Race Results
Okemo Mountain


Feb 3rd, 2013
Eastern Championships-Team Race
not provided
Okemo Mountain, Vermont


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
1.98
20.15
19.75
Green
1.98
19.50
19.12
 
Results for Feb 3rd, 2013 - Eastern Championships-Team Race

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Deborah AdamsFairfield, CTFemale 40-44Yellow22.9516.20 Platinum 
DON ADAMSFairfield, CTMale 75-79Green27.3342.94 Silver 
Bill BeckerFort Lee, NJMale 40-44Green26.2637.34 Bronze 
Will BeckerFort Lee, NJMale 10-11Yellow31.4759.34 I* Platinum 
Brooke BergendahlNoank, CTFemale 6-7Green27.9145.97 Platinum 
Peter BergendahlNoank, CTMale 40-44Yellow22.4613.72 Gold 
Tyler BergendahlNoank, CTMale 8-9Green26.9140.74 Gold 
JoAnne BrissetteWest Hartford, CTFemale 65-69Yellow27.9441.47 Gold 
Lewis BrissetteWest Hartford, CTMale 65-69Green24.6729.03 Gold 
Thomas ChalkerClinton, CTMale 50-54Green20.708.26 Platinum 
Mike CharronNew Boston, NHMale 45-49Yellow21.408.35 Platinum 
Paula ColbathFort Lee, NJFemale 50-54Yellow27.7440.46 Silver 
Eric ColeMarblehead, MAMale 50-54Green22.3216.74 Gold 
Ethan ColeMARBLEHEAD, MAMale 12-13Yellow27.3938.68 Silver 
Richard ColeBoston, MAMale 75-79Yellow32.7665.87 Bronze 
John CrottyLeominster, MAMale 55-59Green22.5417.89 Gold 
Polly CrowninshieldMarblehead, MAFemale 60-64Yellow25.2427.80 Platinum 
Raymond DamienAyer, MAMale 35-39Green21.1710.72 U* Platinum 
Paul DamorePoughkeepsie, NYMale 45-49Yellow25.0626.89 Silver 
Colin DoranWarrenton, VAMale 1-5Yellow30.9556.71 Gold 
Connor DoranWarrenton, VAMale 8-9Yellow24.8425.77 Platinum 
Barbara FavaleNorthport, NYFemale 65-69Yellow26.2933.11 Platinum 
Dylan FlackStonington, CTMale 6-7Yellow27.1537.47 Platinum 
Louis GaedtOakdale, CTMale 50-54Green21.2811.30 Platinum 
Timothy HeffnerConcord, NHMale 45-49Yellow22.3813.32 Platinum 
Don JonesAshland, MAMale 50-54Green23.1020.82 Gold 
Chad KeeneyWinchendon, MAMale 40-44Green21.1010.36 Platinum 
Coby KleinFort Lee, NJMale 10-11Yellow27.5239.34 Gold 
Martin KleinFort Lee, NJMale 45-49Yellow22.7415.14 Gold 
Benjamin LodgeCranston, RIMale 18-20Green20.658.00 Platinum 
Matthew LodgeCranston, RIMale 21-29Green21.4011.92 Gold 
Joshua MarshakGuilford, CTMale 12-13Green25.9235.56 Silver 
KRIS MarshakGuilford, CTMale 45-49Green22.8719.61 Gold 
Ken MartinWallingford, CTMale 55-59Yellow22.6614.73 Platinum 
Monica MeinzerGlastonbury, CTFemale 65-69Yellow30.6255.04 Silver 
Richard MeinzerGlastonbury, CTMale 70-74Green25.4833.26 Gold 
Rolf MeyerMadison, CTMale 55-59Yellow21.719.92 Platinum 
Lynn MillerNORTH SUTTON, NHFemale 60-64Yellow25.4728.96 Platinum 
Patrick MooreProctorsville, VTMale 65-69Yellow22.6114.48 Platinum 
Mary Lou MorellEast Windsor, CTFemale 60-64Green30.2658.26 Silver 
ROBERT MORELLEAST WINDSOR, CTMale 65-69Green23.4822.80 Gold 
Abby NautelVoorheesville, NYFemale 8-9Green27.5644.14 Gold 
Grady NautelVoorheesville, NYMale 6-7Yellow35.0677.52 Silver 
Shawn NautelVoorheesville, NYMale 35-39Green27.2342.42 Bronze 
William NyeMount Holly, VTMale 35-39Yellow21.327.95 Platinum 
Melissa Patterson-MeadorMIDDLETOWN, CTFemale 50-54Green26.3237.66 Gold 
Dan PetitRocky Hill, CTMale 45-49Green23.7023.95 Silver 
Joshua RosenbergRidgewood, NJMale 6-7Yellow24.7925.52 Platinum 
Tom RyanWestminster, MAMale 55-59Yellow23.4018.48 Gold 
Maximilian ScerbinWestborough, MAMale 10-11Green23.0920.76 Platinum 
Ries ScerbinWestborough, MAMale 12-13Yellow23.8220.61 Platinum 
Sophie ScerbinWestborough, MAFemale 8-9Yellow24.4723.90 Platinum 
Robert SedigWantagh, NYMale 45-49Yellow21.639.52 Platinum 
Arden SonnenbergSterling, MAFemale 50-54Yellow31.6960.46 S* Silver 
Brady SpenlinhauerYork, MEMale 8-9Yellow27.4138.78 Gold 
Eric SpenlinhauerYork, MEMale 35-39Yellow21.619.42 Platinum 
Meg SpenlinhauerNoank, CTFemale 40-44Yellow22.3012.91 Platinum 
Peg SpenlinhauerStonington, CTFemale 70-74Yellow29.9451.59 Gold 
Tia SpenlinhauerYork, MEFemale 6-7Green29.5754.65 Gold 
Eric StearnsCincinnati, OHMale 35-39Green20.286.07 Platinum 
Graham TheodoreBedford, NHMale 40-44Yellow21.257.59 Platinum 
Graham TheodoreBedford, NHMale 10-11Yellow25.5229.22 Gold 
Tucker TheodoreBedford, NHMale 6-7Green25.5133.42 Platinum 
William TheodoreBedford, NHMale 10-11Green24.0725.89 Platinum 
Beth UtterPoughkeepsie, NYFemale 45-49Green24.8329.86 Gold 
James UtterPoughkeepsie, NYMale 50-54Yellow23.0716.81 Gold 
Gary WhittemoreGroton, MAMale 55-59Green20.668.05 Platinum 
Bob ZawackiFarmington, CTMale 70-74Green24.1826.46 Gold 

I = Intellectual Disability (-35)
U = Upper Extremety - 1 Arm (-5)
S = Snowboarder (-10)