Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Timber Ridge Ski Area


Mar 7th, 2019
ARL WEEK 6
not provided


Series: 2019 Timber Ridge ARL
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 4 including at least 1 Female
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
5.82
15.35
14.50
Blue
5.82
15.81
14.94
 
Results for Mar 7th, 2019 - ARL WEEK 6

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
 Jeff ArnoldSouth Haven, MIMale 50-54ASABlue17.5017.14 Gold 
Anne BagleyPlainwell, MIFemale 35-39OAK RUNNERSYellow16.9016.55 Platinum 
Brad BanfieldKalamazoo, MIMale 50-54KLSYellow16.6714.97 Platinum 
Brenden BarnesTraverse City, MIMale 30-34BELL`S TEAM BREWSKIBlue16.077.56 Platinum 
Andrea BarrowsKalamazooFemale 35-39LATITUDE 42Blue19.3329.38 Gold 
Brett BeierKalamazoo, MIMale 40-44EVERY BODY GETS A TROPHYBlue17.8819.68 Silver 
Chuck BellKalamazoo, MIMale 40-44LATITUDE 42Yellow16.1311.24 Platinum 
Chuck BennerKalamazoo, MIMale 60-64BELL`S TEAM BREWSKIYellow17.0417.52 Platinum 
Karen BlanckBattle Creek, MIFemale 45-49EVERY BODY GETS A TROPHYBlue21.8446.18 Silver 
David BradleyGobles, MIMale 50-54ASABlue15.815.82 Platinum 
Barton BrooksKalamazoo, MIMale 21-29MAC`S SPORTS TIMINGBlue17.4616.87 Silver 
 Jeff BurleighOtsego, MIMale 55-59MAC`S SPORTS TIMINGYellow17.5821.24 Gold 
Paul BushnellKalamazoo, MIMale 55-59SHARP SMILE CENTERYellow15.688.14 Platinum 
Eric BuytendorpKalamazoo, MIMale 40-44SHARP SMILE CENTERYellow16.4413.38 Gold 
Chris CampagnaPortage, MIMale 35-39HERE 4 THE BEERBlue18.1821.69 Silver 
Leah CasperFemale 40-44ASABlue19.8032.53 Gold 
 Brennan DavidsonMattawan, MIMale 18-20HAROLD ZEIGLERYellow15.265.24 Platinum 
Clay DavidsonMattawan, MIMale 21-29HAROLD ZEIGLERYellow15.084.00 Platinum 
Mike DavidsonMattawan, MIMale 50-54HAROLD ZEIGLERBlue17.6918.41 Gold 
 Mikenna DavidsonFemale 18-20HAROLD ZEIGLERBlue18.2622.22 Silver 
 Thomas DavidsonMattawan, MIMale 45-49HAROLD ZEIGLERYellow17.0017.24 Gold 
Travis DavidsonMattawan, MIMale 21-29HAROLD ZEIGLERBlue20.7438.82 Bronze 
Carrie DavisMale 35-39KALSEC CHILI PEPPERS SPICYBlue23.2055.29 - 
Brett DoddsPortage, MIMale 45-49KALSEC CHILI PEPPERS HOTBlue17.5417.40 Gold 
Halie DoddsPortage, MIFemale 21-29KALSEC CHILI PEPPERS HOTBlue18.3923.09 Silver 
Jim EllisSouth Haven, MIMale 30-34HERE 4 THE BEERBlue21.8546.25 Bronze 
Chris EwingKalamazoo, MIMale 45-49LATITUDE 42Yellow17.2218.76 Gold 
Ray FullerPlainwell, MIMale 50-54OAK RUNNERSBlue17.4817.00 Gold 
Bill GallupKalamazoo, MIMale 45-49SHARP SMILE CENTERBlue21.3943.17 Bronze 
Aaron GieslerSouth Haven, MIMale 30-34HERE 4 THE BEERBlue19.0327.38 Silver 
Dan GlasKalamazoo, MIMale 55-59KLSYellow17.9323.66 T* Platinum 
Sherrie GlasMattawan, MIFemale 50-54KLSYellow15.607.59 Platinum 
Dawn GrimsleySchoolcraft, MIFemale 40-44ONE WELL BREWINGBlue21.5644.31 S* Gold 
Travis GrimsleySchoolcraft, MIMale 35-39ONE WELL BREWINGBlue19.7031.86 Silver 
Alexis GrondaKalamazoo, MIFemale 21-29ROCKS IN YOUR HEADBlue24.7665.73 T* Bronze 
Carlin GrundemannAlbion, MIFemale 35-39ALBION MALLEABLES IIBlue16.9713.59 Platinum 
Garth HanstineThree Rivers, MIMale 21-29MAC`S SPORTS TIMINGBlue18.9226.64 Silver 
Maley HanstineKalamazoo, MIFemale 21-29MAC`S SPORTS TIMINGBlue16.7712.25 Platinum 
Derek HeathGobles, MIMale 21-29ROCKS IN YOUR HEADYellow15.9910.28 Gold 
Hanns HeilColoma, MIMale 40-44SHARP SMILE CENTERBlue22.1848.46 T* Bronze 
Sara HeilColoma, MIFemale 40-44SHARP SMILE CENTERBlue25.8372.89 - 
Raina HoughKalamazoo, MIFemale 45-49KALSEC CHILI PEPPERS HOTBlue21.1141.30 Silver 
Brian HuntKalamazoo, MIMale 40-44MISFITSYellow18.2926.14 Silver 
Marcella HuntKalamazoo, MIFemale 40-44MISFITSYellow21.1145.59 Silver 
Mark JohnsLawton, MIMale 60-64OAK RUNNERSBlue19.4330.05 Silver 
Jim JusticePortage, MIMale 50-54KALSEC CHILI PEPPERS SPICYBlue21.6344.78 Bronze 
 Jeremy KirbyAlbion, MIMale 45-49ALBION MALLEABLES IIBlue16.8212.58 Platinum 
 Hanna KozackiKalamazoo, MIFemale 21-29KLSYellow16.2512.07 Platinum 
 Jeff KozackiKalamazoo, MIMale 50-54KLSYellow15.9510.00 Platinum 
 Linda KozackiKalamazoo, MIFemale 50-54KLSBlue17.8419.41 Platinum 
Craig KregerMale 55-59ALBION MALLEABLES IBlue18.4723.63 Gold 
Nathan LarsonKalamazoo, MIMale 21-29HERE 4 THE BEERYellow25.5476.14 S* - 
Andrew LeeMale 30-34KALSEC CHILI PEPPERS SPICYBlue23.5857.83 - 
Kristina LemmerKalamazoo, MIFemale 35-39EVERY BODY GETS A TROPHYBlue20.7138.62 Silver 
Billy MartinKalamazoo, MIMale 55-59KLSBlue20.8139.29 Silver 
 Lynn McDanielSchoolcraft, MIFemale 60-64MAC`S SPORTS TIMINGYellow20.7443.03 Silver 
Shane McDonaldPortage, MIMale 60-64KALSEC CHILI PEPPERS SPICYYellow22.9158.00 Bronze 
Karl MillerKalamazoo, MIMale 45-49BELL`S TEAM BREWSKIYellow16.4613.52 Platinum 
Dan NicolaescuKalamazoo, MIMale 45-49ALBION MALLEABLES IIBlue20.9440.16 Bronze 
Maggie NiewoonderKalamazoo, MIFemale 18-20SKI FREAKSBlue18.2922.42 Silver 
Ron NiewoonderKalamazoo, MIMale 55-59SKI FREAKSBlue19.0127.24 Silver 
Stephen NiewoonderKalamazoo, MIMale 21-29SKI FREAKSYellow16.6214.62 Gold 
 Kyle PattersonSouth Haven, MIMale 30-34HERE 4 THE BEERBlue17.3616.20 Gold 
Charlie ReedBloomingdale, MIMale 40-44KALSEC CHILI PEPPERS HOTBlue16.399.71 Platinum 
Sarah RichardsKalamazoo, MIFemale 65-69BELL`S TEAM BREWSKIBlue19.2528.85 Platinum 
Jason RietdykMattawan, MIMale 35-39SHARP SMILE CENTERYellow20.3940.62 Bronze 
Ted RoethlisbergerKalamazoo, MIMale 40-44ONE WELL BREWINGYellow17.6521.72 Silver 
Devin RosemaMiddleville, MIMale 21-29ONE WELL BREWINGBlue16.319.17 Gold 
Ron RosemaMiddleville, MIMale 50-54ONE WELL BREWINGBlue17.2315.33 Gold 
Michael RuhVicksburg, MIMale 18-20SKI FREAKSBlue17.8819.68 S* Platinum 
Karl RuiterKalamazoo, MIMale 45-49OAK RUNNERSBlue17.0313.99 Platinum 
Lisa RuiterKalamazoo, MIFemale 30-34OAK RUNNERSBlue18.1021.15 Gold 
Jonathan SanbornPortage, MIMale 35-39LATITUDE 42Yellow16.4513.45 Gold 
Ryan SeimPortage, MIMale 40-44LATITUDE 42Yellow18.5427.86 Silver 
Trevor SmithPlainwell, MIMale 35-39OAK RUNNERSYellow17.0817.79 Gold 
Brian SomersPortage, MIMale 40-44ASABlue16.8212.58 Platinum 
Greg StraderPortage, MIMale 45-49KALSEC CHILI PEPPERS HOTYellow17.9123.52 Silver 
David ToddGrand Rapids, MIMale 40-44KALSEC CHILI PEPPERS HOTBlue17.3115.86 Gold 
Steven ToddKalamazoo, MIMale 40-44LATITUDE 42Yellow16.9917.17 Gold 
Dana WagnerBloomfield Hills, MIFemale 30-34EVERY BODY GETS A TROPHYBlue20.0234.00 Silver 
Todd WaldronKalamazoo, MIMale 55-59SKI FREAKSYellow21.1345.72 Bronze 
John WarrenKalamazoo, MIMale 55-59MAC`S SPORTS TIMINGYellow17.0417.52 Gold 
Joe WathenAthens, MIMale 55-59BELL`S TEAM BREWSKIBlue18.5824.36 Gold 
Jeff WhiteMale 50-54MISFITSBlue19.1328.05 Silver 
Patric WoodardMarquette, MIMale 30-34ROCKS IN YOUR HEADYellow15.909.66 Platinum 
Kathie YeckleyKalamazoo, MIFemale 40-44HERE 4 THE BEERYellow22.0051.72 Bronze 
Ben ZimontKalamazoo, MIMale 55-59ROCKS IN YOUR HEADBlue22.2448.86 T* Silver 

T = Telemark (-13)
S = Snowboard (-20)