Race Results

National Championships - Mar 24th, 2017 - Friday 10-20 Platinum National Championships         Printer-Friendly Version

Weather : not provided

Pacesetters : CoursePacesetterHandicapTimePar Time
 YellowMarco Sullivan3.8118.5917.90
 BlueMarco Sullivan3.8118.9118.21
 
All Results
 Results - Best Only
CompetitorHometownTeamCourseResult  H/C  
 
Female 10-11
 
 Platinum
WYNTER PROBERTPark City, UT, UTPark City Mountain ResortBlue21.51    18.12  
Sophia PalmquistEagan, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaBlue21.75    19.44  
Natalie CheckleyBristol, INBittersweet Ski AreaBlue22.23    22.08  
Adeline LageWildwood, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaBlue22.26    22.24  
Isabella MilitelloNorthville, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaBlue22.53    23.72  
Morgan FlynnElizabeth, ILChestnut Mountain ResortBlue22.69    24.60  
Rylee McLouthSteamboat Springs, COSteamboat Ski & ResortBlue23.22    27.51  
Phoebe SavoieWaterford, MIPine Knob Ski ResortBlue23.25    27.68  
Sophia ShinglesCanton, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaBlue23.44    28.72  
Sydney ThomasClarkston, MIMt. Holly Ski AreaBlue23.94    31.47  
Amanda SmytheWhite Bear Lake, MNAfton AlpsBlue24.04    32.02  
Sarah GrosserApex, NCSugar Mountain ResortBlue24.08    32.24  
Kayla CohnRichfield, WILittle SwitzerlandBlue24.12    32.45  
Keely HendricksVail, COSugar Mountain ResortBlue24.38    33.88  
Sofia SelzmanSalt Lake City, UTSteamboat Ski & ResortBlue24.54    34.76  
Harriet SloaneClayton, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaBlue24.58    34.98  
Charlotte MatsonLake Forest, ILAlpine Valley Ski AreaBlue24.66    35.42  
Mayson PollittEagle Lake, MNMount KatoBlue25.02    37.40  
Mikaela WilliamsNorthville, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaBlue25.38    39.37  
Kate McEnroePittsburgh, PASeven Springs Mtn. ResortBlue25.62    40.69  
Abby MillerBanner ELK, NCSugar Mountain ResortBlue26.17    43.71  
Veronika VossEyota, MNWelch Village Ski AreaBlue26.95    48.00  
 
Male 10-11
 
 Platinum
Anthony PetkovMinneapolis, MNWelch Village Ski AreaYellow21.28    18.88  
Gavin BohadikSIMSBURY, CTSki SundownYellow21.38    19.44  
Noah BindasMuskego, WIWinter Park ResortYellow21.39    19.50  
Tyler SuperczynskiSykesville, MDRoundtop Mountain ResortYellow21.91    22.40  
Karlo LoherWhitney Pt., NYHidden Valley Ski AreaYellow22.00    22.91  
Lange GasparMonkton, MDRoundtop Mountain ResortYellow22.17    23.85  
Wyatt RINIKERAfton, MNAfton AlpsYellow22.67    26.65  
Samuel CampbellGranite Falls, NCSugar Mountain ResortYellow22.74    27.04  
Brayden SplinterDUBUQUE, IASundown MountainYellow23.32    30.28  
Gabriel AndrewsPoplar Grove, ILYellow23.40    30.73  
John PopovBrighton, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaYellow23.52    31.40  
Mark BlakelyGreensboro, NCSugar Mountain ResortYellow23.64    32.07  
Dillon SchlopyHouston, TXDeer ValleyYellow23.92    33.63  
Luca MullerGrosse Pointe Shores, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaYellow23.96    33.85  
LJ NykampHolland, MIYellow29.16    62.91  
Lachie BrownMt Buller, AustraliaSteamboat Ski & ResortYellowDSQ   
 
Female 12-13
 
 Platinum
Camille KuznikOrono, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaBlue21.39    17.46  
Eden NykampHolland, MIBlue21.55    18.34  
Abigail CheckleyBristol, INBittersweet Ski AreaBlue21.59    18.56  
Megan MorrisLisle, ILHidden Valley Ski AreaBlue21.71    19.22  
Lilah DagenaisFenton, MIMt. Holly Ski AreaBlue21.82    19.82  
Rafferty DresenPortage, WIBlue22.56    23.89  
Tess ClynckeYampa, COSteamboat Ski & ResortBlue22.87    25.59  
Lauren RinikerAfton, MNAfton AlpsBlue23.27    27.79  
Jenna CohnRichfield, WILittle SwitzerlandBlue24.50    34.54  
 
Male 12-13
 
 Platinum
Camden PalmquistEagan, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaYellow19.69    10.00  
Scott DoddsGalena, ILChestnut Mountain ResortYellow19.97    11.56  
Erik FlandersAtlanta, GAYellow20.41    14.02  
Will NackGalena, ILChestnut Mountain ResortYellow20.90    16.76  
Mason SchlopyHouston, TXYellow21.42    19.66  
Griffin WardMiddleton, WICascade MountainYellow21.80    21.79  
Joshua GrosserApex, NCSugar Mountain ResortYellow22.89    27.88  
Jack NoletAliso Viejo, CAYellow23.30    30.17  
Ryan ShaneShaker Heights, OHSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow25.00    39.66  
Brogan HicksDe Forest, WICascade MountainYellowDSQ   
Jacob CookBrighton, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaYellowDNF   
 
Male 14-15
 
 Platinum
Alex FlynnElizabeth, ILChestnut Mountain ResortYellow20.66    15.42  
Conrad KuzAda, MISchuss MountainYellow20.91    16.82  
Blake DonkinMankato, MNMount KatoYellow21.61    20.73  
Jackson GleitzMankato, MNMount KatoYellow22.33    24.75  
Sean SmytheWhite Bear Lake, MNAfton AlpsYellow22.60    26.26  
Ryan BrinkmanIrvine, CASun Valley Ski ResortYellow22.94    28.16  
 
Female 16-17
 
 Platinum
Jenna MuchowGalena, ILChestnut Mountain ResortBlue20.06    10.16  
Ashley SimioneVail, COSugar Mountain ResortBlue20.85    14.50  
Lindsey SieversMankato, MNMount KatoBlue20.90    14.77  
Danielle WaldbilligDubuque, IASundown MountainBlue21.88    20.15  
 
Male 16-17
 
 Platinum
Joe CainBrookfield, WILittle SwitzerlandYellow20.76    15.98  
Bryce ZiemerCORCORAN, MNTrollhaugen Ski AreaYellow20.77    16.03  
Christopher RichardCashiers, NCYellow21.70    21.23  
Ready DresenPortage, WICascade MountainYellow21.92    22.46  
 
Male 18-20
 
 Platinum
Mathieu NicholsOronoco, MNWelch Village Ski AreaYellow22.00    22.91