Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Afton Alps


Jan 11th, 2018
MRL Thursday Gold Week 1
not provided
Afton Alps, Minnesota


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
10.89
24.15
21.77
Blue
10.89
24.71
22.28
 
Results for Jan 11th, 2018 - MRL Thursday Gold Week 1

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Hans AndersonHastings, MNMale 35-39Blue27.7424.51 Silver 
David BarrMaple Grove, MNMale 55-59Yellow25.5417.32 Gold 
Mike BerggrenAft On, MNMale 45-49Yellow24.3011.62 Platinum 
Andrew BertMpls, MNMale 40-44Yellow24.2511.39 Platinum 
Joesph BertMale 30-34Yellow24.4412.26 Gold 
Justin BrunsvoldCottage Grove, MNMale 30-34Yellow22.925.28 Platinum 
Mary DoughertyFemale 21-29Blue26.0516.92 Gold 
Jim DouglassLake Elmo, MNMale 65-69Blue28.2026.57 Gold 
DUSTIN FEATHERSTONEHASTINGS, MNMale 40-44Blue24.7210.95 Platinum 
Greg FeatherstoneFarmington, MNMale 50-54Yellow25.7818.42 Gold 
Carrie FreitagSaint Paul, MNFemale 40-44Blue26.7319.97 Platinum 
Don FreitagMale 40-44Yellow24.8013.92 Gold 
Steve GambleMale 65-69Yellow28.0828.98 Gold 
Mark GardnerDenmark Twsp, MNMale 40-44Yellow23.708.87 Platinum 
Jack GleasonST LOUIS PARK, MNMale 65-69Blue27.7024.33 Gold 
Tom GundersonStillwater, MNMale 55-59Yellow25.4416.86 Gold 
Don HoyeSaint Paul, MNMale 40-44Yellow23.919.83 Platinum 
Ryan JahnkeHastings, MNMale 40-44Yellow24.7913.87 Gold 
JOHN MACKIMMMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59Blue26.6219.48 Gold 
Kyle MartinsonSchroeder, MNMale 21-29Blue24.5810.32 Gold 
Ryan MattsonWoodbury, MNMale 21-29Yellow24.7513.69 Gold 
Rich McNamaraRoseville, MNMale 45-49Blue27.3722.85 Silver 
Katie NadeauSaint Paul, MNFemale 50-54Yellow28.5431.10 Gold 
John NielsenWoodbury, MNMale 70-74Yellow27.6126.83 Gold 
Erick OswaldCenterville, MNMale 55-59Blue24.399.47 Platinum 
Andi PepinFemale 21-29Yellow25.8218.60 Gold 
Travis PepinMale 30-34Yellow25.3616.49 Gold 
Cory PinewskiMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29Yellow23.317.07 Platinum 
Blake RadkeBayport, MNMale 21-29Yellow22.322.53 Platinum 
OLIVIA RAEDEKEMarine on St Croix, MNFemale 21-29Yellow25.5117.18 Gold 
WILL RAEDEKEMarine on St Croix, MNMale 21-29Yellow23.507.95 Platinum 
Erik RasmussenWoodbury, MNMale 40-44Yellow23.9810.15 Platinum 
Patrick RedingMale 50-54Yellow27.5926.73 Silver 
Steve ReichowEden Prairie, MNMale 60-64Yellow25.5317.27 Platinum 
Tom RinikerAfton, MNMale 50-54Yellow23.708.87 Platinum 
Ricky SaboSaint Paul, MNMale 30-34Yellow24.5012.54 Gold 
Brett SchreiberArden Hills, MNMale 40-44Yellow26.4221.36 Silver 
Eric ShipeWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 30-34Yellow22.302.43 Platinum 
Nate SmithStillwater, MNMale 40-44Yellow23.538.08 Platinum 
Nate StabenowW St Paul, MNMale 40-44Yellow24.1310.84 Platinum 
Seth StombergMaple Lake, MNMale 30-34Yellow23.126.20 Platinum 
Bruce TankMahtomedi, MNMale 45-49Yellow31.5444.88 Bronze 
Tim WhalenWoodbury, MNMale 60-64Yellow24.5012.54 Platinum