Race Results
Steamboat Ski & Resort


Mar 25th, 2017
Nationals Family Team Race
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
0.00
15.42
15.42
Blue
0.00
15.67
15.67
 
Results for Mar 25th, 2017 - Nationals Family Team Race

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Chris AbCentennial, COMale 14-15Yellow21.5739.88 Silver 
Duane AbelMale 45-49Yellow19.0023.22 Silver 
Jacob AbelMale 8-9Blue21.6237.97 Gold 
William AbelMale 10-11Yellow20.0429.96 Gold 
Karl BasigkowLake Orion, MIMale 60-64Blue18.2216.27 Platinum 
Stephen BasigkowLake Orion, MIMale 21-29Blue17.068.87 Platinum 
Tom BerkeleyClarkson Valley, MOMale 70-74Yellow20.8935.47 Gold 
Cameron BlatzMale 6-7Yellow18.9622.96 Platinum 
Casey BlatzMale 8-9Yellow18.9122.63 Platinum 
Daryl BlatzFemale 50-54Yellow19.7027.76 Gold 
John BlatzSnowmass Village, COMale 40-44Yellow19.2224.64 Silver 
Cami BlountSudbury, MAFemale 8-9Blue22.3442.57 Gold 
Chloe BlountSudbury, MAFemale 6-7Blue22.2441.93 Platinum 
James BlountSudbury, MAMale 50-54Yellow18.1017.38 Gold 
Jennifer BlountSudbury, MAFemale 40-44Yellow19.3525.49 Gold 
Lachie BrownMt Buller, AustraliaMale 10-11Blue18.8420.23 Platinum 
Matt BrownMt Buller, AustraliaMale 55-59Blue20.0728.08 Silver 
Rebecca BrownSt. Louis, MOFemale 45-49Blue21.4937.14 Gold 
Sarah BrownAnn Arbor, MIFemale 8-9Blue25.1860.69 Silver 
Brian CainChicago, ILMale 21-29Blue18.3517.10 Silver 
Joe CainBrookfield, WIMale 16-17Yellow17.2912.13 Gold 
Mark CainBrookfield, WIMale 55-59Yellow18.8322.11 Gold 
Archie CameronCalgary, ABMale 6-7Blue25.8564.96 Silver 
John CameronMale 45-49Yellow16.879.40 Platinum 
Lauchie CameronCalgary, ABMale 1-5Yellow26.6672.89 Gold 
Ryan CameronMale 8-9Yellow21.5639.82 Gold 
Alvan CarrWaitsfield, VTMale 75-79Yellow20.0530.03 Gold 
Cindy CarrWaitsfield, VTFemale 70-74Yellow22.2844.49 Gold 
Tom CaseyMount Pleasant, SCMale 70-74Blue23.5350.16 Silver 
Theresa ClarkBoulder, COFemale 50-54Yellow24.8561.15 Bronze 
Gary ClynckeYampa, COMale 45-49Blue19.4624.19 Silver 
Sam ClynckeYampa, COMale 14-15Blue17.4411.30 Platinum 
Tess ClynckeYampa, COFemale 12-13Blue18.3216.91 Platinum 
Jenna CohnRichfield, WIFemale 12-13Blue19.2222.65 Platinum 
Kayla CohnRichfield, WIFemale 10-11Yellow19.3725.62 Platinum 
Lisa CroninSouthborough, MAFemale 45-49Blue22.5844.10 Silver 
Luke CroninSouthborough, MAMale 10-11Yellow19.0523.54 Platinum 
Scott CroninSouthborough, MAMale 8-9Yellow23.3951.69 Silver 
Sean CroninSouthborough, MAMale 40-44Yellow20.2531.32 Silver 
Lilah DagenaisFenton, MIFemale 12-13Yellow17.7915.37 Platinum 
Steve DagenaisFenton, MIMale 50-54Yellow22.0042.67 Bronze 
Ella DoddsGalena, ILFemale 6-7Blue22.3242.44 Platinum 
Scott DoddsGalena, ILMale 12-13Yellow17.0110.31 Platinum 
Jennifer DoleckiAspen, COFemale 40-44Blue21.9039.76 Silver 
Johanna DoleckiOakland, NJFemale 70-74Yellow25.7767.12 Bronze 
Kenneth DoleckiOakland, NJMale 70-74Yellow21.3138.20 Silver 
Philip DommengeDenver, COMale 30-34Yellow19.6627.50 Silver 
David DwyerFairfield, CTMale 45-49Yellow19.9329.25 Silver 
Kyra DwyerFemale 45-49Yellow23.4351.95 Silver 
Sloane DwyerFemale 8-9Blue21.5837.72 Platinum 
Jim FitlowPark City, UTMale 45-49Blue17.3710.85 Platinum 
Marlee FitlowPark City, UTFemale 10-11Yellow22.8448.12 Silver 
Karl FritzHouston, TXMale 50-54Yellow15.350.01 Platinum 
Kelly GreeneColorado Springs, COFemale 45-49Yellow27.8180.35 - 
Olivia GreeneFemale 12-13Yellow22.5546.24 Silver 
Donald GrosserApex, NCMale 45-49Blue18.0515.19 Gold 
Joshua GrosserApex, NCMale 12-13Blue17.8213.72 Platinum 
Sarah GrosserApex, NCFemale 10-11Blue19.1922.46 Platinum 
Cary GumbertWeston, MAMale 45-49Blue16.827.34 Platinum 
Zack GumbertWeston, MAMale 10-11Blue20.3729.99 Gold 
Chris HinchcliffeVienna, VAMale 40-44Yellow22.5546.24 Bronze 
Emily HinchcliffeVienna, VAFemale 8-9Blue21.3336.12 Platinum 
Katherine HinchcliffeVienna, VAFemale 12-13Blue22.2341.86 Silver 
Sarah HinchcliffeVienna, VAFemale 40-44Yellow21.8241.50 Silver 
Rodney KibbeyGreenwood, INMale 50-54Yellow18.6621.01 Gold 
Stephanie KibbeyGreenwood, INFemale 45-49Yellow19.0123.28 Gold 
AJ KittMale 45-49Blue15.730.38 Platinum 
Amy KittFemale 45-49Yellow20.0029.70 Gold 
Ava KittFemale 10-11Blue18.8120.04 Platinum 
Ayden KittFemale 10-11Blue19.9927.57 Platinum 
Kevin KrausgrillClayton, CAMale 70-74Yellow21.3338.33 Silver 
AJ LembitzBoulder, COMale 6-7Blue24.6257.12 Gold 
Alan LembitzBoulder, COMale 55-59Blue21.7138.54 T* Silver 
Pearce LembitzBoulder, COFemale 6-7Blue25.2661.20 Gold 
Joey MartellDenver, COMale 6-7Blue31.3299.87 Bronze 
Maya MartellDenver, COFemale 8-9Yellow24.1756.74 Silver 
Megan MartellDenver, COFemale 35-39Blue20.7032.10 Silver 
Cecilia MassauaVillanova, PAFemale 12-13Yellow22.5846.43 Silver 
Joseph MassauaVillanova, PAMale 14-15Blue19.5324.63 Gold 
Matthew MassauaMale 45-49Blue22.1441.29 Bronze 
Peter MassauaVillanona, PAMale 6-7Blue37.70140.59 - 
Tommy MassauaMale 8-9Blue20.5030.82 Platinum 
Mackenzie MeirowitzPark City, UTFemale 8-9Yellow18.8622.31 Platinum 
Patrick MeirowitzPark City, UTMale 1-5Yellow22.6446.82 Platinum 
Alan MooreMale 55-59Blue21.2535.61 Silver 
Shiloh MooreFemale 18-20Yellow19.5426.72 Silver 
Laura MorrisLisle, ILFemale 40-44Yellow24.0555.97 Bronze 
Megan MorrisLisle, ILFemale 12-13Blue18.1816.02 Platinum 
Michael Morris IIILisle, ILMale 14-15Yellow18.1517.70 Gold 
Michael Morris JrLisle, ILMale 45-49Yellow20.0229.83 Silver 
Jenna MuchowGalena, ILFemale 16-17Yellow16.919.66 Platinum 
Abbie MutoKutztown, PAFemale 45-49Yellow22.7047.21 Silver 
Josslin MutoKutztown, PAFemale 12-13Yellow19.3725.62 Gold 
Rudy MutoKutztown, PAMale 45-49Blue18.9020.61 Silver 
Will NackGalena, ILMale 12-13Yellow17.6714.59 Platinum 
Enya NeaguFox River Grove, ILFemale 6-7Yellow25.2763.88 Gold 
Ramona NeaguFox River Grove, ILFemale 30-34Yellow22.3244.75 Silver 
Sebastian NeaguFox River Grove, ILMale 45-49Blue18.5018.06 Gold 
Lauren ParedesWest Hartford, CTFemale 10-11Yellow19.5126.52 Platinum 
Penny PengFemale 40-44Blue23.3549.01 Silver 
Brittany ProbertPark City, UTFemale 30-34Yellow21.7841.25 Silver 
Chris ProbertPark City, UTMale 40-44Blue15.911.53 Platinum 
Russ ProbertHeber City, UTMale 65-69Blue17.8213.72 Platinum 
WYNTER PROBERTPark City, UT, UTFemale 10-11Blue17.9414.49 Platinum 
Blake RileyArdmore, PAMale 8-9Blue25.2861.33 Silver 
Brendon rileyArdmore, PAMale 40-44Blue21.0134.08 Bronze 
Chase RileyArdmore, PAMale 6-7Yellow28.2683.27 Bronze 
Dylan RinikerAfton, MNMale 8-9Yellow18.6621.01 Platinum 
Lauren RinikerAfton, MNFemale 12-13Yellow17.9716.54 Platinum 
Tom RinikerAfton, MNMale 50-54Yellow16.879.40 Platinum 
Wyatt RINIKERAfton, MNMale 10-11Yellow17.3712.65 Platinum 
Casey RoeAnn Arbor, MIFemale 8-9Yellow24.6159.60 Silver 
Norman Roe JrAnn Arbor, MIMale 50-54Blue24.8158.33 - 
Michael RoseEast Hampton, CTMale 50-54Yellow20.1830.87 Silver 
Morgan RoseEast Hampton, CTFemale 10-11Yellow19.0923.80 Platinum 
Dillon SchlopyHouston, TXMale 10-11Yellow18.0517.06 Platinum 
Eric SchlopyPark City, UTMale 40-44Yellow14.830.01 Platinum 
Marny SchlopyUTFemale 70-74Yellow20.7434.50 Platinum 
Mason SchlopyHouston, TXMale 12-13Yellow17.6214.27 Platinum 
Skye SchlopyPark City, UTFemale 10-11Yellow20.8435.15 Gold 
Spider SchlopyPark City, UTMale 8-9Blue19.0421.51 Platinum 
Summer SchlopyPark City, UTFemale 40-44Yellow23.5552.72 Bronze 
Henley SchulzMoreland Hills, OHFemale 16-17Yellow18.0517.06 Gold 
Martin SchulzMoreland Hills, OHMale 50-54Yellow17.7314.98 Platinum 
Sean SebalDoylestown, PAMale 10-11Yellow21.7140.79 Gold 
Vincent SebalDoylestown, PAMale 50-54Yellow26.1269.39 - 
Craig SelzmanSalt Lake City, UTMale 50-54Yellow18.2918.61 T* Platinum 
Kim SelzmanSalt Lake City, UTFemale 45-49Yellow23.8754.80 Bronze 
Sofia SelzmanSalt Lake City, UTFemale 10-11Blue20.2829.42 Platinum 
Zach SelzmanSalt Lake City, UTMale 12-13Yellow21.0036.19 Silver 
Kyra Shouldice Female 10-11Yellow20.9435.80 Gold 
Tara ShouldiceFemale 8-9Blue23.1047.42 Gold 
Bradley SmithAspen, COMale 45-49Yellow18.6921.21 Silver 
Grady SmithAspen, COMale 6-7Yellow23.3251.23 Gold 
Naya SmithAspen, COFemale 8-9Yellow26.4871.73 Silver 
Brielle SuperczynskiSykesville, MDFemale 1-5Blue26.7470.64 Gold 
Claire SuperczynskiSykesville, MDFemale 8-9Blue22.2642.05 Gold 
Jaime SuperczynskiSykesville, MDFemale 40-44Blue25.2461.07 Bronze 
Matthew SuperczynskiSykesville, MDMale 40-44Yellow17.4513.16 Gold 
Tyler SuperczynskiSykesville, MDMale 10-11Yellow17.9216.21 Platinum 
Joshua SutterMale 12-13Yellow21.6540.40 Silver 
Chase WalkerVictor, NYMale 8-9Blue19.7225.85 Platinum 
Johnny WalkerVictor, NYMale 45-49Blue18.9520.93 Silver 
Hayden WolfReading, PAMale 8-9Blue32.65108.36 - 
Justin WolfReading, PAMale 6-7Blue24.9959.48 Gold 
Noelle wolfSinking Spring, PAFemale 40-44Blue34.39119.46 - 
Rob WolfReading, PAMale 40-44Yellow18.0116.80 Gold 
Patti ZehnerSteamboat Springs, COFemale 70-74Blue22.0440.65 Platinum 
Tom ZehnerSteamboat Springs, COMale 70-74Blue18.7519.66 Platinum 

T = Telemark (-13)