Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Timber Ridge Ski Area


Feb 8th, 2018
ARL WEEK 4
not provided


Series: 2018 Timber Ridge ARL
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Teams of 4 including at least 1 Female
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
6.96
15.50
14.49
Blue
6.96
14.78
13.81
 
Results for Feb 8th, 2018 - ARL WEEK 4

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Jeremy AndrewsLawrence, MIMale 35-39Yellow19.8737.13 Bronze 
Jayni AngeliKalamazoo, MIFemale 30-34Yellow17.5921.39 Gold 
Brooks ApplegateKalamazoo, MIMale 60-64Yellow16.1511.46 Platinum 
Jeff ArnoldSouth Haven, MIMale 45-49Yellow16.4013.18 Platinum 
Anne BagleyPlainwell, MIFemale 30-34Yellow17.0217.46 Gold 
Brad BanfieldKalamazoo, MIMale 50-54Yellow16.7115.32 Gold 
Brett BeierKalamazoo, MIMale 40-44Blue16.7621.36 Silver 
Chuck BellKalamazoo, MIMale 40-44Blue15.5412.53 Platinum 
Chuck BennerKalamazoo, MIMale 60-64Yellow16.8316.15 Platinum 
David BollietKalamazoo, MIMale 45-49Yellow15.859.39 Platinum 
Marine BollietKalamazoo, MIFemale 18-20Yellow16.2312.01 Platinum 
David BradleyGobles, MIMale 50-54Yellow15.506.97 Platinum 
Barton BrooksKalamazoo, MIMale 21-29Blue15.7413.98 Gold 
Paul BushnellKalamazoo, MIMale 55-59Yellow15.788.90 Platinum 
Eric BuytendorpKalamazoo, MIMale 40-44Yellow16.2011.80 Platinum 
Leah CasperFemale 40-44Blue17.9630.05 Gold 
Michael CherettePlainwell, MIMale 60-64Blue17.3725.78 Gold 
Ryan ColoskyMale 50-54Yellow18.9630.85 Silver 
Thomas DavidsonMattawan, MIMale 45-49Yellow16.7315.46 Gold 
Halie DoddsPortage, MIFemale 18-20Yellow16.7015.25 Gold 
Mark EddySouth Haven, MIMale 45-49Yellow18.2726.09 Silver 
Jim EllisSouth Haven, MIMale 30-34Yellow21.4447.96 - 
Jack EndresKalamazoo, MIMale 50-54Yellow20.3140.17 Bronze 
Tim FergusonLawton, MIMale 30-34Yellow23.7663.98 S* Bronze 
Marshall FreundVicksburg, MIMale 30-34Yellow19.5735.06 Bronze 
Bill GallupKalamazoo, MIMale 40-44Yellow18.4927.61 Silver 
Aaron GieslerSouth Haven, MIMale 30-34Yellow20.4441.06 Bronze 
Dan GlasKalamazoo, MIMale 50-54Yellow17.5521.12 T* Platinum 
Corey GrazulSaginaw, MIMale 30-34Yellow16.3412.77 Gold 
Dawn GrimsleySchoolcraft, MIFemale 35-39Yellow25.3675.02 S* Bronze 
Travis GrimsleySchoolcraft, MIMale 35-39Yellow19.7836.51 Bronze 
Maley HanstineFemale 21-29Yellow16.0510.77 Platinum 
Derek HeathGobles, MIMale 21-29Yellow15.627.80 Platinum 
Kim HeathGobles, MIMale 60-64Blue18.5534.32 Silver 
Hanns HeilColoma, MIMale 35-39Yellow23.0058.73 T* Bronze 
Sara HeilColoma, MIFemale 40-44Yellow24.8371.36 - 
Dave HoogerheideKalamazoo, MIMale 45-49Yellow15.668.07 Platinum 
Dan HuffBattle Creek, MIMale 35-39Yellow19.9137.41 Bronze 
Brian HuntKalamazoo, MIMale 40-44Yellow16.9717.12 Gold 
Marcella HuntKalamazoo, MIFemale 40-44Yellow20.3840.65 Silver 
Mark JohnsMattawan, MIMale 60-64Yellow19.0931.75 Silver 
Jim JusticePortage, MIMale 50-54Blue19.8443.66 Bronze 
Troy KaseMarshall, MIMale 45-49Yellow17.9023.53 Silver 
Beth KindlePortage, MIFemale 30-34Blue23.3869.30 - 
Jeremy KirbyAlbion, MIMale 45-49Yellow16.7615.67 Gold 
Linda KozackiKalamazoo, MIFemale 50-54Yellow16.7015.25 Platinum 
Craig KregerMale 50-54Yellow17.2118.77 Gold 
Renee KregerAlbion, MIFemale 50-54Yellow34.70139.48 - 
Daniel KuchenbuchPortage, MIMale 18-20Yellow15.476.76 Platinum 
Kristina LemmerKalamazoo, MIFemale 35-39Yellow20.4541.13 Silver 
Rob LievenseZeeland, MIMale 50-54Yellow17.9223.67 Silver 
Mike MarcinekRichland, MIMale 55-59Yellow18.0824.78 Gold 
Billy MartinKalamazoo, MIMale 55-59Yellow20.5641.89 Silver 
Kelli McDanielSchoolcraft, MIFemale 30-34Yellow15.839.25 Platinum 
Lynn McDanielSchoolcraft, MIFemale 60-64Yellow19.8236.78 Gold 
Shane McDonaldPortage, MIMale 60-64Yellow21.8550.79 Bronze 
Joshua MeechOtsego, MIMale 30-34Yellow16.5214.01 Gold 
Jerry MinichGalesburg, MIMale 60-64Blue18.2632.22 Silver 
Gerard MouattMale 30-34Yellow17.6321.67 Silver 
Maggie NiewoonderKalamazoo, MIFemale 18-20Yellow18.3126.36 Silver 
Stephen NiewoonderKalamazoo, MIMale 21-29Yellow16.6715.04 Gold 
Kyle OberleeKalamazoo, MIMale 35-39Yellow19.4734.37 Bronze 
Charlie OfsteinKalamazoo, MIMale 40-44Yellow20.1438.99 Bronze 
Kal PerjesiPortage, MIMale 70-74Yellow20.2739.89 Silver 
Kevin PolderdykeKalamazoo, MIMale 60-64Yellow19.8136.71 Silver 
Jenny PosthumusPortage, MIFemale 35-39Blue22.1860.61 Bronze 
Kim RaabKalamazoo, MIFemale 40-44Blue21.7857.71 Bronze 
Charlie ReedBloomingdale, MIMale 35-39Yellow15.688.21 Platinum 
Sarah RichardsKalamazoo, MIFemale 60-64Yellow18.2525.95 Platinum 
Ted RoethlisbergerKalamazoo, MIMale 40-44Yellow16.7915.87 Gold 
Jeff RohrstaffKalamazoo, MIMale 45-49Yellow16.2712.28 Platinum 
Devin RosemaMiddleville, MIMale 21-29Yellow15.9810.28 Gold 
Ron RosemaMiddleville, MIMale 50-54Yellow16.8116.01 Gold 
Robert RosenthalPortage, MIMale 75-79Yellow22.5755.76 Bronze 
Catherine RouePortage, MIFemale 50-54Blue21.0152.14 Silver 
Michael RuhVicksburg, MIMale 18-20Yellow17.2919.32 Silver 
Karl RuiterKalamazoo, MIMale 45-49Yellow16.2211.94 Platinum 
Lisa RuiterKalamazoo, MIFemale 30-34Blue16.7721.43 Gold 
Greg SackettKalamazoo, MIMale 60-64Yellow16.2412.08 Platinum 
Jonathan SanbornPortage, MIMale 35-39Yellow16.5414.15 Gold 
Sean ScottVicksburg, MIMale 50-54Yellow19.2032.51 Silver 
Mike SharpRichland, MIMale 60-64Yellow16.7315.46 Platinum 
Kyle SmithKalamazoo, MIMale 21-29Yellow20.4541.13 Bronze 
Stacy SmithVicksburg, MIFemale 55-59Yellow19.2632.92 Gold 
Trevor SmithPlainwell, MIMale 35-39Yellow16.7915.87 Gold 
Brian SomersPortage, MIMale 35-39Yellow16.4113.25 Gold 
Brian SosvilleKalamazoo, MIMale 45-49Yellow17.2919.32 Gold 
Greg StraderPortage, MIMale 45-49Blue17.0423.39 Silver 
Jason StronginPortage, MIMale 40-44Blue17.1524.19 Silver 
Lisa ThompsonKalamazoo, MIFemale 30-34Yellow16.9917.25 Gold 
Jerry TillmannKalamazoo, MIMale 65-69Yellow22.4655.00 Bronze 
David ToddGrand Rapids, MIMale 35-39Yellow17.1018.01 Silver 
Steven ToddKalamazoo, MIMale 40-44Yellow17.1618.43 Gold 
Dana WagnerBloomfield Hills, MIFemale 21-29Blue18.1231.21 Silver 
John WarrenKalamazoo, MIMale 55-59Yellow16.5614.29 Platinum 
Joe WathenAthens, MIMale 55-59Yellow17.3019.39 Gold 
Jeff WhiteMale 50-54Yellow18.7829.61 Silver 
Aliece WinstonKalamazoo, MIMale 30-34Blue22.7164.45 - 
Joe WinstonKalamazoo, MIMale 30-34Yellow21.3747.48 - 
Jaimee WudyBurlington, MIFemale 35-39Yellow18.5127.74 Gold 
Kathie YeckleyFemale 35-39Yellow22.2253.35 Bronze 
Ben ZimontKalamazoo, MIMale 50-54Yellow21.5648.79 T* Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)