Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Boyne Mountain Resort


Jan 7th, 2018
Boyne Mountain Night League Wk 1
Cloudy Temp 45


Series: Boyne Mountain Night League
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Teams of 6
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
18.57
31.59
26.64
Blue
18.57
29.95
25.25
 
Results for Jan 7th, 2018 - Boyne Mountain Night League Wk 1

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Brienna AlgerBoyne City, MIFemale 30-34Yellow45.6271.25 - 
Steve AndersonBoyne City, MIMale 55-59Yellow35.5033.26 Silver 
Jason BarkleyMale 45-49Yellow33.0724.14 Silver 
Barret BartelliCharlevoix, MIMale 45-49Blue33.0430.85 Silver 
Paul BeachnauGaylord, MIMale 50-54Yellow41.0253.98 Bronze 
Jodi BergmannCharlevoix, MIFemale 55-59Yellow48.3381.42 - 
Tom BergmannCharlevoix, MIMale 65-69Blue38.2351.41 Bronze 
Gabe BoberFrederic, MIMale 40-44Yellow35.2632.36 Silver 
Katherine BobowskiBoyne City, MIFemale 60-64Yellow45.7771.81 Bronze 
Robert BobowskiBoyne City, MIMale 60-64Yellow40.9453.68 Bronze 
Bobby BoetcherRoscommon, MIMale 30-34Yellow50.3689.04 - 
Corey BohnetPetoskey, MIMale 21-29Yellow33.2324.74 Silver 
Jennifer BoopCharlevoix, MIFemale 45-49Yellow50.1888.36 - 
Casey BuckleitnerGaylord, MIMale 35-39Blue36.7645.58 Bronze 
Michelle BuckleitnerGaylord, MIFemale 30-34Yellow41.4255.48 Bronze 
Sean CannonGaylord, MIMale 35-39Yellow33.0624.10 Silver 
Ryan CassJohannesburg, MIMale 21-29Yellow40.3551.46 - 
Evan ChappuiesLansing, MIMale 35-39Yellow31.9319.86 Silver 
Sam ChappuiesCharlevoix, MIFemale 30-34Yellow54.94106.23 - 
Guy ColeKalkaska, MIMale 60-64Blue52.94109.66 - 
Mike CortwrightBoyne City, MIMale 21-29Yellow30.6214.94 Gold 
John DittmarCharlevoix, MIMale 50-54Yellow36.8838.44 Bronze 
Ron DoePetersburg, MIMale 45-49Yellow38.2343.51 Bronze 
john DohertyMancelona, MIMale 60-64Yellow37.6641.37 Silver 
Michael DoumanianHarbor Springs, MIMale 50-54Yellow35.9034.76 Silver 
Mark DruesneBoyne City, MIMale 35-39Yellow35.4132.92 Bronze 
Neil DrzewieckiGaylord, MIMale 35-39Yellow37.1539.45 Bronze 
Rob DunneBoyne City, MIMale 60-64Blue46.1382.69 - 
Judy EcckerBoyne City, MIFemale 55-59Yellow44.2466.07 Bronze 
Mike EllwangerBoyne City, MIMale 40-44Yellow35.0131.42 Silver 
Jay EstelleElmira, MIMale 35-39Yellow31.3417.64 Gold 
Eric FrykbergBOYNE CITY, MIMale 30-34Yellow40.0450.30 - 
Tim FullerGaylord, MIMale 35-39Yellow32.1220.57 Silver 
Jennifer GlassCharlevoix, MIFemale 40-44Blue56.82125.03 S* - 
Anne GoreTraverse City, MIFemale 40-44Yellow48.1980.89 - 
Kenneth GriffinWhite Lake, MIMale 55-59Blue31.9526.53 Silver 
Janie GuilianiVanderbilt, MIFemale 55-59Yellow35.0631.61 Gold 
Jeanne HabererCharlevoix, MIFemale 40-44Blue51.22102.85 - 
Jennifer HafBoyne City, MIFemale 40-44Blue53.90113.47 - 
Nick HamlinGaylord, MIMale 30-34Blue32.9830.61 Bronze 
Jacque HarringtonPetoskey, MIFemale 55-59Yellow43.7364.15 Bronze 
Eric HartRoscommon, MIMale 30-34Yellow32.7522.94 Silver 
Catherine HunterBoyne City, MIFemale 60-64Yellow47.8079.43 - 
Mike JablonskiRiverview, MIMale 70-74Yellow40.1450.68 Silver 
James JohnsonPrudendille, MIMale 75-79Yellow44.2666.14 Bronze 
Sarah KitchenElmira, MIFemale 40-44Yellow42.5859.83 Bronze 
Suzanne KlingerCharlevoix, MIFemale 45-49Yellow50.1988.40 - 
Steve KoscBoyne Falls, MIMale 35-39Yellow36.0435.29 Bronze 
Courtney KretovicCharlevoix, MIFemale 30-34BlueDNF0.00  
Christopher KuhnBoyne City, MIMale 50-54Yellow30.3213.81 Platinum 
Jeff KulichBoyne City, MIMale 50-54Yellow44.6967.76 - 
Whitney KulichBoyne City, MIFemale 21-29Blue40.2659.45 S* Silver 
Jim LangeGrayling, MIMale 55-59Yellow41.5155.82 Bronze 
Mike LangeGrayling, MIMale 55-59Yellow39.3947.86 Bronze 
Richard LangeTraverse City, MIMale 50-54Yellow37.5140.80 Bronze 
Tad LatuszekGaylord, MIMale 45-49Yellow37.1939.60 Bronze 
Greg LeeIndian River, MIMale 40-44Blue33.1131.13 Silver 
Dale LordEast Jordan, MIMale 60-64Yellow40.2851.20 Bronze 
Ted MackseyBoyne City, MIMale 55-59Yellow32.1320.61 Gold 
Daniel MannCharlevoix, MIMale 45-49Yellow43.2762.42 T* Bronze 
Alan MathersBoyne City, MIMale 21-29Yellow31.4317.98 Silver 
Robert MathersBoyne City, MIMale 21-29Blue33.4432.44 Bronze 
James MayMale 60-64Yellow40.9053.53 Bronze 
Karen MayLewiston, MIFemale 60-64Blue45.0278.30 Bronze 
Beth McCaffertyCharlevoix, MIFemale 50-54Blue55.32119.09 - 
William MeadeGaylord, MIMale 45-49Yellow31.8019.37 Gold 
Brandon MorrillManistee, MIMale 21-29Blue35.9642.42 Bronze 
Tom NeidhamerBoyne City, MIMale 60-64Yellow37.2839.94 Silver 
Matthew NesterRoscommon, MIMale 35-39Yellow30.8515.80 Gold 
Paul NichollsBoyne City, MIMale 45-49Blue30.9922.73 Silver 
Robert OlesEast Jordan, MIMale 60-64Yellow1:00.68127.78 S* - 
Pete OppermannGaylord, MIMale 45-49BlueDSQ0.00  
Ralph OppermannGrayling, MIMale 45-49Yellow32.1220.57 Silver 
Joel ParsonsBoyne Falls, MIMale 21-29Blue56.44123.52 S* - 
Jessie PatokaFemale 21-29Yellow36.6537.58 Silver 
Dan PayneBoyne City, MIMale 45-49Yellow35.1131.79 Silver 
John PerreaultBoyne City, MIMale 65-69Yellow41.5656.01 Bronze 
Steve PirieMale 35-39Yellow29.9712.50 Gold 
Scott PussehlSaginaw, MIMale 21-29Yellow34.1428.15 Silver 
Adam RaphaelBoyne Falls, MIMale 30-34Yellow33.8627.10 Silver 
Larry RobelElmira, MIMale 50-54Yellow33.2124.66 Silver 
William RobertsBoyne City, MIMale 35-39Yellow35.8234.46 Bronze 
Sally SandersBoyne City, MIFemale 55-59Yellow49.0384.05 - 
Holly SassoOkemos, MIFemale 55-59Blue35.9642.42 Silver 
Steven SellaGaylord, MIMale 45-49Yellow34.6930.22 Silver 
Karen ShielsTraverse City, MIFemale 45-49Yellow41.8957.24 Bronze 
Mark SloanGrayling, MIMale 55-59Yellow33.9927.59 Silver 
Andrew SmithBoyne City, MIMale 21-29Yellow29.9512.42 Gold 
Nicole SterrettCharlevoix, MIFemale 40-44Yellow39.6748.91 Silver 
Todd SterrettCharlevoix, MIMale 45-49Yellow41.3355.14 - 
Dave TaylorGaylord, MIMale 60-64Yellow48.6082.43 - 
Lisa ThielBoyne City, MIFemale 55-59Blue50.2198.85 - 
Tony TibbettsGaylord, MIMale 45-49Yellow35.0931.72 Silver 
Tom TomaskiGaylord, MIMale 60-64Yellow41.7356.64 Bronze 
Will TomaskiGaylord, MIMale 21-29Yellow34.9231.08 Bronze 
Clare Van LaanBoyne City, MIFemale 55-59Yellow48.1580.74 - 
Scott VanhuisHarbor Springs, MIMale 45-49Yellow36.2636.11 Bronze 
Marvin VerwysBoyne City, MIMale 35-39Yellow39.3947.86 Bronze 
Kari Visser-robelElmira, MIFemale 45-49Yellow42.3558.97 Bronze 
Marylynn WebsterHolland, MIFemale 55-59Yellow32.5822.30 Platinum 
William WieskeGaylord, MIMale 65-69Yellow38.3643.99 Silver 
Brian WilmotMale 45-49Yellow32.9723.76 Silver 
Patrick WittRoscommon, MIMale 35-39Yellow33.8226.95 Silver 
Stephen WittRoscommon, MIMale 40-44Yellow37.0439.04 Bronze 
Michelle WitthoeftCharlevoix, MIFemale 50-54Blue38.4252.16 Silver 
Allison WrightBoyne City, MIFemale 21-29Yellow33.2824.92 Silver 
Russell YardleyBoyne City, MIMale 55-59Yellow38.1443.17 Bronze 
John ZarembaElmira, MIMale 45-49Yellow37.7941.85 Bronze 
Pamela ZarembaElmira, MIFemale 45-49Yellow48.8483.33 - 
Rob ZuehlkeBoyne City, MIMale 60-64Yellow47.2277.25 - 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)