Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Wachusett Mountain


Feb 9th, 2018
Day League and Daily NASTAR
not provided


Series: Wachusett Night League
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Teams of 4 including at least 1 Female
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
6.72
23.54
22.05
Yellow
 
Results for Feb 9th, 2018 - Day League and Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Bob AmeroTownsend, MAMale 65-69Blue29.6634.51 Silver 
Gail BansakRedding, CTFemale 65-69Blue35.9362.95 Silver 
Thomas BansakRedding, CTMale 70-74Blue33.3951.43 Bronze 
Paul BednarMillbury, MAMale 55-59Blue28.0527.21 Silver 
Derek BlodgettSpencer, MAMale 21-29Blue34.0654.47 S* Bronze 
Clark BurrowsHolden, MAMale 70-74Blue26.9822.36 Platinum 
Jeff BurrowsHolden, MAMale 40-44Blue24.8312.61 Platinum 
James CampPrinceton, MAMale 60-64Blue27.1823.27 Gold 
Kelly ConnorsLeominster, MAFemale 18-20Blue27.4724.58 Silver 
Chris CrowleyPrinceton, MAMale 65-69Blue28.2628.16 Gold 
Courtney CrowleyWellesley, MAFemale 21-29Blue26.8421.72 Gold 
Jeff CrowleyPrinceton, MAMale 60-64Blue25.0113.42 Platinum 
Maureen CrowleyPrinceton, MAFemale 55-59Blue29.4433.51 Gold 
Polly CrowninshieldMarblehead, MAFemale 65-69Blue28.4128.84 Platinum 
Joanne DurosHarwich, MAFemale 55-59Blue26.6320.77 Platinum 
Nicole Ericson West Boylston, MAFemale 30-34Blue40.8585.26 S* - 
Shelagh FluhartyFitchburg, MAFemale 18-20Blue28.5629.52 Silver 
Daniel ForlanoTurners Falls, MAMale 40-44Blue40.9985.90 S* - 
Isabella GerberEast Lyme, CTFemale 18-20Blue38.0172.38 S* Bronze 
Robert GerberEast Lyme, CTMale 50-54Blue46.99113.11 S* - 
Adam GiuntaBolton, MAMale 12-13Blue34.0854.56 Bronze 
Mike GiuntaBolton, MAMale 55-59Blue28.5929.66 Silver 
Stephen GoodrichEast Providence, RIMale 60-64Blue26.9222.09 Gold 
David HillbrookAshburnham, MAMale 75-79Blue28.6129.75 Gold 
Earl KishidaRockport, MAMale 70-74Blue30.6639.05 Silver 
Hector LeblancHudson, MAMale 75-79Blue28.7830.52 Gold 
John NestelWalpole, MAMale 50-54Blue28.0327.12 Silver 
Roger OdoardiPrinceton, MAMale 70-74Blue31.0140.63 Silver 
Anthony PhonesavanhPutnam, CTMale 21-29Blue39.2077.78 S* - 
Garrett PiermariniNorth Brookfield, MAMale 35-39Blue23.486.49 Platinum 
Kevin PowersMillis, MAMale 65-69Blue31.0840.95 Silver 
Victor RamosLeominster, MAMale 21-29Blue38.1673.06 S* - 
Ed ReynoldsLeominster, MAMale 80-84Blue31.3442.13 Gold 
Mark RosenbergWest Newton, MAMale 50-54Blue39.4879.05 - 
Paul RoyFiskdale, MAMale 65-69Blue25.5816.01 Platinum 
Rick ScarpignatoTownsend, MAMale 65-69Blue26.7321.22 Gold 
Jared SnyderFitchburg, MAMale 30-34Blue38.3473.88 S* - 
Jeff SturgesMARLBOROUGH, MAMale 70-74Blue27.9526.76 Gold 
Michael TiltonNATICK, MAMale 60-64Blue25.3915.15 Platinum 
Seth WilliamsMalden, MAMale 30-34Blue36.5965.94 - 
Robert WoodsidePepperell, MAMale 60-64Blue26.8321.68 Gold 
Bob YoungFITCHBURG, MAMale 70-74Blue34.8558.05 Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)