Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Wachusett Mountain


Feb 9th, 2018
Central Mass Ski League - Race 10
not provided


Series: Central Mass Ski League Overall
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 5
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue-Slalom
28.00
43.00
33.59
Yellow-Slalom
28.00
44.00
34.37
 
Results for Feb 9th, 2018 - Central Mass Ski League - Race 10

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Simone AllenSouth Hamilton, MAFemale 14-15PINGREEBlue55.6765.73 Bronze 
Andrew AthanasWorcester, MAMale 18-20Worcester AcademyYellow54.5358.66 - 
Jack BakerWorcester, MAMale 16-17Worcester AcademyYellow48.1640.12 Bronze 
Miles BarkerWorcester, MAMale 16-17Bancroft SchoolYellow56.6064.68 - 
Kaitlin BeardConcord, MAFemale 14-15Concord AcademyBlue1:01.5883.33 - 
Caroline BeggSouth Hamilton, MAFemale 16-17PINGREEBlue49.4747.28 Bronze 
Devin BernsteinSouth Hamilton, MAMale 16-17PINGREEYellow47.4638.09 Bronze 
Miles BerryConcord, MAMale 14-15Concord AcademyYellow49.9045.18 Bronze 
Sam BianchiSouth Hamilton, MAMale 16-17PINGREEYellow53.2154.82 - 
Max BoyleConcord, MAMale 16-17Concord AcademyYellow40.5818.07 Gold 
Adam BradfordConcord, MAMale 16-17Concord AcademyYellow45.9633.72 Bronze 
Jessica BradfordConcord, MAFemale 14-15Concord AcademyBlue44.5832.72 Silver 
Katie BrooksConcord, MAFemale 14-15Concord AcademyBlueDNF-  
Emily ByersConcord, MAFemale 14-15Concord AcademyBlue59.5577.28 - 
Liam CampbellConcord, MAMale 14-15Concord AcademyYellow50.7047.51 Bronze 
Victoria CarlsonSouth Hamilton, MAFemale 16-17PINGREEBlue44.7933.34 Silver 
Enzo CarusoSouth Hamilton, MAMale 14-15PINGREEBlueDNF-  
Samuel CarusoBradford, MAMale 16-17Bradford Christian AcademyYellowDNF-  
James ChandlerWest Newbury, MAMale 14-15Bradford Christian AcademyYellow1:01.980.10 - 
Justin ChenAshburnham, MAMale 16-17Cushing AcademyYellow1:06.5593.63 - 
Olivia ColdenSouth Hamilton, MAFemale 14-15PINGREEBlue45.1734.47 Silver 
Ethan ColeMARBLEHEAD, MAMale 16-17Concord AcademyYellowDSQ-  
Cormac CollinsWorcester, MAMale 16-17Worcester AcademyYellowDNF-  
Olivia CyrWorcester, MAFemale 14-15Worcester AcademyBlue49.2646.65 Bronze 
Chaney DaltonWinchester, MAFemale 16-17Concord AcademyBlue50.4850.28 Bronze 
Ben DaumeSouth Hamilton, MAMale 18-20PINGREEYellow52.2952.14 - 
Jerry DingAshburnham, MAMale 16-17Cushing AcademyYellowDNF-  
Zach DomskiWorcester, MAMale 14-15Bancroft SchoolYellow57.2766.63 - 
Kaya DorogiFemale 14-15Bancroft SchoolBlue42.4426.35 Gold 
Nat EdmondsConcord, MAMale 16-17Concord AcademyYellow1:07.2795.72 - 
Caroline EvangelistaNorth Andover, MAFemale 16-17PINGREEBlue57.2970.56 - 
Peter EvangelistaSouth Hamilton, MAMale 16-17PINGREEYellow52.7253.39 - 
Jack FeeneyConcord, MAMale 18-20Concord AcademyYellowDNF-  
Declan FluhartyFitchburg, MAMale 12-13St Bernard`s High SchoolYellow45.4332.18 Silver 
Liam FluhartyFitchburg, MAMale 16-17St Bernard`s High SchoolYellow46.7235.93 Bronze 
Daniel FreedmanWorcester, MAMale 16-17Bancroft SchoolYellow59.6073.41 - 
Vivian GalWorcester, MAFemale 12-13Bancroft SchoolBlue1:03.2588.30 - 
Gabby GavalaWorcester, MAFemale 16-17Worcester AcademyBlue42.4326.32 Silver 
Jared GilmanSouth Hamilton, MAMale 16-17PINGREEYellow35.864.34 Platinum 
Ava GlazierConcord, MAFemale 14-15Concord AcademyBlue1:06.5398.06 - 
Max GlickmanWorcester, MAMale 18-20Worcester AcademyYellow38.1010.85 Gold 
Cam GrenierSouth Hamilton, MAMale 12-13PINGREEBlue1:05.1293.87 - 
Bey GuersterMale 14-15PINGREEYellow38.7512.74 Platinum 
Mason GuersterSouth Hamilton, MAFemale 14-15PINGREEBlueDNF-  
Bailey HerrmannWellesley, MAFemale 14-15Concord AcademyBlue56.2767.52 - 
Alex HeskethAndover, MAMale 18-20PINGREEYellow39.3714.55 Gold 
Karl HickConcord, MAMale 16-17Concord AcademyYellow59.9374.37 - 
Charlotte HillBoxford, MAFemale 12-13Bradford Christian AcademyBlue45.2834.80 Gold 
Fred HoffmannConcord, MAMale 14-15Concord AcademyBlue57.0969.96 - 
Thomas HollingerWorcester, MAMale 14-15Bancroft SchoolYellow51.0948.65 Bronze 
Max HorganAshburnham, MAMale 14-15Cushing AcademyYellow45.5632.56 Silver 
Tim HugoSouth Hamilton, MAMale 16-17PINGREEYellow1:08.2298.49 - 
Lilia HutchinsSouth Hamilton, MAFemale 16-17PINGREEBlue55.2964.60 - 
Hunter JinConcord, MAMale 16-17Concord AcademyBlue1:03.3188.48 - 
Justin KimConcord, MAMale 16-17Concord AcademyYellow37.9910.53 Platinum 
Charlotte KoConcord, MAFemale 16-17Concord AcademyBlue57.9472.49 - 
Raghu KommalapatyWorcester, MAMale 14-15Worcester AcademyYellowDNF-  
Christian KrohgTopsfield, MAMale 18-20PINGREEYellow41.2119.90 Silver 
Birch LakeSouth Hamilton, MAMale 14-15PINGREEBlue45.4635.34 Silver 
Nick LennoxWorcester, MAMale 16-17Worcester AcademyYellow47.5138.23 Bronze 
Madison LieschingConcord, MAFemale 14-15Concord AcademyBlue46.7139.06 Silver 
Marin MacDonaldAmesbury, MAFemale 16-17Bradford Christian AcademyBlue45.3635.04 Silver 
Colleen MacKeySouth Hamilton, MAFemale 14-15PINGREEBlue44.8433.49 Silver 
Joe MacKeySouth Hamilton, MAMale 16-17PINGREEBlue50.7551.09 - 
Molly MahoneyAshburnham, MAFemale 14-15Cushing AcademyBlue56.5968.47 - 
Emily MarquisConcord, MAFemale 16-17Concord AcademyBlueDNF-  
Sam MarquisConcord, MAMale 14-15Concord AcademyYellow52.5052.75 Bronze 
Zeno MarquisConcord, MAMale 14-15Concord AcademyYellow1:01.4778.85 - 
Caroline MascottSouth Hamilton, MAFemale 14-15PINGREEBlue58.1873.21 - 
Sara McKennaConcord, MAFemale 14-15Concord AcademyBlue40.8021.46 Gold 
Zach MitchellSouth Hamilton, MAMale 16-17PINGREEBlue52.6656.77 - 
Conor MokrzyckiSouth Hamilton, MAMale 16-17PINGREEYellow59.2672.42 - 
James MoukheiberConcord, MAMale 14-15Concord AcademyBlue46.4838.37 Bronze 
Will NicholsonWorcester, MAMale 18-20Bancroft SchoolYellow1:02.6682.31 - 
Ethan NickersonPlaistow, NHMale 14-15Bradford Christian AcademyYellow1:06.3192.93 - 
Aaron OrgelConcord, MAMale 14-15Concord AcademyBlue54.4962.22 - 
Tyler OryConcord, MAMale 14-15Concord AcademyBlue1:02.4285.83 - 
Veronika OsgoodWorcester, MAFemale 16-17Worcester AcademyBlue57.1670.17 - 
Hank ParkerConcord, MAMale 14-15Concord AcademyYellow56.3163.83 - 
Santiago PastorWorcester, MAMale 12-13Bancroft SchoolYellowDNF-  
Adam PayneGroveland, MAMale 12-13Bradford Christian AcademyYellow39.8515.94 Platinum 
Joey PayneGroveland, MAMale 14-15Bradford Christian AcademyYellowDSQ-  
Stephen Quill-schuffelsWorcester, MAMale 14-15Bancroft SchoolYellow1:07.6996.95 - 
Kinan RabbatConcord, MAMale 14-15Concord AcademyYellow1:02.5581.99 - 
Jack RaisidesSouth Hamilton, MAMale 14-15PINGREEBlue58.8875.29 - 
Nurgeldy RakhimbekovWorcester, MAMale 14-15Worcester AcademyYellow1:14.42116.53 - 
Carly RansfordConcord, MAFemale 18-20Concord AcademyBlue43.9530.84 Silver 
Kabir ReddySouth Hamilton, MAMale 14-15PINGREEBlue55.0163.77 - 
Raymond ReevesWorcester, MAMale 18-20Worcester AcademyYellow1:12.58111.17 - 
Sam RemondiConcord, MAMale 14-15Concord AcademyYellowDNF-  
Ella RoelofsSouth Hamilton, MAFemale 16-17PINGREEBlue52.3355.79 Bronze 
Lara RoelofsSouth Hamilton, MAFemale 14-15PINGREEBlue55.8266.18 - 
Hogan RoseSouth Hamilton, MAMale 16-17PINGREEYellow41.1419.70 Gold 
Brian RossPacific Palisades, CAMale 16-17PINGREEBlue56.1067.01 - 
Caroline RossPacific Palisades, CAFemale 14-15PINGREEBlue58.7474.87 - 
En Le SamborskiWorcester, MAFemale 16-17Worcester AcademyBlue1:01.4783.00 - 
Eva SanfordWestminster, MAFemale 14-15Cushing AcademyBlue51.7854.15 Bronze 
Danielle SangermanoWorcester, MAFemale 14-15Bancroft SchoolBlue57.8472.19 - 
Gaurav SavantWorcester, MAMale 14-15Worcester AcademyYellow1:09.54102.33 - 
Clare ShanahanWorcester, MAFemale 16-17Bancroft SchoolBlue58.5674.34 - 
Rose SinkusConcord, MAFemale 14-15Concord AcademyBlue53.3658.86 Bronze 
Elsa SmithSouth Hamilton, MAFemale 16-17PINGREEBlue44.6132.81 Silver 
Brenna SnellWorcester, MAFemale 14-15Worcester AcademyBlue52.2555.55 Bronze 
Nolan St. JohnSouth Hamilton, MAMale 14-15PINGREEYellow36.797.04 Platinum 
Will St. JohnSouth Hamilton, MAMale 16-17PINGREEYellow42.2422.90 Silver 
Pierce SullivanWorcester, MAMale 14-15Bancroft SchoolYellow1:00.1775.07 - 
Ava TrotmanSouth Hamilton, MAFemale 16-17PINGREEBlue53.4559.12 Bronze 
Rose TrotmanSouth Hamilton, MAFemale 14-15PINGREEBlue51.7053.91 Bronze 
Kathryn UroskieSouth Hamilton, MAFemale 16-17PINGREEBlue43.4829.44 Silver 
Thomas UroskieSouth Hamilton, MAMale 14-15PINGREEYellow38.4711.93 Platinum 
Max von GottbergCambridge, MAMale 14-15Concord AcademyYellow56.1263.28 - 
Oliver WangAshburnham, MAMale 16-17Cushing AcademyYellowDSQ-  
Jackson WardSouth Hamilton, MAMale 16-17PINGREEYellow41.7921.59 Silver 
Nick WardSouth Hamilton, MAMale 14-15PINGREEBlueDNF-  
Emma WeissSouth Hamilton, MAFemale 16-17PINGREEBlue54.8563.29 - 
Ethan WhitneyAshburnham, MAMale 14-15Cushing AcademyYellow36.706.78 Platinum 
Haley WixomConcord, MAFemale 16-17Concord AcademyBlue58.1373.06 - 
Eli ZamoreWorcester, MAMale 16-17Bancroft SchoolYellow53.2855.02 -