Race Results
Steamboat Ski & Resort


Mar 25th, 2017
Race of Champions-Male Alpine
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
Casey Puckett
0.00
23.50
23.50
Blue
 
Results for Mar 25th, 2017 - Race of Champions-Male Alpine

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Adam AdkinsHouse Springs, MOMale 35-39Yellow27.5817.36 Gold 
Stephen BasigkowLake Orion, MIMale 21-29Yellow27.5617.28 Silver 
Connor BergsMankato, MNMale 16-17Yellow31.3133.23 Silver 
Tom BerkeleyClarkson Valley, MOMale 70-74Yellow38.3963.36 Bronze 
Noah BindasMuskego, WIMale 10-11Yellow27.8918.68 Platinum 
Lauchie CameronCalgary, ABMale 1-5Yellow55.57136.47 Bronze 
Thomas CensulloMale 30-34Yellow37.8761.15 - 
Ben ChristiansonMadison, WIMale 45-49Yellow32.2037.02 Bronze 
Richard ColeBoston, MAMale 80-84Yellow47.62102.64 - 
Xavier CorbinDanbury, NHMale 1-5Yellow37.2658.55 Gold 
David CoulterWildwood, MOMale 70-74Yellow32.0836.51 Silver 
Steven CoulterWildwood, MOMale 40-44Yellow26.6713.49 Gold 
Danny ElkinsHightstown, NJMale 21-29Yellow24.765.36 Platinum 
Scott FreidheimAspen, COMale 50-54Yellow30.9131.53 Silver 
Dwight GentzYpsilanti, MIMale 65-69Yellow35.5551.28 Bronze 
Stein HalsnesSteamboat Springs, COMale 60-64Yellow26.8314.17 Platinum 
Gerard HecklerGloversville, NYMale 75-79Yellow39.3967.62 Bronze 
Daniel HugueninMale 14-15Yellow34.3646.21 Bronze 
Ian HutchisonPeosta, IAMale 14-15Yellow28.4821.19 Gold 
Greg IovanBoulder, COMale 55-59Yellow33.2341.40 Silver 
Bob JaegerDubuque, IAMale 50-54Yellow32.4438.04 Bronze 
Sam JaegerDubuque, IAMale 18-20Yellow30.0527.87 Silver 
Ward JagelsLyle, WAMale 65-69Yellow28.5721.57 Gold 
Alan JohnsonSteamboat Springs, COMale 45-49Yellow34.1245.19 Bronze 
Rory KellyWashington, DCMale 30-34YellowDSQ999.99  
Jim KohlerSteamboat Springs, COMale 45-49Yellow25.237.36 Platinum 
Conrad KuzAda, MIMale 14-15Yellow26.9414.64 Platinum 
Keith LageWildwood, MOMale 50-54Yellow32.7039.15 Bronze 
William LatchanaDavison, MIMale 6-7Yellow1:23.39254.85 - 
Stephen Ludwig SrEast Haven, CTMale 65-69Yellow33.8844.17 Silver 
Karl MikkelsonSteamboat Springs, COMale 45-49Yellow27.5617.28 Gold 
Jensen MoretzBlowing Rock, NCMale 10-11Yellow33.5942.94 Silver 
Jakob MurrayMilford, MIMale 1-5Yellow35.7352.04 Platinum 
Cameron NicholsonSuperior, COMale 8-9YellowDNF999.99  
Michael NolenRed River, NMMale 60-64Yellow37.4859.49 Bronze 
Dennis NovakWauwatosa, WIMale 70-74Yellow29.7126.43 Gold 
DAN OBERMale 30-34Yellow28.9323.11 Silver 
Gregory OdetteBoyne City, MIMale 60-64Yellow32.7339.28 Silver 
Bernhard PalmBrookfield, WIMale 80-84Yellow1:38.66319.83 - 
Camden PalmquistMale 12-13Yellow26.1111.11 Platinum 
Jevin PalmquistMale 8-9Yellow27.2916.13 Platinum 
Trevor PalmquistMale 6-7Yellow30.5329.91 Platinum 
Chris ProbertPark City, UTMale 40-44Yellow25.418.13 Platinum 
Steve RemingtonMonument, COMale 60-64Yellow35.6851.83 Bronze 
Chase RileyArdmore, PAMale 6-7Yellow49.81111.96 - 
Bobby RolandAsheville, NCMale 55-59Yellow30.0327.79 Silver 
Andrey RyvlinPlymouth, MNMale 55-59YellowDSQ999.99  
Dan ShpakMale 40-44Yellow34.8548.30 Bronze 
Charlie SieversMankato, MNMale 50-54Yellow27.5617.28 Gold 
Ford StephensAbilene, TXMale 12-13Yellow51.80120.43 - 
Matthew SuperczynskiSykesville, MDMale 40-44Yellow28.9923.36 Silver 
Tanner TaftPardeeville, WIMale 12-13Yellow30.4829.70 Gold 
Tom ThomasPark City, UTMale 75-79Yellow31.3133.23 Gold 
Lewis WatermanWisconsin Dells, WIMale 10-11Yellow31.8535.53 Gold 
Hayden WolfReading, PAMale 8-9Yellow1:11.79205.49 - 
Bryce ZiemerCORCORAN, MNMale 16-17Yellow27.1515.53 Gold