Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results - Race of Champions Format
Squaw Valley


Mar 25th, 2018
2018 Nationals Race of Champions
not provided
Squaw Valley, California


 
Results for Mar 25th, 2018 - 2018 Nationals Race of Champions

 
Alpine F
CompetitorHometownQualifying GroupHandicap      ResultAdj. Time
Roksolana ShyykaEast Islip, NYFemale 30-34 Silver44.99033.51(11)23.11(1)
Wendy SimkinsHeber City, UTFemale 50-54 Gold37.53032.37(8)23.53(2)
Maddie McCarthyFemale 10-11 Platinum27.91030.23(3)23.63(3)
Olivia GluchowskiMountain View, CAFemale 6-7 Gold53.19536.62(17)23.90(4)
Nina BlackwellFemale 45-49 Silver49.93536.06(16)24.05(5)
Heather KanakryWhite Lake, MIFemale 35-39 Platinum18.99028.89(1)24.27(6)
Lily PapineauFemale 8-9 Platinum29.96532.16(7)24.74(7)
Tasha HackerTruckee, CAFemale 40-44 Gold36.99034.07(13)24.87(8)
Abby SnookSun Prairie, WIFemale 12-13 Gold33.75033.64(12)25.15(9)
Ava KittFemale 12-13 Platinum23.99031.19(5)25.15(10)
Riley JenSan Francisco, CAFemale 8-9 Silver68.15542.34(26)25.17(11)
Ellie PeineHastings, MNFemale 18-20 Platinum14.99029.19(2)25.38(12)
Kathy SlocumIncline Village, NVFemale 55-59 Platinum26.99032.38(9)25.49(13)
Mia SzczesniakLIC, NYFemale 8-9 Gold36.84535.00(15)25.57(14)
Theresa ClarkBoulder, COFemale 50-54 Bronze71.99044.00(28)25.58(15)
Shiloh MooreFemale 18-20 Silver30.50033.44(10)25.62(16)
Kit KatBasye, VAFemale 45-49 Platinum22.99031.54(6)25.64(17)
Erin OttesonLakeville, MNFemale 14-15 Platinum17.99030.77(4)26.07(19)
Kayle MurphyDubuque, IAFemale 1-5 Platinum54.84040.63(24)26.23(20)
Kilee BlakelyFemale 10-11 Silver42.34537.48(19)26.33(21)
Adelina JohnsonWildwood, MOFemale 6-7 Bronze82.53548.28(34)26.44(22)
Gail BansakRedding, CTFemale 65-69 Bronze77.44047.19(33)26.59(23)
Karen LipeWoodland, CAFemale 60-64 Gold42.99038.30(21)26.78(24)
Barbara BrumbaughTowanda, PAFemale 50-54 Silver52.12541.13(25)27.03(25)
Katherine CampianSt Louis, MOFemale 1-5 Silver94.12552.72(35)27.15(26)
Enya NeaguBarrington, ILFemale 6-7 Silver61.71044.16(30)27.30(27)
Charlene BragaTruckee, CAFemale 65-69 Platinum35.99037.46(18)27.54(28)
Madison CrislerDenver, NCFemale 18-20 Bronze42.60540.30(23)28.25(29)
Brooke CaseyIsle Of Palms, SCFemale 30-34 Bronze62.99046.41(32)28.47(30)
Kari HoytOlivebridge, NYFemale 40-44 Platinum21.99034.92(14)28.62(31)
Mia MunnCINCINNATI, OHFemale 12-13 Bronze58.87545.49(31)28.63(32)
Brittany FreudenbergerHamilton, INFemale 6-7 Platinum49.99043.15(27)28.76(33)
Nancy SimpsonWausau, WIFemale 60-64 Platinum30.99038.19(20)29.15(34)
Machelle DeflumeriBillerica, MAFemale 45-49 Gold37.99044.00(28)31.88(35)
Sarah HinchcliffeVienna, VAFemale 40-44 Bronze60.905DNF    
Jenna MuchowGalena, ILFemale 16-17 Platinum15.990DNF    
 
Alpine M
CompetitorHometownQualifying GroupHandicap      ResultAdj. Time
Andre JohnsonMale 6-7 Gold54.75035.35(30)22.84(1)
Archie CameronCalgary, ABMale 6-7 Silver56.66535.97(33)22.95(2)
Kyle KrachtOlympic Valley, CAMale 30-34 Platinum9.82525.48(1)23.20(3)
Finn GibsonWorthington, OHMale 8-9 Silver49.59034.73(26)23.21(4)
Dean LarsonPleasanton, CAMale 50-54 Platinum14.99026.70(3)23.21(5)
Will NackGalena, ILMale 14-15 Platinum15.99027.07(4)23.33(6)
Aksel KittMale 12-13 Platinum20.23028.15(6)23.41(7)
Kyle MullensRoyal Oak, MIMale 50-54 Gold22.99028.83(8)23.44(8)
Zachary ZanoniMadison, WIMale 8-9 Platinum34.99031.68(20)23.46(9)
Ryder WhiteMilwaukie, ORMale 10-11 Gold31.91031.32(19)23.74(10)
ROBERT MORELLEAST WINDSOR, CTMale 70-74 Gold35.99032.45(22)23.86(11)
Joey CordeauKetchum, IDMale 60-64 Gold23.81529.63(10)23.93(12)
Alex RicciChico, CAMale 21-29 Silver27.32530.66(15)24.08(13)
Daniel RoiterSunnyvale, CAMale 40-44 Platinum12.99027.28(5)24.14(14)
Craig RabeWinchester, MAMale 45-49 Gold17.57028.45(7)24.19(15)
Jacob PeineHastings, MNMale 16-17 Platinum5.70525.72(2)24.33(16)
Dwight GentzYpsilanti, MIMale 65-69 Bronze52.75537.27(36)24.39(17)
Kelly ShawWorthington, OHMale 10-11 Silver42.16034.80(27)24.47(18)
Richard WilsonSaint Louis, MOMale 70-74 Silver44.01535.42(31)24.59(19)
Matthew SuperczynskiSykesville, MDMale 40-44 Silver24.47530.69(16)24.65(20)
Bob TorosianAshland, MAMale 70-74 Bronze44.83535.73(32)24.66(21)
Tyler SuperczynskiSykesville, MDMale 10-11 Platinum22.02030.23(13)24.77(22)
JC BlackMale 80-84 Platinum24.87531.18(18)24.96(23)
Laurent HugueninMale 45-49 Bronze30.85532.72(23)25.00(24)
Leyton SimmeringRosemount, MNMale 14-15 Gold26.99031.77(21)25.01(25)
Dylan BontempoSnowmass Village, COMale 21-29 Gold15.99029.23(9)25.20(26)
Herbert MaierleMiddle Village, NYMale 80-84 Gold45.24036.61(34)25.20(27)
DAN OBERMale 30-34 Silver18.14529.78(11)25.20(27)
Rob DexterWest Hartford, CTMale 65-69 Platinum19.99030.40(14)25.33(29)
Jim NoahAvon, INMale 60-64 Platinum17.99029.93(12)25.36(30)
Glen WhiteMilwaukie, ORMale 35-39 Bronze20.93531.12(17)25.73(31)
Joe MazurekLaurys Station, PAMale 65-69 Gold31.99034.08(24)25.82(32)
Brian OconnellEllicott City, MDMale 50-54 Silver31.97534.33(25)26.01(33)
William HugueninMale 10-11 Bronze46.56538.35(37)26.16(34)
Steve HillikerWelches, ORMale 75-79 Gold33.79535.23(29)26.33(35)
Drake MastersGeorgetown, COMale 1-5 Platinum55.99041.15(39)26.37(36)
David ChuAlameda, CAMale 35-39 Silver31.99036.93(35)27.97(37)
Mark BlakelyGreensboro, NCMale 12-13 Gold33.85539.33(38)29.38(38)
Rob QuatkemeyerWest Chester, OHMale 35-39 Gold17.99035.12(28)29.76(39)
Jed OwenWausau, WIMale 55-59 Bronze27.93042.36(40)33.11(40)
Lauchie CameronCalgary, ABMale 1-5 Gold61.6951:17.30(41)47.80(41)
Jason KanakryWhite Lake, MIMale 35-39 Platinum10.990DNF    
Sam ClynckeYampa, COMale 16-17 Gold19.990DSQ    
Bobby RolandAsheville, NCMale 55-59 Gold23.345DNF    
Roger WilsonWheeling, ILMale 60-64 Silver28.865DNF    
ALexander CampianSt Louis, MOMale 6-7 Platinum35.415DNF    
Tom BerkeleyClarkson Valley, MOMale 75-79 Silver40.935DNF    
Marty WilliamsCadillac, MIMale 30-34 Platinum9.925DNF