Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Okemo Mountain


Feb 9th, 2019
Interclub Race 2019
not provided
Okemo Mountain, Vermont


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
18.48
22.02
18.58
Yellow
18.48
21.95
18.52
 
Results for Feb 9th, 2019 - Interclub Race 2019

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
 Paul AloiRocky Hill, CTMale 70-74Mt. LaurelMt. LaurelYellow24.5732.67 Gold 
Stacey AltrudaMiddle Island, NYFemale 40-44GrummanGrummanBlue40.01115.34 S* - 
Suzanne AndersonLocust Valley, NYFemale 65-69GrummanGrummanBlue38.72108.40 - 
Fred AustinCommack, NYMale 80-84GrummanYellow31.9072.25 Bronze 
Hunter BlumMale 16-17GrummanBlue23.8028.09 Silver 
Justin BlumMale 18-20GrummanYellow24.3931.70 Bronze 
Darius BobelisHauppauge, NYMale 55-59GrummanBlue24.7433.15 Silver 
 Marti BruecknerWest Simsbury, CTFemale 55-59Mt. LaurelMt. LaurelBlue22.1519.21 Platinum 
Kevin ClarkNew London, CTMale 65-69Mt. LaurelYellow22.6222.14 Gold 
Logan ClarkBrooklyn, NYMale 30-34Mt. LaurelBlue23.0424.00 Silver 
Brooke CombsScotland, CTFemale 10-11Mt. LaurelMt. LaurelYellow25.5938.17 Gold 
Jim CombsMarlborough, CTMale 50-54Mt. LaurelYellow21.1814.36 Platinum 
John CombsScotland, CTMale 40-44Mt. LaurelYellow23.1224.84 Silver 
Julianne CombsMarlborough, CTFemale 14-15Mt. LaurelYellow25.9340.01 Silver 
 Rob DexterWest Hartford, CTMale 65-69Mt. LaurelMt. LaurelBlue21.0313.19 Platinum 
Elizabeth EisemanStamford, CTFemale 55-59NorwalkNorwalkBlue26.6543.43 Silver 
Scott FarrarEast Hartford, CTMale 55-59Mt. LaurelMt. LaurelYellow41.76125.49 S* - 
Anthony FavaleNorthport, NYMale 80-84GrummanGrummanYellow27.2347.03 Gold 
Barbara FavaleNorthport, NYFemale 70-74GrummanBlue25.4036.71 Platinum 
 Brian FirstbrookRidgefield, CTMale 55-59NorwalkNorwalkBlue20.238.88 Platinum 
 Cole FirstbrookMale 12-13NorwalkNorwalkBlue19.545.17 Platinum 
Louis GaedtOakdale, CTMale 55-59ManchesterMt. LaurelBlue20.7311.57 Platinum 
Nina GarbarinoFemale 12-13NorwalkNorwalkYellow20.118.59 Platinum 
Philip GarbarinoNorwalk, CTMale 45-49NorwalkNorwalkBlue26.5142.68 Bronze 
Joanne GattoHauppauge, NYFemale 50-54GrummanGrummanYellow35.9994.33 - 
Bob HicksPatchogue, NYMale 60-64GrummanGrummanBlue26.2341.17 Silver 
Jay JankowskiBantam, CTMale 60-64GrummanGrummanBlue22.0718.78 Gold 
Ron KapraszewskiSouthington, CTMale 70-74Mt. LaurelYellow21.7417.39 Platinum 
Danielle Keogh-ProvoNorwalk, CTFemale 21-29NorwalkYellow20.5611.02 Platinum 
Ken KimmerleLudlow, VTMale 65-69Mt. LaurelMt. LaurelYellow22.8323.27 Gold 
Philip KlingaWilton, CTMale 16-17NorwalkNorwalkYellow20.5410.91 Platinum 
Thomas KlingaWilton, CTMale 50-54NorwalkNorwalkBlue23.1324.49 Silver 
James KnablPomona, NYMale 55-59GrummanGrummanBlue31.2468.14 S* Bronze 
Bruce LarocheBerlin, CTMale 65-69Mt. LaurelBlue25.4036.71 Silver 
Don LaskayIslip, NYMale 55-59GrummanYellow28.9456.26 Bronze 
Janice LeoneFemale 60-64GrummanYellow43.53135.04 S* - 
Wayne LysobeyNorwalk, CTMale 65-69NorwalkNorwalkBlue26.9945.26 Silver 
Zach LysobeyNorwalk, CTMale 30-34NorwalkBlue20.7711.79 Gold 
Jack MarshallWyandanch, NYMale 18-20GrummanBlue32.2973.79 S* - 
Jeffrey MarshallWheatley Heights, NYMale 55-59GrummanGrummanBlue22.5621.42 Gold 
Paul MaryskoSaint James, NYMale 70-74GrummanYellow20.8412.53 Platinum 
George MayerHuntington Station, NYMale 50-54GrummanGrummanYellow23.5427.11 Silver 
Kyle MayerHuntington Station, NYMale 14-15GrummanGrummanYellow25.8939.79 Silver 
Katie MccartyMassapequa Park, NYFemale 14-15GrummanYellow31.8171.76 - 
RICHARD MCCARTYBETHPAGE, NYMale 50-54GrummanYellow29.1657.45 - 
Bryan McLoughlinWest Islip, NYMale 60-64GrummanGrummanBlue24.7533.21 Silver 
Michael McMahonMassapequa, NYMale 50-54GrummanGrummanYellow23.0524.46 Silver 
Rolf MeyerMadison, CTMale 60-64NorwalkYellow21.1614.25 Platinum 
 Pat MooreLudlow, VTMale 70-74IndependentIndependentBlue28.0150.75 S* Gold 
 Patrick MooreLudlow, VTMale 70-74Mt. LaurelMt. LaurelBlue21.4415.39 Platinum 
Mary Lou MorellEast Windsor, CTFemale 70-74Mt. LaurelMt. LaurelBlue28.3452.53 Gold 
 ROBERT MORELLEAST WINDSOR, CTMale 70-74Mt. LaurelMt. LaurelYellow22.9724.03 Gold 
John PaturelPlantsville, CTMale 75-79Mt. LaurelYellow27.3547.68 Silver 
Greg ReichmanNorwalk, CTMale 50-54NorwalkBlue28.0150.75 Bronze 
Morgan ReichmanFemale 16-17NorwalkYellow26.8044.71 Bronze 
 Jim RemyLudlow, VTMale 60-64Mt. LaurelMt. LaurelBlue22.0218.51 Gold 
Bruno RichterPort Townsend, WAMale 85-89NorwalkNorwalkYellow24.8934.40 Platinum 
Steve SchoenMiddle Island, NYMale 65-69GrummanGrummanBlue22.1819.38 Platinum 
Robert SedigWantagh, NYMale 55-59GrummanGrummanYellow20.199.02 Platinum 
Mike SolomanEaston, CTMale 55-59NorwalkNorwalkBlue19.917.16 Platinum 
Tom StankelisStony Brook, NYMale 55-59GrummanYellow24.9134.50 Silver 
Tyler StankelisStony Brook, NYMale 21-29Blue25.5937.73 Bronze 
Carol StewartCampton, NHFemale 75-79GrummanGrummanBlue27.8249.73 Gold 
Carol Riedlinger SweeneyRocky Hill, CTFemale 80-84GrummanGrummanBlue26.8844.67 Platinum 
Donald SweeneyBlue Point, NYMale 55-59GrummanYellow25.8839.74 Silver 
James TyrrellBethpage, NYMale 55-59Yellow27.1746.71 Bronze 
Thomas TyrrellMerrick, NYMale 60-64GrummanGrummanBlue26.5542.90 Silver 
Thomas Tyrrell, JrMerrick, NYMale 30-34GrummanGrummanYellow25.7839.20 Bronze 
Ryan VanheystWilton, CTMale 14-15NorwalkYellow19.766.70 Platinum 
Ethan WatersNorwalk, CTMale 50-54NorwalkNorwalkYellow27.1246.44 Bronze 
Evan WatersNorwalk, CTMale 10-11NorwalkNorwalkBlue22.9623.57 Platinum 
Jackson WatersNorwalk, CTMale 14-15NorwalkNorwalkBlue26.2441.23 Silver 
Ryan WatersMale 8-9NorwalkNorwalkYellow23.7528.24 Platinum 
Janet Woo-blumFemale 55-59GrummanGrummanBlue35.0188.43 - 

S = Snowboard (-20)