Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Marquette Mountain


Feb 8th, 2018
MQT B/C League Week 4
not provided


Series: MQT B/C League
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 5 including at least 1 Female
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
Eli Simon
17.50
18.59
15.82
Blue
Eli Simon
17.50
18.81
16.00
 
Results for Feb 8th, 2018 - MQT B/C League Week 4

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Crystal AndersonFemale 30-34COMPOUND D TEAMYellow32.45105.12 S* - 
Tom AndersonMarquette, MIMale 55-59DOWNWINDBlue22.3239.50 Silver 
Ross AnthonyMarquette, MIMale 35-39MANATEEBlue20.3827.38 Silver 
Aaron BaldiniMale 21-29THE COMPOUNDYellow19.7925.09 Silver 
Andrew BallewMarquette, MIMale 21-29COMPOUND D TEAMBlue22.7842.38 Bronze 
Raphael BennettMale 35-39THE COMPOUNDBlue20.8930.56 Silver 
Edward BernardMarquette, MIMale 60-64BLACKROCKS BBlue19.3420.88 Gold 
Risa BernardMarquette, MIFemale 60-64BLACKROCKS BBlue25.1857.38 Silver 
Matthew BlochMarquette, MIMale 21-29LAKESHORE BIKE BYellow18.4916.88 Silver 
Henry BothwellIshpeming, MIMale 65-69THE MINING JOURNALBlue22.0938.06 Silver 
Jeff BranamMarquette, MIMale 40-44DOWNWINDYellow19.4923.20 Silver 
Nevin BrownellMarquette, MIMale 35-39QUICKSTOP PASTA TELEYellow23.0845.89 T* Bronze 
Eric BurkmanMarquette, MIMale 40-44TRIMEDIAYellow20.6530.53 Silver 
Lee BurkmanMarquette, MIMale 30-34COMPOUND D TEAMYellow32.25103.86 S* - 
Richard BurkmanMarquette, MIMale 60-64BANDITSBlue20.6729.19 Silver 
Matt CalcaterraMarquette, MIMale 55-59LAKESHORE BIKE BBlue21.4934.31 Silver 
Erik CarlsonMarquette, MIMale 30-34QUICKSTOP PASTA TELEYellow23.4848.42 T* Bronze 
Linda CarpenterMarquette, MIFemale 45-49QUICKSTOP PASTA TELEBlue25.8961.81 T* Silver 
Michael CarpenterMarquette, MIMale 45-49QUICKSTOP PASTA TELEYellow21.9939.00 T* Silver 
Liz CoyneMarquette, MIFemale 45-49BLACKROCKS BYellow20.7831.35 Gold 
Brandon CroneyMarquette, MIMale 35-39THE COMPOUNDBlueDNF-  
Christine CroneyFemale 21-29THE COMPOUNDBlue23.6147.56 Bronze 
Daniel CroneyMarquette, MIMale 21-29THE COMPOUNDYellow18.4916.88 Silver 
Jess CroneyFemale 35-39THE COMPOUNDYellow23.4248.04 Silver 
Karl CrosbyMarquette, MIMale 55-59BAR STOOLSYellow24.5455.12 Bronze 
Nick DagenaisMarquette, MIMale 21-29BAR STOOLSYellow22.3541.28 Bronze 
Cedric DechermontMale 21-29SUPERIOR INDUSTRIALYellow32.20103.54 S* - 
Dan DehlinMarquette, MIMale 35-39FROZEN CHEEKSBlue18.9018.13 Silver 
Lindsey DehlinMarquette, MIFemale 30-34FROZEN CHEEKSBlue24.7654.75 Bronze 
Lauren DewittMarquette, MIFemale 21-29BAR STOOLSYellow23.6149.24 Bronze 
Kelsey DietrichLinden, MIFemale 21-29MANATEEBlue22.8542.81 Bronze 
Megan DixonMarquette, MIFemale 40-44FROZEN CHEEKSBlue30.8392.69 S* - 
Charlie DobryMale 18-20GNARWAHLBlue26.8367.69 S* - 
Jacob DouglasMale 21-29LAKESHORE BIKE BYellow25.6261.95 - 
Zach DupontMale 21-29MANATEEYellow22.6343.05 Bronze 
Ben EllingsonMarquette, MIMale 40-44QUICKSTOP PASTA TELEYellow23.3947.85 T* Bronze 
Joanna EmighMarquette, MIFemale 30-34TEAM SUMMITBlue24.9856.13 Bronze 
Hannah EppsMarquette, MIFemale 35-39U-HAULYellow18.5617.32 Platinum 
Fritz EricksonMarquette, MIMale 60-64THE MINING JOURNALBlue28.6779.19 - 
Dan GarciaEscanaba, MIMale 35-39BODEGABlue22.2939.31 Bronze 
 Jake GervaisMarquette, MIMale 40-44DOWNWINDYellow18.3215.80 Gold 
 Michelle GillMarquette, MIFemale 45-49BLACKROCKS BYellow24.3153.67 Silver 
Miles GlendeningMale 21-29BAR STOOLSYellow21.5336.09 Bronze 
Andrew GoochMarquette, MIMale 45-49BLACKROCKS BYellow20.4429.20 Silver 
Adam HanleyMarquette, MIMale 35-39COMPOUND D TEAMBlue26.0863.00 S* Bronze 
Lori HauswirthMarquette, MIFemale 40-44FROZEN CHEEKSYellow19.2221.49 Platinum 
Cory HenryMarquette, MIMale 35-39GNARWAHLBlue22.2739.19 Bronze 
Maria HoffmanFemale 21-29TOTAL REPLACEMENTSBlue28.0575.31 - 
Janet HolidayFemale 30-34TEAM SUMMITYellow31.3197.91 - 
Gary HorwoodMarquette, MIMale 55-59THE MINING JOURNALBlue25.2757.94 Bronze 
Ryan JohnsenMale 30-34GNARWAHLBlue25.8561.56 S* Bronze 
Don JohnsonMarquette, MIMale 65-69U-HAULBlue20.6929.31 Gold 
Steve KaukolaEscanaba, MIMale 40-44BODEGABlue23.6347.69 Bronze 
Shannon KauppilaMarquette, MIFemale 40-44TRIMEDIAYellow24.5054.87 Bronze 
Steve KellyMarquette, MIMale 21-29LAKESHORE BIKE BBlue18.9118.19 Silver 
Matthew KernMarquette, MIMale 50-54QUICKSTOP PASTA TELEYellow22.9445.01 T* Silver 
Nate KingMale 18-20DOWNWINDYellow18.1214.54 Gold 
Todd KingMarquette, MIMale 45-49DOWNWINDYellow20.1727.50 Silver 
Jenny Koivisto ToomeyMarquette, MIFemale 30-34THE MINING JOURNALBlue23.2845.50 Bronze 
Pamela KurtzMarquette, MIFemale 30-34TEAM SUMMITBlue24.2151.31 Bronze 
Phil LamarchGladstone, MIMale 40-44BODEGABlue22.7842.38 Bronze 
Josh LambMale 30-34MANATEEYellow33.92114.41 - 
Tim LarsonMarquette, MIMale 60-64THE MINING JOURNALBlue22.6641.63 Silver 
Alex LekanderBerkley, MIMale 21-29BODEGABlue24.6954.31 - 
Bruce LindIshpeming, MIMale 65-69BLIMPIE SUBSBlue23.3545.94 Silver 
Richard LopezMunising, MIMale 55-59TOTAL REPLACEMENTSBlue24.4853.00 Bronze 
David LynchMarquette, MIMale 55-59BANDITSBlue22.7542.19 Silver 
Michael LynchMarquette, MIMale 55-59BANDITSBlue21.8336.44 Silver 
 Stacia LynnFemale 40-44SUPERIOR INDUSTRIALYellow30.9895.83 S* - 
Tony MariuzzaIshpeming, MIMale 40-44MANATEEBlue20.1425.88 Silver 
Kimberly MarraMarquette, MIFemale 40-44DOWNWINDYellow23.5648.93 Silver 
Richard MatthewsMarquette, MIMale 40-44BLIMPIE SUBSBlue24.3151.94 - 
Gerald MelchoriMale 60-64TRIMEDIAYellow24.4154.30 Bronze 
Alison MercierFemale 30-34FROZEN CHEEKSBlue37.63135.19 S* - 
John MesserIron Mountain, MIMale 75-79U-HAULYellow22.4541.91 Silver 
Bruce MillerMarquette, MIMale 60-64TOTAL REPLACEMENTSBlue23.3045.63 Silver 
Dan MillerMarquette, MIMale 65-69MANATEEBlue20.2426.50 Gold 
Dale MoilanenGwinn, MIMale 55-59TOTAL REPLACEMENTSBlue24.7754.81 Bronze 
Roanery MotaMale 35-39COMPOUND D TEAMBlue29.7886.13 S* - 
Darwin NicolsMale 21-29GNARWAHLYellow27.7075.09 S* - 
Tim O'BrienLake Mills, WIMale 40-44BANDITSBlue20.3427.13 S* Platinum 
 Kimber OlliMarquette, MIFemale 50-54BANDITSYellow21.6136.60 Gold 
Gary PavegilioMale 65-69SUPERIOR INDUSTRIALBlue23.4846.75 Silver 
Kris PavegilioFemale 60-64SUPERIOR INDUSTRIALBlue26.3464.63 Bronze 
Gary PettersonMale 60-64TEAM SUMMITBlue20.7129.44 Silver 
Erich PetushekMale 30-34FROZEN CHEEKSBlue22.7342.06 Bronze 
Richard PlantegaMale 60-64TEAM SUMMITBlue23.4146.31 Bronze 
Travis PolkAlanson, MIMale 21-29GNARWAHLBlue22.1038.13 Bronze 
Greg PotvinMarquette, MIMale 55-59BANDITSBlue20.5028.13 Silver 
Jeff PradelskiMale 30-34BAR STOOLSYellow22.4041.59 Bronze 
Christy ProvostMarquette, MIFemale 35-39DOWNWINDYellow18.5117.00 Platinum 
 Jeff ProvostMarquette, MIMale 35-39DOWNWINDYellow19.3722.44 Silver 
Rob Rebholz Gladstone, MIMale 40-44BODEGABlue28.0975.56 - 
Jim ReevesMale 60-64THE MINING JOURNALBlue25.8961.81 Bronze 
Chuck RendersNegaunee, MIMale 50-54SUPERIOR INDUSTRIALBlue22.0737.94 Silver 
Jill RendersNegaunee, MIFemale 50-54SUPERIOR INDUSTRIALBlue32.20101.25 S* - 
Ronnie RitariMarquette, MIMale 21-29BLACKROCKS BYellow30.1090.27 - 
Jayare RoseMarquette, MIMale 55-59BANDITSYellow20.1727.50 Silver 
Elizabeth SabinMarquette, MIFemale 21-29LAKESHORE BIKE BYellow19.8525.47 Silver 
Rachel SabinGladstone, MIFemale 21-29LAKESHORE BIKE BYellow20.9432.36 Silver 
Jake SanvilleGladstone, MIMale 40-44BODEGABlue23.1944.94 Bronze 
Mari ScottMarquette, MIFemale 60-64U-HAULBlue24.6754.19 Silver 
Leslie SerattiMarquette, MIFemale 45-49BODEGABlue22.0737.94 Gold 
Mike SmithMaynard, MAMale 50-54QUICKSTOP PASTA TELEYellow23.1046.02 T* Silver 
Patrick SoucyMarquette, MIMale 55-59TEAM SUMMITBlue23.9049.38 Bronze 
Cora StahlFemale 18-20GNARWAHLBlue24.6353.94 Bronze 
Katie StaneckiFemale 21-29COMPOUND D TEAMYellow24.8256.89 Bronze 
Erin SwadleyFemale 35-39TRIMEDIAYellow27.0671.05 - 
Nick TerbackMale 30-34THE COMPOUNDYellow20.7831.35 Bronze 
Gregory ThockerMale 21-29LAKESHORE BIKE BYellow25.9263.84 S* Bronze 
Cameron TomlinsonMale 21-29U-HAULYellow27.4973.77 S* - 
Audrey TreadoFemale 21-29THE MINING JOURNALYellowDNF-  
Chris UchytilMale 45-49GNARWAHLYellow22.2640.71 Bronze 
Becky UnmuthMarquette,, MIFemale 55-59U-HAULYellow21.7237.29 Gold 
Mike ValinMarquette, MIMale 55-59BLACKROCKS BYellow19.1821.24 Gold 
Paula VincentFemale 21-29MANATEEBlue28.2276.38 - 
Erin WarlickNegaunee, MIFemale 30-34FROZEN CHEEKSBlue31.1994.94 S* - 
Reggie WatersMarquette, MIMale 50-54TOTAL REPLACEMENTSYellow28.8782.49 - 
Nate WilliamsMale 18-20LAKESHORE BIKE BBlue30.4690.38 S* - 
Mike WoodardMarquette, MIMale 55-59THE MINING JOURNALBlue23.5046.88 Bronze 
Patric WoodardMarquette, MIMale 30-34TRIMEDIAYellow18.3816.18 Gold 
Alexandria YorkAlanson, MIFemale 21-29GNARWAHLBlue25.8561.56 - 
Mellisa YorkFemale 21-29GNARWAHLYellow24.9957.96 - 
Rico ZentiMarquette, MIMale 65-69BLACKROCKS BYellow20.4929.52 Gold 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)