Login to NASTAR Racing
 
2014 National Championships
Final Results

         Printer-Friendly Version

RankNameHometownTeamHC Thu.HC Fri.Average Team Pnts
 
Female 8-9
 
 Platinum
1Sophia PalmquistEagan, MNBuck Hill Ski Area18.9218.8718.895 10.000
2Phoebe HeaydonSydney, AustraliaSquaw Valley23.1515.1719.160 10.000
3Sophie ScerbinWestborough, MASugarbush Resort21.9618.1820.070 10.000
4Lillie KingMidlothian, VAWintergreen Resort25.6322.1823.905 9.840
5Tess ClynckeYampa, COSteamboat Ski & Resort23.5924.4624.025 9.840
6Emma SandersBrookline, MA32.2623.2027.730 9.640
7Taylor MatthewsEnglewood, COCopper Mountain Resort30.3426.4628.400 9.610
8Karina BurnsWest Lakeland, MNAfton Alps29.6228.2928.955 9.580
9Sarah BalduzziSyracuse, NYLabrador Mountain27.4331.7629.595 9.550
10Kyleena LathramCherry Hills Village, COCopper Mountain Resort33.4128.4530.930 9.480
11Ellyn GubrudJordan, MNBuck Hill Ski Area32.1030.6231.360 9.450
12Olena KucherPrattsville, NY30.3032.9831.640 9.440
13Emma EmmoreyStanwood, MICrystal Mountain Resort30.6632.9431.800 9.430
14Tigist CohenAspen, CO33.2130.9432.075 9.420
15Jasper JohnsonAtherton, CAAspen Mountain34.4931.6833.085 9.360
16Stella SherlockSnowmass Village, CO34.4532.2933.370 9.350
17Kirsten KuzAda, MISchuss Mountain38.2030.9034.550 9.290
18Ava KimchePark City, UTPark City Mountain Resort38.1233.3535.735 9.230
19Grace WinkelmannWaunakee, WICascade Mountain39.7632.2936.025 9.210
20Maddy LesageDurango, CODurango Mountain Resort39.4832.8636.170 9.200
21Maggie BlandingSt. Paul, MNTrollhaugen Ski Area41.2033.1837.190 9.150
22Ainsley ShillingBloomfield Hills, MIMt. Brighton Ski Area39.6836.4038.040 9.110
23Madeline MayfieldLakeville, MNBuck Hill Ski Area44.9540.7742.860 8.590
24Sophie NeffPark City, UTPark City Mountain Resort50.1441.8345.985 8.140
 
 Gold
1Adeline LageWildwood, MOHidden Valley Ski Area34.0926.7030.395 9.510
2Ella BonnetDubuque, IAChestnut Mountain Resort34.2133.9634.085 9.310
3Frankie MarstonEdwards, CO37.4130.9834.195 9.310
4Morgan FlynnElizabeth, ILChestnut Mountain Resort40.2836.9338.605 9.080
5Bella DonofrioLancaster, OH37.5240.8539.185 9.050
6Ellie CulmanNew York, NYAspen Mountain43.9937.0640.525 8.920
7Grace GradyHope, IDSchweitzer Mtn. Resort47.6635.1441.400 8.800
8Kylee BratschiMilan, MIMt. Brighton Ski Area44.7141.9143.310 8.520
9Winifred GlaserCos Cob, CT48.2639.7544.005 8.430
10Hope StatzEden Prairie, MN66.3961.9264.155 5.310
11Camryn WirthMiddleton, WIWIJARA74.0155.0364.520 5.250
 
 Silver
1Nancy GfellerWest Hartford, CTSki Sundown45.0141.4443.225 8.540
2Ronnie BedfordSnowmass, COAspen Mountain52.1341.6946.910 8.010
3CC CassidyAspen, COAspen Mountain51.8549.4450.645 7.480
4Katherine HinchcliffeVienna, VAOkemo Mountain51.5257.7554.635 6.890
5Alanna SingerBethesda, MDBear Creek52.4157.3454.875 6.850
6Jaiden KakosYork, PA55.2755.8655.565 6.730
7Addison SingerBethesda, MD55.1857.6556.415 6.590
8Lael GottSaint Helena, CA64.8964.2264.555 5.240
 
 Bronze
1Riley OswaldAsheville, NCCataloochee Ski Area69.4258.8964.155 5.310
2Eva KanchugerUpper Arlington, OHMad River Mountain68.8769.6669.265 4.460
3Isabelle McNabbSeattle, WASnowmass Ski Area92.3973.8683.125 2.550
4Cecilia MassauaVillanova, PABear Creek106.4667.4986.975 2.050
5Dakota KellyLos Angeles, CATeam Mountain High116.0076.7196.355 1.000
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
1Katherine BrunkSteamboat Springs, COSteamboat Ski & Resort84.4673.3878.920 2* 5.350
1Lilly WoodliefCharleston, SCSugar Mountain Resort85.7794.8090.285 S* 2.920
1Emma PoperLittleton, COSteamboat Ski & Resort57.8657.3457.600 T* 7.910
2Rebecca PoperLittleton, COSteamboat Ski & Resort79.4159.6669.535 T* 6.080

2 = Two Track Skier (-15)
S = Snowboarder (-10)
T = Telemarker (-10)