Login to NASTAR Racing
Series
Hunter Cup Race Series
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Feb 24th, 2020 - MondayHunter Cup #3
Jan 5th, 2020 - SundayHunter Cup #2 Final
Dec 21st, 2019 - SaturdayHunter Cup #1 Final

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Based on best result
 
Rank   
 
Competitor
 
Team
Age & Gender
Category
 
Group
 
Num Races
 
Total  
1   Annabelle SamuelsenU10-C
U10 Ski Female
Female 8-9        329.84  
2   Olivia SamuelsenU12 Ski
Female 10-11        328.74  
3   Mia SzczesniakU12 Ski
U12 Ski Female
Female 10-11        328.50  
4   Brynn AnthonyU12 Ski
U12 Ski Female
Female 10-11        328.34  
5   Karen Sanderson70+
70+ Female
Female 70-74        327.77  
6   Owen SamuelsenU10-C
U10 Ski Male
Male 6-7        327.76  
7   Heath McGrawU10 Ski Male
U10-C
Male 8-9U10 Ski Male        326.87  
8   Ryan McGraw40-49
40-49 Male
Male 45-49        326.13  
9   June SamuelsenU10-C
U10 Ski Female
Female 8-9        325.74  
10   Alex StoicescuU10-C
Male 8-9        325.46  
11   Hunter GillU10-C
Male 8-9        325.31  
12   Giulia StoicescuU12 Ski
Female 10-11        325.06  
13   Cooper AnthonyU12 Ski Male
U12 Ski
Male 10-11U12 Ski Male        324.90  
14   Alex DudjakU10 Ski Male
U10-C
Male 6-7U10 Ski Male        324.77  
15   Cameron AlexanderU12 Ski Male
U12 Ski
Male 10-11U12 Ski Male        324.68  
16   Martin MihaylovU10 Ski Male
U10-C
Male 8-9U10 Ski Male        324.53  
17   Fraser McGrawU12 Ski
Male 10-11        324.19  
18   Coel BaylesU10-C
Male 8-9        323.70  
19   Simon NehybkaU10 Ski Male
U10-C
Male 8-9U10 Ski Male        323.30  
20   SASHA ORRU12 Ski
Female 10-11        323.29  
21   William SchneiderU12 Ski
Male 10-11        323.20  
22   Ethan LeeU12 Ski Male
U12 Ski
U10-C
Male 10-11U12 Ski Male        322.61  
23   Julia StemplerU10 Ski Female
U10-C
Female 8-9U10 Ski Female        321.77  
24   Max YangU10-C
Male 8-9        321.62  
25   Valerie-lynn HlivkovaU10 Ski Female
U10-C
Female 8-9U10 Ski Female        321.44  
26   Astrid GillU10-C
Female 8-9        321.13  
27   Szymon Wojciak40-49
40-49 Male
Male 45-4940-49        220.00  
28   Seth Mann40-49
40-49 Male
Male 40-4440-49        219.77  
29   Richard Herr70+ Male
70+
Male 70-7470+ Male        319.40  
30   Alyssa LundbergU16 Ski
Female 14-15U16 Ski        219.38  
31   Samantha SpielerU20 Ski
Female 16-17U20 Ski        219.18  
32   Luke SpielerU16 Ski
Male 14-15U16 Ski        219.02  
33   Camilla Theilgaard-BadgerU10-C
Female 8-9        218.95  
34   Carl Boyhan60-69
60-69 Male
Male 60-6460-69        218.82  
35   Bartek Witke40-49
40-49 Male
Male 40-44        218.73  
36   Carol Tomassetti60-69
60-69 Female
Female 60-6460-69        218.55  
37   Sophia EngelenU16 Ski
Female 14-15U16 Ski        218.51  
38   Gregory PovetkoU12 Ski Male
U12 Ski
U16 Ski
Male 10-11U18 Female        318.45  
39   Shlok PatelU12 Ski Male
U12 Ski
Male 10-11U12 Ski Male        218.42  
40   Victoria CzochU16 Ski
Female 14-15        218.33  
41   Lila RosenbergU12 Ski
Female 10-11        218.28  
42   Anna Theilgaard-BadgerU12 Ski
Female 10-11        218.25  
43   Riley RaymondU16 Ski Female
U16 Ski
Female 14-15U16 Ski Female        218.08  
44   Lara ScaminaciU12 Ski
Female 10-11        218.07  
45   Teagan MahoneyU10-C
Female 8-9U10-C        217.87  
45   Joslyn HughesU12 Ski
Female 10-11        217.87  
47   Mathias GoldsamtU12 Ski Male
U12 Ski
Male 10-11U12 Ski Male        317.82  
48   Sarah MannikU16 Ski
Female 14-15        217.34  
49   Zoe-ann MannU10 Ski Female
U10-C
Female 6-7U10 Ski Female        217.09  
50   Luke DelegianisU10 Ski Male
U10-C
Male 8-9U10 Ski Male        316.86  
51   Henry AlexanderU10 Ski Male
U10-C
Male 8-9U10 Ski Male        316.41  
52   Penelope BaylesU10-C
Female 6-7        216.19  
53   Phillip MyhreU10 Ski Male
U10-C
Male 8-9U10 Ski Male        216.10  
54   Kitter MartinU10 Ski Female
U10-C
Female 8-9U10 Ski Female        315.92  
55   Demetri MannU10 Ski Male
U10-C
Male 8-9        215.62  
56   Griffin EgoziU10-C
Male 8-9        215.33  
57   Maya RosenbergU14 Ski
Female 12-13        215.26  
58   Willow NastasiU10-C
Female 8-9        215.08  
58   Olivia GilbertU12 Ski
Female 10-11        215.08  
60   Grace AnthonyU10 Ski Female
U10-C
Female 8-9U10 Ski Female        314.75  
61   Arthur LewisU12 Ski
U10-C
Male 10-11        214.62  
62   Richard FrearU12 Ski
Male 10-11        213.57  
63   Samantha GatesmanU10 Ski Female
U10-C
Female 8-9U10 Ski Female        213.52  
64   Alyssa HughesU10-C
Female 8-9        213.06  
65   Max LuU12 Ski
Male 10-11        210.22  
66   Moksh PatelU14 Ski Male
Male 12-13U14 Ski Male        110.00  
66   Ivan Walter DudjakU14 Ski Male
Male 12-13U14 Ski Male        110.00  
66   Gerald McMahon60-69 Male
Male 60-6460-69 Male        110.00  
66   Christian Foucart40-49 Male
Male 45-4940-49 Male        110.00  
66   Sarah Harvey 70+ Female
Female 70-7470+ Female        110.00  
71   Alexis HeinsU12 Ski Female
Female 12-13U12 Ski Female        19.95  
72   Dawn Mazzanti40-49 Female
Female 40-4440-49 Female        19.93  
73   Deborah Adams40-49 Female
Female 45-4940-49 Female        19.86  
74   Andrea Occhi30-39 Male
Male 35-3930-39 Male        19.84  
75   Gregory D'Alessandro50-59 Male
Male 55-5950-59 Male        19.83  
76   Leo LuU10-C
Male 8-9        29.78  
77   Kari Hoyt40-49 Male
Female 40-4440-49 Male        19.76  
78   William Zimmerman60-69
Male 60-6460-69        19.75  
79   Jacopo Baiocchi Di SilvestrU12 Ski
Male 10-11        19.71  
80   Maximiliaan EngelenU14 Ski Male
Male 12-13U14 Ski Male        19.66  
81   Lisa Marie EngelenU20 Ski
Female 16-17        19.63  
82   Michael Misencik30-39 Male
Male 35-3930-39 Male        19.61  
82   Alex D'alessandro19-29 Male
Male 18-2019-29 Male        19.61  
84   Kylie SamuelsenU14 Ski
Female 12-13        19.53  
85   Jeffrey Viglielmo60-69 Male
Male 60-6460-69 Male        19.51  
86   Jim Tomassetti50-59 Male
Male 55-5950-59 Male        19.48  
87   Adam Heilemamm40-49
Male 40-44        19.45  
88   Stuart Bassell70+ Male
Male 70-7470+ Male        19.37  
89   Nikole D'alessandroU18 Female
Female 16-17U18 Female        19.35  
90   Carlene Bassell60-69 Female
Female 65-6960-69 Female        19.33  
91   Lisa Zimmerman60-69
Female 60-6460-69        19.31  
92   Olivia CzochU14 Ski
Female 12-13        19.26  
93   Audrey KolevU10-C
Female 8-9        19.21  
94   Lucas Tommaso BaltrusaitisU10-C
Male 6-7        19.20  
95   Martina LizzeriU12 Ski
Female 10-11        19.12  
96   Olivia PulverU14 Ski Male
Female 12-13U14 Ski Male        19.09  
97   Peter Wepplo70+ Female
Male 75-7970+ Female        19.07  
98   Anton GalU14 Ski Male
Male 12-13U14 Ski Male        19.06  
99   Robert Yandon70+ Male
Male 75-7970+ Male        19.04  
100   Sofia YangU14 Ski
Female 12-13        19.02  
100   Alexander KolevU10-C
Male 8-9        19.02  
102   Darya ScaminaciU16 Ski
Female 14-15U16 Ski        18.98  
102   Simon Orr50-59
Male 50-54        18.98  
104   Dan Scuderi40-49 Male
Male 45-4940-49 Male        18.96  
104   Hugo HennefentU14 Ski Male
Male 14-15U14 Ski Male        18.96  
106   Julien Andre BaltrusaitisU12 Ski
Male 10-11        18.94  
107   Ryan Ballantine30-39 Male
Male 35-3930-39 Male        18.90  
108   Steve Schoen60-69
Male 65-69        48.84  
109   Kathy Hart60-69 Female
Female 60-6460-69 Female        18.81  
110   Bernard MuszynskiU14 Ski Male
Male 12-13U14 Ski Male        18.75  
111   Zuzana ZuzanaU14 Ski
Female 12-13        18.65  
112   Anka PatelU14 Ski Female
Female 12-13U14 Ski Female        18.47  
113   Konrad GilbertU14 Ski Male
Male 12-13U14 Ski Male        18.45  
114   Ryan BellekU14 Ski
Male 12-13        18.37  
115   Ryan IsolaU12 Ski Male
Male 10-11U12 Ski Male        18.32  
116   James DelegianisU14 Ski
Male 12-13U 14 Ski Male        18.31  
117   Milan ScaminaciU10-C
Male 6-7        18.24  
118   Leo KoernigU14 Ski
Male 12-13        18.02  
119   Philip MyhreU10-C
Male 8-9        18.00  
120   Karolina Zawodnik40-49 Female
Female 40-4440-49 Female        17.97  
121   Joseph NastasiU14 Ski Male
Male 12-13U14 Ski Male        17.92  
122   Jackson Luis19-29 Male
Male 21-2919-29 Male        17.87  
123   Gregory Gallup60-69 Male
Male 65-6960-69 Male        17.85  
124   Melissa Lash30-39 Female
Female 30-3430-39 Female        17.81  
125   Benjamin KoernigU12 Ski
Male 10-11U12 Ski        17.80  
126   Marti Brueckner50-59 Female
Female 55-5950-59 Female        17.76  
127   Karolina Zawodnik40-49 Female
Female 40-4440-49 Female        17.66  
128   Jack CroceU12 Ski
Male 10-11        17.65  
129   Filip Pollak40-49 Male
Male 40-4440-49 Male        17.64  
130   Nathan NastasiU14 Ski
Male 12-13        17.49  
131   Daniel Paley U12 Ski Male
Male 10-11U12 Ski Male        17.46  
132   Ryan Whitson30-39 Male
Male 30-3430-39 Male        17.36  
133   Denis Novoselov40-49 Male
Male 45-4940-49 Male        16.85  
134   Teagan MahoneyU10-C
Female 8-9        16.81  
135   Alex Smigelski60-69 Male
Male 60-6460-69 Male        16.79  
136   Paul Paffendorf70+ Male
Male 80-8470+ Male        16.73  
137   Aarnav SangwayU14 Ski Male
Male 14-15U14 Ski Male        16.65  
138   Chris Washburne50-59
Male 55-5950-59        16.61  
139   Trent Hickman40-49 Male
Male 45-4940-49 Male        16.49  
140   Anastasiia Chub20-29 Female
20-29
Female 21-2920-29 Female        36.35  
141   James Utter50-59 Male
Male 55-5950-59 Male        16.29  
142   Matt Siniscal40-49 Male
Male 45-4940-49 Male        16.16  
143   Daniel NorthU20 Ski
Male 16-17U20 Ski        16.08  
144   Annika McClearyU12 Ski
Female 10-11U12 Ski        16.01  
145   Amadeo BondeU12 Ski
Male 10-11        15.89  
146   Lilli KoernigU12 Ski
Female 10-11U12 Ski        15.30  
147   Paul Doxey70+ Male
Male 75-7970+ Male        15.25  
148   Penelope BaylesU10-C
Female 6-7        15.08  
149   Sebastian BennU10-C
Male 8-9        15.00  
150   Ella BrickU16 Ski Female
Female 14-15U16 Ski Female        14.72  
151   Oleg Povetko60-69
Male 60-64        24.22  
152   Annika MaclaryU12 Ski
Female 10-11        13.92  
153   Vadim Paley50-59 Male
Male 55-5950-59 Male        13.81  
154   Robert Milwicz40-49 Male
Male 45-4940-49 Male        12.62  
155   Finn RielyU10-C
Male 10-11U12 Ski        12.33  
156   Val Cervi70+ Male
Male 70-7470+ Male        11.67  
157   Noah Dockery50-59
Male 50-5450-59        11.43  
158   Noah Dockery50-59
Male 10-1150-59        11.42  
   Gregory Resch30-39 Male
        10.00  
   Andrew Kerth30-39 Male
30-39 Male        10.00  
   Sharon Way50-59 Female
50-59 Female        10.00  
   Tom Chalker50-59 Male
50-59 Male        10.00  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1