Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Afton Alps


Jan 10th, 2019
MRL Thursday Gold Week 1
not provided
Afton Alps, Minnesota


Series: MRL Thursday Gold
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 10
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
kevin anderson
9.97
23.09
20.99
Blue
kevin anderson
9.97
22.87
20.79
 
Results for Jan 10th, 2019 - MRL Thursday Gold Week 1

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Cody AndersonAllenton, WIMale 21-29Average RoostersBlue21.684.28 Platinum 
Hans AndersonMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Gutternuts butt more soYellow25.3920.96 Silver 
John ApplegateExcelsior, MNMale 50-54A-Ski/D-SkiBlue23.8414.67 Platinum 
David BarrMaple Grove, MNMale 60-64Wappid WacersBlue23.9715.30 Platinum 
John BrineOsseo, MNMale 30-34Gutternuts butt more soBlue21.734.52 Platinum 
Justin BrunsvoldCottage Grove, MNMale 30-34Quarter Life Crisises IIBlue21.794.81 Platinum 
Mary DoughertyFemale 21-29Quarter Life Crisises IIYellow24.5516.96 Gold 
Mikelle DoughertyFemale 21-29Quarter Life Crisises IIYellow25.4021.01 Gold 
Jim DouglassLake Elmo, MNMale 70-74A-Ski/D-SkiBlue25.6123.18 Platinum 
Don FreitagMale 40-44GutternutsBlue23.8314.62 Gold 
Mark GardnerDenmark Twsp, MNMale 40-44A-Ski/D-SkiYellow22.929.19 Platinum 
BILL GIVENStillwater, MNMale 60-64Wappid WacersBlue26.4327.13 Gold 
 Tom GundersonStillwater, MNMale 55-59A-Ski/D-SkiYellow25.5821.87 Gold 
Robert HeinschMale 45-49Gutternuts butt more soBlue22.327.36 Platinum 
 Don HoyeBayport, MNMale 45-49A-Ski/D-SkiBlue22.618.75 Platinum 
Dustin JacobMale 35-39GutternutsBlue26.7828.81 Silver 
Tim LoudasWoodbury, MNMale 21-29Average RoostersBlue21.523.51 Platinum 
Brian MickschlMale 30-34Average RoostersBlue26.2326.17 Silver 
James MurraySaint Paul, MNMale 55-59A-Ski/D-SkiBlue23.4012.55 Platinum 
Erick OswaldCenterville, MNMale 55-59Wappid WacersYellow22.909.10 Platinum 
Andi PepinFemale 21-29Quarter Life Crisises IIBlue25.3822.08 Silver 
Travis PepinStillwater, MNMale 30-34Quarter Life Crisises IIBlue24.2416.59 Gold 
Cory PinewskiMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29Quarter Life Crisises IIBlue22.015.87 Platinum 
Blake RadkeBayport, MNMale 21-29Quarter Life Crisises IIYellow21.703.38 Platinum 
Erik RasmussenWoodbury, MNMale 40-44GutternutsYellow23.1110.10 Platinum 
Tom RinikerAfton, MNMale 50-54A-Ski/D-SkiBlue22.216.83 Platinum 
Ricky SaboSaint Paul, MNMale 30-34GutternutsBlue23.6413.71 Gold 
Brad SchaeppiMale 40-44Gutternuts butt more soBlue22.869.96 Platinum 
Brett SchreiberArden Hills, MNMale 40-44A-Ski/D-SkiBlue25.1621.02 Silver 
Eric ShipeWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 30-34Gutternuts butt more soBlue21.272.31 Platinum 
Nate SmithStillwater, MNMale 40-44GutternutsYellow23.2910.96 Platinum 
Ben StabenowMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Gutternuts butt more soBlue23.4212.65 Gold 
Nate StabenowMinneapolis, MNMale 40-44Gutternuts butt more soBlue23.2111.64 Platinum 
Seth StombergMaple Lake, MNMale 30-34Quarter Life Crisises IIBlue21.945.53 Platinum 
Tim WhalenWoodbury, MNMale 60-64Wappid WacersYellow24.7517.91 Platinum 
 Bill WilsonCannon Falls, MNMale 60-64Wappid WacersBlue22.9410.34 Platinum