Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Crystal Mountain Resort


Jan 10th, 2019
Race League Thursday
Cold


Series: Crystal Mountain Resort Race League
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 4
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
3.52
27.00
26.08
Blue
Skibowski, Austin (suit)
3.52
26.10
25.21
 
Results for Jan 10th, 2019 - Race League Thursday

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Jeff AikenTraverse City, MIMale 55-59Team TuckerYellow28.9511.00 Platinum 
Dana AllenTraverse City, MIFemale 55-59Down to the WireYellow32.7925.73 Platinum 
Dave AndersonTraverse City, MIMale 60-64The MacacasBlue38.0751.01 Bronze 
 Edie AylsworthCedar, MIFemale 45-49Great Northern HomesBlue27.709.88 Platinum 
Susan BatdorffBig Rapids, MIFemale 60-64Team TuckerBlue35.1939.59 Gold 
Susanne BitemanInterlochen, MIFemale 40-44Last CallBlue32.6329.43 Gold 
Jim BloemArcadia, MIMale 65-69Roadhouse RacersBlue30.0119.04 Platinum 
Steve BluhmThompsonville, MIMale 55-59More Buck Less CheersBlue31.1623.60 Gold 
Matthew BouschorTraverse City, MIMale 55-59InstigatersBlue26.826.39 Platinum 
Carla BoydBear Lake, MIFemale 50-54The MacacasBlue37.9750.61 Silver 
Randy ChapmanMale 60-64Team TuckerYellow30.3716.45 Platinum 
Heather ClarkTraverse City, MIFemale 55-59Team TuckerBlue33.5032.88 Gold 
Jeff CockfieldTraverse City, MIMale 55-59Team TuckerBlue29.0515.23 Platinum 
Katie CondonFrankfort, MIFemale 45-49Last CallBlue34.8038.04 Silver 
Andy CookStormcloudYellow37.6344.29 ? 
Michael CorcoranTraverse City, MIMale 60-64MacacaBlue30.8122.21 Gold 
 Dan CulpTraverse City, MIMale 50-54InstigatersYellow26.913.18 Platinum 
Chad DiltsBeulah, MIMale 30-34Great Northern HomesBlue26.083.45 Platinum 
Sean DuperronHonor, MIMale 45-49Great Northern HomesYellow28.047.52 Platinum 
Jk EgloffMale 35-39More Buck Less CheersBlue27.8610.51 Platinum 
Joe ElliottTraverse C Ity, MIMale 60-64The MacacasBlue27.328.37 Platinum 
Nick EvonBeulah, MIMale 30-34MacacaBlue25.701.94 Platinum 
Rick FinkMaple City, MIMale 60-64Team TuckerYellow29.0711.46 Platinum 
Chris FisherMaple City, MIMale 45-49Crossing The LineYellow27.234.41 Platinum 
Kevin FisherMaple City, MIMale 30-34More Buck Less CheersBlue25.030.01 Platinum 
Mark FisherMaple City, MIMale 65-69Yellow30.2616.03 Platinum 
Pete FisherMIMale 35-39More Buck Less CheersBlue25.250.16 Platinum 
 Page GravesTraverse City, MIMale 50-54Down to the WireBlue26.033.25 Platinum 
Mark GroendalGrandville, MIMale 55-59The Wild ThingsBlue28.2311.98 Platinum 
John HarbottleLeland, MIMale 50-54StormcloudBlue28.4612.89 Platinum 
Denny HoxsieWilliamsburg, MIMale 70-74InstigatersYellow29.1111.62 Platinum 
Joachim JensenThe Wild ThingsBlue31.1823.68 ? 
David KarczewskiTraverse City, MIMale 60-64MacacaBlue27.207.89 Platinum 
Casey KelleyMarquette, MIMale 21-29Down to the WireYellow26.632.11 Platinum 
Steven KermodeMaple City, MIMale 60-64Crossing The LineYellow29.0011.20 Platinum 
Luke KrolikowskiTraverse City, MIMale 30-34Killer CubbiesBlue30.3020.19 Silver 
Mike LoberTraverse City, MIMale 45-49Crossing The LineBlue26.525.20 Platinum 
Tim LodgeTraverse City, MIMale 55-59Roadhouse RacersBlue29.6217.49 Gold 
Mike LummBeulah, MIMale 60-64Down to the WireBlue29.5517.22 Platinum 
Jared MacDonaldFrankfort, MIMale 35-39Great Northern HomesYellow27.977.25 Platinum 
Kari MacDonaldFrankfort, MIFemale 35-39Great Northern HomesBlue34.9238.52 Silver 
Chris MacInnesBeulah, MIFemale 70-74Crossing The LineYellow30.5717.22 Platinum 
Matt MadionTraverse City, MIMale 55-59Team TuckerYellow28.579.55 Platinum 
Sarah McCormickBirmingham, MIFemale 21-29The Wild ThingsBlue31.0123.01 Silver 
 Bill MillerTraverse City, MIMale 80-84Roadhouse RacersBlue34.1035.26 Gold 
Drew MillerLeland, MIMale 40-44Great Northern HomesYellow27.083.83 Platinum 
Chris NoahBenzonia, MIMale 30-34More Buck Less CheersBlue26.615.55 Platinum 
 Tom NorthwayBeulah, MIMale 50-54InstigatersYellow26.581.92 Platinum 
Randy OlsenFrankfort, MIMale 65-69Last CallBlue31.3324.28 Gold 
 Geoffrey PaineManistee, MIMale 60-64InstigatersBlue26.153.73 Platinum 
Allen ParkesBloomington, INMale 70-74Roadhouse RacersBlue32.5629.16 Gold 
Abby PasanskiFemale 18-20Killer CubbiesBlue27.378.57 Platinum 
 Scot PerryTraverse City, MIMale 55-59InstigatersBlue26.314.36 Platinum 
Scott PerryTraverse City, MIMale 21-29Down to the WireBlue26.776.19 Platinum 
George PetritzMilwaukee, WIMale 70-74Crossing The LineYellow29.7314.00 Platinum 
Adam PutneyArcadia, MIMale 35-39Killer CubbiesBlue27.619.52 Platinum 
Jeff RabidouxGlen Arbor, MIMale 55-59Roadhouse RacersBlue30.0619.24 Gold 
Carl RaglandFrankfort, MIMale 70-74Roadhouse RacersBlue29.2015.83 Platinum 
Bayley RavellPierson, MIFemale 21-29Killer CubbiesBlue28.3212.34 Platinum 
Christopher ReedTraverse City, MIMale 21-29The Wild ThingsBlue25.962.98 Platinum 
David RhodesBenzonia, MIMale 21-29Killer CubbiesBlue32.4228.60 S* Platinum 
 Glen RuczynskiWilliamsburg, MIMale 40-44Down to the WireBlue26.896.66 Platinum 
 Ron ShepardBeulah, MIMale 50-54StormcloudYellow27.003.53 Platinum 
Austin SkibowskiTraverse City, MIMale 21-29Crossing The LineBlue25.762.18 Platinum 
Benjamin SmithTraverse City, MIMale 55-59Down to the WireBlue28.7113.88 Platinum 
Brett StalmackTraverse City, MIMale 45-49Great Northern HomesBlue27.227.97 Platinum 
 Chet SuttenCadillac, MIMale 55-59Blue32.7029.71 Silver 
 Kris SuttenCadillac, MIFemale 50-54Blue33.2731.97 Gold 
Kris SuttenFemale 50-54Blue28.6313.57 ? 
Mike SwoggerTraverse City, MIMale 55-59Team TuckerBlue35.6841.53 Silver 
Daniel WendelsLake Ann, MIMale 55-59MacacaBlue31.8726.42 Silver 
Patti YearnLake Leelanau, MIFemale 50-54Crossing The LineYellow29.7414.03 Platinum 

S = Snowboard (-20)