Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Boyne Mountain Resort


Feb 10th, 2018
Midwest Regional Championships-Juniors
Cloudy / Temp 15F


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
2.67
27.11
26.40
Blue
2.67
26.72
26.02
 
Results for Feb 10th, 2018 - Midwest Regional Championships-Juniors

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Justus AllisonMoraine, OHMale 14-15Blue46.5078.71 S* - 
Joseph AssenMarysville, OHMale 12-13Blue32.2623.98 Gold 
Bianca bolognaBeverly Hills, MIFemale 12-13Yellow32.1821.89 Platinum 
Kylee BratschiMilan, MIFemale 12-13Yellow32.5623.33 Platinum 
Sarah BrownAnn Arbor, MIFemale 10-11Yellow41.1855.98 Silver 
Nathan BuschBloomfield Hills, MIMale 16-17Blue29.5813.68 Gold 
Easton ChapmanMale 6-7Blue47.1581.21 Silver 
Brinn ClutterHarbor Springs, MIFemale 16-17Yellow28.166.67 Platinum 
Jacob CookBrighton, MIMale 12-13Blue31.4420.83 Platinum 
Samson CrawfordEast Jordan, MIMale 14-15Blue29.2412.38 Platinum 
Lily DingemanGrosse Pointe, MIFemale 14-15Yellow31.2618.41 Gold 
Emma Ellefson-frankWilliamston, MIFemale 14-15Yellow41.7858.26 Bronze 
Averi FairbanksFenton, MIFemale 10-11Yellow34.4430.45 Platinum 
Ryland FairbanksFenton, MIMale 12-13Blue45.9276.48 S* Bronze 
Amber FestianPlymouth, MIFemale 14-15Yellow31.5419.47 Gold 
Madyson FlackFenton, MIFemale 8-9Yellow35.6334.96 Platinum 
Mitchell ForsbergOkemos, MIMale 12-13Blue30.6717.87 Platinum 
Brittany FreudenbergerHamilton, INFemale 6-7Yellow37.2441.06 Platinum 
Bradyn GallowayBrighton, MIMale 10-11Blue29.6714.03 Platinum 
Finn GibsonWorthington, OHMale 8-9Blue36.0138.39 Gold 
Andrew HoeftManchester, MIMale 10-11Blue36.6640.89 Gold 
Helena HoffmannSouth Lyon, MIFemale 10-11Yellow35.9436.14 Gold 
Amanda JanesColumbus, OHFemale 14-15Yellow31.2018.18 Gold 
Kaitlin JanesHingham, WIFemale 1-5Yellow45.9073.86 Gold 
Alec JohnsonManistee, MIMale 6-7Blue39.1450.42 Gold 
Grayson KeenerLakeland, MIMale 14-15Blue29.1011.84 Platinum 
Colleen KelloggHowell, MIFemale 16-17Yellow31.4319.05 Gold 
Nolan KennedyHarbor Springs, MIMale 8-9Blue35.5136.47 Gold 
Hitoshi KondoOkemos, MIMale 16-17Blue33.5228.82 Silver 
Blake Jr LancasterAnn Arbor, MIMale 8-9Blue39.8052.96 Silver 
June LancasterAnn Arbor, MIFemale 6-7Yellow49.2086.36 Silver 
William LatchanaDavison, MIMale 8-9Blue36.6540.85 Gold 
Athena LewandowskiSouth Lyon, MIFemale 16-17Yellow30.1914.36 Platinum 
Jack LewisBirmingham, MIMale 12-13Blue31.9622.83 Gold 
Mia LewisBirmingham, MIFemale 14-15Yellow36.3337.61 Silver 
Tyler LewisMacedonia, OHMale 12-13Blue32.6425.44 Gold 
Jeffrey LindseyBrighton, MIMale 6-7Blue41.1157.99 Gold 
Maddie LindseyFemale 12-13Yellow31.7420.23 Platinum 
Tyson LovejoyMale 14-15Blue32.9426.59 Gold 
Maren MatthewsGrosse Ile, MIFemale 12-13Yellow30.8516.86 Platinum 
Courtney MeckeGrosse Pointe Park, MIFemale 14-15Yellow35.8035.61 Silver 
Madeline MelodyMilford, MIFemale 12-13Yellow30.5015.53 Platinum 
Natalie MelodyMilford, MIFemale 10-11Yellow34.2829.85 Platinum 
Shea MercerBrighton, MIFemale 10-11Yellow36.3637.73 Gold 
Isabella MilitelloNorthville, MIFemale 12-13Yellow30.5915.87 Platinum 
Leo MullerGrosse Pointe Shores, MIMale 12-13Blue32.2123.79 Gold 
Luca MullerGrosse Pointe Shores, MIMale 10-11Blue31.9922.94 Platinum 
Mia MunnCINCINNATI, OHFemale 12-13Yellow42.2359.96 Bronze 
Jakob MurrayMilford, MIMale 6-7Blue35.1635.13 Platinum 
Zeeshan NakadarBloomfield Hills, MIMale 6-7Blue38.6248.42 Platinum 
Jayden PapineauFemale 6-7Yellow39.4449.39 Platinum 
Lily PapineauFemale 8-9Yellow30.7016.29 Platinum 
Grey PhillipsAnn Arbor, MIMale 12-13Blue31.8522.41 Gold 
Ava PopovBrighton, MIFemale 12-13Yellow31.5419.47 Platinum 
John PopovBrighton, MIMale 10-11Blue32.0423.14 Platinum 
Hunter PostHowell, MIMale 12-13Blue31.4020.68 Platinum 
Mason ReynoldsTemperance, MIMale 10-11Blue32.8626.29 Platinum 
Jamie Riley-lampinenThompsonville, MIMale 12-13Blue35.9138.01 Silver 
Rhys RoshHuntington Woods, MIMale 6-7Blue34.9734.40 Platinum 
Ruby RoshHuntington Woods, MIFemale 8-9Yellow33.1225.45 Platinum 
Phoebe SavoieFemale 12-13Yellow31.1117.84 Platinum 
Kelly ShawWorthington, OHMale 10-11Blue34.0530.86 Gold 
Juliana SherwinFemale 12-13Yellow34.2429.70 Gold 
Jacob shinglesCanton, MIMale 8-9Blue37.7545.08 Gold 
Sophia ShinglesFemale 10-11Yellow31.9120.87 Platinum 
Charlotte SmiggenAda, MIFemale 10-11Yellow39.2548.67 Silver 
Zachary SobczakMale 8-9Blue37.4944.08 Gold 
Halley SosnowskiClarkston, MIFemale 18-20Yellow39.9951.48 Bronze 
Jason SoucieAnn Arbor, MIMale 8-9Blue39.5552.00 Silver 
Keith SoucieAnn Arbor, MIMale 1-5Blue45.8176.06 Gold 
Camden SteinhilberLiberty Township, OHMale 8-9Blue39.3651.27 Silver 
Kiera SteinhilberFemale 10-11Yellow32.7323.98 Platinum 
Sean StockGaylord, MIMale 18-20Blue28.8410.84 Gold 
Creighton StudtClarkston, MIMale 10-11Blue34.1331.17 Gold 
Dane StudtClarkston, MIMale 6-7Blue43.8268.41 Silver 
Noah TejklHartland, MIMale 12-13Blue32.6925.63 Gold 
Abigail UlbrichRichland, MIFemale 10-11Yellow33.3126.17 Platinum 
Grace Ulbrich Richland, MIFemale 6-7Yellow43.0062.88 Gold 
Alexandru VescanWestland, MIMale 12-13Blue29.4613.22 Platinum 
Payton WedekemperBrighton, MIFemale 8-9Yellow34.9232.27 Platinum 
Mikaela WilliamsNorthville, MIFemale 12-13Yellow31.6820.00 Platinum 

S = Snowboard (-20)