Login to NASTAR Racing
Series
Hunter Mtn Mini World Cup
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Mar 1st, 2020 - SundayMini World Cup #3
Feb 9th, 2020 - SundayMini World Cup #2
Jan 26th, 2020 - SundayMini World Cup #1 Results

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Use Place Points 50, 45, 40...
By Group
Based on best result
Best 4 races count for each competitor
 
Rank   
 
Competitor
 
Team
Age & Gender
Category
 
Group
 
Num Races
 
Total  

 
1   Liv KunzerGirls U12
Female 10-11        140  
2   Matthew TumidajBoys U12
Male 10-11        122  
3   Michael UnguryanBoys U12
Male 10-11        110  
4   Olivia GoreGirls U12
Female 10-11        17  
5   Astrid GillGirls U10-C
Female 8-9        15  
6   Victor UnguryanBoys U10
Male 8-9        14  
   Artemis MeisterMighty Might
Female 1-5        10  
   Max AdameBoys U8-C
Male 6-7        10  
   Pierce schumakerBoys U8
Male 6-7        10  
   Emma JohnsonMighty Might
Female 1-5        10  
   Luna BaylesMighty Might
Female 1-5        10  
   Asher GaitoBoys U8
Male 6-7        10  
   Ella TopalogluMighty Might
Female 6-7        10  
   Tyler AvigdorovichBoys U8-C
Male 6-7        10  
   Bode James WhalenMighty Might
Male 1-5        10  
   Ravi GuptaBoys U10
Male 8-9        10  
   Ezra KashmanMighty Might
Male 6-7        10  
   Isabelle LoayzaMighty Might
Female 1-5        10  
   Neel GuptaBoys U12-C
Male 10-11        10  
   Logan BroBoys U10
Male 8-9        10  
   Polina UnguryanMighty Might
Female 1-5        10  
   Liam HenryBoys U8
Male 1-5        10  
   Gabe GarraghanBoys U8
Male 6-7        10  
   Olivia HenryGirls U10
Female 8-9        10  
   Madison LoayzaGirls U10
Female 8-9        10  

 
1   Lukas DolakBoys Open SnowBoard
Male 12-13Boys Open SnowBoard        250  
1   James HeldBoys Open SnowBoard
Male 8-9Boys Open SnowBoard        150  
3   Thorne AgostoBoys Open SnowBoard
Male 8-9Boys Open SnowBoard        245  

 
1   Cian SheaBoys U10
Male 8-9Boys U10        2100  
2   Alexander RoseBoys U10
Boys U10-C
Male 8-9Boys U10        375  
3   Zoli PolonyBoys U10
Male 8-9Boys U10        371  
4   Dennis RabkinBoys U10
Male 8-9Boys U10        370  
5   Beckett SmithBoys U10
Male 8-9Boys U10        357  
6   Elias LiakarisBoys U10
Male 8-9Boys U10        349  
7   Ravi Alan GuptaBoys U10
Male 8-9Boys U10        145  
8   Shane Owen WhalenBoys U10
Male 8-9Boys U10        240  

 
1   Orion MeisterBoys U10-C
Male 8-9Boys U10-C        3120  
2   Griffin EgoziBoys U10-C
Male 8-9Boys U10-C        2100  
3   Sebastian BennBoys U10-C
Boys U12-C
Male 8-9Boys U10-C        295  
4   Simon NehybkaBoys U10-C
Male 8-9Boys U10-C        145  

 
1   Nathaniel SheenBoys U12
Male 10-11Boys U12        3109  
2   Neel Herbert GuptaBoys U12
Male 10-11Boys U12        150  
3   Jacob OommenBoys U12
Male 10-11Boys U12        145  
4   Vivaan BalwaniBoys U12
Male 10-11Boys U12        240  

 
1   Amadeo BondeBoys U12-C
Male 10-11Boys U12-C        150  

 
1   Kyle ChantemsinBoys U14
Boys U12
Male 10-11Boys U14        258  
2   Danny KennedyBoys U14
Male 12-13Boys U14        150  

 
1   Markos LiakarisBoys U8
Male 6-7Boys U8        385  
2   Owen SamuelsenBoys U8
Male 6-7Boys U8        150  
2   Toren HyerBoys U8
Male 6-7Boys U8        250  
4   Hayden HoBoys U8
Male 6-7Boys U8        245  
5   Owen SheenBoys U8
Male 6-7Boys U8        240  
6   Varnik MaruBoys U8
Male 6-7Boys U8        235  
6   Jack AvlonBoys U8
Male 6-7Boys U8        135  

 
1   Alex DudjakBoys U8-C
Male 6-7Boys U8-C        290  
2   Remedy Loux McNamaraBoys U8-C
Male 6-7Boys U8-C        380  
3   Blaise YunBoys U8-C
Male 6-7Boys U8-C        370  
4   Luca Tommaso BaltrusaitisBoys U8-C
Male 6-7Boys U8-C        150  
4   Lucas Tommaso BaltrusaitisBoys U8-C
Male 6-7Boys U8-C        150  
6   Milan ScaminaciBoys U8-C
Male 6-7Boys U8-C        145  
7   Rohan DockeryBoys U8-C
Male 6-7Boys U8-C        130  

 
1   Parker MiliantaGirls U14
Male 12-13Girls U14        150  

 
1   Cecelia FlatteryGirls Open Snowboard
Female 10-11Girls Open SnowBoard        150  

 
1   Mika HalseyGirls U10
Girls Open SnowBoard
Female 8-9Girls U10        3126  
2   Kateryna PawlukGirls U10
Female 8-9Girls U10        3106  
3   Anais UerkwitzGirls U10
Female 8-9Girls U10        249  
4   Penelope ContentoGirls U10
Female 8-9Girls U10        240  
5   Miranda BatesGirls U10
Female 8-9Girls U10        135  
6   Katelyn ChantemsinGirls U10
Female 8-9Girls U10        232  
7   Hayley MuiGirls U10
Female 6-7Girls U10        126  
8   Amelia WuGirls U10
Female 8-9Girls U10        222  
9   Alice JohnsonGirls U10
Female 8-9Girls U10        116  
10   Katelyn TamGirls U10
Female 8-9Girls U10        214  
11   Hayley MuiGirls U10
Girls U8
Male 6-7Girls U10        212  

 
1   Sonia RodriguezGirls U10-C
Female 8-9Girls U10-C        3109  
2   Ellie BudGirls U10-C
Girls U10
Female 8-9Girls U10-C        378  
3   Valerie-lynn HlivkovaGirls U10-C
Female 8-9Girls U10-C        150  
4   Emma KrizekGirls U10-C
Female 8-9Girls U10-C        245  

 
1   Sage WrzesinskiGirls U12
Girls U10
Male 8-9Girls U12        387  
2   Marin SheaGirls U12
Female 10-11Girls U12        150  
2   Shea O'neillGirls U12
Male 10-11Girls U12        150  

 
1   Hailey Bentley Girls U8
Female 6-7Girls U8        390  
2   Avery KashmanGirls U8
Girls U10
Female 8-9Girls U8        385  
3   Kiki GillGirls U8
Mighty Mights
Male 6-7Girls U8        280  
4   Faye WrzesinskiGirls U8
Female 6-7Girls U8        370  
5   Alexandra PawlukGirls U8
Mighty Mights
Mighty Might
Female 6-7Girls U8        356  
6   Juniper SmithGirls U8
Female 6-7Girls U8        348  
7   Piper MartinGirls U8
Mighty Might
Female 6-7Girls U8        230  
7   Ellie SheenGirls U8
Female 6-7Girls U8        230  
9   Kaia HalseyGirls U8
Mighty Might
Female 1-5Girls U8        222  
10   Hailey TamGirls U8
Female 6-7Girls U8        219  

 
1   Katelyn LeeGirls U8-C
Girls U8
Female 6-7Girls U8-C        3130  
2   Carla MuszynskiGirls U8-C
Female 6-7Girls U8-C        2100  
3   Dominique NolteGirls U8-C
Female 6-7Girls U8-C        370  
4   Penelope BaylesGirls U8-C
Female 6-7Girls U8-C        257  
5   Penelope BaylesGirls U8-C
Female 6-7Girls U8-C        140  
6   Bianka MihaylovaGirls U8-C
Girls U8
Female 6-7Girls U8-C        235  
6   Astrid GillGirls U8-C
Female 8-9Girls U8-C        135  

 
1   Dylan BennMighty Mights
Girls U8
Mighty Might
Female 1-5Mighty Mights        390  
1   Filip KrizekMighty Mights
Mighty Might
Male 1-5Mighty Mights        390  
3   Eliana BentleyMighty Mights
Mighty Might
Female 1-5Mighty Mights        375  
4   Piper MartinMighty Mights
Female 1-5Mighty Mights        150  
5   Ela TopalogluMighty Mights
Female 1-5Mighty Mights        135  
6   Ela TopalogluMighty Mights
Female 1-5Mighty Mights        126  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1