Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Park City Mountain Resort


Mar 27th, 2018
Daily NASTAR
cold and sunny


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
11.21
16.68
14.99
Blue
11.21
16.72
15.03
 
Results for Mar 27th, 2018 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Alejandro ArdittiMale 14-15Blue25.0066.33 - best
Nick BalanPark City, UTMale 21-29Blue16.9412.71 Gold best
Ben BeasleyArvada, COMale 16-17Yellow18.3522.41 S* Platinum best
      Yellow18.4623.15 S* Platinum 
      Blue20.2834.93 S* Gold 
Billy BeasleyArvada, COMale 18-20Yellow16.258.41 Platinum best
      Blue17.2014.44 Gold 
      Blue17.2014.44 Gold 
Franco BenvenutoPark City, UTMale 21-29Blue17.0413.37 Gold best
Anya BerkanskaPark City, UTFemale 10-11Blue23.0953.63 Silver best
      Yellow23.4656.50 Silver 
Marcus BerkanskaPark City, UTMale 6-7Blue22.4649.43 Gold best
      Blue23.5356.55 Gold 
Vale BernalPark City, UTMale 14-15Yellow25.5470.38 - best
Ben BernsteinAnn Arbor, MIMale 8-9Yellow17.5316.94 Platinum best
Mark BernsteinAnn Arbor, MIMale 45-49Yellow20.3135.49 Bronze best
Noah BernsteinGlenwood, MDMale 16-17Blue24.2661.41 - best
Parker BorekArlington, VAMale 10-11Yellow24.9566.44 Bronze best
Gabriel BrooksChicago, ILMale 8-9Yellow23.2855.30 Silver best
      Blue25.3668.73 Bronze 
Glen BrooksChicago, ILMale 45-49Blue22.5149.77 Bronze best
      Yellow2:16.97813.81 - 
Mary Pat BuckmanPark City, UTFemale 60-64Yellow20.7338.29 Gold best
Dillon BushPark City, UTMale 12-13Yellow16.7311.61 Platinum best
Isabella CaputoPark City, UTFemale 8-9Blue20.6937.66 Platinum 
      Blue20.9739.52 Platinum 
     Yellow19.9132.82 Platinum best
Robyn CarleyPark City, UTFemale 30-34Yellow41.96179.92 - best
Jim ClarkePark City, UTMale 80-84Yellow18.4423.02 Platinum best
      Blue18.9125.82 Platinum 
      Yellow18.5523.75 Platinum 
      Blue19.5530.07 Platinum 
Michael CrassGaston, ORMale 35-39Yellow16.6310.94 Platinum best
      Blue18.1220.56 Silver 
Brian DepersiaManhattan Beach, CAMale 35-39Yellow15.966.47 Platinum best
      Blue22.3048.37 - 
Sebastian DepersiaManhattan Beach, CAMale 6-7Yellow28.9092.80 Bronze best
      Yellow32.71118.21 - 
Ian DoppAnn Arbor, MIMale 14-15Blue29.3195.01 - best
Rich DoppPark City, UTMale 40-44Yellow21.8845.96 Bronze best
Aleksander DukicFairfax, VAMale 45-49Yellow19.7531.75 Silver best
      Yellow20.7038.09 Bronze 
Andrea DukicFairfax, VAFemale 16-17Blue19.8532.07 Silver best
      Blue21.1840.92 Bronze 
Eric EinhornMale 55-59Blue19.2728.21 Silver best
Ava EllisNew York, NYFemale 12-13BlueDSQ-  best
Natasha EllisNew York, NYFemale 12-13Yellow25.4469.71 Bronze best
Heather EpsteinPotomac, MDFemale 50-54Blue22.4949.63 Silver 
      Blue22.2948.30 Silver 
      Yellow21.1541.09 Silver 
      Yellow21.1140.83 Silver 
     Yellow20.7238.23 Gold best
      Yellow21.1140.83 Silver 
      Blue22.0946.97 Silver 
      Yellow21.3042.09 Silver 
      Blue21.8445.31 Silver 
Joseph EschHeber City, UTMale 21-29Yellow19.7331.62 Bronze best
Terry FaustPark City, UTMale 65-69Blue23.0953.63 Bronze best
Leo FinkPark City, UTMale 8-9Blue24.6564.01 Silver 
     Yellow24.3162.17 Silver best
Ellie GoodfriendPonte Vedra Beach, FLFemale 12-13Yellow23.8959.37 Bronze best
      Blue26.3275.12 - 
Kallen GoodfriendMale 8-9Yellow27.6084.12 Bronze 
     Yellow27.1981.39 Bronze best
Carlos GorbeaMale 6-7Blue40.78171.32 - best
Harrison HalscheidPark City, UTMale 10-11Yellow27.3682.52 - best
Hayden HalscheidPark City, UTMale 12-13Blue31.74111.18 - best
Renata HercokPark City, UTFemale 21-29Blue17.2614.84 Platinum 
     Blue17.2014.44 Platinum best
Espen HuntPark City, UTMale 12-13Blue18.2421.36 Gold best
Cecilie JorgensenMiami Beach, FLFemale 50-54Blue23.3855.56 Silver 
     Yellow21.9846.63 Silver best
 Benjamin KadunicMale 12-13Yellow18.8025.42 Gold best
Kent KarpawichMiami Beach, FLMale 50-54Blue21.5943.65 Bronze best
Sophia KarpawichMiami Beach, FLFemale 12-13Yellow19.2728.55 Gold 
     Yellow19.0326.95 Gold best
      Blue20.2534.73 Gold 
Evan KentasPark City, UTMale 10-11Blue22.2648.10 Silver best
      Blue23.8258.48 Bronze 
Martin KentasPark City, UTMale 12-13Yellow22.6851.30 Bronze best
      Blue24.1960.94 Bronze 
Liam KleinPotomac, MDMale 12-13Yellow20.5837.29 Silver 
      Yellow19.9633.16 Gold 
     Yellow19.8732.56 Gold best
      Blue23.1153.76 Bronze 
      Yellow21.3842.63 Silver 
      Yellow20.3535.76 Silver 
      Yellow20.6337.63 Silver 
      Yellow20.8539.09 Silver 
      Yellow20.1334.29 Gold 
Jeremy KoffStudio City, CAMale 55-59Blue19.6730.87 Silver best
      Yellow22.9352.97 Bronze 
      Blue20.4035.73 Silver 
Elsa LapezeFemale 21-29Yellow24.0360.31 - best
Addison LapsleyDenver, COFemale 6-7Blue25.3568.66 Silver 
     Yellow23.7158.17 Gold best
Noah LapsleyDenver, COMale 6-7Yellow21.8845.96 Platinum best
      Blue22.2047.70 Platinum 
      Blue23.8458.62 Gold 
Chad LawsonPark City, UTMale 40-44Blue22.5349.90 - 
     Yellow22.0146.83 Bronze best
      Blue22.7751.50 - 
      Blue24.3261.81 - 
Kaiya LawsonSalt Lake, UTFemale 12-13Yellow24.0360.31 Bronze 
      Blue25.2868.20 Bronze 
     Yellow23.6057.44 Bronze best
      Yellow24.4663.18 Bronze 
      Yellow29.5397.00 - 
Makenna LawsonSalt Lake, UTFemale 10-11Yellow23.8358.97 Silver 
      BlueDNF-  
     Blue23.8958.95 Silver best
      Yellow30.17101.27 - 
Conner LowryStudio City, CAMale 10-11Blue26.9279.11 - best
Alli MacugaPark City, UTFemale 14-15Blue18.3121.82 Gold best
Samantha MacugaPark City, UTFemale 16-17Yellow17.5216.88 Gold best
Maurice NemePark City, UTMale 8-9Yellow21.8946.03 Gold best
      Blue23.7958.28 Silver 
Nicolas NissenPark City, UTMale 35-39Yellow16.308.74 Platinum best
      Yellow16.399.34 Platinum 
Emilio NovalesKey Biscayne, FLMale 40-44Yellow20.6938.03 Bronze 
     Yellow20.5236.89 Bronze best
      Blue22.5850.23 - 
Rodrigo NovalesKey Biscayne, FLMale 6-7Yellow21.0440.36 Platinum best
      Blue21.2341.25 Platinum 
      Blue21.2841.58 Platinum 
      Yellow21.2841.96 Platinum 
Eric PaskelTarzana, CAMale 45-49Yellow17.2515.08 Gold best
Chip PetersonMale 14-15Yellow15.785.27 Platinum best
Cole PotterPark City, UTMale 12-13Yellow17.1914.68 Platinum best
 Paul PricePark City, UTMale 50-54Yellow20.7238.23 S* Gold best
      Blue21.4242.51 S* Gold 
Esther RahmanePark City, UTFemale 14-15Blue26.3875.52 - best
Sylvia RahmanePark City, UTFemale 12-13Blue25.0366.53 Bronze best
Alyssa RaymentPark City, UTFemale 1-5Blue30.31101.66 Silver best
Joel RintoulSanta Barbara, CAMale 30-34Blue21.4842.91 Bronze best
      Blue21.6844.24 Bronze 
      Blue23.5156.42 - 
Lyla RintoulSouth Lake Tahoe, CAFemale 21-29Yellow23.2054.77 S* Silver 
     Yellow22.5250.23 S* Silver best
      Yellow24.6664.51 S* Bronze 
Tim SattelmeierPark City, UTMale 45-49Blue16.489.65 Platinum best
Roger SchumanBoulder Creek, CAMale 55-59Yellow17.6918.01 Gold best
      Blue19.2528.08 Silver 
Lena SchwartmanPark City, UTFemale 8-9YellowDSQ-  best
Mason SeithPark City, UTMale 10-11BlueDNF-  best
Jason SklarLos Angeles, CAMale 14-15Blue32.08113.44 S* - best
Kelin SmythJacksonville, FLMale 12-13Yellow21.5643.83 Silver best
Owen SmythJacksonville, FLMale 8-9Yellow23.6357.64 Silver best
Peter SmythJacksonville, FLMale 50-54Blue24.0459.95 - best
Maitlen SuvariAnnandale, VAFemale 10-11Blue21.3241.85 Gold 
      Blue21.2541.38 Gold 
     Blue20.9639.45 Gold best
Jim SvobodaPark City, UTMale 85-89Blue21.8645.44 Gold best
Linus TandenPark City, UTMale 10-11Yellow21.9446.36 Silver best
      Yellow23.4056.10 Silver 
Nola TennessenSaint Paul, MNFemale 12-13Yellow18.8125.48 Gold best
      Yellow20.8939.36 Silver 
      Yellow19.3328.95 Gold 
      Blue20.0033.07 Gold 
      Blue20.8438.66 Silver 
Matthew ThomasJacksonville, FLMale 12-13Blue28.5790.09 - best
Alan WeisserPark City, UTMale 14-15Yellow24.9066.11 - best
Darian WeisserPark City, UTMale 14-15Blue23.7958.28 - best
Marion WeisserPark City, UTMale 14-15Yellow27.0380.32 - best
Ella WhinneyJanesville, WIFemale 12-13Yellow19.7131.49 Gold best
Jack WhinneyPark City, UTMale 1-5Blue27.0980.24 Gold best
Kai YaccinoPark City, UTMale 8-9BlueDSQ-  best
Andrew YoungPonte Vedra Beach, FLMale 10-11Blue21.5043.05 Silver best
      Blue21.7744.84 Silver 
Graham YoungPonte Vedra Beach, FLMale 12-13Blue22.1547.37 Silver 
     Blue21.6844.24 Silver best
Paige YoungPonte Vedra Beach, FLFemale 8-9Blue24.0760.15 Silver best
      BlueDNF-  
Kevin ZinnSalt Lake City, UTMale 50-54Blue18.6524.09 Silver best

S = Snowboard (-20)