Login to NASTAR Racing
Series
The Great Race 2020
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Feb 29th, 2020 - SaturdayGreat Race 2020

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Based on best result
 
Rank   
 
Competitor
 
Team
Age & Gender
Category
 
Group
 
Num Races
 
Total  
1   Martha HanrightFirst Chair Last Call
Female 55-59        19.74  
2   Rich Granger#fullsend
Male 40-44        19.72  
3   Jerome GuerardHi Neighbor
Male 45-49        19.71  
4   Pat Bachant#fullsend
Male 35-39        19.57  
5   Nadine PriceFirst Chair Last Call
Female 65-69        19.55  
6   Raina GalbiatiOutta Bounds
Female 21-29        19.29  
7   Noel LyonsSkichair Exec Athletes
Female 55-59        19.23  
8   Sean SerellShotskis
Male 30-34        19.21  
8   Rachel Bateman#fullsend
Female 21-29        19.21  
10   Brian JosephWhiski Everywhere
Male 21-29        19.11  
11   Julia HorganTeam Extreme
Female 60-64        19.09  
12   Eric FreitagHi Neighbor
Male 40-44        19.08  
13   Dale MaynardSkichair Exec Athletes
Male 60-64        18.91  
14   Nancy HealeyFoster-Healey.com
Female 60-64        18.72  
15   Greg CusimanoFirst Chair Last Call
Male 45-49        18.71  
16   Emily HatcherWaxed and Loaded
Female 50-54        18.69  
17   Red RiderBi - Polar
Female 60-64        18.63  
18   Joe VerriHi Neighbor
Male 50-54        18.60  
19   Peter MarstonBi - Polar
Male 45-49        18.58  
20   Rob PowellShotskis
Male 30-34        18.50  
20   Ingrid BengtsonShotskis
Female 30-34        18.50  
22   Julie CrowleyBi - Polar
Female 60-64        18.32  
23   Matt Granger#fullsend
Male 35-39        18.27  
24   George SmilyanskiSkichair Exec Athletes
Male 45-49        18.26  
25   Bill HeslamHi Neighbor
Male 50-54        18.24  
26   Lisbet RauhHi Neighbor
Female 35-39        18.12  
27   Kate ParhialaFoster-Healey.com
Female 35-39        18.11  
28   Kathy FranciniBooze Control
Female 50-54        18.02  
29   John FoodyWhiski Everywhere
Male 21-29        18.01  
29   Sam Bateman#fullsend
Male 21-29        18.01  
29   Adam HeppeFirst Chair Last Call
Male 40-44        18.01  
32   Alan DavisSkichair Exec Athletes
Male 60-64        17.98  
33   Karen KennedyPilsner Brew Ski
Female 50-54        17.96  
33   Polly CrowninshieldRESOLUTE RACING
Female 70-74        17.96  
35   Dave EyermanShotskis
Male 40-44        17.95  
36   Kendal StackhouseBenjamin Hill
Male 60-64        17.85  
36   Ryan LoganThermo Fisher Scientific
Male 30-34        17.85  
38   Hal MelansonFoster-Healey.com
Male 60-64        17.79  
39   Dan FordOutta Bounds
Male 55-59        17.74  
40   Kelly ConnorsWhiski Everywhere
Female 21-29        17.72  
41   Taylor HealeyFoster-Healey.com
Male 30-34        17.69  
42   Julie GrenierSlippery Slope
Female 60-64        17.59  
43   Maggie RooneyWhiski Everywhere
Female 21-29        17.55  
44   Tory SowizralWhiski Everywhere
Female 21-29        17.54  
45   Shelly ReidyWhiplash Casualties
Female 55-59        17.44  
46   Rick HealeyFoster-Healey.com
Male 60-64        17.38  
47   Stuart WingYard Sale 1
Male 60-64        17.35  
48   Pat HorganSkichair B
Male 50-54        17.30  
48   Kyle SheffieldShotskis
Male 40-44        17.30  
50   Taylor SmithHi Neighbor 2
Male 21-29        17.25  
51   Kathy StodulskiPilsner Brew Ski
Female 40-44        17.10  
52   Curt BjorkmanHi Neighbor 3
Male 50-54        17.07  
53   Damien RiddleSkichair B
Male 45-49        16.92  
54   Christine LowrieAltar Skigo
Female 50-54        16.80  
55   Rick ScarpignatoBooze Control
Male 65-69        16.77  
56   Dan LiliedahlScary when fast
Male 55-59        16.75  
57   Rob StandleyRESOLUTE RACING
Male 50-54        16.73  
58   Cory LennoxSlippery Slope
Male 21-29        16.72  
59   Larissa ShabashevaSkichair Exec Athletes
Female 45-49        16.69  
60   Charlotte HatcherBark Biters
Male 18-20        16.67  
61   Frank LennoxSlippery Slope
Male 55-59        16.60  
62   Tim PellitierBooze Control
Male 35-39        16.56  
62   Michael LucasYard Sale 1
Male 50-54        16.56  
64   Rich LachapelleWhiplash Casualties
Male 60-64        16.54  
65   Heather PedersenWhiplash Casualties
Female 40-44        16.49  
66   Joanne DurosBenjamin Hill
Female 55-59        16.40  
67   Bill TapplyBooze Control
Male 40-44        16.32  
68   Lisa BohneScary when fast
Female 55-59        16.29  
68   John StimpsonBi - Polar
Male 55-59        16.29  
70   Will RichmondWaxed and Loaded
Male 45-49        16.26  
71   Jeff GouldThermo Fisher Scientific
Male 45-49        16.16  
72   James RossiScary when fast
Male 55-59        16.13  
72   Cathy SmithHi Neighbor 2
Female 60-64        16.13  
72   Jon TurbittFirst Chair Last Call
Male 50-54        16.13  
75   Stig WashburnHi Neighbor 3
Male 65-69        16.09  
76   Shon BullSlippery Slope
Male 55-59        16.07  
77   Chris MagliozziOutta Bounds
Male 60-64        16.06  
78   David HancockBark Biters
Male 60-64        16.01  
79   Wayne HaddadAltar Skigo
Male 60-64        15.97  
80   Mike GormleySkichair B
Male 60-64        15.93  
81   Nicole CarlsonSkichair B
Female 30-34        15.89  
82   Rick MayoTeam Extreme
Male 60-64        15.87  
83   Jon AdamsPilsner Brew Ski
Male 55-59        15.84  
84   Dave MichaelTeam Extreme
Male 60-64        15.73  
85   Dana DorsettRESOLUTE RACING
Male 60-64        15.71  
86   Clark BurrowsBenjamin Hill
Male 70-74        15.68  
86   Rob MarchettiBooze Control
Male 40-44        15.68  
88   Steven DefrancescoAltar Skigo
Male 50-54        15.57  
89   Dave LieblichAltar Skigo
Male 60-64        15.56  
90   Stephanie SmithThermo Fisher Scientific
Female 50-54        15.51  
91   John DayShotskis
Male 45-49        15.37  
92   Jeff SturgesRESOLUTE RACING
Male 70-74        15.34  
92   Carolyn DavisHi Neighbor 3
Female 60-64        15.34  
94   Parke SicklerOutta Bounds
Male 55-59        15.28  
95   Erin VantuylHi Neighbor
Female 40-44        15.20  
96   Katie NaultBi - Polar
Female 30-34        15.18  
97   Joe KleinBenjamin Hill
Male 60-64        15.15  
98   Paul HaugsjaaWaxed and Loaded
Male 75-79        14.99  
99   Mick GarsideScary when fast
Male 55-59        14.88  
100   Chris KennedyPilsner Brew Ski
Male 50-54        14.87  
101   Joe FitzpatrickRESOLUTE RACING
Male 35-39        14.81  
102   Steve KristoSkichair B
Male 55-59        14.77  
103   Karl DoaneScary when fast
Male 21-29        14.76  
103   Christine PellitierBooze Control
Female 35-39        14.76  
105   John CalladineYard Sale 1
Male 55-59        14.73  
106   Steve LemmoTeam Extreme
Male 60-64        14.68  
107   Danielle Vinton-velezHi Neighbor 2
Female 30-34        14.67  
108   Joe ReidyWhiplash Casualties
Male 65-69        14.33  
109   Scott MelleckerBi - Polar
Male 60-64        14.31  
110   DAN VINTONHi Neighbor 2
Male 65-69        14.27  
111   Dave MoranHi Neighbor 2
Male 55-59        14.01  
112   Bryn SmithSlippery Slope
Male 55-59        13.99  
113   Michael MorrisonBark Biters
Male 65-69        13.97  
114   Gary TownsendBark Biters
Male 60-64        13.65  
115   Leif HasselquistWaxed and Loaded
Male 55-59        13.64  
116   Robert WoodsideScary when fast
Male 65-69        13.60  
117   Peter Tufts
Male 45-49        13.18  
118   Dan CunniffSlippery Slope
Male 55-59        12.47  
119   Aj VentetuoloOutta Bounds
Male 35-39        12.45  
120   Tony DeanTeam Extreme
Male 35-39        12.38  
121   Kateri DeMartinoSkichair B
Female 40-44        12.33  
122   Laura HaddadAltar Skigo
Female 30-34        11.87  
123   Mathew SanchezBark Biters
Male 18-20        11.42  
124   David SmithBenjamin Hill
Male 60-64        11.00  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1