Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Mount Kato


Jan 4th, 2018
Daily NASTAR
not provided
Mount Kato, Minnesota


Series: Mount Kato MRL
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 6
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
8.84
18.07
16.60
Blue
8.84
18.59
17.08
 
Results for Jan 4th, 2018 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
David AbelNorth Mankato, MNMale 45-49Ubangee Death SquadBlue18.528.43 Platinum 
     Yellow17.917.89 Platinum best
Chad AmundsonN. Mankato, MNMale 40-44Ubangee Death SquadYellow19.4917.41 Gold best
      Blue20.3919.38 Silver 
Cody AndersonMankato, MNMale 21-29BuddiesBlue18.689.37 Gold 
     Yellow17.515.48 Platinum best
David ClauseMankato, MNMale 55-59Rapid ButtBlue22.8733.90 Silver 
     Yellow22.2033.73 Silver best
Mike DaufenbachMankato, MNMale 60-64Rapid ButtYellow21.4229.04 Silver best
      Blue22.2430.21 Silver 
Tyler DeikeMankato, MNMale 30-34Midwest RegimeBlue18.287.03 Platinum 
     Yellow17.052.71 Platinum best
Erin GatchellMankato, MNMale 45-49Midwest RegimeYellow19.3416.51 Gold best
      Blue20.1517.97 Gold 
Walter GatesMankato, MNMale 65-69Rapid ButtBlue24.5843.91 Silver 
     Yellow23.1539.46 Silver best
Scott GleitzMankato, MNMale 50-54Midwest RegimeBlue22.7833.37 Silver 
     Yellow21.9131.99 Silver best
Amy HannamanJanesville, MNFemale 40-44Rapid ButtYellow27.5465.90 T* Bronze best
      Blue28.8769.03 T* Bronze 
Jim HannamanJanesville, MNMale 50-54Rapid ButtYellow27.1263.37 - 
     Blue26.6255.85 Bronze best
Fred LangeNorth Mankato, MNMale 35-39Ubangee Death SquadYellow35.69115.00 - best
      BlueDNF-  
Alex MickelsonMankato, MNMale 30-34Midwest RegimeBlue18.659.19 Platinum 
     Yellow17.948.07 Platinum best
Sandy MitchellMadison Lake, MNFemale 60-64BuddiesBlue26.1352.99 Silver best
      Yellow26.5059.64 Silver 
John NelsonMankato, MNMale 45-49Ubangee Death SquadBlue19.4713.99 Platinum 
     Yellow18.4811.33 Platinum best
Tom PooleyMankato, MNMale 40-44Ubangee Death SquadBlue18.9310.83 Platinum 
     Yellow17.616.08 Platinum best
Kevin RoeslerWaseca, MNMale 55-59BuddiesBlue20.1918.21 Gold best
      Yellow19.6518.37 Gold 
Peter SeitzerSt Peter, MNMale 50-54Midwest RegimeYellow23.4741.39 Bronze best
      Blue24.4643.21 Bronze 
Charlie SieversMankato, MNMale 50-54Midwest RegimeBlue18.417.79 Platinum 
     Yellow17.535.60 Platinum best

T = Telemark (-13)