Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Copper Mountain Resort


Nov 17th, 2017
National Pacesetting Trials
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
Casey Puckett
0.00
17.78
17.78
Blue
 
Results for Nov 17th, 2017 - National Pacesetting Trials

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Claire AbbePark City, UTFemale 30-34Yellow19.358.83 Platinum 
Tommy BiesmeyerKeene, NYMale 21-29Yellow18.835.91 Platinum 
Carl BoyhanMonroe, NYMale 55-59Yellow22.5726.94 Silver 
Mike BraunMale 55-59Yellow20.4114.79 Platinum 
Kevin BurtonMale 35-39Yellow23.0829.81 E* Platinum 
Keely CashmanPinecrest, CAFemale 18-20Yellow19.489.56 Platinum 
Tim ClearyChaska, MNMale 55-59Yellow21.1218.79 Gold 
Xavier CorbinDanbury, NHMale 6-7Yellow32.3281.78 Silver 
Madalyn CummingsHamburg, NYFemale 12-13Yellow21.5221.03 Platinum 
Olivia CummingsHamburg, NYFemale 8-9Yellow22.3925.93 Platinum 
Garret DrillerTahoe City, CAMale 21-29YellowDNF0.00  
Bryan FeltzBarneveld, WIMale 40-44Yellow20.0812.94 Platinum 
Tommy FordGeneva, NYMale 21-29Yellow19.358.83 Platinum 
Matt FoxCopper Mtn., COMale 50-54Yellow20.3914.68 Platinum 
Franz FuchsbergerEdwards, COMale 55-59Yellow19.067.20 Platinum 
Ryan FullerMinnetonka, MNMale 40-44Yellow19.5710.07 Platinum 
Jeff GleasonSchofield, WIMale 50-54Yellow20.9417.77 Gold 
Jerret GoldbergBoston, MAMale 21-29YellowDNF0.00  
Katie HansienPark City, UTFemale 18-20Yellow20.3014.17 Platinum 
Sean HigginsDarien, CTMale 35-39Yellow18.574.44 Platinum 
Aj HurtSquaw VAlley, CAMale 16-17Yellow19.218.04 Platinum 
Steven JonesDillon, COMale 50-54Yellow18.886.19 Platinum 
Kristina KoznickLake Placid, NYFemale 40-44Yellow19.9912.43 Platinum 
Andrew KurkaPalmer, AKYellow21.9923.68 C* ? 
Ted LigetyPark City, UTMale 30-34Yellow19.449.34 Platinum 
Bill MadsenSnowmass Village, COMale 50-54Yellow20.4314.90 Platinum 
Jakub MarusarzDillon, COMale 14-15Yellow19.177.82 Platinum 
Drake MastersGeorgetown, COMale 1-5Yellow32.6683.69 Gold 
Gavin MastersDenver, COMale 14-15Yellow21.3520.08 Gold 
Alice McKennisGlenwood Springs, COFemale 21-29Yellow19.5710.07 Platinum 
Mark MirvissOlympic Valley, CAMale 60-64Yellow22.1224.41 Gold 
Casey PuckettSnowmass, COMale 45-49Yellow17.780.01 Platinum 
River RadamusEdwards, COMale 18-20Yellow18.192.31 Platinum 
Daron RahlvesSugar Bowl, CAMale 40-44Yellow18.091.74 Platinum 
Anna RodliDillon, COFemale 14-15Yellow19.489.56 Platinum 
Nicola RountreeTryon, NCFemale 14-15Yellow19.077.26 Platinum 
Jason RoyAspen, COMale 45-49Yellow19.8111.42 Platinum 
Robert SaundersPark City, UTMale 35-39Yellow19.399.06 Platinum 
Abby SchierholzSt. Louis, MOFemale 14-15Yellow20.7016.42 Platinum 
Tim SchneiderWausau, WIMale 35-39Yellow21.3019.80 Silver 
Jett SeymourSteamboat Springs, COMale 18-20YellowDNF0.00  
Phineas SmithDillon, COMale 14-15Yellow20.6916.37 Gold 
Olyvia SnyderSumFemale 14-15Yellow20.0112.54 Platinum 
James StantonRochester, MIMale 21-29Yellow19.529.79 D* Platinum 
George SteffyLyme, NHMale 18-20Yellow00.00  
Laurie StephensWenham, MAFemale 30-34Yellow24.3536.95 C* Platinum 
Marco SullivanTahoe City, CAMale 35-39Yellow18.685.06 Platinum 
Florian SzwebelWinter Park, COMale 21-29Yellow00.00  
Mike TrappColumbus, OHMale 21-29Yellow21.0618.45 S* Platinum 
Kevin WardSilverthorne, COMale 60-64Yellow20.8917.49 Platinum 
Troy WattsBreckenridge, COMale 50-54Yellow19.509.67 Platinum 
Andrew WeibrechtLake Placid, NYMale 30-34Yellow19.6410.46 Gold 

E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)
C = Adaptive Alpine: Sitting (-30)
D = Adaptive Alpine: Standing (-30)
S = Snowboard (-20)