Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Shawnee Peak


Feb 8th, 2018
RWTM Thur Week 5
Clear
Shawnee Peak, Maine


Series: RWTM - Thur
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Teams of 4
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow-Slalom
19.12
46.64
39.15
Blue-Slalom
19.12
35.85
30.09
 
Results for Feb 8th, 2018 - RWTM Thur Week 5

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Chris BarnhorstBrunswick, MEMale 35-39Yellow41.766.67 Platinum 
Nathaniel BedfordBath, MEMale 35-39Yellow1:04.2564.11 - 
Cathy BeetyGorham, MEFemale 55-59Yellow56.0743.22 Gold 
Briar BouthotPortland, MEMale 30-34Blue39.3430.74 Silver 
Kate BrackettYarmouth, MEFemale 21-29Yellow1:03.8663.12 - 
Richard BrackettYarmouth, MEMale 60-64Yellow1:02.7660.31 Bronze 
Steve BrannFalmouth, MEMale 45-49Yellow1:17.7398.57 S* - 
Bill BroganCumberland Center, MEMale 30-34Yellow40.393.17 Platinum 
Kate BroganPortland, MEFemale 35-39Yellow45.7416.83 Platinum 
Anna BrownFreeport, MEFemale 35-39Blue53.6878.40 - 
Duncan BrucePortland, MEMale 45-49Yellow40.934.55 Platinum 
Charlie CaryHarpswell, MEMale 70-74Blue58.5494.55 - 
Mike CollinsBridgton, MEMale 45-49Blue54.9882.72 S* - 
Justin ConforteNaples, MEMale 30-34Yellow53.5436.76 Bronze 
John ConnollyWindham, MEMale 45-49Blue1:17.34157.06 S* - 
Hugh CowperthwaiteFalmouth, MEMale 45-49Blue47.4657.73 Bronze 
Charles CraigCumberland, MEMale 55-59Yellow49.1525.54 Gold 
Chris CraigPortland, MEMale 55-59Blue41.2437.06 Silver 
Art CunninghamStandish, MEMale 70-74Blue41.0336.36 Gold 
Bob DorrNorth Yarmouth, MEMale 55-59Yellow1:09.4177.29 - 
Brian DriesMale 35-39Blue35.7418.78 Gold 
Sam DyerGorham, MEMale 30-34Yellow40.483.40 Platinum 
Shannon FallonWestbrook, MEFemale 30-34Yellow49.4826.39 Gold 
Oren GerstenPortland, MEMale 30-34Blue41.2337.02 Bronze 
Michael GizaBrunswick, MEMale 30-34Blue1:16.37153.81 S* - 
Steve GollerTopsham, MEMale 60-64Yellow55.0540.61 Silver 
Andrew GranthamPortland, MEMale 35-39Yellow51.5231.60 Silver 
Jen GulkoFreeport, MEFemale 40-44Blue39.9832.87 Gold 
Micah HaensslerPortland, MEMale 21-29Yellow47.8922.32 Silver 
Becca HewsonTamworth, NHFemale 40-44Yellow48.2623.27 Gold 
Cary HirnakTopsham, MEFemale 55-59Yellow1:15.8793.79 - 
Scott HoldenBridgton, MEMale 45-49Blue1:52.88275.14 S* - 
Patrick HollandIntervale, NHMale 45-49Yellow45.8317.06 Gold 
Dan HoltCumberland, MEMale 50-54Yellow49.0425.26 Gold 
Sybil IdelicopePortland, MEFemale 30-34Blue42.2140.28 Silver 
David JuhlinBath, MEMale 30-34Blue46.5454.67 Bronze 
Jeff JuneauNaples, MEMale 45-49Yellow49.8627.36 Silver 
Philip KalinowskiBrunswick, MEMale 21-29Yellow59.7252.54 - 
Joe KaneCape Elizabeth, MEMale 45-49YellowDNF0.00  
Jennifer KanwitBrunswick, MEFemale 35-39Blue43.0943.20 Silver 
Ritchard KellyHarpswell, MEMale 40-44Yellow53.2035.89 Silver 
Keith KinneyBridgton, MEMale 60-64Yellow1:00.9555.68 Bronze 
Jesse KlimaytisCumberland Center, MEMale 35-39Yellow46.7319.36 Gold 
Brent KramerTopsham, MEMale 21-29Blue47.9559.36 - 
Chris KrousePortland, MEMale 21-29Yellow59.3451.57 - 
Bob LydonWoolwich, MEMale 50-54Blue55.8185.48 - 
Bond MacGillivrayLovell, MEMale 50-54Yellow40.473.37 Platinum 
Michael MadoreCumberland Center, MEMale 40-44Yellow55.4441.61 Bronze 
Harry MannGlen, NHMale 65-69Yellow45.1515.33 Platinum 
Kevin MasseyNorth Yarmouth, MEMale 50-54Blue45.8152.24 T* Silver 
Nate OlehowskiTopsham, MEMale 30-34Yellow1:02.5559.77 - 
Keith OstermannTopsham, MEMale 55-59Blue48.0459.65 Bronze 
Chad ParadisFreeport, MEMale 21-29Yellow58.9350.52 - 
Dan RosenthalCumberland Center, MEMale 45-49Yellow1:03.7562.84 - 
John ScribnerBowdoinham, MEMale 40-44Yellow1:02.8560.54 - 
Tim SimoneauNorth Conway, NHMale 40-44Yellow46.6419.13 Gold 
Dave SorokaPortland, MEMale 35-39Blue36.2320.41 Gold 
Mark SpencerGardiner, MEMale 55-59Yellow1:05.4467.15 - 
Chuck StaplesCumberland Center, MEMale 45-49Yellow46.3918.49 T* Platinum 
Mark StevensCumberland Foreside, MEMale 55-59Yellow42.187.74 Platinum 
Matt StonePortland, MEMale 21-29Blue58.0792.99 - 
Andy TrueworthyFreeport, MEMale 30-34Blue36.9722.86 Silver 
Owen Van BenthuysenPortland, MEMale 21-29Yellow1:00.8855.50 - 
Joe WalshPortland, MEMale 35-39Yellow1:01.5257.14 - 
Bart WeisenfluhFalmouth, MEMale 40-44Yellow51.6231.85 Silver 
Chris WilliamsPortland, MEMale 30-34Blue1:08.98129.28 S* - 
Isaac WilsonWarren, VTMale 21-29Blue43.7445.36 Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)