Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Park City Mountain Resort


Apr 1st, 2018
Daily NASTAR
sunny and warm


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
28.49
19.78
15.39
Blue
24.16
18.52
14.91
 
Results for Apr 1st, 2018 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Tia ArrasSaint Paul, MNFemale 8-9Blue19.6831.99 Platinum 
    Yellow19.4426.32 Platinum best
    Blue19.7432.39 Platinum 
    Yellow19.5326.90 Platinum 
    Blue19.7232.26 Platinum 
Brandon AshbyPark City, UTMale 35-39Yellow20.7134.57 Bronze best
Austin AtenPark City, UTMale 10-11YellowDSQ-  best
Brandon BatmanLewisburg, PAMale 21-29Yellow18.3018.91 Silver best
Aidan BizircaPark City, UTMale 8-9Blue26.5377.93 Bronze 
    Blue26.3376.59 Bronze best
Brandt BlankenCalabasas, CAMale 45-49Yellow21.0136.52 Bronze best
Tanner BlankenPark City, UTMale 8-9Blue24.4964.25 Silver best
Joseph BohrN Fort Myers, FLMale 60-64Blue47.32217.37 - best
Layla BradleyMidway, UTFemale 1-5Blue37.43151.04 Bronze best
Christienna BrandonSalt Lake City, UTFemale 8-9Yellow26.5672.58 Bronze best
Kristopher BrandonSalt Lake City, UTMale 8-9Blue31.06108.32 D* Bronze best
Kevin BurtonMale 35-39BlueDSQ- E*  best
Andrew ButzPark City, UTMale 10-11Yellow18.3419.17 Platinum best
    Blue28.1288.60 - 
Jeffrey ButzPark City, UTMale 45-49Yellow22.6447.11 Bronze 
    Blue17.4817.24 Gold best
Max CalandraSan Clemente, CAMale 10-11Yellow31.36103.77 S* - 
    Blue30.38103.76 S* - best
    Blue33.94127.63 S* - 
Rocco CalandraSan Clemente, CAMale 8-9Blue56.58279.48 S* - 
    Blue55.81274.31 S* - best
    Blue1:09.2364.19 S* - 
Tanya CalandraSan Clemente, CAFemale 40-44Blue26.9680.82 - 
    Blue25.8673.44 - best
Anthony CochandSaint Paul, MNMale 45-49Yellow18.3219.04 Gold best
    Yellow18.4519.88 Gold 
    Blue19.4330.32 Silver 
    Yellow19.1624.50 Silver 
    Blue19.8833.33 Silver 
Jack EvansHeber City, UTMale 8-9Blue30.87107.04 - best
Stephen FarberMidway, UTMale 45-49Blue30.77106.37 - best
Gus FeinbloomMidway, UTMale 1-5YellowDSQ-  best
Karl FritzHouston, TXMale 50-54Yellow16.124.74 Platinum best
Camden GoodmanPark City, UTFemale 10-11Blue18.1021.40 Platinum 
    Yellow17.5714.17 Platinum best
Sage GowinWoodstock, GAFemale 8-9Yellow53.62248.41 - best
Wyatt GraySteamboat Springs, COMale 18-20YellowDNF-  best
Haidan HaefnerRiverside, ILMale 8-9Yellow26.0869.46 Bronze best
    Yellow27.9081.29 Bronze 
    Yellow30.1495.84 - 
    Blue27.1081.76 Bronze 
    Blue30.78106.44 - 
Shane HaefnerRiverside, ILMale 1-5Yellow44.13186.74 Bronze 
    Blue1:18.27424.95 - 
    Blue47.94221.53 - 
    Blue33.14122.27 Bronze 
    Yellow33.79119.56 Bronze best
Courtney HarkinsAndover, MAFemale 21-29Yellow16.9710.27 Platinum best
Braden JonesPark City, UTMale 10-11Yellow18.1017.61 Platinum best
    Blue17.9120.12 Platinum 
Luke KanarowskiPark City, UTMale 8-9Blue19.8633.20 Platinum best
Alexander KuteliaMidway, UTMale 6-7YellowDSQ-  best
Adeleah LeombrunoPark City, UTMale 10-11Blue24.6765.46 Bronze best
Harper LeombrunoPark City, UTFemale 1-5Blue2:00.3706.84 - best
Quinton LeombrunoPark City, UTMale 1-5Yellow58.60280.77 - best
Angeu LosiewizcMidway, UTMale 10-11Yellow47.10206.04 - best
Nicolu LuppinoSalt Lake City, UTMale 21-29Blue44.27196.91 - best
Spemcer LynnMidway, UTMale 6-7YellowDSQ-  best
Alli MacugaPark City, UTFemale 14-15Blue18.5524.41 Gold best
Daniel MacugaPark City, UTMale 12-13Blue18.3423.00 Gold best
Samantha MacugaPark City, UTFemale 16-17Yellow17.6214.49 Platinum best
Max McNulty Van OordtPark City, UTMale 12-13Yellow20.7434.76 Gold best
Brook MooreHeber City, UTFemale 6-7Yellow26.2070.24 Silver 
    Yellow25.2063.74 Gold best
Bryan MooreHeber City, UTMale 8-9Yellow19.6627.75 Platinum best
    Yellow20.6634.24 Platinum 
Connor MooreHeber City, UTMale 1-5Blue24.7365.86 Gold best
    Blue26.2075.72 Gold 
Davey NearmanPark City, UTMale 12-13Yellow17.3913.00 Platinum best
Li NingnanPark City, UTMale 45-49Yellow20.0130.02 Silver best
    Blue22.9954.19 - 
Abe OconnerPark City, UTMale 1-5Yellow30.85100.45 Silver 
    Yellow30.5698.57 Silver best
Naomi OconnorPark City, UTFemale 6-7Blue22.7852.78 Gold best
    Blue23.3656.67 Gold 
Paul PricePark City, UTMale 50-54Blue21.5944.80 S* Silver 
    Blue21.5744.67 S* Silver 
    Yellow21.1537.43 S* Gold best
Jack RobinENCINITAS, CAMale 1-5Blue27.2282.56 Gold best
Natalie RobinEncinitas, CAFemale 8-9Yellow19.6627.75 Platinum best
Nina RobinEncinitas, CAFemale 8-9Yellow18.8422.42 Platinum best
    Blue20.2836.02 Platinum 
Lorenzo RodriguezMale 12-13Blue28.4790.95 - 
    Blue25.4970.96 - best
Marie RojanetsHeber City, UTFemale 10-11Yellow1:07.56339.05 - best
Nikolas RojanetsBlue39.02161.70 ? best
Josefina Romero VillafanePark City, UTFemale 21-29Blue17.3316.23 Gold best
Hugo SattelmeierPark City, UTMale 6-7Blue21.9947.48 Platinum best
Mason SchlopyHouston, TXMale 14-15Blue18.4823.94 Gold best
Tiger ShawPark City, UTMale 55-59Blue19.7932.73 Silver best
Nellie TouchetteFemale 8-9Blue27.5184.51 Bronze best
Sebastian TurnerEnglewood, COMale 6-7Yellow21.0636.84 Platinum best
Brad VanpeltPark City, UTMale 35-39Yellow18.8422.42 Silver best
    Blue20.0234.27 Bronze 
    Blue20.5037.49 Bronze 
Caroline VanpeltPark City, UTFemale 10-11Blue24.1461.90 Silver 
    Yellow21.8642.04 Gold best
    Blue24.3663.38 Bronze 
    Yellow23.2250.88 Silver 
    Blue23.6158.35 Silver 
    Yellow23.6453.61 Silver 
Macsen VanpeltPark City, UTMale 6-7Blue27.7085.78 Bronze 
    Blue26.6178.47 Silver best
    Yellow3:10.581138.34 - 
Noah VanpeltPark City, UTMale 8-9Yellow22.9449.06 Gold 
    Blue22.5351.11 Silver 
    Yellow22.0843.47 Gold best
    Blue23.8059.62 Silver 
    Yellow22.8048.15 Gold 
    Blue1:26.01476.86 - 
Scarlet VanpeltSalt Lake City, UTFemale 1-5Blue58.02289.13 - 
    Yellow54.56254.52 - best
Amelia WaldenPark City, UTFemale 14-15Yellow17.4613.45 Platinum best
LILLIE WALDENPark City, UTFemale 12-13Yellow18.3719.36 Platinum best
    YellowDNF-  
Ryan WaldenPark City, UTMale 8-9BlueDNF-  best
Cardiff WestPark City, UTMale 8-9Blue25.1468.61 Bronze best
Richard WestPark City, UTMale 45-49Yellow18.3519.23 Gold best
Asher WilliamsPark City, UTMale 6-7Yellow22.3745.35 Platinum best
    Blue23.9560.63 Gold 
Wyatt WilliamsPark City, UTMale 8-9Blue29.6598.86 - best
    YellowDNF-  

D = Adaptive Alpine: Standing (-30)
E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)
S = Snowboard (-20)