Login to NASTAR Racing
Series
Boyne Mountain Night League
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Mar 4th, 2020 - WednesdayBoyne Mountain Night League / Wk 8
Feb 26th, 2020 - WednesdayBoyne Mountain Night League / Wk 7
Feb 19th, 2020 - WednesdayBoyne Mountain Night League / Wk 6
Feb 12th, 2020 - WednesdayBoyne Mountain Night League / Wk 5
Feb 5th, 2020 - WednesdayBoyne Mountain Night League / Wk 4
Jan 29th, 2020 - WednesdayBoyne Mountain Night League / Wk 3
Jan 22nd, 2020 - WednesdayBoyne Mountain Night League / Wk 2
Jan 15th, 2020 - WednesdayBoyne Mountain Night League / Week 1

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Based on best result
 
Rank   
 
Competitor
 
Team
Age & Gender
Category
 
Group
 
Num Races
 
Total  
1   Doug McClellandRiverside Tire
Male 60-64        873.44  
2   Jay EstelleKitchen Farms
Male 40-44        867.08  
3   Ted MackseyRiverside Tire
Male 55-59        866.47  
4   Andy SmithHart Ford
Male 30-34        764.52  
5   Arthur RobinsonRiverside Tire
Male 60-64        863.57  
6   Paul NichollsRiverside Tire
Male 50-54        861.60  
7   Tom HicksHart Ford
Male 50-54        760.27  
8   Gary KonszaRiverside Tire
Male 65-69        759.71  
9   Janie GuilianiWWW Of BC Lanes
Female 55-59        758.76  
10   TJ GrahamBoyne Bombers
Male 21-29        758.60  
11   Pete OppermannHart Ford
Male 45-49        757.85  
12   Willie MeadeKitchen Farms
Male 45-49        656.25  
13   Larry RobelKitchen Farms
Male 50-54        855.07  
14   Dylan KitchenKitchen Farms
Male 16-17        754.30  
15   Steve SaleskyRieth-Riley Construction
Male 60-64        754.25  
16   Ray BlytheBoyne Bombers
Male 65-69        753.50  
17   Kenneth GriffinHart Ford
Male 60-64        753.29  
18   Andy FrykbergBoyne Ave Greenhouse
Male 40-44        850.82  
19   Kari Visser-RobelKFBs
Female 50-54        849.96  
20   Jodi BergmannSunburst Marine
Female 60-64        848.70  
21   Adam RaphaelRiverside Tire
Male 30-34        848.24  
22   Brian WilmotLange Vending
Male 50-54        646.94  
23   Justin KowatchSkee Dawgs
Male 45-49        746.32  
24   John DittmarSkee Dawgs
Male 50-54        846.25  
25   Eric HartHart Ford
Male 35-39        745.29  
26   Steven SellaSkee Dawgs
Male 50-54        745.13  
27   Ryan KasperPuncuality Vending
Male 30-34        842.19  
28   Michael MatisonPuncuality Vending
Male 50-54        841.99  
29   Tom BergmannSunburst Marine
Male 65-69        841.85  
30   Michael DoumanianPunctual Vendetta
Male 50-54        741.10  
31   john DohertyPuncuality Vending
Male 60-64        840.61  
32   Scott Van Huis
Punctual Vendetta
Male 50-54        840.55  
32   Zacary MisiakKitchen Farms
Male 18-20        640.55  
34   Ed LindquistLange Vending
Male 65-69        640.31  
35   Will TomaskiRieth-Riley Construction
Male 30-34        739.62  
36   Neil DrzewieckiSkee Dawgs Too
Male 40-44        838.91  
37   Jessica PatokaPunctual Vendetta
Female 30-34        838.70  
38   Nicole SterrettLate Bloomers
Female 45-49        637.93  
39   Tom NeidhamerBoyne Ave Greenhouse
Male 60-64        637.77  
40   Cristina RolandWWW Of BC Lanes
Female 21-29        537.35  
41   Alan MathersPunctual Vendetta
Male 21-29        736.70  
42   Allison WrightWildwood Rush
Female 21-29        536.01  
43   Robert LampertRieth-Riley Construction
Male 30-34        735.73  
44   William WieskeBoyne Ave Greenhouse
Male 65-69        735.58  
45   Dan PaynePunctual Vendetta
Male 45-49        735.35  
46   Gabriel BoberSkee Dawgs Too
Male 40-44        735.34  
47   Mike EllwangerRieth-Riley Construction
Male 45-49        734.62  
47   Elly PascoeRiverside Tire
Female 21-29        434.62  
49   Michelle BuckleitnerKFBs
Female 30-34        734.38  
50   Nick HamlinHart Ford
Male 35-39        534.37  
51   Greg LeeKitchen Farms
Male 40-44        734.33  
52   Casey BuckleitnerSkee Dawgs Too
Male 40-44        734.18  
53   Richard LangeLange Vending
Male 55-59        834.16  
54   Karen ShielsKFBs
Female 50-54        734.01  
55   Michelle WithoeftWWW Of BC Lanes
Female 55-59        833.83  
55   Steven AndersonHart Ford
Male 60-64        633.83  
57   Mark SloanLange Vending
Male 55-59        732.00  
58   James RowleySunburst Marine
Male 60-64        531.98  
59   Mike JablonskiRiverside Tire
Male 70-74        630.93  
60   Don KITCHENKitchen Farms
Male 40-44        530.64  
61   John ZarembaKitchen Farms
Male 45-49        729.48  
62   Jaquelyn HarringtonWWW Of BC Lanes
Female 60-64        629.45  
63   Ralph OppermannLange Vending
Male 50-54        429.01  
64   Tad LatuszekSkee Dawgs
Male 45-49        728.53  
65   Brad CareyWildwood Rush
Male 35-39        627.20  
66   Kevin HafLate Bloomers
Male 40-44        626.61  
67   Sam MclellanWildwood Rush
Male 30-34        826.43  
68   Tom BridgeSkee Dawgs
Male 55-59        626.39  
69   Dana BloodworthBoyne Bombers
Female 30-34        626.17  
70   Shawn SmalleySkee Dawgs Too
Male 50-54        725.75  
71   Elyse SmalleyKFBs
Female 21-29        825.65  
72   Dan FraserPunctual Vendetta
Male 55-59        725.56  
73   Mike CortwrightRiverside Tire
Male 21-29        324.88  
74   Aaron RubyBoyne Bombers
Male 21-29        624.54  
75   Dale LordPuncuality Vending
Male 60-64        824.44  
76   Mark PetersWWW Of BC Lanes
Male 60-64        724.43  
77   Barret BartelliSkee Dawgs Too
Male 50-54        524.31  
78   Annette KowatchSkee Dawgs
Female 45-49        723.88  
79   Todd WrightSunburst Marine
Male 55-59        721.97  
80   Melinda LewinPunctual Vendetta
Female 35-39        621.78  
81   Steve WittBoyne Bombers
Male 40-44        721.03  
82   Carissa SchugarsKFBs
Female 40-44        620.06  
83   Michael SuessBoyne Bombers
Male 21-29        719.40  
84   Jim LangeLange Vending
Male 60-64        618.71  
85   Patrick WittBoyne Bombers
Male 40-44        318.56  
86   Steve KoscBoyne Ave Greenhouse
Male 35-39        817.66  
87   James MayBoyne Ave Greenhouse
Male 65-69        517.46  
88   Mikey LangeLange Vending
Male 50-54        516.58  
89   Mike LangeLange Vending
Male 60-64        715.71  
90   Jim VanOverbekeKitchen Farms
Male 60-64        415.44  
91   Chad GuerreroWildwood Rush
Male 30-34        715.06  
92   John RuthPuncuality Vending
Male 60-64        314.87  
93   Margaux RowleyWildwood Rush
Female 30-34        214.79  
94   Catherine HunterWWW Of BC Lanes
Female 65-69        714.37  
95   Sarah KitchenKFBs
Female 40-44        413.65  
96   David DamourPuncuality Vending
Male 35-39        413.49  
97   Sally SandersWWW Of BC Lanes
Female 55-59        713.33  
98   Charles KinzelLange Vending
Male 50-54        813.03  
98   Todd Sterrett Rieth-Riley Construction
Male 45-49        713.03  
100   Jenny GlassLate Bloomers
Female 45-49        512.99  
101   Lawrence ChuteBoyne Ave Greenhouse
Male 65-69        512.94  
102   Russell YardleyPuncuality Vending
Male 55-59        612.29  
103   Magdalena WasylewskiWWW Of BC Lanes
Female 21-29        811.86  
104   Todd HeiermannPuncuality Vending
Male 55-59        811.82  
105   Collin BlairBoyne Bombers
Male 40-44        511.59  
106   Daniel MannLate Bloomers
Male 45-49        511.52  
107   Roy WinnRieth-Riley Construction
Male 70-74        210.55  
108   Jethany LeeKFbs
Female 35-39        710.13  
109   Stephen RitterBoyne Ave Greenhouse
Male 35-39        69.93  
110   Sean ByramSkee Dawgs Too
Male 40-44        29.71  
111   Paul BeachnauSkee Dawgs Too
Male 55-59        49.60  
112   Adam TylerSkee Dawgs
Male 35-39        69.58  
113   Brandon HagesHart Ford
Male 35-39        49.33  
114   Carl RichtersSkee Dawgs Too
Male 35-39        18.92  
115   Mike MountsSkee Dawgs Too
Male 55-59        48.72  
116   Jennifer BoopLate Bloomers
Female 45-49        78.44  
117   Elise FreedPunctual Vendetta
Female 21-29        78.35  
118   Karen MayBoyne Ave Greenhouse
Female 60-64        58.16  
119   James JohnsonPuncuality Vending
Male 75-79        68.13  
120   Maia LatuszekSkee Dawgs
Female 45-49        88.00  
120   Robert OlesRieth-Riley Construction
Male 65-69        88.00  
120   Kevin LaVanwayWildwood Rush
Male 21-29        88.00  
120   Patrick PatokaPunctual Vendetta
Male 35-39        88.00  
124   Jeff KulichSunburst Marine
Male 50-54        67.85  
125   Rob ZuehlkeRieth-Riley Construction
Male 60-64        57.59  
126   Beth SmithLate Bloomers
Female 50-54        37.52  
127   Keil CloughHart Ford
Male 35-39        17.03  
128   Kara LavanwayWildwood Rush
Male 21-29        77.00  
128   Sandy HerzogLate Bloomers
Female 45-49        77.00  
130   Steve AndersonHart Ford
Male 60-64        26.43  
131   Stephen CamillettiSkee Dawgs
Male 21-29        66.00  
132   Phil HofweberSunburst Marine
Male 55-59        25.33  
133   Lukas GordonSkee Dawgs Too
Male 30-34        55.22  
134   Cathy SmalleyKFBs
Male 50-54        55.02  
135   Bryan NewellLate Bloomers
Male 60-64        55.00  
135   Jennifer HafLate Bloomers
Female 40-44        55.00  
137   Tim FullerKitchen Farms
Male 35-39        14.99  
138   Rob DunneRieth-Riley Construction
Male 60-64        44.15  
139   Burr AwreyPunctual Vendetta
Male 21-29        44.00  
140   Judy EcckerSunburst Marine
Female 55-59        33.99  
141   Elizabeth LoozeBoyne Ave Greenhouse
Female 50-54        13.58  
142   Michael HarringtonWWW Of BC Lanes
Male 60-64        33.00  
142   Nicole JenneKFBs
Female 35-39        33.00  
142   Eric LatchamPuncuality Vending
Male 21-29        33.00  
145   Lauren SimonWildwood Rush
Male 30-34        22.00  
146   Daniel BergmanRieth-Riley Construction
Male 50-54        11.41  
147   Daniel CochraneBoyne Bombers
Male 21-29        11.00  
147   Jodi MesserPuncuality Vending
Female 45-49        11.00  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1