Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Mt. LaCrosse


Feb 26th, 2019
Tuesday Night League 6
Frozen Snow
Mt. LaCrosse, Wisconsin


Series: Mt La Crosse Adult League Racing
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 6
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
Jenni Suit
7.84
15.34
14.22
Blue
Jenni Suit
7.84
15.57
14.43
 
Results for Feb 26th, 2019 - Tuesday Night League 6

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Dannel AdamsLa Crosse, WIMale 50-54The OptimistsYellow20.2142.12 Bronze 
Jessica AdamsLa Crosse, WIFemale 40-44The OptimistsBlue20.1639.71 Silver 
Loren AndersonLa Crosse, WIMale 60-64DarksideBlue19.2633.47 T* Gold 
Matt BaertleinWestby, WIMale 21-29GuinnessYellow17.1420.53 Silver 
Joshua BaumeisterLa Crosse, WIMale 21-29Northside RulesYellow16.9419.13 Silver 
Mike BendelStodddard, WIMale 45-49RanchBlue16.1511.92 Platinum 
Chris BornLa Crosse, WIMale 65-69Spotted Cow TippersBlue24.7171.24 - 
Ryan BornLa Crosse, WIMale 35-39Spotted Cow TippersBlue17.2819.75 Silver 
Thomas BriggsLa Crosse, WIMale 65-69River RocksYellow18.1927.92 Gold 
John BurelbachOnalaska, WIMale 50-54HansonsBlue28.3196.19 S* - 
Jeremiah BurishLa Crosse, WIMale 30-34GuinnessBlue19.8337.42 Bronze 
Denise CarrFemale 50-54The OptimistsBlue24.9873.11 - 
Bryan CottrelLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49HansonsBlue19.5635.55 Bronze 
David CurtisLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49GuinnessBlue16.0511.23 Platinum 
Steph DicksonLa Crosse, WIFemale 40-44Northside RulesBlue19.0431.95 Gold 
Ward EvensonLa Crosse, WIMale 60-64River RocksYellow19.3836.29 Silver 
Scott FinchLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49WellsBadgerBlue15.799.42 Platinum 
Preston FriseLa Crosse, WIMale 18-20DarksideBlue16.3813.51 Gold 
Eric GianniniLa Crosse, WIMale 35-39DarksideYellow18.9132.98 Bronze 
Craig HansonChesterfield, MOMale 55-59HansonsYellow23.2863.71 - 
Tom HansonRochester, MNMale 55-59River RocksBlue19.2633.47 Silver 
Brian HarrisLa Crosse, WIMale 50-54DarksideYellow18.8532.56 Silver 
Mark HeffernanWellesley, MAMale 60-64HansonsYellow23.9268.21 - 
Steve HendersonCoon Valley, WIMale 21-29Spotted Cow TippersYellow19.2935.65 S* Gold 
Dave HerlitzkeMale 40-44The OptimistsBlue20.1139.36 Bronze 
Gudmundsson HjaltiMale 40-44The OptimistsBlue20.5642.48 Bronze 
Tim JamesLacrosse, WIMale 55-59The OptimistsBlue17.5421.55 Gold 
Roy JanzenOshkosh, WIMale 65-69DarksideBlue18.1425.71 Gold 
Charles JelenLa Crosse, WIMale 30-34ViltsowYellow22.0555.06 S* Bronze 
Dave JohnsonLa Crosse, WIMale 60-64WellsBadgerBlue16.2312.47 Platinum 
Zak KjosLa Crosse, WIMale 21-29GuinnessBlue16.1912.20 Gold 
Attila KovacsLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49WellsBadgerBlue15.144.92 Platinum 
Cristina KovacsLa Crosse, WIFemale 35-39WellsBadgerBlue17.6222.11 Gold 
Deak LydenWest Salem, WIMale 40-44Northside RulesBlue18.2526.47 Silver 
Al McCoyLACROSSE, WIMale 55-59RanchYellow15.7710.90 Platinum 
Brady McCoyLa Crosse, WIMale 18-20RanchBlue15.678.59 Platinum 
Ellie McLooneSaint Charles, ILFemale 50-54GuinnessYellow19.7839.10 Gold 
Mike MyreLa Crosse, WIMale 35-39IndependentYellow16.0212.66 Gold 
James NeslerLa Crosse, WIMale 40-44The OptimistsBlue17.8423.63 Silver 
Edwin OverholtLa Crosse, WIMale 55-59RanchYellow16.7517.79 Gold 
Derek PetersonOnalaska, WIMale 40-44Northside RulesYellow18.2428.27 Silver 
Adam ReuterMale 21-29Spotted Cow TippersBlue21.8751.56 S* Bronze 
Conrad RivardHudson, WIMale 55-59HansonsBlue17.8123.42 Gold 
Andy SaterbakCoon Valley, WIMale 55-59RanchBlue15.9010.19 Platinum 
Devin SchmidtNew Albin, IAMale 21-29Northside RulesYellow18.2728.48 Silver 
Kurt SchroederLa Crosse, WIMale 60-64WellsBadgerBlue16.8516.77 Platinum 
Kurt SchuldesLaCrosse, WIMale 55-59WellsBadgerYellow16.6417.02 Gold 
Ryan SchultzLa Crosse, WIMale 30-34River RocksYellow16.2714.42 Gold 
Jeff SexauerLa Crosse, WIMale 40-44WellsBadgerBlue16.9017.12 Gold 
Katelyn SherpeWestby, WIFemale 21-29DarksideYellow20.4743.95 Bronze 
Douglas ShupeONALASKA, WIMale 55-59WellsBadgerBlue16.5114.41 Platinum 
Dawn SummerfieldLa Crescent, MNFemale 60-64The OptimistsBlue20.3440.96 Gold 
Robin SwartzLa Crosse, WIMale 65-69WellsBadgerBlue17.7322.87 Gold 
Darin TopelLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49Northside RulesBlue21.3547.96 Bronze 
Max TraneMale 40-44The OptimistsBlue18.8430.56 Silver 
Bryce Van KleinSaint Paul, MNMale 21-29Northside RulesBlue17.4020.58 Silver 
Casey WeissMale 30-34ViltsowBlue15.003.95 Platinum 
Bryan WernerHolmen, WIMale 35-39Spotted Cow TippersBlue18.2526.47 Silver 
Brent WilkersonWIMale 40-44HansonsBlue19.9738.39 S* Gold 
Travis WillsMale 45-49HansonsBlueDNF- S*  
Jenni WolkLa Crosse, WIFemale 35-39RanchYellow15.176.68 Platinum 
Robert WolkLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49RanchYellow15.649.99 Platinum 

T = Telemark (-13)
S = Snowboard (-20)