Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Marquette Mountain


Mar 7th, 2019
MQT B/C League Week 6
not provided


Series: MQT B/C League
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 5 including at least 1 Female
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
Marty Paulsen
8.54
20.77
19.13
Blue
Marty Paulsen
8.54
20.60
18.97
 
Results for Mar 7th, 2019 - MQT B/C League Week 6

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Crystal AndersonFemale 30-34The Compound BoardersYellow35.2984.47 S* - 
Tom AndersonMarquette, MIMale 60-64DownwindBlue24.3228.20 Gold 
Aaron BaldiniMale 30-34The Compound Ski ShopBlue22.3217.66 Silver 
Andrew BallewMarquette, MIMale 21-29The Compound BoardersBlue30.1458.88 S* Bronze 
Cara BartleMarquette, MIFemale 21-29The Compound Bull PenBlue27.9047.07 Bronze 
Darren BartleMarquette, MIMale 30-34The Compound Bull PenBlue23.2722.67 Silver 
Ed BernardMarquette, MIMale 60-64Blackrocks BBlue22.0015.97 Platinum 
Risa BernardMarquette, MIFemale 60-64Blackrocks BBlue27.0542.59 Gold 
Matthew BlochMarquette, MIMale 21-29Lakeshore Bike BBlue21.3712.65 Gold 
Hank BothwellMarquette, MIMale 70-74The Mining JournalBlue23.8525.72 Gold 
Tim BrandtWells, MIMale 50-54Brian`s Auto GlassBlue26.2838.53 Bronze 
Nevin BrownellMarquette, MIMale 35-39QuickStop/Pasta Shop TeleYellow25.7934.81 T* Silver 
Eric BurkmanMarquette, MIMale 40-44TriMediaBlue22.8820.61 Silver 
Lee BurkmanMarquette, MIMale 30-34The Compound BoardersYellow31.2163.15 S* Bronze 
Richard BurkmanMarquette, MIMale 60-64Bandits Ski RacingBlue22.9520.98 Gold 
Matt CalcaterraMarquette, MIMale 60-64Lakeshore Bike BBlue23.6924.88 Gold 
Robyn CarliMarquette, MIFemale 30-34BarstoolsBlue31.3765.37 - 
Linda CarpenterMarquette, MIFemale 45-49QuickStop/Pasta Shop TeleBlue24.4428.84 T* Platinum 
Mike CarpenterMarquette, MIMale 45-49QuickStop/Pasta Shop TeleBlue27.0942.80 T* Silver 
Jon ChristensenMarquette, MIMale 60-64TriMediaBlue27.7946.49 Bronze 
Liz CoyneMarquette, MIFemale 50-54Blackrocks BBlue22.4118.13 Platinum 
Phil CrabbMarquette, MIMale 35-39The Compound BoardersBlue27.4844.86 S* Silver 
Brandon CroneyMarquette, MIMale 35-39The Compound Ski ShopYellow21.0810.19 Platinum 
Jess CroneyFemale 35-39The Compound Ski ShopBlue24.6229.78 Gold 
Karl CrosbyMarquette, MIMale 55-59BarstoolsBlue29.2153.98 Bronze 
Ken DavenportMarquette, MIMale 65-69Total ReplacementsBlue28.1648.44 Bronze 
Lauren DewittMarquette, MIFemale 21-29BarstoolsBlue26.2438.32 Silver 
Charles DobryAlanson, MIMale 55-59GnarwhalBlue30.7662.15 - 
Michael DunnMarquette, MIMale 45-49The Mining JournalBlue22.2617.34 Gold 
Dan DuprasMarquette, MIMale 60-64Team U-HaulYellow23.9725.30 Gold 
John EbelMarquette, MIMale 45-49BarstoolsYellow27.1241.77 Bronze 
Ben EllingsonMarquette, MIMale 40-44QuickStop/Pasta Shop TeleBlue26.7941.22 T* Silver 
Hannah EppsMarquette, MIFemale 35-39Team U-HaulYellow21.6112.96 Platinum 
Brianne FarrMarquette, MIFemale 30-34Blackrocks BYellow22.9920.18 Gold 
Willie FontanaEscanaba, MIMale 60-64Team SummitBlue24.8130.79 Silver 
Dan GarciaEscanaba, MIMale 40-44Brian`s Auto GlassBlue25.7735.85 Bronze 
 Jake GervaisMarquette, MIMale 40-44DownwindYellow21.1210.40 Platinum 
Tom GetmanMarquette, MIMale 55-59BlimpiesBlue23.3823.25 Gold 
Andrew GoochMarquette, MIMale 45-49Blackrocks BYellow23.7524.15 Silver 
Kelly GoodmanMarquette, MIFemale 30-34DownwindBlue25.3433.58 Silver 
Adam HanleyMarquette, MIMale 35-39The Compound BoardersBlue27.8246.65 S* Silver 
Jessica HanleyMarquette, MIFemale 30-34The Compound Bull PenBlue25.8736.37 Silver 
Cory HenryMarquette, MIMale 40-44GnarwhalBlue23.1722.14 Silver 
Claire HielleMarquette, MIFemale 18-20The Compound BoardersBlue26.6540.48 S* Gold 
Mike HortonMarquette, MIMale 60-64Blackrocks BBlue22.4518.34 Gold 
Gary HorwoodMarquette, MIMale 60-64The Mining JournalBlue26.2838.53 Silver 
Ryan JohnsenMale 35-39GnarwhalYellow29.2753.01 S* Bronze 
Don JohnsonMarquette, MIMale 65-69Team U-HaulBlue23.4523.62 Gold 
Sarah KattPetoskey, MIFemale 35-39Team U-HaulYellow24.2626.82 Gold 
Shannon KauppilaMarquette, MIFemale 40-44TriMediaBlue26.5439.91 Silver 
Steve KellyMarquette, MIMale 21-29Lakeshore Bike BBlue27.5345.12 T* Bronze 
Matthew KernMarquette, MIMale 55-59QuickStop/Pasta Shop TeleBlue26.1838.01 T* Silver 
Jenny Koivisto ToomeyMarquette, MIFemale 30-34The Mining JournalBlue24.2928.04 Silver 
Natasha KossMarquette, MIFemale 40-44QuickStop/Pasta Shop TeleBlue34.2180.34 T* Bronze 
Pamela KurtzMarquette, MIFemale 35-39Team SummitYellow26.6639.36 Silver 
Phil LamarchGladstone, MIMale 40-44Brian`s Auto GlassBlue24.4128.68 Silver 
Tim LarsonMarquette, MIMale 60-64The Mining JournalBlue24.5729.52 Silver 
Richard LopezMunising, MIMale 55-59Total ReplacementsBlue26.3739.01 Silver 
David LynchMarquette, MIMale 55-59Bandits Ski RacingBlue24.8230.84 Silver 
Michael LynchMarquette, MIMale 55-59Bandits Ski RacingBlue23.6024.41 Gold 
Kimberly MarraMarquette, MIFemale 40-44DownwindBlue24.9531.52 Gold 
Rich MatthewsMarquette, MIMale 45-49BlimpiesBlue26.6640.54 Bronze 
Matt McCarthyMarquette, MIMale 30-34BarstoolsYellow26.4038.00 Bronze 
Gerald MelchioriChatham, MIMale 60-64TriMediaBlue27.9347.23 Bronze 
John MesserIron Mountain, MIMale 75-79Team U-HaulYellow26.3937.95 Gold 
Katie MiedonaMarquette, MIFemale 30-34The Mining JournalBlue22.1416.71 Gold 
Bruce MillerMarquette, MIMale 60-64Total ReplacementsBlue24.7530.47 Silver 
Roanery MotaMale 35-39The Compound BoardersBlue31.3665.31 S* Bronze 
Tim O'BrienLake Mills, WIMale 40-44Bandits Ski RacingYellow23.4522.58 S* Platinum 
 Kimber OlliMarquette, MIFemale 50-54Bandits Ski RacingBlue23.9826.41 Gold 
Angela PalomakiMarquette, MIFemale 35-39The Compound Bull PenBlue24.1027.04 Gold 
Matt PalomakiMarquette, MIMale 40-44The Compound Bull PenYellow22.4617.41 Gold 
Martin PaulsenMarquette, MIMale 40-44Team U-HaulYellow20.778.57 Platinum 
Gary PaveglioIshpeming, MIMale 65-69BlimpiesBlue25.5034.42 Silver 
Gary PetersonMarquette, MIMale 60-64Team SummitYellow23.6823.78 Gold 
JT PlisskenMarquette, MIMale 35-39The Compound BoardersYellow28.5449.19 S* Silver 
Travis PolkAlanson, MIMale 21-29GnarwhalYellow23.7023.89 Silver 
Tonya PontelMarquette, MIFemale 30-34BarstoolsYellow28.7350.18 Bronze 
Greg PotvinMarquette, MIMale 55-59Bandits Ski RacingYellow23.0320.39 Gold 
Rob Rebholz Gladstone, MIMale 40-44Brian`s Auto GlassYellow25.2331.89 Silver 
Jim ReevsMarquette, MIMale 60-64The Mining JournalBlue28.3349.34 Bronze 
Tim ReevsMarquette, MIMale 30-34The Mining JournalBlue23.7525.20 Silver 
Ronnie Ritarir -3Marquette, MIMale 30-34Blackrocks BBlue30.8962.84 F* Silver 
Kevin RoellMarquette, MIMale 30-34BarstoolsBlue26.6840.64 Bronze 
Jayare RoseMarquette, MIMale 60-64Bandits Ski RacingYellow22.6318.30 Gold 
Liz SabinMarquette, MIFemale 21-29Lakeshore Bike BBlue23.0621.56 Gold 
Rachel SabinGladstone, MIFemale 21-29Lakeshore Bike BBlue23.1021.77 Gold 
Ben SchermerhornMarquette, MIMale 21-29The Compound BoardersBlue29.1553.66 S* Bronze 
Mari ScottMarquette, MIFemale 60-64Team U-HaulBlue26.8641.59 Gold 
Leslie SerattiMarquette, MIFemale 45-49Brian`s Auto GlassBlue24.8030.73 Gold 
Tom ShawMarquette, MIMale 55-59Bandits Ski RacingBlue26.6940.70 Silver 
Kellie ShipkeyMarquette, MIFemale 45-49Total ReplacementsYellow32.5370.05 T* Bronze 
Luke SiebertGladstone, MIMale 40-44BarstoolsYellow22.8419.39 Silver 
Michael SmithMarquette, MIMale 50-54QuickStop/Pasta Shop TeleBlue25.9636.85 T* Silver 
Sean SoucyMarquette, MIMale 30-34Team SummitYellow22.0815.42 Gold 
Cora StahlFemale 18-20GnarwhalBlue25.4133.95 Silver 
Amadeo SturiaMarquette, MIMale 35-39The Compound Ski ShopBlue22.1816.92 Gold 
Erin SwadleyFemale 35-39TriMediaBlue29.4855.40 Bronze 
Don SzeninaIshpeming, MIMale 65-69BlimpiesYellow26.8540.36 Silver 
Nick TerbackMale 30-34The Compound Ski ShopBlue22.1016.50 Gold 
Gregory ThockerMarquette, MIMale 21-29Lakeshore Bike BBlue28.6551.03 S* Bronze 
Christopher UchytilMale 45-49GnarwhalBlue24.7230.31 Silver 
Becky UnmuthMarquette,, MIFemale 55-59Team U-HaulYellow24.0825.88 Platinum 
Paula VincentFemale 21-29Brian`s Auto GlassBlue34.8783.82 - 
Chad WesterMale 45-49Total ReplacementsBlue24.6930.15 Silver 
Howie WilsonIshpeming, MIMale 65-69Team SummitBlue26.4139.22 Silver 
Joe WinnenRepublic, MIMale 65-69BlimpiesYellow30.1157.40 Bronze 
Alexandria YorkAlanson, MIFemale 21-29GnarwhalBlue27.9847.50 Bronze 
Rico ZentiMarquette, MIMale 65-69Blackrocks BBlue22.6919.61 Platinum 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)
F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)