Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Afton Alps


Jan 6th, 2019
MRL Sunday Week 1
MRL Sunday
not provided
Afton Alps, Minnesota


Series: MRL Sunday
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 10
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
Radke Blake (Coat)
3.91
22.47
21.62
Blue
Radke Blake (Coat)
3.91
23.96
23.05
 
Results for Jan 6th, 2019 - MRL Sunday Week 1

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Walter AngererMale 50-54New GuysBlue27.4619.13 Gold 
Lori BelzStillwater, MNFemale 55-59DNRBlue29.7328.98 Gold 
Andy BertMale 40-44Los BanditosYellow24.0011.01 Platinum 
Rowen Bert Male 10-11Los BanditosBlue32.5441.17 Gold 
Wyatt BertMale 6-7Los BanditosBlue34.9051.41 Gold 
Ingrid BlairMNFemale 50-54Femme FatalesBlue29.5128.03 Gold 
 Heidi ButlerExcelsior, MNFemale 45-49Zicke ZackeBlue25.149.07 Platinum 
CHARLIE CHAPMANPHOENIX, AZMale 55-59Zicke ZackeYellow24.4713.18 Platinum 
Michael ChapmanMale 50-54Zicke ZackeYellow25.8119.38 Gold 
A.J. ColianniMinneapolis, MNMale 40-44Colianni Snow DogsBlue24.516.33 Platinum 
Elena ColianniMinneapolis, MNFemale 6-7Colianni Snow DogsBlue41.1678.57 Silver 
Emilia ColianniMinneapolis, MNFemale 10-11Colianni Snow DogsBlue34.1348.07 Silver 
Sonja ColianniFemale 40-44Colianni Snow DogsBlue26.0212.89 Platinum 
Connor DahlquistCottage Grove, MNMale 10-11Colianni Snow DogsBlue35.8155.36 Silver 
Kelly DahlquistCottage Grove, MNMale 40-44Colianni Snow DogsBlue31.6637.35 Bronze 
Tanner DahlquistMale 6-7Colianni Snow DogsBlue45.0795.53 Bronze 
Taylor DahlquistCottage Grove, MNFemale 14-15Colianni Snow DogsBlue28.0621.74 Gold 
Gene DuenowElko, MNMale 70-74Zicke ZackeBlue36.9760.39 Bronze 
Doug FosterLake Elmo, MNMale 50-54Zicke ZackeYellow28.0829.88 Silver 
Carrie FreitagFemale 40-44The Fast that Drink FuriousBlue26.0112.84 Platinum 
Alex GardnerMale 14-15The NeighborsYellow27.7828.49 Silver 
Mark GardnerDenmark Twsp, MNMale 40-44The NeighborsBlue24.355.64 Platinum 
Tracy GardnerEagan, MNFemale 45-49The NeighborsYellow29.8738.16 Silver 
Sandy GroeStillwater, MNFemale 55-59Zicke ZackeYellow29.6337.05 Gold 
Luke HaksethMale 6-7Team SchussYellow32.8151.76 Gold 
Nathan HaksethSt. Paul, MNMale 35-39Team SchussBlue26.1213.32 Gold 
Noah HaksethMale 12-13Team SchussBlue31.6437.27 Silver 
Peggy HaksethSt Paul, MNFemale 60-64Team SchussBlue32.4340.69 Gold 
Wally HaksethMale 60-64Team SchussBlue31.3135.84 Silver 
Kristin HinesFemale 45-49Ketch-Up HinesYellow37.4873.36 - 
Leighton HinesMale 8-9Ketch-Up HinesBlue35.8855.66 Silver 
Olivia HinesFemale 6-7Ketch-Up HinesYellow51.58138.58 - 
Scottie HinesMale 50-54Ketch-Up HinesYellow32.9152.22 Bronze 
Samantha KlepperichFemale 16-17Ketch-Up HinesBlue35.1052.28 Bronze 
Corey KnightonMale 45-49The NeighborsBlue29.0025.81 Silver 
Isabelle KnightonFemale 12-13The NeighborsBlue32.6241.52 Silver 
Hanna LucasFemale 21-29Femme FatalesBlue37.9264.51 - 
JOHN MACKIMMMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59DNRBlue25.6211.15 Platinum 
John MayekLake Elmo, MNMale 50-54DNRBlue25.339.89 Platinum 
Brittany McCartyFemale 21-29Yellow30.1739.55 Silver 
Mike McCartyWoodbury, MNMale 55-59DNRBlue29.9529.93 Silver 
Kristen McPhersonFemale 55-59Zicke ZackeBlue29.9529.93 Gold 
Taylor MillikanFemale 21-29The Fast that Drink FuriousBlue31.8538.18 Silver 
Katie NadeauFemale 50-54Femme FatalesBlue27.2318.13 Platinum 
Brookelyn NovakFemale 8-9New GuysBlue39.8973.06 Bronze 
Kristopher NovakHudson, WIMale 40-44New GuysBlue25.9412.54 Platinum 
Tyler NovakMale 10-11New GuysYellow32.6951.20 Silver 
Jack Thomas OpgrandeMale 10-11Los BanditosBlue34.4049.24 Silver 
John OpgrandeMale 40-44Los BanditosBlue27.5119.35 Silver 
Lily OpgrandeFemale 12-13Los BanditasBlue29.2326.81 Gold 
Erick OswaldMale 55-59Zicke ZackeBlue23.481.87 Platinum 
Anne PerkinsLakeland, MNFemale 50-54DNRBlue27.2118.05 Platinum 
Lizzy PeroutkFemale 12-13Los BanditasBlue29.8729.59 Gold 
Mark PeroutkMale 40-44Los BanditasBlue28.4423.38 Silver 
Christina PriemuellerFemale 16-17New GuysBlue28.4923.60 Gold 
Erik RasmussenWoodbury, MNMale 40-44Los BanditosBlue25.249.50 Platinum 
Graham RasmussenMale 10-11Los BanditosBlue34.6250.20 Silver 
Haakon RasmussenMale 10-11Los BanditosYellow39.0280.48 S* Bronze 
Patrick RedingMale 50-54DNRYellow25.7319.01 Gold 
Ella RileyFemale 12-13New GuysBlue30.1430.76 Gold 
Paige SahrFemale 12-13Los BanditasBlue29.1926.64 Gold 
Emerson ScottMale 30-34New GuysBlue26.4114.58 Gold 
Mike SederstromHoulton, WIMale 40-44New GuysBlue26.2613.93 Gold 
Petra SederstromFemale 8-9New GuysBlue33.4044.90 Gold 
Tom SzczepanskiStillwater, MNMale 55-59Team SchussBlue28.1922.30 Gold 
Susan TierneyFemale 55-59Femme FatalesBlue35.3753.45 Silver 
 David WanWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 35-39The Fast that Drink FuriousBlue25.088.81 Platinum 
Douglas WangenMale 60-64DNRBlue27.6019.74 Gold 
Emily YueFemale 21-29The Fast that Drink FuriousYellow27.1725.67 Silver 
Maggie ZeidelFemale 21-29DNRBlue25.5710.93 Platinum 

S = Snowboard (-20)