Series
Regional Pacesetting Trials
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Jan 12th, 2017 - ThursdayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits-Cranmore Mt.
Jan 10th, 2017 - TuesdayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits-Mount Southington
Jan 8th, 2017 - SundayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits-Labrador Mt.
Jan 6th, 2017 - FridayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits-Seven Springs
Dec 19th, 2016 - MondayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits-Crystal Mountain
Dec 17th, 2016 - SaturdayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits-Afton Alps
Dec 15th, 2016 - ThursdayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits-Aspen Mountain
Dec 13th, 2016 - TuesdayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits-Squaw Valley

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Based on NASTAR Team Points
Based on best result
 
Rank   
 
Competitor
 
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
 
Num Races
 
Total  
1   Bill MadsenSnowmass Village COMale 50-54        767.72  
2   ANDREA WOJAHNRosemount MNFemale 45-49        110.00  
2   Will AustinSunapee NHMale 16-17        110.00  
2   Jenni WolkLa Crescent MNFemale 35-39        110.00  
2   Broc ThompsonArvada COMale 45-49        110.00  
2   Brandon DyksterhouseAlbuquerque NMMale 40-44        110.00  
2   Mihaela FeraFranconia NHFemale 45-49        110.00  
2   Andrey RyvlinPlymouth MNMale 55-59        110.00  
2   Dennis NovakWauwatosa WIMale 70-74        110.00  
2   Franz FuchsbergerEdwards COMale 55-59        110.00  
11   David StapletonAspen COMale 55-59        19.99  
12   Dave EversonSavage MNMale 45-49        19.94  
13   Bobby MuganDublin OHMale 45-49        19.92  
14   Kristin GrebeMinnetrista MNFemale 50-54        19.88  
15   Marty WilliamsCadillac MIMale 30-34        19.86  
16   Kermit AndersonHolland MIMale 55-59        19.85  
17   Scott BjornsonHampton MNMale 45-49        19.83  
18   Robert WolkLa Crosse WIMale 45-49        19.82  
18   Martha HanrightTempleton MAFemale 50-54        19.82  
20   Marco SullivanTahoe City CAMale 35-39        19.81  
21   Bill GoochEmpire COMale 65-69        19.78  
21   Enrico BraucherIronwood MIMale 50-54        19.78  
21   Terry LutzMinneapolis MNMale 55-59        19.78  
24   Brian LovejoyWhite Lake MIMale 55-59        19.76  
25   Anthony YoppMeredith NHMale 14-15        19.73  
25   Meltin IceAspen COMale 30-34        19.73  
27   Andrew JochlBanner Elk NCMale 35-39        19.72  
28   Jonathan BarrettPetoskey MIMale 30-34        19.71  
28   Rich GrangerPrinceton MAMale 35-39        19.71  
30   Eric HarcourtSaline MIMale 45-49        19.70  
31   Linda KozackiKalamazoo MIFemale 50-54        19.68  
31   Thomas ChalkerClinton CTMale 55-59        19.68  
33   David BradleyGobles MIMale 50-54        19.67  
34   Paul MaryskoSaint James NYMale 70-74        19.66  
35   Stuart HomsyAlamo CAMale 55-59        19.65  
36   John MedicinePetoskey MIMale 50-54        19.64  
36   Kyle RouseMcHenry MDMale 18-20        19.64  
36   Gary KonszaLinden MIMale 65-69        19.64  
36   Rick BunnellTully NYMale 55-59        19.64  
40   Steve KoskucHarbor Springs MIMale 45-49        19.63  
41   Nadine PriceFitchbueg MAFemale 60-64        19.61  
41   Charlie SieversMankato MNMale 50-54        19.61  
41   Tim SimoneauNorth Conway NHMale 40-44        19.61  
44   Jason KanakryWhite Lake MIMale 35-39        19.57  
45   Jason RoyAspen COMale 45-49        19.56  
45   Kelsey NashBurnsville MNFemale 21-29        19.56  
47   John ChuprinkoCenterburg OHMale 60-64        19.55  
48   Mike AndrasAcme PAMale 65-69        19.53  
48   Chris EngleLiverpool NYMale 35-39        19.53  
48   A.j. FlemmingBrockport NYMale 45-49        19.53  
51   David BollietKalamazoo MIMale 40-44        19.52  
51   Cory SchieldHastings MNMale 40-44        19.52  
53   Bruce AppellAvon CTMale 45-49        19.51  
53   David AbelNorth Mankato MNMale 45-49        19.51  
53   Tom OlsenPetoskey MIMale 65-69        19.51  
56   Jason HelkeScandia MNMale 40-44        19.50  
57   Sean HarringtonWest Chesterfield NHMale 35-39        19.49  
57   Kevin AndersonLakeland MNMale 50-54        19.49  
59   Matt KroeseMinneapolis MNMale 35-39        19.48  
60   Douglas ShupeOnalaska WIMale 55-59        19.47  
60   Joel HolzknechtCommerce Township MIMale 50-54        19.47  
62   Keith RollingsMankato MNMale 60-64        19.46  
62   Dennis BrummelHastings MNMale 30-34        19.46  
62   Page GravesTraverse City MIMale 45-49        19.46  
65   Wolfgang RussoldBoyne City MIMale 40-44        19.45  
66   Elly SchlinkmannWausau WIFemale 16-17        19.43  
66   Grayson WalterSyracuse NYMale 35-39        19.43  
66   Klaus BuschallaMontreal WIMale 60-64        19.43  
66   PAUL CHAPINWhite Bear Lake MNMale 60-64        19.43  
70   Kyle GriffinWhite Lake MIMale 21-29        19.42  
71   Chris FisherMaple City MIMale 45-49        19.41  
72   Bartek WitkeStamford CTMale 40-44        19.40  
72   Greg CalhounGalena OHMale 40-44        19.40  
74   Adam SparksCommerce MIMale 40-44        19.39  
74   Skip BartlettSilver Lake NHMale 30-34        19.39  
76   James MooreEast Granby CTMale 45-49        19.38  
76   Bailey HelkeScandia MNMale 16-17        19.38  
78   Philip NimmoFenton MIMale 21-29        19.37  
79   Kyle KleinTrenton OHMale 21-29        19.36  
79   Hanna KozackiKalamazoo MIFemale 18-20        19.36  
79   Kevin BeattieGilford NHMale 50-54        19.36  
79   Kevin O'DonoghueAvon NYMale 60-64        19.36  
79   Keith NorlingClawson MIMale 55-59        19.36  
84   Emily WagamanBradford NHFemale 35-39        19.35  
85   Rick MygrantCincinnati OHMale 50-54        19.34  
86   Forrest GibsonColumbus OHMale 45-49        19.32  
86   Kiel KniselyAltoona PAMale 30-34        19.32  
88   Mark EumurianOakdale MNMale 60-64        19.31  
89   Sean DoucetteJackson NHMale 45-49        19.30  
89   Kurt GlaserSalida COMale 45-49        19.30  
89   John QuackenbosSunapee NHMale 50-54        19.30  
89   Richard WogensenHugo MNMale 50-54        19.30  
93   Scott HooseHartland MIMale 40-44        19.29  
93   Jac TalcottCross Village MIMale 21-29        19.29  
95   Louis GaedtOakdale CTMale 55-59        19.28  
95   Luke EversonSavage MNMale 16-17        19.28  
97   Jason GaineyLake Orion MIMale 35-39        19.27  
98   Patrick HorganAshburnham MAMale 45-49        19.26  
98   Rob DexterWest Hartford CTMale 65-69        19.26  
100   Rory JohnsonVail COMale 21-29        19.25  
101   Josh StarnerEtters PAMale 35-39        19.23  
101   William AustinSunapee NHMale 40-44        19.23  
103   Kirsten AppellAvon CTFemale 16-17        19.22  
103   Sam ScheffelKalamazoo MIMale 16-17        19.22  
105   Emily MooreFayetteville NYFemale 21-29        19.20  
105   Richard WagnerHarbor Springs MIMale 75-79        19.20  
107   Russell KincaidWest Monroe NYMale 55-59        19.19  
108   Greg BrownHomer NYMale 50-54        19.18  
108   Patrick MooreProctorsville VTMale 70-74        19.18  
108   Jeff GregoryPlainwell MIMale 50-54        19.18  
108   Jeremy JohnsonMounds View MNMale 40-44        19.18  
112   Anne PerkinsLakeland MNFemale 50-54        19.16  
112   William SchreherTully NYMale 55-59        19.16  
114   Jim LeaseOregon WIMale 50-54        19.15  
114   Blaine SchweizerEast Granby CTMale 45-49        19.15  
116   Joe CainBrookfield WIMale 16-17        19.13  
116   Garrett PiermariniNorth Brookfield MAMale 35-39        19.13  
118   Bobby EcclesNew Hudson MIMale 30-34        19.12  
119   Micheal MonsauretAspen COMale 55-59        19.11  
120   Jeffrey GoldschmidtWest Hartford CTMale 40-44        19.10  
121   Eric AndersonSwanton MDMale 40-44        19.08  
121   Meredith GreenLiverpool NYFemale 30-34        19.08  
123   Nicolae SoareSouth Riding VAMale 35-39        19.06  
123   Michael SwankHarrisburg PAMale 45-49        19.06  
125   Valerie MarshMattawan MIFemale 50-54        19.05  
125   Kurt BeldenTruckee CAMale 55-59        19.05  
125   Chris SteinWausau WIMale 16-17        19.05  
125   John LambertGrand Blanc MIMale 50-54        19.05  
129   Ray Gilmore IIIIntervale NHMale 35-39        19.03  
130   Carrie FlemmingConneaut Lake PAFemale 35-39        18.98  
131   Seth ThompsonFenton MIMale 18-20        18.97  
132   Bobby JudyDavis WVMale 35-39        18.94  
132   Stuart McKayMarblehead MAMale 50-54        18.94  
134   Hal MelansonPrinceton MAMale 55-59        18.92  
135   Martin Tichy Male 40-44        18.85  
136   Joe SkinnerCarbondale COMale 50-54        18.84  
136   Kayla SixTraverse City MIFemale 21-29        18.84  
138   Brian JosephBolton MAMale 21-29        18.81  
138   Thomas IrvingEaton Center NHMale 55-59        18.81  
140   Ken MartinWallingford CTMale 60-64        18.80  
140   Calum ClarkPark City UTMale 40-44        18.80  
142   Gillian GregoryWestford MAFemale 55-59        18.77  
143   Butch JoyNewbury VTMale 60-64        18.76  
143   Jace PasqualeElizabeth PAFemale 50-54        18.76  
145   Charles OlmstedHershey PAMale 55-59        18.74  
146   Tom LiningAuburn Hills MIMale 50-54        18.72  
146   Rich RumfolaSpringville NYMale 50-54        18.72  
148   Steve TaylorLake Ann MIMale 50-54        18.71  
149   Mark Ganzi Male 45-49        18.67  
150   Nikolai ShawkeyAltaville CAMale 50-54        18.63  
150   Chad KoenigWarren VTMale 21-29        18.63  
152   Mike MessengerDavis WVMale 50-54        18.61  
153   Sally SannWausau WIFemale 55-59        18.54  
154   Jon McCraryKalamazoo MIMale 55-59        18.51  
155   John AligataPlantsville CTMale 50-54        18.49  
156   Sarah KattPetoskey MIFemale 35-39        18.46  
157   Rob QuatkemeyerWest Chester OHMale 35-39        18.39  
158   Erwin KolleggerLas Vegas NVMale 65-69        18.38  
159   Chris NortonConcord MAMale 16-17        18.37  
160   Tim SchneiderWausau WIMale 35-39        18.33  
161   Frederick HuntEllsworth MIMale 55-59        18.30  
162   Ellen HoffmanBear Valley CAFemale 55-59        18.28  
163   Greg PriestapWaterford MIMale 60-64        18.21  
164   JESSICA DIPIETROEaton Boogers Female 21-29        18.15  
165   Ray HoytWaterville Valley NHMale 50-54        18.11  
165   Laura GilmanManchester NHFemale 35-39        18.11  
167   Greg SchmitSpring Grove ILMale 45-49        18.06  
168   Kory SkopBoyne Falls MIMale 18-20        18.04  
169   Brad BridgesSnowmass Village COMale 35-39        18.02  
170   Jim RoccaprioreWethersfield CTMale 65-69        18.00  
170   Bill PerlmutterRockford MIMale 60-64        18.00  
172   Sean McKeeBanner Elk NCMale 40-44        17.92  
173   J TobinSchofield WIMale 60-64        17.89  
174   Robbie MacCreaTully NYMale 18-20        17.88  
175   Janet McKnightTully NYFemale 65-69        17.84  
176   Pauli CharpentierMaple City MIMale 50-54        17.83  
177   Rick DurofchalkAnnville PAMale 45-49        17.81  
177   Jim RemyLudlow VTMale 60-64        17.81  
179   PETER MACCREATULLY NYMale 55-59        17.77  
180   Eric LarchCROSS LANES WVMale 21-29        17.65  
181   Vince BianchiHarrisburg PAMale 55-59        17.63  
182   Pedro DriscollOsceola WIMale 45-49        17.61  
183   Maggie RooneyHarvard MAFemale 21-29        17.60  
183   James BlountSudbury MAMale 50-54        17.60  
185   Rod DankoLakeland MIMale 50-54        17.57  
186   Matthew StorieLiverpool NYMale 21-29        17.48  
187   Jt ThompsonFraser COMale 60-64        17.47  
188   Matthew MachovecFayetteville NYMale 35-39        17.46  
189   Chad KeeneyWinchendon MAMale 40-44        17.45  
190   Bud SnyderKalamazoo MIMale 55-59        17.44  
191   Jeffrey SolbergConstantia NYMale 55-59        17.37  
192   Garrett BrownGlenwood Springs COMale 21-29        17.29  
193   Kevin GreenwoodAllentown PAMale 55-59        17.25  
194   Alex CappellaSyracuse NYMale 21-29        17.17  
195   Douglas Becker CTMale 50-54        17.15  
196   Chris Cj3 Male 30-34        17.11  
197   Steve KauffmanBruceton Mills WVMale 45-49        16.89  
198   Matt PenatzerPortage PAMale 21-29        16.88  
199   Christian BrandtSlinger WIMale 35-39        16.72  
200   Ed BradleyNorth Conway NHMale 50-54        16.63  
201   Tim MerrickIthaca NYMale 50-54        16.62  
201   David Sallanger Male 55-59        16.62  
203   Bruce Matesso Male 50-54        16.52  
204   Ed HansonTuolumne CAMale 50-54        16.30  
205   Kerry HoranManchester NHMale 21-29        16.19  
206   James CardilloBath PAMale 30-34        16.13  
207   TYRRELL NICKERSON Male 35-39        16.01  
208   Dave Schiessl Male 60-64        15.97  
209   Jimmy NelsonDerry NHMale 21-29        15.61  
210   David OlsonFryeburg MEMale 18-20        15.36  
211   Bill SistekReno NVMale 35-39        14.96  
212   George CrezeeBig Bear City CAMale 65-69        14.83  
213   Kurt SniderParsons WVMale 35-39        14.58  
214   Jb BrierThornton COMale 40-44        14.52  
215   Dylan RoachReno NVMale 21-29        14.50  
216   Gerrit WistrupCazenovia NYMale 21-29        14.21  
217   Bill HendersonReno NVMale 55-59        13.14  
218   Kellan KremerSnowmass Village COMale 21-29        12.85  
   Carson Barbour         10.00  
   Ron Beck         10.00  
   Dan Simmons         10.00  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1