Race Results
Steamboat Ski & Resort


Mar 26th, 2017
National Championship Slalom-Juniors
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow-Slalom
Casey Pucket SL
6.00
21.88
20.64
Blue-Slalom
Casey Pucket SL
6.00
21.43
20.21
 
Results for Mar 26th, 2017 - National Championship Slalom-Juniors

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Jacob AbelMale 8-9Yellow36.3075.87 Silver 
William AbelMale 10-11Yellow35.9173.98 Bronze 
Gabriel AndrewsPoplar Grove, ILMale 10-11Yellow28.1236.24 Gold 
Connor BergsMankato, MNMale 16-17Yellow29.4142.49 Bronze 
Noah BindasMuskego, WIMale 10-11Yellow24.4918.65 Platinum 
Kilee BlakelyFemale 8-9Blue38.0288.12 Bronze 
Mark BlakelyGreensboro, NCMale 10-11Yellow31.0750.53 Silver 
Cameron BlatzMale 6-7Yellow35.0569.82 Gold 
Casey BlatzMale 8-9Yellow30.5748.11 Gold 
Cami BlountSudbury, MAFemale 8-9Blue35.9077.63 Silver 
Chloe BlountSudbury, MAFemale 6-7Blue35.5275.75 Gold 
Gavin BohadikSIMSBURY, CTMale 10-11Yellow27.6533.96 Gold 
Roman BoschettoSalt Lake City, UTMale 8-9Yellow28.5338.23 Platinum 
Audrey BossolaGibsonia, PAFemale 10-11Blue30.6251.51 Silver 
Lachlan BradyCincinnati, OHMale 10-11Yellow32.9659.69 Bronze 
Ryan BrinkmanFlagstaff, AZMale 14-15Yellow27.5133.28 Silver 
Lachie BrownMt Buller, AustraliaMale 10-11Yellow30.0845.74 Silver 
Joe CainBrookfield, WIMale 16-17Yellow26.3927.86 Silver 
ALexander CampianSt Louis, MOMale 6-7Yellow34.9469.28 Gold 
Sam ClynckeYampa, COMale 14-15Yellow26.5828.78 Silver 
Jacob CookBrighton, MIMale 12-13Yellow28.7339.20 Silver 
Aidan CrislerDenver, NCMale 8-9Yellow41.96103.29 Bronze 
Madison CrislerDenver, NCFemale 16-17Blue33.5165.81 - 
Ski DavisPortland, TNMale 12-13Yellow39.3490.60 - 
Alex Del VecchioManchester, IAMale 10-11Yellow30.2846.71 Silver 
Ella DoddsGalena, ILFemale 6-7Blue33.3565.02 Gold 
Scott DoddsGalena, ILMale 12-13Yellow25.6924.47 Gold 
Alexander FreidheimAspen, COMale 6-7Yellow40.2094.77 Silver 
Leopold FreidheimAspen, COMale 1-5Yellow1:09.97239.00 - 
Jaden FusiaOcean Springs, MSFemale 10-11Blue35.4475.36 Bronze 
Asa GasparWoodridge, ILMale 10-11Yellow30.2546.56 Silver 
Lange GasparMonkton, MDMale 10-11Yellow27.8134.74 Gold 
Rylan GasparWoodridge, ILFemale 12-13Blue30.0048.44 Silver 
Caroline GilchristSteamboat Springs, COFemale 12-13Blue26.6431.82 Gold 
Mackenzie GilchristSteamboat Springs, COFemale 6-7Blue34.9172.74 Gold 
Caley GoforthSteamboat Springs, COFemale 8-9Blue33.2164.32 Silver 
Liev GoldmanTucson, AZMale 6-7Yellow50.64145.35 - 
Joshua GrosserApex, NCMale 12-13Yellow27.3832.66 Silver 
Sarah GrosserApex, NCFemale 10-11Blue29.1844.38 Gold 
Corbin HorrocksMale 8-9Yellow34.0264.83 Silver 
Ava KittFemale 10-11Blue28.1839.44 Gold 
Ayden KittFemale 10-11Blue29.1344.14 Gold 
Noah KleinlehrerChesterfield, MOMale 12-13Yellow28.5738.42 Silver 
Adeline LageWildwood, MOFemale 10-11Blue26.9533.35 Platinum 
Karlo LoherWhitney Pt., NYMale 10-11Yellow27.1731.64 Gold 
Charlotte MatsonLake Forest, ILFemale 10-11Blue29.4945.92 Gold 
Lars MatsonLake Forest, ILMale 12-13Yellow29.5443.12 Silver 
Kate McEnroePittsburgh, PAFemale 10-11Blue31.8457.55 Silver 
Sarah McEnroePittsburgh, PAFemale 12-13Blue31.1954.33 Bronze 
Rylee McLouthSteamboat Springs, COFemale 10-11Blue26.6631.91 Platinum 
Mackenzie MeirowitzPark City, UTFemale 8-9Blue27.7837.46 Platinum 
Patrick MeirowitzPark City, UTMale 1-5Yellow36.8578.54 Platinum 
Shiloh MooreFemale 18-20Blue31.7256.95 Bronze 
Megan MorrisLisle, ILFemale 12-13Blue26.6531.87 Gold 
Michael Morris IIILisle, ILMale 14-15Yellow30.5748.11 Bronze 
Jenna MuchowGalena, ILFemale 16-17Blue25.1024.20 Gold 
Will NackGalena, ILMale 12-13Yellow26.9030.33 Gold 
Brendan OConnorCharlotte, NCMale 10-11Yellow37.5381.83 Bronze 
Lauren ParedesWest Hartford, CTFemale 10-11Blue28.8342.65 Gold 
Frederic PattonTrexlertown, PAMale 10-11Yellow30.8349.37 Silver 
Lily ReitterNaples, FLFemale 6-7Blue33.9067.74 Gold 
Dylan RinikerAfton, MNMale 8-9Yellow30.4047.29 Gold 
Lauren RinikerAfton, MNFemale 12-13Blue27.2834.98 Gold 
Wyatt RINIKERAfton, MNMale 10-11Yellow26.8630.14 Gold 
Casey RoeAnn Arbor, MIFemale 8-9Blue41.62105.94 Bronze 
Morgan RoseEast Hampton, CTFemale 10-11Blue32.4260.42 Silver 
Andrew SchefflerDixon, ILMale 10-11Yellow31.6153.15 Silver 
Maddie SchefflerDixon, ILFemale 14-15Blue27.1134.14 Silver 
Zachary SchefflerDixon, ILMale 14-15Yellow27.6533.96 Silver 
Henley SchulzMoreland Hills, OHFemale 16-17Blue25.6727.02 Silver 
Sean SebalDoylestown, PAMale 10-11Yellow38.9788.81 - 
Sofia SelzmanSalt Lake City, UTFemale 10-11Blue32.2659.62 Silver 
Emma SicarWillowbrook, ILFemale 8-9Blue35.7076.65 Silver 
Timea SicarWillowbrook, ILFemale 6-7Blue40.0898.32 Bronze 
Lindsey SieversMankato, MNFemale 16-17Blue24.4821.13 Gold 
Rachel SieversMankato, MNFemale 14-15Blue27.4936.02 Silver 
Preston SobeckValparaiso, INMale 12-13Yellow31.1350.82 Bronze 
Rydan SondelskiWausau, WIMale 8-9Yellow40.5896.61 Bronze 
Tj SondelskiWausau, WIMale 8-9Yellow28.5938.52 Platinum 
Addison SplinterDubuque, IAFemale 6-7Blue37.9087.53 Silver 
Brayden SplinterDUBUQUE, IAMale 10-11Yellow27.1731.64 Gold 
Keeley SplinterDUBUQUE, IAFemale 14-15Blue26.8532.86 Silver 
Brielle SuperczynskiSykesville, MDFemale 1-5Blue46.66130.88 Bronze 
Claire SuperczynskiSykesville, MDFemale 8-9Blue34.7972.14 Silver 
Tyler SuperczynskiSykesville, MDMale 10-11Yellow27.7134.25 Gold 
Noah TejklHartland, MIMale 10-11Yellow31.6553.34 Silver 
Chase WalkerVictor, NYMale 8-9Yellow32.3756.83 Silver 
Griffin WardMiddleton, WIMale 12-13Yellow26.5028.39 Gold 
Claire WilsonNew York, NYFemale 14-15Blue26.8132.66 Silver 
Orion WilsonMadison, WIMale 8-9Yellow31.3151.70 Gold 
Zachary ZanoniMadison, WIMale 8-9Yellow32.7658.72 Silver 
Bryce ZiemerCORCORAN, MNMale 16-17Yellow26.0426.16 Silver