Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Afton Alps


Jan 5th, 2019
Daily NASTAR Sat 1-5
not provided
Afton Alps, Minnesota


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
Oswald Erick (coat)
10.46
26.44
23.93
Blue-Slalom
Melander Scott (SL)
7.71
32.33
30.01
 
Results for Jan 5th, 2019 - Daily NASTAR Sat 1-5

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Kevin AndersonMale 50-54Yellow25.787.73 Platinum 
Daniel BaacuMale 21-29Blue34.6815.56 Gold 
Erik BoeMaplewood, MNMale 45-49Yellow28.2518.05 Gold 
John BrineOsseo, MNMale 30-34Yellow24.261.38 Platinum 
David ChristensonStillwater, MNMale 45-49Blue35.7819.23 Gold 
Stella DemarsFemale 12-13Yellow29.3222.52 Platinum 
Jacob FlomMale 14-15Yellow38.1159.26 - 
Floyd FoslienMahtomedi, MNMale 60-64Blue40.2434.09 Silver 
S. FoslienFemale 55-59Blue36.8322.73 Platinum 
Mason FosterMale 12-13Blue44.6248.68 Bronze 
Alex GardnerMale 14-15Blue41.6638.82 Bronze 
Noah HaksethMale 12-13Yellow33.7841.16 Silver 
 Don HoyeBayport, MNMale 45-49Blue35.8619.49 Gold 
Jack HoyeBayport, MNMale 14-15Blue34.4214.70 Platinum 
Louis HoyeBayport, MNMale 12-13Blue37.0123.33 Gold 
Terrill KatzMale 65-69Blue38.9729.86 Gold 
Michael KiemenMale 40-44Blue36.2620.83 Gold 
Duncan MacLachlanHopkins, MNMale 30-34Yellow25.416.18 Platinum 
Mathew MathiasMale 40-44Yellow29.9325.07 Silver 
Annika MelanderFemale 14-15Blue37.8526.12 Gold 
Emily MelanderFemale 16-17Blue34.5715.19 Gold 
Chuck MikeSaint Paul, MNMale 60-64Yellow26.8112.04 Platinum 
James MurraySaint Paul, MNMale 55-59Yellow26.5410.91 Platinum 
Brookelyn NovakFemale 8-9Yellow38.7762.01 Silver 
Kristopher NovakHudson, WIMale 40-44Yellow26.5010.74 Platinum 
Tyler NovakMale 10-11Yellow37.2655.70 Silver 
John RedpathMahtomedi, MNMale 60-64Yellow28.9420.94 Gold 
Wyatt RINIKERAfton, MNMale 12-13Blue33.3211.03 Platinum 
Asa SchaeppiMale 6-7Yellow42.7278.52 Silver 
Brad SchaeppiMale 40-44Yellow26.229.57 Platinum 
Ainsley ScottFemale 6-7Yellow45.8991.77 Bronze 
Emerson Scott IVGrant, MNMale 30-34Yellow26.9012.41 Gold 
Kelsey ShimshockStillwater, MNFemale 21-29Blue34.4614.83 Gold 
Eric ShipeWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 30-34Yellow24.150.92 Platinum 
 Kyle SmithMonona, WIMale 21-29Blue36.0119.99 Silver 
Nate SmithStillwater, MNMale 40-44Blue32.558.46 Platinum 
Ben StabenowMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Yellow27.3814.42 Gold 
Brynn SteinNorthfield, MNFemale 8-9Yellow1:02.05159.30 - 
Thomas SzczepanskiStillwater, MNMale 55-59Yellow29.4022.86 Gold 
Clayton WennerChanhassen, MNMale 55-59Blue42.4341.39 Silver 
 Bill WilsonCannon Falls, MNMale 60-64Blue36.7222.36 Gold 
Maggie ZeidelAfton, MNFemale 21-29Yellow27.6415.50 Gold