Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Welch Village Ski Area


Mar 8th, 2019
GR Individuals All Women and Men - PM
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
9.97
29.57
26.88
Blue
9.97
30.91
28.10
 
Results for Mar 8th, 2019 - GR Individuals All Women and Men - PM

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Karen AlnesMahtomedi, MNFemale 65-69No FearYellow36.2234.75 Platinum 
Brian AndersonInver Grove Heights, MNMale 55-59Metal EdgesBlue35.6326.80 Silver 
David BarrMaple Grove, MNMale 60-64Wappid RacersBlue31.8313.27 Platinum 
Kevin BellMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59Yellow33.3223.96 Gold 
Carly BjorklundWelch, MNFemale 21-29Welch MillBlue34.9724.45 Silver 
Scott BjornsonHampton, MNMale 45-49No FearYellow29.459.56 Platinum 
Justin BrunsvoldCottage Grove, MNMale 30-34Quarter Life CrisisYellow27.733.16 Platinum 
 Heidi ButlerExcelsior, MNFemale 45-49Zicke ZackeYellow30.3312.83 Platinum 
Jason CaturiaHastings, MNMale 45-49BrewhacksYellow28.455.84 Platinum 
Jim CaturiaCannon Falls, MNMale 40-44BrewhacksYellow28.104.54 Platinum 
Joe CaturiaHASTINGS, MNMale 50-54BrewhacksBlue29.896.37 Platinum 
CHARLIE CHAPMANPHOENIX, AZMale 55-59Zicke ZackeBlue32.9917.40 Gold 
Mike ChapmanExcelsior, MNMale 50-54Zicke ZackeYellow32.5321.02 Gold 
Tim ClearyChaska, MNMale 55-59A-Shi D-SkiBlue30.699.22 Platinum 
James CoyneSavage, MNMale 55-59Team WizardYellow30.5413.62 Platinum 
Jimmy CoyneSavage, MNMale 21-29Yellow30.9315.07 Gold 
 Kellie DahlingWelch, MNFemale 35-39Welch MillBlue34.5222.85 Gold 
Levi DahlingWelch, MNMale 35-39Welch MillYellow32.5020.91 Silver 
Mikelle DoughertyFemale 21-29Quarter Life CrisisYellow30.7314.32 Platinum 
 Pamela EgglerRochester, MNFemale 50-54CervezaYellow38.5543.42 Silver 
Carrie FreitagSaint Paul, MNFemale 40-44GutternutsYellow31.5317.30 Platinum 
Don FreitagMale 40-44GutternutsBlue31.2011.03 Platinum 
Kevin GamelinForest Lake, MNMale 21-29LeftoversBlue31.2911.35 Gold 
Mark GardnerDenmark Twsp, MNMale 40-44Skiii-MersYellow29.017.92 Platinum 
Jason GergenMale 40-44No FearYellow31.0415.48 Gold 
Bryan GwiazdonMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54BrewhacksBlue35.0724.80 Silver 
Nathan HaksethSt. Paul, MNMale 35-39Team SchussBlue33.5819.50 Silver 
Matt HaupertAndover, MNMale 40-44Team WizardYellow30.6213.91 Gold 
 Don HoyeBayport, MNMale 45-49Skiii-MersYellow29.258.82 Platinum 
Edward IllaHastings, MNMale 35-39No FearYellow29.469.60 Platinum 
Tony JamborLakeland, MNMale 55-59Nailed ItYellow31.0715.59 Platinum 
 Jeremy JohnsonMounds View, MNMale 40-44No FearBlue30.899.93 Platinum 
Randy KimmesHastings, MNMale 45-49No FearYellow28.355.47 Platinum 
 Matt KroeseMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39CervezaBlue30.147.26 Platinum 
Chad LangtonInver Grove Heights, MNMale 45-49Metal EdgesYellow37.8940.96 Bronze 
 Emily LongSt Paul Park, MNFemale 16-17Blue32.9217.15 Gold 
Tim LoudasWoodbury, MNMale 21-29Average RoostersBlue28.942.99 Platinum 
Duncan MacLachlanHopkins, MNMale 30-34Average RoostersBlue30.217.51 Platinum 
Trent McKayEden Prairie, MNMale 45-49BrewhacksBlue33.5019.22 Gold 
 Marc NelsenFridley, MNMale 55-59Blue32.0714.13 Platinum 
Adam NelsonGrand Marais, MNMale 35-39Metal EdgesBlue30.137.22 Platinum 
Jackie NelsonGrand Marais, MNFemale 30-34Welch MillYellow31.4717.08 Gold 
Jane NelsonWelch, MNFemale 55-59Welch MillYellow35.4431.85 Gold 
Kirk NelsonInver Grove Heights, MNMale 55-59Metal EdgesYellow30.6814.14 Platinum 
Ross NelsonWelch, MNMale 60-64Welch MillBlue31.5012.10 Platinum 
Kristin NessethNorthfield, MNFemale 50-54BrewhacksBlue33.5319.32 Platinum 
Rod NieburHastings, MNMale 30-34Welch MillBlue34.9624.41 Silver 
Erick OswaldCenterville, MNMale 55-59Zicke ZackeBlue30.468.40 Platinum 
Steve PalksExcelsior, MNMale 50-54CervezaBlue33.0917.76 Gold 
Andi PepinFemale 21-29Quarter Life CrisisYellow30.8514.77 Platinum 
Travis PepinStillwater, MNMale 30-34Quarter Life CrisisYellow29.6110.16 Gold 
Cory PinewskiMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29Quarter Life CrisisBlue29.826.12 Platinum 
Katie PoppeRochester, MNFemale 30-34Zicke ZackeYellow31.4717.08 Gold 
Barry ReeckHager City, WIMale 60-64ShenanigansBlue39.2539.68 Silver 
Toby ReeckHager City, WIMale 21-29Yellow29.539.86 Gold 
Tom RinikerAfton, MNMale 50-54A Ski/D-SkiYellow28.636.51 Platinum 
Steve RoeringMale 21-29Average RoostersBlue32.6316.12 Silver 
 Lori RumannHastings, MNFemale 50-54Metal EdgesYellow31.7418.08 Platinum 
Ursula RumannHastings, MNFemale 21-29CervezaBlue32.5815.94 Gold 
Peter SampairSaint Paul, MNMale 60-64Hot TemalisYellow30.5613.69 Platinum 
 Cory SchieldHastings, MNMale 45-49Metal EdgesYellow29.7110.53 Platinum 
Paul SchmidtRed Wing, MNMale 50-54Yellow30.3012.72 Platinum 
Derrick ShatavaCircle Pines, MNMale 35-39Rusty EdgesYellow36.2334.78 Bronze 
 Arkady ShemyakinMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59ShenanigansYellow35.7432.96 Silver 
Tom ShermanFort Myers, FLMale 70-74Team WizardBlue35.6927.01 Gold 
Kelsey ShimshockStillwater, MNFemale 21-29ChickletsBlue31.2511.21 Platinum 
Bo SkillmanMale 55-59Wappid RacersBlue32.3515.12 Platinum 
Sara StruszFemale 35-39Welch MillYellow37.8040.63 Silver 
 Colin SullivanMinneapolis, MNMale 65-69Team WizardYellow32.3020.16 Gold 
 Matt TruslerVadnais Hts, MNMale 35-39TroubleBlue36.0328.22 Silver 
 David WanWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 35-39Yellow29.9611.46 Gold 
Tim WhalenWoodbury, MNMale 60-64Wappid RacersBlue31.6112.49 Platinum 
 Bill WilsonCannon Falls, MNMale 60-64No FearYellow28.807.14 Platinum 
Jim WilsonMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59Blue32.6716.26 Gold 
Jolene WinchesterWanamingo, MNFemale 35-39Welch MillBlue36.1428.61 Gold 
Dan WoodardRiver Falls, WIMale 65-69EFFN Nailed itBlue34.7323.59 Gold