James BlountSudbury MAMale 55-59        17.60  
179   Maggie RooneyHarvard MAFemale 21-29        17.60  
181   Rod DankoLakeland MIMale 50-54        17.57  
182   Matthew StorieLiverpool NYMale 21-29        17.48  
183   Jt ThompsonFraser COMale 60-64        17.47  
184   Matthew MachovecFayetteville NYMale 35-39        17.46  
185   Chad KeeneyWinchendon MAMale 45-49        17.45  
186   Bud SnyderKalamazoo MIMale 55-59        17.44  
187   Jeffrey SolbergConstantia NYMale 55-59        17.37  
188   Garrett BrownGlenwood Springs COMale 21-29        17.29  
189   Kevin GreenwoodAllentown PAMale 55-59        17.25  
190   Alex CappellaSyracuse NYMale 21-29        17.17  
191   Douglas Becker CTMale 50-54        17.15  
192   Chris Cj3 Male 30-34        17.11  
193   Steve KauffmanBruceton Mills WVMale 45-49        16.89  
194   Matt PenatzerPortage PAMale 21-29        16.88  
195   Christian BrandtSlinger WIMale 35-39        16.72  
196   Ed BradleyNorth Conway NHMale 55-59        16.63  
197   David Sallanger Male 60-64        16.62  
197   Tim MerrickIthaca NYMale 50-54        16.62  
199   Bruce Matesso Male 50-54        16.52  
200   Ed HansonTuolumne CAMale 55-59        16.30  
201   Kerry HoranManchester NHMale 21-29        16.19  
202   James CardilloBath PAMale 30-34        16.13  
203   TYRRELL NICKERSONSANBORNVILLE NHMale 35-39        16.01  
204   Dave Schiessl Male 60-64        15.97  
205   Jimmy NelsonDerry NHMale 21-29        15.61  
206   David OlsonFryeburg MEMale 18-20        15.36  
207   Bill SistekReno NVMale 35-39        14.96  
208   George CrezeeBig Bear City CAMale 65-69        14.83  
209   Kurt SniderParsons WVMale 40-44        14.58  
210   Jb BrierThornton COMale 45-49        14.52  
211   Dylan RoachReno NVMale 21-29        14.50  
212   Gerrit WistrupCazenovia NYMale 21-29        14.21  
213   Bill HendersonReno NVMale 55-59        13.14  
214   Kellan KremerSnowmass Village COMale 21-29        12.85  
   Carson Barbour         10.00  
   Ron Beck         10.00  
   Dan Simmons         10.00  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1