Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Afton Alps


Feb 3rd, 2019
Sunday MRL Wk 4
MRL Sunday
not provided
Afton Alps, Minnesota


Series: MRL Sunday
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 10
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
Annie Perkins
19.21
29.04
24.36
Blue
Annie Perkins
19.21
29.04
24.36
 
Results for Feb 3rd, 2019 - Sunday MRL Wk 4

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Walter AngererMaple Grove, MNMale 50-54New GuysBlue28.4916.95 Gold 
Lori BelzStillwater, MNFemale 55-59DNRBlue36.5049.84 Silver 
Rowen Bert Male 10-11Los BanditosBlue33.0335.59 Gold 
Andy BertMale 40-44Los BanditosBlue26.538.91 Platinum 
Wyatt BertMale 6-7Los BanditosBlue34.9743.56 Platinum 
 Heidi ButlerExcelsior, MNFemale 45-49Zicke ZackeBlue26.056.94 Platinum 
Michael ChapmanMale 50-54Zicke ZackeBlue29.6521.72 Gold 
Sophia ChristensenFemale 12-13Hot TamalesYellow40.8267.57 Bronze 
A.J. ColianniMinneapolis, MNMale 40-44Colianni Snow DogsBlue25.685.42 Platinum 
Elena ColianniMinneapolis, MNFemale 6-7Colianni Snow DogsYellow38.8859.61 Gold 
Emilia ColianniMinneapolis, MNFemale 10-11Colianni Snow DogsBlue35.4645.57 Silver 
Connor DahlquistCottage Grove, MNMale 10-11Colianni Snow DogsBlue34.5741.91 Gold 
Kelly DahlquistCottage Grove, MNMale 40-44Colianni Snow DogsYellow30.6625.86 Silver 
Tanner DahlquistMale 6-7Colianni Snow DogsBlue42.7275.37 Silver 
Taylor DahlquistCottage Grove, MNFemale 14-15Colianni Snow DogsBlue28.0114.98 Platinum 
Carson FellowsMale 10-11Los BanditosYellow45.4086.37 S* Bronze 
Donnie FellowsMale 35-39Hot TamalesBlue31.5029.31 Silver 
Nathan FellowsMale 10-11Los BanditosYellow37.9155.62 Silver 
Tyler FellowsMale 6-7Hot TamalesBlue46.5891.22 Bronze 
Dan FontanaMale 35-39Team SchussBlue28.8518.43 Silver 
Doug FosterLake Elmo, MNMale 50-54Zicke ZackeYellow31.8730.83 Silver 
Carrie FreitagSaint Paul, MNFemale 40-44The Fast that Drink FuriousBlue27.0911.21 Platinum 
Becca FrenzFemale 21-29Blue26.378.25 Platinum 
Alex GardnerMale 14-15The NeighborsBlue30.3724.67 Gold 
Mark GardnerDenmark Twsp, MNMale 40-44The NeighborsYellow25.514.72 Platinum 
Tracy GardnerEagan, MNFemale 45-49The NeighborsYellow33.4337.23 Gold 
Sandy GroeStillwater, MNFemale 55-59Zicke ZackeBlue31.8130.58 Gold 
Luke HaksethMale 6-7Team SchussBlue36.1548.40 Platinum 
Nathan HaksethSt. Paul, MNMale 35-39Team SchussBlue28.6217.49 Gold 
Noah HaksethMale 12-13Team SchussYellow31.2228.16 Gold 
Peggy HaksethSt Paul, MNFemale 60-64Team SchussBlue35.2444.66 Silver 
Wally HaksethMale 60-64Team SchussYellow33.4437.27 Silver 
Kristin HinesFemale 45-49Ketch-Up HinesYellow38.8359.40 Bronze 
Leighton HinesMale 8-9Ketch-Up HinesYellow34.6342.16 Gold 
Olivia HinesFemale 6-7Ketch-Up HinesYellow49.92104.93 Bronze 
Scottie HinesMale 50-54Ketch-Up HinesBlue35.2744.79 Bronze 
Samantha KlepperichFemale 16-17Ketch-Up HinesBlue33.2936.66 Silver 
John KochMaple Grove, MNMale 50-54DNRBlue25.253.65 Platinum 
JOHN MACKIMMMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59DNRYellow27.0811.17 Platinum 
Paul MaturenWoodbury, MNMale 50-54Team SchussYellow26.659.40 Platinum 
Kristen McPhersonFemale 55-59Zicke ZackeBlue29.4420.85 Platinum 
Taylor MillikanFemale 21-29The Fast that Drink FuriousBlue33.0135.51 Silver 
Madison MoranFemale 10-11Yellow40.4065.85 Bronze 
Brookelyn NovakFemale 8-9New GuysBlue37.5053.94 Gold 
Kristopher NovakHudson, WIMale 40-44New GuysBlue25.795.87 Platinum 
Tyler NovakMale 10-11New GuysBlue33.4037.11 Gold 
Emily OlsenFemale 12-13Hot TamalesYellow29.0919.42 Platinum 
Jack OpgrandeMale 10-11Los BanditosBlue35.3044.91 Silver 
John OpgrandeWoodbury, MNMale 40-44Los BanditosBlue28.7417.98 Gold 
Lily OpgrandeFemale 12-13Hot TamalesYellow29.6221.59 Platinum 
Erick OswaldCenterville, MNMale 55-59Zicke ZackeBlue25.082.96 Platinum 
Anne PerkinsLakeland, MNFemale 50-54DNRYellow29.0419.21 Platinum 
Lizzy PeroutkaFemale 12-13Hot TamalesBlue29.2019.87 Platinum 
Mark PeroutkaCottage Grove, MNMale 40-44Hot TamalesYellow28.8718.51 Gold 
Katie PoppeRochester, MNFemale 30-34Zicke ZackeBlue27.1611.49 Platinum 
Christina PriemuellerFemale 16-17New GuysBlue29.3420.44 Gold 
Lucas PriemuellerMale 14-15New GuysYellow27.8414.29 Platinum 
Blake RadkeBayport, MNMale 21-29Yellow27.4412.64 Gold 
Erik RasmussenWoodbury, MNMale 40-44Los BanditosBlue26.508.78 Platinum 
Graham RasmussenMale 10-11Los BanditosBlue36.8151.11 Silver 
Haakon RasmussenMale 10-11Los BanditosBlue42.0872.74 S* Silver 
Ella RileyFemale 12-13New GuysBlue29.2520.07 Platinum 
Michael SahrMale 50-54Hot TamalesBlue32.2132.22 Silver 
Paige SahrFemale 12-13Hot TamalesYellow29.0419.21 Platinum 
Emerson Scott IVGrant, MNMale 30-34New GuysBlue26.569.03 Platinum 
Mike SederstromHoulton, WIMale 40-44New GuysBlue30.6325.74 Silver 
Petra SederstromFemale 8-9New GuysBlue34.0739.86 Platinum 
 David WanWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 35-39The Fast that Drink FuriousBlue25.635.21 Platinum 
Emily YueFemale 21-29The Fast that Drink FuriousYellow27.7313.83 Platinum 
Maggie ZeidelAfton, MNFemale 21-29DNRYellow26.9910.80 Platinum 

S = Snowboard (-20)