Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Wachusett Mountain


Feb 9th, 2018
Central Mass Ski League - Race 9
not provided


Series: Central Mass Ski League Overall
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 5
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue-Slalom
28.00
43.00
33.59
Yellow-Slalom
28.00
44.00
34.37
 
Results for Feb 9th, 2018 - Central Mass Ski League - Race 9

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Jackson AbeleConcord, MAMale 18-20Concord AcademyBlueDNF-  
Simone AllenSouth Hamilton, MAFemale 14-15PINGREEYellow57.8168.20 - 
Andrew AthanasWorcester, MAMale 18-20Worcester AcademyBlue51.5753.53 - 
Jack BakerWorcester, MAMale 16-17Worcester AcademyBlue57.7371.87 - 
Miles BarkerWorcester, MAMale 16-17Bancroft SchoolBlue54.9963.71 - 
Kaitlin BeardConcord, MAFemale 14-15Concord AcademyYellow1:01.4978.91 - 
Caroline BeggSouth Hamilton, MAFemale 16-17PINGREEYellow51.3349.35 Bronze 
Devin BernsteinSouth Hamilton, MAMale 16-17PINGREEBlue46.1837.48 Bronze 
Miles BerryConcord, MAMale 14-15Concord AcademyBlue52.9157.52 Bronze 
Sam BianchiSouth Hamilton, MAMale 16-17PINGREEBlue52.2355.49 - 
Max BoyleConcord, MAMale 16-17Concord AcademyBlue40.3520.13 Gold 
Adam BradfordConcord, MAMale 16-17Concord AcademyBlue43.0728.22 Silver 
Jessica BradfordConcord, MAFemale 14-15Concord AcademyYellow45.8333.34 Silver 
Katie BrooksConcord, MAFemale 14-15Concord AcademyYellowDNF-  
Emily ByersConcord, MAFemale 14-15Concord AcademyYellow57.7568.02 - 
Liam CampbellConcord, MAMale 14-15Concord AcademyBlue49.0245.94 Bronze 
Victoria CarlsonSouth Hamilton, MAFemale 16-17PINGREEYellow45.7333.05 Silver 
Enzo CarusoSouth Hamilton, MAMale 14-15PINGREEYellow55.5861.71 - 
Samuel CarusoBradford, MAMale 16-17Bradford Christian AcademyBlue49.0145.91 Bronze 
James ChandlerWest Newbury, MAMale 14-15Bradford Christian AcademyBlue56.1467.13 - 
Justin ChenAshburnham, MAMale 16-17Cushing AcademyBlue1:03.4588.90 - 
Olivia ColdenSouth Hamilton, MAFemale 14-15PINGREEYellow45.9933.81 Silver 
Ethan ColeMARBLEHEAD, MAMale 16-17Concord AcademyBlue55.7065.82 - 
Cormac CollinsWorcester, MAMale 16-17Worcester AcademyBlue43.5329.59 Silver 
Olivia CyrWorcester, MAFemale 14-15Worcester AcademyYellow51.3649.43 Bronze 
Chaney DaltonWinchester, MAFemale 16-17Concord AcademyYellow51.8850.95 Bronze 
Ben DaumeSouth Hamilton, MAMale 18-20PINGREEBlue43.5329.59 Bronze 
Jerry DingAshburnham, MAMale 16-17Cushing AcademyBlue52.5656.48 - 
Zach DomskiWorcester, MAMale 14-15Bancroft SchoolBlue54.6162.58 - 
Kaya DorogiFemale 14-15Bancroft SchoolYellow42.5923.92 Gold 
Nat EdmondsConcord, MAMale 16-17Concord AcademyBlue1:04.5992.32 - 
Caroline EvangelistaNorth Andover, MAFemale 16-17PINGREEYellow1:01.7479.63 - 
Peter EvangelistaSouth Hamilton, MAMale 16-17PINGREEBlue49.4747.28 Bronze 
Jack FeeneyConcord, MAMale 18-20Concord AcademyBlue43.8930.66 Bronze 
Declan FluhartyFitchburg, MAMale 12-13St Bernard`s High SchoolBlue43.1728.52 Gold 
Liam FluhartyFitchburg, MAMale 16-17St Bernard`s High SchoolBlue45.4635.34 Bronze 
Daniel FreedmanWorcester, MAMale 16-17Bancroft SchoolBlue56.7869.04 - 
Vivian GalWorcester, MAFemale 12-13Bancroft SchoolYellow1:04.9889.06 - 
Gabby GavalaWorcester, MAFemale 16-17Worcester AcademyYellow43.0725.31 Silver 
Jared GilmanSouth Hamilton, MAMale 16-17PINGREEBlue35.254.94 Platinum 
Ava GlazierConcord, MAFemale 14-15Concord AcademyYellow1:02.6982.40 - 
Max GlickmanWorcester, MAMale 18-20Worcester AcademyBlue37.1210.51 Gold 
Cam GrenierSouth Hamilton, MAMale 12-13PINGREEYellow1:08.98100.70 - 
Bey GuersterMale 14-15PINGREEBlue38.2413.84 Platinum 
Mason GuersterSouth Hamilton, MAFemale 14-15PINGREEYellow46.8236.22 Silver 
Bailey HerrmannWellesley, MAFemale 14-15Concord AcademyYellow57.9568.61 - 
Alex HeskethAndover, MAMale 18-20PINGREEBlue36.759.41 Gold 
Karl HickConcord, MAMale 16-17Concord AcademyBlue57.1170.02 - 
Charlotte HillBoxford, MAFemale 12-13Bradford Christian AcademyYellowDSQ-  
Fred HoffmannConcord, MAMale 14-15Concord AcademyYellow58.9571.52 - 
Thomas HollingerWorcester, MAMale 14-15Bancroft SchoolBlue47.8442.42 Bronze 
Max HorganAshburnham, MAMale 14-15Cushing AcademyBlue44.2531.74 Silver 
Tim HugoSouth Hamilton, MAMale 16-17PINGREEBlue1:02.3385.56 - 
Lilia HutchinsSouth Hamilton, MAFemale 16-17PINGREEYellow53.8956.79 Bronze 
Hunter JinConcord, MAMale 16-17Concord AcademyYellow1:06.8394.44 - 
Justin KimConcord, MAMale 16-17Concord AcademyBlue36.729.32 Platinum 
Charlotte KoConcord, MAFemale 16-17Concord AcademyYellow1:00.375.44 - 
Raghu KommalapatyWorcester, MAMale 14-15Worcester AcademyBlueDNF-  
Christian KrohgTopsfield, MAMale 18-20PINGREEBlue39.1316.49 Gold 
Birch LakeSouth Hamilton, MAMale 14-15PINGREEYellow46.4635.18 Silver 
Nick LennoxWorcester, MAMale 16-17Worcester AcademyBlueDSQ-  
Madison LieschingConcord, MAFemale 14-15Concord AcademyYellow48.8142.01 Silver 
Marin MacDonaldAmesbury, MAFemale 16-17Bradford Christian AcademyYellow45.5132.41 Silver 
Colleen MacKeySouth Hamilton, MAFemale 14-15PINGREEYellow44.5729.68 Gold 
Joe MacKeySouth Hamilton, MAMale 16-17PINGREEYellow55.0760.23 - 
Molly MahoneyAshburnham, MAFemale 14-15Cushing AcademyYellow56.0463.05 Bronze 
Emily MarquisConcord, MAFemale 16-17Concord AcademyYellow48.9842.51 Bronze 
Sam MarquisConcord, MAMale 14-15Concord AcademyBlue50.5250.40 Bronze 
Zeno MarquisConcord, MAMale 14-15Concord AcademyBlue57.5271.24 - 
Caroline MascottSouth Hamilton, MAFemale 14-15PINGREEYellow1:02.8582.86 - 
Sara McKennaConcord, MAFemale 14-15Concord AcademyYellow41.1419.70 Platinum 
Zach MitchellSouth Hamilton, MAMale 16-17PINGREEYellow54.7059.15 - 
Conor MokrzyckiSouth Hamilton, MAMale 16-17PINGREEBlue56.2067.31 - 
James MoukheiberConcord, MAMale 14-15Concord AcademyYellowDNF-  
Will NicholsonWorcester, MAMale 18-20Bancroft SchoolBlue1:01.5583.24 - 
Ethan NickersonPlaistow, NHMale 14-15Bradford Christian AcademyBlue1:02.1585.03 - 
Aaron OrgelConcord, MAMale 14-15Concord AcademyYellow55.9962.90 - 
Tyler OryConcord, MAMale 14-15Concord AcademyYellow1:00.2775.36 - 
Veronika OsgoodWorcester, MAFemale 16-17Worcester AcademyYellow56.2163.54 - 
Hank ParkerConcord, MAMale 14-15Concord AcademyBlue53.0257.84 Bronze 
Santiago PastorWorcester, MAMale 12-13Bancroft SchoolBlue52.0454.93 Bronze 
Adam PayneGroveland, MAMale 12-13Bradford Christian AcademyBlue39.0216.17 Platinum 
Joey PayneGroveland, MAMale 14-15Bradford Christian AcademyBlue43.1028.31 Silver 
Stephen Quill-schuffelsWorcester, MAMale 14-15Bancroft SchoolBlue1:03.3288.51 - 
Kinan RabbatConcord, MAMale 14-15Concord AcademyBlue1:02.2985.44 - 
Jack RaisidesSouth Hamilton, MAMale 14-15PINGREEYellow57.0165.87 - 
Nurgeldy RakhimbekovWorcester, MAMale 14-15Worcester AcademyBlue56.8169.13 - 
Carly RansfordConcord, MAFemale 18-20Concord AcademyYellow44.5229.53 Silver 
Kabir ReddySouth Hamilton, MAMale 14-15PINGREEYellow55.4461.30 - 
Raymond ReevesWorcester, MAMale 18-20Worcester AcademyBlue1:09.81107.83 - 
Sam RemondiConcord, MAMale 14-15Concord AcademyBlue44.2931.85 Silver 
Ella RoelofsSouth Hamilton, MAFemale 16-17PINGREEYellow53.2754.99 Bronze 
Lara RoelofsSouth Hamilton, MAFemale 14-15PINGREEYellow56.9765.76 Bronze 
Hogan RoseSouth Hamilton, MAMale 16-17PINGREEBlue38.0513.28 Gold 
Brian RossPacific Palisades, CAMale 16-17PINGREEYellow55.1860.55 - 
Caroline RossPacific Palisades, CAFemale 14-15PINGREEYellow58.9471.49 - 
En Le SamborskiWorcester, MAFemale 16-17Worcester AcademyYellow59.8374.08 - 
Eva SanfordWestminster, MAFemale 14-15Cushing AcademyYellow52.9253.97 Bronze 
Danielle SangermanoWorcester, MAFemale 14-15Bancroft SchoolYellow57.4067.01 - 
Gaurav SavantWorcester, MAMale 14-15Worcester AcademyBlue1:05.1393.90 - 
Clare ShanahanWorcester, MAFemale 16-17Bancroft SchoolYellow56.4764.30 - 
Rose SinkusConcord, MAFemale 14-15Concord AcademyYellow57.4667.18 - 
Elsa SmithSouth Hamilton, MAFemale 16-17PINGREEYellow47.6038.49 Bronze 
Brenna SnellWorcester, MAFemale 14-15Worcester AcademyYellow55.2460.72 Bronze 
Nolan St. JohnSouth Hamilton, MAMale 14-15PINGREEBlue37.4011.34 Platinum 
Will St. JohnSouth Hamilton, MAMale 16-17PINGREEBlue40.0519.23 Gold 
Pierce SullivanWorcester, MAMale 14-15Bancroft SchoolBlue55.2064.33 - 
Ava TrotmanSouth Hamilton, MAFemale 16-17PINGREEYellow51.7950.68 Bronze 
Rose TrotmanSouth Hamilton, MAFemale 14-15PINGREEYellow52.4552.60 Bronze 
Kathryn UroskieSouth Hamilton, MAFemale 16-17PINGREEYellow44.5929.74 Silver 
Thomas UroskieSouth Hamilton, MAMale 14-15PINGREEBlue38.0913.40 Platinum 
Max von GottbergCambridge, MAMale 14-15Concord AcademyBlue54.4362.04 - 
Oliver WangAshburnham, MAMale 16-17Cushing AcademyBlue42.9627.90 Silver 
Jackson WardSouth Hamilton, MAMale 16-17PINGREEBlue40.2519.83 Gold 
Nick WardSouth Hamilton, MAMale 14-15PINGREEYellow48.3940.79 Bronze 
Emma WeissSouth Hamilton, MAFemale 16-17PINGREEYellow56.7064.97 - 
Ethan WhitneyAshburnham, MAMale 14-15Cushing AcademyBlue35.415.42 Platinum 
Haley WixomConcord, MAFemale 16-17Concord AcademyYellow57.8968.43 - 
Eli ZamoreWorcester, MAMale 16-17Bancroft SchoolBlue53.3958.95 -