Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Nubs Nob Ski Area


Mar 9th, 2019
Head Banked!
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
0.00
Blue
3.35
23.94
23.16
 
Results for Mar 9th, 2019 - Head Banked!

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Adam PaetzMale 40-44Blue40.4574.65 - 
Luke BakerHarbor Springs, MIMale 14-15Blue26.0412.44 Platinum 
Will BakerHarbor Springs, MIMale 35-39Blue26.5514.64 Gold 
Lizzie BassettHarbor Springs, MIFemale 10-11Blue30.2330.53 Platinum 
Gavin BieleinFrankenmuth, MIMale 16-17Blue35.9655.27 S* Bronze 
Bode BlancatoHarbor Springs, MIMale 14-15Blue28.3622.45 Gold 
Emma BorgulaOakland, MIFemale 12-13Blue30.0829.88 Gold 
Luke BorgulaPetoskey, MIMale 12-13Blue29.0625.47 Gold 
Drew BowmanHarbor Springs, MIFemale 8-9Blue33.3644.04 Gold 
Mackenzie BowmanHarbor Springs, MIFemale 10-11Blue26.5514.64 Platinum 
Martha BowmanPetoskey, MIFemale 40-44Blue25.8811.74 Platinum 
Allison BrainerdMale 6-7Blue39.6871.33 Silver 
Chaz BrainerdHarbor Springs, MIMale 10-11Blue32.5640.59 Gold 
Keeler BrainerdHarbor Springs, MIFemale 8-9Blue41.4378.89 Bronze 
Conner BreckenfeldHarbor Springs, MIMale 10-11Blue28.7023.92 Platinum 
Jackson BreckenfeldHarbor Springs, MIMale 12-13Blue28.2722.06 Gold 
Anna CarronGrosse Pointe, MIFemale 14-15Blue48.29108.51 - 
Gretchen CarronGrosse Pointe, MIFemale 40-44Blue30.3731.13 Gold 
Lauren CarronGrosse Pointe, MIFemale 12-13Blue36.3957.12 Bronze 
Therese CarronGrosse Pointe, MIFemale 6-7Blue43.3487.13 Silver 
 Easton ChapmanMale 8-9Blue32.2139.08 Gold 
Finn ClarkeHarbor Springs, MIMale 8-9Blue33.6545.29 Gold 
Julia ClarkeHarbor Springs, MIFemale 10-11Blue31.2935.10 Gold 
Lola ClarkeHarbor Springs, MIFemale 8-9Blue32.8041.62 Gold 
Trevor ClarkeHarbor Springs, MIMale 12-13Blue30.8633.25 Gold 
Ben ClousBerkley, MIMale 12-13Blue31.2835.06 Silver 
Brayden ClousBerkley, MIMale 8-9Blue31.8237.39 Gold 
Chole ColliverFemale 8-9Blue32.0838.51 Platinum 
Fiona ColliverTraverse City, MIFemale 12-13Blue29.3226.60 Gold 
Alexander ConwayBig Bay, MIMale 21-29Blue32.6841.11 Bronze 
Michael ConwayGrand Rapids, MIMale 55-59Blue40.8176.21 - 
Nicolas ConwayGrand Rapids, MIMale 16-17Blue34.8150.30 Bronze 
Carter CookAlanson, MIMale 12-13Blue29.7728.54 Gold 
Corey CookPetoskey, MIMale 40-44Blue26.2713.43 Gold 
Grant CorlewHarbor Springs, MIMale 8-9Blue33.1443.09 Gold 
Hadley CorlewFemale 6-7Blue39.8472.02 Silver 
Steve CorlewMale 35-39Blue30.2930.79 Silver 
Wesley DarrowFrankenmuth, MIMale 18-20Blue35.7554.36 S* Bronze 
Connor DennisPetoskey, MIMale 35-39Blue28.0120.94 Silver 
Jacob DrayerHarbor Springs, MIMale 12-13Blue27.9820.81 Platinum 
Jordan DrayerHarbor Springs, MIFemale 14-15Blue28.9525.00 Gold 
Katelyn DrayerHarbor Springs, MIFemale 12-13Blue26.1813.04 Platinum 
Paul DrayerHarbor Springs, MIMale 50-54Blue33.8246.03 Bronze 
Patrick DuewekeInterlochen, MIMale 50-54Blue30.3330.96 Silver 
Anna DundonPetoskey, MIMale 12-13Blue28.0821.24 Gold 
Henry DundonMale 10-11Blue30.9233.51 Gold 
Dale DurhamMale 55-59Blue36.4257.25 Bronze 
Susan EllerkampFort Gratiot, MIFemale 60-64Blue37.2660.88 Bronze 
Kathryn FarleyHarbor Springs, MIFemale 12-13Blue28.7924.31 Gold 
Audrey FettigPetoskeyFemale 6-7Blue47.30104.23 Bronze 
Corbin FettigPetoskeyMale 1-5Blue1:05.38182.30 Bronze 
Hadley FlynnHarbor Springs, MIFemale 8-9Blue36.9359.46 Silver 
Parker FordHarbor Springs, MIMale 6-7Blue37.9863.99 Silver 
Peter FordPetoskey, MIMale 35-39Blue32.3939.85 T* Silver 
Brittany FreudenbergerHamilton, INFemale 6-7Blue29.3426.68 Platinum 
Jhoni FreudenbergerFemale 1-5Blue48.59109.80 Silver 
Bennett GalbraithPetoskey, MIMale 6-7Blue33.0342.62 Platinum 
Edward GlassWest Bloomfield, MIMale 40-44Blue37.8763.51 - 
Daniel GowMale 50-54Blue35.0151.17 Bronze 
Amelia GrowFemale 12-13Blue37.2560.84 Bronze 
Bridget GrowFemale 10-11Blue38.3665.63 Bronze 
Helena HarrisPetoskey, MIFemale 8-9Blue37.4561.70 Silver 
Anna HasseAlanson, MIFemale 8-9Blue33.3644.04 Gold 
Sara HasseAlanson, MIFemale 10-11Blue30.8032.99 Gold 
Jill HilbornMIFemale 55-59Blue47.38104.58 - 
Roger HilbornTroy, MIMale 65-69Blue38.7467.27 - 
Will HilbornTroy, MIMale 14-15Blue29.5227.46 Silver 
Owen HornbeckMale 6-7Blue42.0781.65 Silver 
Renate HramiecPetoskey, MIFemale 10-11Blue30.6032.12 Gold 
Fritz HubbardPetoskey, MIMale 45-49Blue24.073.93 Platinum 
Blake JacksonMale 12-13Blue33.0042.49 Silver 
Mary KarstenFemale 30-34Blue31.3335.28 Silver 
Christopher KeiswetterPetoskey, MIMale 8-9Blue32.6741.06 Gold 
Taylor KeiswetterPetoskey, MIMale 10-11Blue28.4222.71 Platinum 
Tijen KelloggChelsea, MIFemale 55-59Blue32.9342.18 Silver 
Elizabeth KingRoyal Oak, MIFemale 21-29Blue29.8628.93 Silver 
Lauren KistkaGrand Rapids, MIFemale 10-11Blue33.5644.91 Gold 
Lena KistkaGrand Rapids, MIFemale 10-11Blue32.3139.51 Gold 
Addie KolkaPetoskey, MIFemale 12-13Blue30.4231.35 Gold 
Caroline KolkaCharlevoix, MIFemale 6-7Blue52.39126.21 Bronze 
David KolkaCharlevoix, MIMale 45-49Blue26.9016.15 Gold 
Josie KolkaCharlevoix, MIFemale 10-11Blue30.1530.18 Platinum 
Wyatt KolkaCharlevoix, MIMale 14-15Blue28.6523.70 Gold 
Betsy LaansooBloomfield Hills, MIFemale 10-11Blue33.2243.44 Gold 
Eero LaansooBloomfield Hills, MIMale 40-44Blue28.8024.35 Silver 
Erik LaansooBloomfield Hills, MIMale 12-13Blue30.6932.51 Gold 
Henry LarsonBloomfield Hills, MIMale 8-9Blue32.9642.31 Gold 
Emma LohelaPetoskey, MIFemale 12-13Blue28.6523.70 Platinum 
Matt LoriaClinton Township, MIMale 40-44Blue32.3539.68 Bronze 
Michael LoriaAlanson, MIMale 35-39Blue31.7637.13 T* Silver 
Wyatt MattsonPetoskey, MIMale 14-15Blue25.8511.61 Platinum 
Dominic MazzolaOkemos, MIMale 8-9Blue51.30121.50 - 
Gianna MazzolaOkemos, MIFemale 10-11Blue46.0798.92 - 
Matteo MazzolaMale 12-13Blue1:06.79188.39 S* - 
Brett McCloyWindsor, ONMale 21-29Blue34.0446.98 - 
Jim McLeodCheboygan, MIMale 65-69Blue31.8437.48 Silver 
Saunder MillerAlanson, MIMale 14-15Blue29.1425.82 Gold 
William MooreAlanson, MIMale 55-59Blue29.6327.94 Silver 
Lyndsey NicosiaClarkston, MIFemale 14-15Blue33.0042.49 Silver 
Ryan NicosiaClarkston, MIMale 16-17Blue25.359.46 Platinum 
Steven OzenbererMale 8-9Blue33.4044.21 Gold 
Alexis OzenbergerPetoskey, MIFemale 10-11Blue43.5488.00 - 
Jim OzenbergerHarbor Springs, MIMale 55-59Blue32.2339.16 Silver 
Gideon PaetzMale 21-29Blue47.05103.15 S* - 
Elly PascoeWashington, MIFemale 21-29Blue28.2121.80 Gold 
Courtney PeiferLasalle, ONFemale 21-29Blue32.1938.99 Silver 
Myles PeiferOntatio, ONMale 55-59Blue31.5336.14 Silver 
Shannon PeiferLasalle, ONFemale 21-29Blue28.7724.22 Silver 
Aiden PerchaMount Pleasant, MIMale 12-13Blue26.5414.59 Platinum 
Gavin PerchaMount Pleasant, MIMale 18-20Blue25.088.29 Platinum 
Logan PerryHarbor Springs, MIMale 14-15Blue29.0425.39 Gold 
Maddy PetersMale 12-13Blue30.3130.87 Gold 
Ava PopovBrighton, MIFemale 12-13Blue28.1921.72 Platinum 
John PopovBrighton, MIMale 12-13Blue28.4822.97 Gold 
Didier RamoieTraverse City, MIMale 10-11Blue27.4118.35 Platinum 
Riley RamoieTraverse City, MIMale 35-39Blue24.475.66 Platinum 
Stefi ReskevicsHarbor Springs, MIFemale 10-11Blue30.0329.66 Platinum 
Genevieve RodhamHarbor Springs, MIFemale 10-11Blue30.5331.82 Gold 
Juniper RodhamHarbor Springs, MIFemale 10-11Blue29.8528.89 Platinum 
Tyler SchafsnitzMale 14-15BlueDNF-  
Lance SchmitterMale 8-9Blue38.5566.45 Silver 
Lukas SchmitterHarbor SpringsMale 10-11Blue38.1264.59 Bronze 
Steven SchultzPetoskey, MIMale 35-39Blue25.6810.88 Platinum 
 Tara ShouldiceFemale 10-11Blue28.7324.05 Platinum 
Eric ShutlerTraverse City, MIMale 30-34Blue24.666.48 Platinum 
Spencer SlagboomMale 12-13Blue34.5149.01 Silver 
Michael SlocumMale 12-13Blue35.0251.21 Bronze 
Thorin SlocumMale 10-11Blue36.4657.43 Silver 
 Stan StockGaylord, MIMale 60-64Blue27.2517.66 Platinum 
Steve StockKingsley, MIMale 35-39Blue25.5710.41 Platinum 
Jeffrey ThomsonMale 55-59Blue32.8641.88 Silver 
 Liam ThomsonPort Huron, MIMale 14-15Blue31.3235.23 Silver 
Brett TierneyHighland, MIMale 1-5Blue51.86123.92 Bronze 
Eric TierneyHighland, MIMale 6-7Blue45.2695.42 Bronze 
Michael TierneyHighland, MIMale 35-39Blue29.3026.51 Silver 
Tom TrautmanHarbor Springs, MIMale 55-59Blue29.0625.47 Silver 
Tommy TrautmanMale 8-9Blue38.0764.38 Silver 
Christopher TrevinoBirch Run, MIMale 16-17Blue41.3278.41 S* - 
Jaya UhlGrosse Pointe, MIFemale 8-9Blue42.0881.69 Bronze 
Meera UhlGrosse Pointe, MIFemale 6-7Blue42.9885.58 Silver 
Ethan UlewiczKingston, MIMale 14-15Blue26.7315.41 Platinum 
Matt VanarsdaleMale 30-34Blue35.5153.32 - 
Jackson WattsSlaughters, KYMale 16-17Blue34.7349.96 Bronze 
Hadley WeimerFemale 8-9Blue40.0272.80 Bronze 
Hannah WenzelSaginaw, MIFemale 16-17Blue43.4887.74 S* - 
Mikaela WilliamsNorthville, MIFemale 12-13Blue27.4418.48 Platinum 
Justin WilsonGowen, MIMale 21-29Blue25.5210.19 Gold 
Kyle WilsonGowen, MIMale 21-29Blue30.6732.43 S* Gold 
 Alexander WoodsCanton, MIMale 21-29Blue32.4540.11 S* Silver 
Daniel ZaengleinSpringboro, OHMale 70-74Blue30.7132.60 Gold 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)