Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Buck Hill Ski Area


Jan 9th, 2018
Ski Challenge BHTUES Wk 1 - 2018
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
7.25
18.38
17.13
Yellow
3.45
18.43
17.81
 
Results for Jan 9th, 2018 - Ski Challenge BHTUES Wk 1 - 2018

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
SCOTT ANDERSENSavage, MNMale 45-49Yellow25.1741.33 Bronze 
Paul AubrechtShorewood, MNMale 60-64Blue21.3424.58 Gold 
Eric AugustineSt Louis Park, MNMale 45-49Yellow20.0612.63 Platinum 
Charlie AustinMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34Blue18.638.76 Platinum 
Jack AustinLauderdale, MNMale 21-29Blue19.5714.24 Gold 
Kevin BellApple Valley, MNMale 45-49Blue23.8639.29 Bronze 
Fred BetzMale 60-64Blue22.9233.80 Silver 
Laura BetzInver Grove Heights, MNFemale 21-29Yellow25.7344.47 Bronze 
Kurt BjorklundIndependence, MNMale 60-64Blue25.7050.03 Bronze 
Don BowmanEagan, MNMale 50-54Blue21.0723.00 Silver 
Dave BrushSt Paul, MNMale 50-54Yellow19.147.47 Platinum 
Mark CaterEden Prairie, MNMale 60-64Yellow21.1518.75 Gold 
Chris DabroskiLakeville, MNMale 55-59Blue20.1017.34 Gold 
Skip DickelMedina, MNMale 70-74Blue23.0334.44 Gold 
NETTIE DOEDENFemale 50-54Blue20.0016.75 Platinum 
Mark DunsworthMale 30-34Blue18.115.72 Platinum 
KEVIN EIDEExcelsior, MNMale 60-64Yellow22.1824.54 Gold 
Abbey EversonMinneapolis, MNFemale 21-29Blue18.719.22 Platinum 
Chris FeatherstonePrior Lake, MNMale 40-44Yellow19.378.76 Platinum 
Angela FerryLakeville, MNFemale 30-34Blue21.2023.76 Gold 
MORGAN FERRYLakeville, MNFemale 21-29Blue24.2041.27 Bronze 
Scott FlanaryMinnetonka, MNMale 40-44Yellow18.795.50 Platinum 
Charlie FoxShorewood, MNMale 65-69Yellow23.9734.59 Silver 
Chip FoxShorewood, MNMale 21-29Yellow20.8517.07 Silver 
Jake FredboRosemount, MNMale 21-29Blue19.2412.32 Gold 
Jim GannonSavage, MNMale 50-54Blue25.9051.20 T* Bronze 
Emily GaschoMinneapolis, MNFemale 45-49Blue24.8445.01 Silver 
Shane GatzLakeville, MNMale 45-49Yellow20.4814.99 Gold 
ADAM GILDNEREdina, MNMale 45-49Blue19.8015.59 Gold 
Mike GilganSaint Paul, MNMale 70-74Blue21.7126.74 Gold 
Jack GleasonST LOUIS PARK, MNMale 65-69Yellow20.9817.80 Platinum 
John GleasonSt Louis Park, MNMale 40-44Yellow19.9612.07 Platinum 
BETH GRAYMINNEAPOLIS, MNFemale 35-39Blue21.6926.62 Gold 
Charlotte GreenApple Valley, MNFemale 65-69Blue27.0357.79 Silver 
Rick GreenApple Valley, MNMale 65-69Blue22.7632.87 Silver 
Amy GrossSavage, MNFemale 45-49Yellow23.4131.44 Gold 
Dane HartzellMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54Yellow22.9929.08 Silver 
COLLIN HATCHERSt Louis Park, MNMale 60-64Yellow20.0612.63 Platinum 
John HoffmanMale 50-54Blue21.3624.69 Silver 
Alex HosethMinnetonka, MNMale 45-49Blue19.1611.85 Platinum 
Ben HumlieSt Paul Park, MNMale 30-34Blue22.1529.31 Silver 
Randy ImholteSauk Rapids, MNMale 30-34Blue21.0422.83 S* Platinum 
Jerry JohanningMinnetonka, MNMale 50-54Yellow21.6221.39 Gold 
Matt JohnsonSavage, MNMale 50-54Blue22.3630.53 Silver 
Sean KaneWayzata, MNMale 21-29Blue19.4513.54 Gold 
David KlenkEden Prairie, MNMale 50-54Yellow20.2113.48 Platinum 
Michael KroeschMinneapolis, MNMale 45-49Blue19.5314.01 Gold 
Britton LawsonCrystal, MNMale 35-39Yellow18.845.78 Platinum 
Fred LeBlancSt. Paul, MNMale 55-59Yellow19.7510.89 Platinum 
Bob LogelinEagan, MNMale 50-54Blue21.4825.39 Silver 
Connor LundEdina, MNMale 30-34Yellow19.338.53 Platinum 
FRANK MAHONEYEden Prairie, MNMale 65-69Yellow22.6427.12 Gold 
Kyle MartinsonSchroeder, MNMale 21-29Blue18.799.69 Gold 
BETSY MASSIEWayzata, MNFemale 60-64Blue22.4831.23 Gold 
MARC MASSIEWayzata, MNMale 21-29Blue17.391.52 Platinum 
Robbie MassieMinnetonka, MNMale 30-34Yellow17.970.90 Platinum 
BRIAN MCGOLDRICKEden Prairie, MNMale 65-69Blue23.0834.73 Silver 
RICK MILLSEden Prairie, MNMale 55-59Blue18.699.11 Platinum 
Matt MithunWayzata, MNMale 40-44Yellow19.7610.95 Platinum 
MIKE MONSONExcelsior, MNMale 35-39Blue18.658.87 Platinum 
Ian MontgomeryELKO, MNMale 60-64Blue18.829.87 Platinum 
Thor MoralesGolden Valley, MNMale 35-39Blue18.377.24 Platinum 
Tom MylanOrona, MNMale 70-74Blue26.3053.53 Bronze 
Derek NashApple Valley, MNMale 45-49Yellow18.946.34 Platinum 
Kurt NiersteMinneapolis, MNMale 45-49Yellow20.7316.40 Gold 
Roger NorbergShorewood, MNMale 60-64Yellow22.2224.76 Gold 
Brad NordgrenEden Prairie, MNMale 45-49Yellow19.6810.50 Platinum 
Dawn O'rourkeChaska, MNFemale 40-44Yellow21.2419.26 Platinum 
DAN OBERMale 30-34Blue19.3813.13 Gold 
Nate OberRosemount, MNMale 40-44Blue27.0958.14 - 
Tim OberSt Paul, MNMale 60-64Yellow21.8622.74 Gold 
Barry OlsonSavage, MNMale 55-59Blue19.1311.68 Platinum 
Paul OlsonSt Paul, MNMale 45-49Blue19.5113.89 Platinum 
Eddie OverholtBloomnington, MNMale 21-29Yellow18.423.43 Platinum 
David PflumMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54Yellow23.6132.57 Silver 
Bart PiercePrior Lake, MNMale 55-59Blue20.1117.40 Gold 
Terri PiercePrior Lake, MNFemale 50-54Yellow24.2035.88 Gold 
Tyler PierceMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29Yellow18.121.74 Platinum 
Robert PikeBloomington, MNMale 80-84Yellow29.8867.77 E* Platinum 
Rose QuinteroEden Prairie, MNFemale 45-49Blue26.8856.92 Bronze 
Robert RaschkeMinnetonka, MNMale 60-64Blue24.4042.44 Silver 
Bob RudePrior Lake, MNMale 60-64Blue22.8833.57 Silver 
JON SCHNEIDERMinneapolis, MNMale 60-64Yellow20.1112.91 Platinum 
Brian SeedorfSavage, MNMale 50-54Yellow27.3353.45 S* Silver 
Scott ShieldsBloomington, MNMale 65-69Yellow23.7633.41 Silver 
Avi SilverMendota Heights, MNFemale 21-29Yellow19.348.59 Platinum 
Steve SmolikSaint Paul, MNMale 55-59Yellow22.3125.27 Silver 
JACQUES STASSARTSt Paul, MNMale 60-64Yellow22.3925.72 Gold 
Jeff ThayerEagan, MNMale 60-64Yellow23.4831.84 Silver 
Allan TimmMinneapolis, MNMale 60-64Blue19.7715.41 Platinum 
MATT TOFANELLIPrior Lake, MNMale 60-64Blue21.4024.93 Gold 
Mitchell WallLakeville, MNMale 40-44Blue18.8510.04 Platinum 
Barth WardEdina, MNMale 55-59Yellow20.2713.81 Platinum 
Dalton WardEdina, MNMale 14-15Yellow20.0112.35 Platinum 
Jim WerlerMinneapolis, MNMale 60-64Blue23.7038.35 Silver 
JOHN WERLERMINNEAPOLIS, MNMale 60-64Yellow21.5320.89 Gold 
Troy WestleyWayzata, MNMale 40-44Yellow22.5626.67 Silver 
ANDREA WOJAHNRosemount, MNFemale 50-54Yellow20.0112.35 Platinum 

T = Telemark (-13)
S = Snowboard (-20)
E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)