Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Welch Village Ski Area


Mar 6th, 2019
GR Silver Division
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
9.97
28.32
25.75
Blue
9.97
29.93
27.21
 
Results for Mar 6th, 2019 - GR Silver Division

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Andy AhlbergInver Grove Heights, MNMale 45-49CervezaYellow31.1320.89 Silver 
Kevin BellMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59Knights of GnarBlue34.4526.61 Silver 
Carly BjorklundWelch, MNFemale 21-29Welch MillYellow31.4422.10 Silver 
 Kellie DahlingWelch, MNFemale 35-39Welch MillBlue33.9824.88 Gold 
Levi DahlingWelch, MNMale 35-39Welch MillBlue33.0521.46 Silver 
Bruce EdwardsSaint Paul, MNMale 60-64Moving ViolationsYellow38.1148.00 Bronze 
 Pamela EgglerRochester, MNFemale 50-54CervezaBlue38.1140.06 Silver 
Mark GardnerDenmark Twsp, MNMale 40-44The NeighborsBlue29.247.46 Platinum 
 Matt KroeseMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39CervezaYellow27.697.53 Platinum 
Mike LangerMinnetonka, MNMale 45-49CervezaBlue30.5912.42 Platinum 
 Marc NelsenFridley, MNMale 55-59Knights of GnarBlue31.9517.42 Gold 
Adam NelsonGrand Marais, MNMale 35-39Welch MillBlue29.337.79 Platinum 
Jackie NelsonGrand Marais, MNFemale 30-34Welch MillBlue33.3422.53 Gold 
Jane NelsonWelch, MNFemale 55-59Welch MillBlue35.4430.25 Gold 
Ross NelsonWelch, MNMale 60-64Welch MillYellow29.3513.98 Platinum 
Rod NieburHastings, MNMale 30-34Welch MillBlue34.4826.72 Silver 
Erick OswaldCenterville, MNMale 55-59Moving ViolationsBlue29.458.23 Platinum 
Steve PalksExcelsior, MNMale 50-54CervezaYellow31.1320.89 Gold 
 Tina PalksExcelsior, MNFemale 50-54CervezaBlue36.4033.77 Gold 
Barry ReeckHager City, WIMale 60-64Knights of GnarBlue37.3037.08 Silver 
Toby ReeckHager City, WIMale 21-29Knights of GnarYellow28.9412.39 Gold 
Tom RinikerAfton, MNMale 50-54The NeighborsBlue28.705.48 Platinum 
 Lori RumannHastings, MNFemale 50-54CervezaYellow31.1320.89 Platinum 
Ursula RumannHastings, MNFemale 21-29CervezaBlue32.5619.66 Gold 
 Arkady ShemyakinMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59Knights of GnarBlue35.9432.08 Silver 
Tom ShermanFort Myers, FLMale 70-74Knights of GnarBlue34.4626.64 Gold 
Sara StruszFemale 35-39Welch MillBlue38.5641.71 Silver 
Bruce ThomasMinneapolis, MNMale 60-64Knights of GnarBlue34.4726.68 Gold 
Todd WallerNorth Wales, PAMale 50-54CervezaYellow30.3617.90 Gold 
Tim WhalenWoodbury, MNMale 60-64Moving ViolationsBlue30.8113.23 Platinum 
 Bill WilsonCannon Falls, MNMale 60-64Moving ViolationsYellow27.858.16 Platinum 
Jim WilsonMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59Knights of GnarYellow29.5014.56 Platinum 
Jolene WinchesterWanamingo, MNFemale 35-39Welch MillBlue36.4333.88 Silver