Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results - Race of Champions Format
Boyne Mountain Resort


Feb 11th, 2018
RoC Midwest Regional Championships
not provided


 
Results for Feb 11th, 2018 - RoC Midwest Regional Championships

 
Alpine F
CompetitorHometownQualifying GroupHandicap      ResultAdj. Time
June LancasterAnn Arbor, MI6 to 7 Silver86.36045.58(16)24.45(1)
Charlotte SmiggenAda, MI10 to 11 Silver48.67037.19(11)25.01(2)
Mia MunnCINCINNATI, OH12 to 13 Bronze59.96040.20(14)25.13(3)
Amanda JanesColumbus, OH14 to 15 Gold18.18029.94(4)25.33(4)
Sally SandersBoyne City, MI55 to 59 Bronze63.01041.63(15)25.53(5)
Ginnie UhleyOrchard Lake, MI60 to 64 Gold35.01034.74(8)25.73(6)
Jodi SchmaltzAnn Arbor, MI40 to 44 Silver41.07036.89(10)26.15(7)
Lily Papineau8 to 9 Platinum16.29030.49(5)26.21(8)
Marylynn WebsterHolland, MI55 to 59 Platinum12.56029.62(3)26.31(9)
Kristine Lindsey50 to 54 Silver41.88037.58(12)26.48(10)
Courtney MeckeGrosse Pointe Park, MI14 to 15 Silver35.61035.94(9)26.50(11)
Sherrie GlasMattawan, MI50 to 54 Platinum7.60028.53(1)26.51(12)
Heather KanakryWhite Lake, MI35 to 39 Platinum9.63029.13(2)26.57(13)
Kaitlin JanesHingham, WI5 & under Gold73.86047.27(17)27.18(14)
Brittany FreudenbergerHamilton, IN6 to 7 Platinum41.06038.41(13)27.22(15)
Sophia Shingles10 to 11 Platinum20.87032.97(7)27.27(16)
Madeline MelodyMilford, MI12 to 13 Platinum15.53031.69(6)27.43(17)
 
Alpine M
CompetitorHometownQualifying GroupHandicap      ResultAdj. Time
Bradyn GallowayBrighton, MI10 to 11 Platinum14.030DNF(1)22:47.15(1)
George JanesHaslett, MI75 to 79 Platinum25.70031.36(10)24.94(1)
Rod DankoLakeland, MI50 to 54 Bronze38.34034.52(12)24.95(2)
Ryan DankoLakeland, MI21 to 29 Silver21.90030.95(7)25.38(3)
Camden SteinhilberLiberty Township, OH8 to 9 Silver51.27038.77(17)25.62(4)
Wayne SchreckAnn Arbor, MI45 to 49 Platinum13.19029.07(2)25.68(5)
Justus AllisonMoraine, OH75.00045.30(21)25.88(6)
Tom HicksFenton, MI50 to 54 Gold19.66031.25(9)26.11(7)
Kermit AndersonHolland, MI55 to 59 Platinum8.95028.74(1)26.37(8)
Mark ArthursWest Bloomfield, MI50 to 54 Platinum14.92030.34(5)26.40(9)
Ryland FairbanksFenton, MIS 12 to 13 Bronze67.99045.23(20)26.92(10)
Rhys RoshHuntington Woods, MI6 to 7 Platinum34.40036.22(14)26.94(11)
Jamie Riley-lampinenThompsonville, MI12 to 13 Silver38.01037.33(15)27.04(12)
Blake LancasterAnn Arbor, MI40 to 44 Platinum11.20030.22(4)27.17(13)
Chip DaytonAnn Arbor, MI35 to 39 Silver19.29032.43(11)27.18(14)
Nathan BuschBloomfield Hills, MI16 to 17 Gold13.68030.93(6)27.20(15)
Keith SoucieAnn Arbor, MI5 & under Gold76.06048.24(23)27.39(16)
Alexandru VescanWestland, MI12 to 13 Platinum13.22031.07(8)27.44(17)
Adam AdkinsHouse Springs, MO35 to 39 Platinum5.84029.24(3)27.62(18)
Dane StudtClarkston, MI6 to 7 Silver68.41046.82(22)27.80(19)
Jon NielsenGranger, IN65 to 69 Silver36.22038.43(16)28.21(20)
John WotheWauwatosa, WI75 to 79 Silver43.04040.63(18)28.40(21)
Joseph WillimanMiddletown, OHS 30 to 34 Bronze46.99041.86(19)28.47(22)
Grayson KeenerLakeland, MI14 to 15 Platinum11.84034.96(13)31.25(23)