Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Squaw Valley


Mar 21st, 2018
National Championships Slalom - Juniors
not provided
Squaw Valley, California


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow-Slalom
Darren Rahlves-Slalom
0.00
23.97
23.97
Blue-Slalom
Marco Sullivan-Slalom
0.00
23.87
23.87
 
Results for Mar 21st, 2018 - National Championships Slalom - Juniors

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Maddie McCarthyFemale 10-11Yellow28.8920.53 Platinum 
Whitcomb AndersenCrozet, VAMale 10-11Blue35.0746.92 Silver 
Haaken AndersonTahoe City, CAMale 8-9Blue41.6474.44 Silver 
Madison BirnleyChester Springs, PAFemale 12-13Yellow36.8353.65 Silver 
Kilee BlakelyFemale 10-11Yellow40.1267.38 Silver 
Mark BlakelyGreensboro, NCMale 12-13Blue35.5248.81 Bronze 
Cami BlountSudbury, MAFemale 8-9Yellow38.0458.70 Gold 
Chloe BlountSudbury, MAFemale 6-7Yellow40.0667.13 Gold 
Quinn BogartLos Angeles, CAFemale 14-15Yellow43.4881.39 - 
Kira BrandrethSan Francisco, CAFemale 1-5Yellow49.59106.88 Silver 
Kylee BratschiMilan, MIFemale 12-13Yellow35.6348.64 Silver 
Ryan BrinkmanFlagstaff, AZMale 16-17Blue32.1834.81 Bronze 
Madeline BullardKeller, TXFemale 8-9Yellow32.3835.09 Platinum 
Samuel CampbellGranite Falls, NCMale 12-13Blue31.5232.05 Silver 
ALexander CampianSt Louis, MOMale 6-7Blue37.9959.15 Platinum 
Katherine CampianSt Louis, MOFemale 1-5Yellow55.22130.37 Bronze 
Easton ChapmanMale 6-7Blue1:00.26152.45 - 
Gloria CheckleyMiddlebury, INFemale 10-11Yellow34.0642.09 Gold 
Natalie CheckleyMiddlebury, INFemale 12-13Yellow32.2634.58 Gold 
Sam ClynckeYampa, COMale 16-17Blue31.4331.67 Bronze 
Averi FairbanksFenton, MIFemale 10-11Yellow35.3947.64 Gold 
Ryland FairbanksFenton, MIMale 12-13Blue51.72116.67 S* - 
Jane Fall-lakatosBloomfield Hills, MIFemale 10-11Yellow35.7148.98 Silver 
Jackson FendleyRockingham, VAMale 12-13Blue32.9337.96 Silver 
Amber FestianPlymouth, MIFemale 14-15Yellow33.8641.26 Silver 
Alexander FreidheimAspen, COMale 6-7Blue47.4198.62 Bronze 
Leopold FreidheimAspen, COMale 1-5Blue1:02.12160.24 Bronze 
Brittany FreudenbergerHamilton, INFemale 6-7Yellow41.9575.01 Gold 
Jaden FusiaOcean Springs, MSFemale 12-13Yellow38.7861.79 Bronze 
Bradyn GallowayBrighton, MIMale 10-11Blue34.5644.78 Silver 
Isabella GluchowskiMountain View, CAFemale 10-11Yellow40.0967.25 Silver 
Olivia GluchowskiMountain View, CAFemale 6-7Yellow41.6673.80 Gold 
Caley GoforthSteamboat Springs, COFemale 8-9Yellow33.8341.13 Platinum 
Ella GunningIndependence, KYFemale 8-9Yellow41.8174.43 Silver 
Addison GwinMurphys, CAFemale 8-9Yellow35.6448.69 Gold 
Luke HaksethMale 6-7Blue42.3677.46 Silver 
Noah HaksethMale 10-11Blue37.7658.19 Silver 
Jaden HarkinsMacungie, PAMale 12-13Blue37.5357.23 Bronze 
Juliet HekemianOlympic Valley, CAFemale 8-9Yellow42.8278.64 Silver 
Haley HickmanNew York, NYFemale 8-9Yellow39.3063.95 Silver 
Henry HorneGreenville, SCMale 8-9Blue47.3798.45 Bronze 
Corbin HorrocksMale 10-11Blue36.1651.49 Silver 
Adelina JohnsonWildwood, MOFemale 6-7Yellow44.5885.98 Silver 
Alec JohnsonManistee, MIMale 6-7Blue48.36102.60 Bronze 
Andre JohnsonMale 6-7Blue38.2760.33 Platinum 
Cassidy JohnsonMt Horeb, WIFemale 14-15Yellow28.1817.56 Platinum 
Aksel KittMale 12-13Blue29.6824.34 Gold 
Ava KittFemale 12-13Yellow29.1221.49 Platinum 
Ayden KittFemale 12-13Yellow33.2338.63 Gold 
Payton KlaerEdwardsburg, MIFemale 14-15Yellow34.4743.80 Bronze 
Sydney KlaerEdwardsburg, MIFemale 10-11Yellow32.7836.75 Gold 
Noah KleinlehrerChesterfield, MOMale 12-13Blue34.7445.54 Silver 
AJ LembitzBoulder, COMale 8-9Blue38.7662.38 Silver 
Pearce LembitzBoulder, COFemale 8-9Yellow45.5590.03 Bronze 
Karlo LoherMarathon, NYMale 10-11Blue30.5728.07 Platinum 
Drake MastersGeorgetown, COMale 1-5Blue43.1880.90 Platinum 
Isabella MilitelloNorthville, MIFemale 12-13Yellow30.1925.95 Platinum 
Shiloh MooreFemale 18-20Yellow37.6657.11 - 
Jenna MuchowGalena, ILFemale 16-17Yellow28.3318.19 Gold 
Mia MunnCINCINNATI, OHFemale 12-13Yellow50.00108.59 - 
Will NackGalena, ILMale 14-15Blue28.6820.15 Gold 
Akshay NaiduSan Ramon, CAMale 6-7Blue45.8392.00 Silver 
Rohan NaiduSan Ramon, CAMale 6-7Blue35.7549.77 Platinum 
Zeeshan NakadarBloomfield Hills, MIMale 6-7Blue43.5682.49 Silver 
Erin OttesonLakeville, MNFemale 14-15Yellow29.7524.11 Gold 
Lauren ParedesWest Hartford, CTFemale 10-11Yellow32.3434.92 Platinum 
Frederic PattonTrexlertown, PAMale 10-11Blue29.2022.33 Platinum 
Ava PopovBrighton, MIFemale 12-13Yellow34.8445.35 Silver 
John PopovBrighton, MIMale 10-11Blue32.0334.19 Gold 
Andreas RamirezLafayette, CAMale 14-15Blue37.3056.26 Bronze 
Hans RamirezLafayette, CAMale 10-11Blue34.1443.02 Silver 
Kyle RidoskoLivermore, CAMale 10-11Blue33.6040.76 Silver 
Nathanael RidoskoMale 12-13Blue33.9942.40 Silver 
Ryan RidoskoLivermore, CAMale 14-15Blue33.1138.71 Bronze 
Phoebe SavoieFemale 12-13Yellow30.8928.87 Platinum 
Zachary SchefflerDixon, ILMale 16-17Blue31.5632.22 Bronze 
Jacob SchieldMale 12-13Blue33.0738.54 Silver 
Sean SebalDoylestown, PAMale 12-13BlueDNF-  
Brielle SuperczynskiSykesville, MDFemale 6-7Yellow49.15105.05 Bronze 
Claire SuperczynskiSykesville, MDFemale 8-9Yellow35.7148.98 Gold 
Tyler SuperczynskiSykesville, MDMale 10-11Blue29.0621.74 Platinum 
Payton WedekemperBrighton, MIFemale 8-9Yellow41.2772.17 Silver 
Ethan WenokurPark City, UTMale 8-9Blue42.0976.33 Bronze 
Ansel Westerman Male 8-9Blue34.2743.57 Gold 
Ryder WhiteMilwaukie, ORMale 10-11Blue32.6236.66 Gold 
Mikaela WilliamsNorthville, MIFemale 12-13Yellow35.4347.81 Silver 
Leo WilsonMadison, WIMale 1-5Blue48.58103.52 Silver 
Orion WilsonMadison, WIMale 10-11Blue32.4736.03 Gold 
Zachary ZanoniMadison, WIMale 8-9Blue32.9438.00 Platinum 

S = Snowboard (-20)