Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Wachusett Mountain


Feb 5th, 2019
Tuesday Night League - Week 5
Cooling down from 50's earlier


Series: Wachusett Night League
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 4 including at least 1 Female
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
4.55
28.29
27.05
Yellow
4.55
28.90
27.64
 
Results for Feb 5th, 2019 - Tuesday Night League - Week 5

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Joel BradfordBoylston, MAMale 45-49First Chair Last CallYellow29.587.02 Platinum 
Nicole CarlsonN Reading , MAFemale 35-39Skichair BYellow33.8322.40 Gold 
Kayley ChristianPrinceton, MAFemale 18-20East Bound and DownYellow32.1216.21 Gold 
James CiocioloMale 30-34East Bound and DownBlue29.649.57 Platinum 
Herb ColbyBolton, MAMale 65-69Schuss N 60sBlue32.4019.78 Platinum 
Adam ColletteWestminster, MAMale 45-49East Bound and DownBlue29.248.10 Platinum 
Drew CumminsLancaster, MAMale 50-54Skichair AYellow32.8018.67 Gold 
Sean DandleyYork, MEMale 55-59Piste OffYellow34.0623.23 Gold 
Krzysztof DanekUpton, MAMale 55-59No Ruts No GloryBlue34.5027.54 Silver 
Alan DavisFranklin, MAMale 55-59Skichair Exec AthletesYellow30.8511.61 Platinum 
Steven DefrancescoBolton, MAMale 50-54Skichair SWRTBlue31.5716.71 Gold 
Kateri DemartinoGardner, MAFemale 40-44Skichair BYellow40.7347.36 Silver 
Sandra DoyonSterling, MAFemale 60-64Schuss N 60sBlue39.5046.03 Silver 
Ed ForerProvidence, RIMale 35-39Skichair EBlue37.7439.52 Bronze 
Matthew ForguesShrewsbury, MAMale 45-49Skichair SWRTBlue36.2634.05 Silver 
Tom GardnerGrafton, MAMale 65-69Bolder and ColderBlue36.1633.68 Silver 
John GillmanGardner, MAMale 35-39Bolder and ColderBlue31.5216.52 Gold 
Mike GormleyLunenburg, MAMale 60-64Skichair BBlue31.1915.30 Platinum 
Rachel GosnellSutton, MAFemale 21-29Cold and Piste OffBlue39.2144.95 Bronze 
Jeff GouldOakham, MAMale 45-49East Bound and DownBlue29.047.36 Platinum 
Michael GuintaBolton, MAMale 55-59Skichair EBlue32.4519.96 Gold 
 Cary GumbertWeston, MAMale 45-49Skichair CYellow30.5610.56 Platinum 
Cynthia GumbertWeston, MAFemale 45-49Skichair CYellow37.4235.38 Gold 
Wayne HaddadWorcester, MAMale 60-64Altar SkigoBlue31.6917.15 Platinum 
Michelle HartwellWestminster, MAFemale 45-49East Bound and DownYellow39.9144.39 Silver 
Tom HarvanekN. Grosvenordale, CTMale 50-54No Ruts No GloryBlue32.4419.93 Gold 
Ben HebertJefferson, MAMale 40-44#jerryofthedayYellow37.5035.67 Bronze 
Dave HeikkinenWhitinsville, MAMale 40-44Skichair Exec AthletesBlue30.7113.53 Gold 
Nathan HequembourgHolden, MAMale 40-44Cold and Piste OffYellow33.7422.07 Silver 
Chris HoldenLunenburg, MAMale 55-59Piste OffBlue32.3719.67 Gold 
Scott JohnsonMilton, MAMale 60-64Skichair SWRTYellow35.2127.39 Gold 
Barry JosephBolton, MAMale 55-59Skichair EBlue31.6917.15 Gold 
Brian JosephBolton, MAMale 21-29Altar SkigoBlue28.274.51 Platinum 
Steve KristoShrewsbury, MAMale 55-59Skichair BBlue29.8910.50 Platinum 
Pattie KritzmanClinton, MAFemale 60-64Piste OffBlue46.3171.20 Bronze 
Bill KroppAuburn, MAMale 65-69Skichair CYellow32.8518.85 Platinum 
Dave LieblichMale 60-64Altar SkigoBlue31.0814.90 Platinum 
Ken LubinMillbury, MAMale 45-49Skichair BYellow29.105.28 Platinum 
Noel LyonsBrookline, MAFemale 55-59Skichair Exec AthletesYellow31.5814.25 Platinum 
Peter MalleyBolton, MAMale 60-64Schuss N 60sBlue33.9425.47 Gold 
Jonathan MartinGardner, MAMale 21-29Bolder and ColderYellow31.8215.12 Gold 
Jim MasieroSterling, MAMale 60-64Schuss N 60sBlue33.5123.88 Gold 
Jon MechlinBolton, MAMale 60-64Piste OffBlue30.9414.38 Platinum 
Wendy MooreWestborough, MAFemale 55-59First Chair Last CallBlue32.2519.22 Platinum 
Rob MulliganNorthborough, MAMale 55-59No Ruts No GloryBlue35.2930.46 Silver 
Bret Obrien Northborough, MAMale 40-44Skichair SWRTYellow31.8015.05 Gold 
Deidre ObrienConcord, MAFemale 55-59Skichair SWRTYellow37.3835.24 Gold 
Michael PeckAshby, MAMale 30-34Cold and Piste OffBlue42.0755.53 - 
Jeff PetersonScituate, MAMale 50-54Skichair CYellow30.8611.65 Platinum 
Nadine PriceFitchburg, MAFemale 60-64First Chair Last CallBlue30.9214.31 Platinum 
Chandra RamaniAndover, MAMale 45-49Bolder and ColderBlue39.5846.32 Bronze 
Damien RiddleLeominster, MAMale 45-49Skichair BBlue30.9314.34 Gold 
Josh RomanN Grafton, MAMale 35-39Skichair CYellow32.5617.80 Gold 
Shannon SammartinoRutland, MAFemale 35-39#jerryofthedayYellow1:12.02160.56 S* - 
Nancy SaucierLeominster, MAFemale 40-44Bolder and ColderBlue33.2322.85 Gold 
 David SchabBolton, MAMale 60-64Schuss N 60sBlue31.7217.26 Platinum 
George SmilyanskiWorcester, MAMale 45-49Skichair Exec AthletesBlue28.946.99 Platinum 
Dominic SpanoMale 55-59Piste OffBlue39.1644.77 Bronze 
Ryan SwiftAshby, MAMale 21-29Cold and Piste OffYellow37.0233.94 Bronze 
Jim TabnerActon, MAMale 60-64Skichair SWRTBlue38.5142.37 Silver 
Lisa TorchiaGriswald, CTFemale 50-54No Ruts No GloryYellow40.7347.36 Silver 
Jon TurbittWorcester, MAMale 50-54First Chair Last CallYellow30.9812.08 Platinum 
Joel WalkerLunenburg, MAMale 30-34Altar SkigoBlue30.3212.09 Gold 
Evan YesmentesGardner, MAMale 21-29Bolder and ColderYellow36.2931.30 T* Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)