Login to NASTAR Racing
Series
Tahoe Race Series U10
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Jan 12th, 2020 - SundayNorthstar-Tahoe Race Series U10

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Use Place Points 100, 80, 60, 50...
By Group
Based on 2 runs combined (first 2 results from either course)
 
Rank   
 
Competitor
 
Team
Age & Gender
Category
 
Group
 
Num Races
 
Total  

 
1   Thaleya WalkerDPST
Female 8-9Female U10        1100  
2   Emmy ReidKSEF
Female 8-9Female U10        180  
3   Inna RocklinSVST
Female 8-9Female U10        160  
4   Reagan BatesSVST
Female 8-9Female U10        150  
5   Elsa KastnerSVST
Female 8-9Female U10        145  
6   Sydney KassNSST
Female 8-9Female U10        140  
7   Jade DesensAMST
Female 8-9Female U10        136  
8   Avila PettyNSST
Female 8-9Female U10        132  
9   Zuzana SchlosserASC
Female 8-9Female U10        129  
10   Zoe CarlsonSVST
Female 8-9Female U10        126  
11   Preston StephensSBSTA
Female 8-9Female U10        124  
12   Quinn DiamondSVST
Female 8-9Female U10        122  
13   Kylie WongSVST
Female 8-9Female U10        120  
14   Gray SchusterAMST
Female 8-9Female U10        118  
15   Calliope LasmanisAMST
Female 8-9Female U10        116  
16   Keira FayeSVST
Female 8-9Female U10        115  
17   Charlotte PearsonSVST
Female 8-9Female U10        114  
18   Shelby EriksonDPST
Female 8-9Female U10        113  
19   Andrea McPeekAMST
Female 8-9Female U10        112  
20   Sophia CinaderSVST
Female 8-9Female U10        111  
21   Lilah ZanderSVST
Female 8-9Female U10        110  
22   Sophia HernandezAMST
Female 8-9Female U10        19  
23   Ellery BlachmanKSEF
Female 8-9Female U10        18  
24   Alexandra SteinAMST
Female 8-9Female U10        17  
25   Finley ClarkAMST
Female 8-9Female U10        16  
26   Mackinnley HollingsworthNSST
Female 8-9Female U10        15  
27   Vivian MurphySVST
Female 8-9Female U10        14  
28   Kelly ZhangNSST
Female 8-9Female U10        13  
29   Kennedy BrownAMST
Female 8-9Female U10        12  
   Onofrio, Giulia NasoHST
Female 8-9Female U10        10  
   Chloe ReedyAMST
Female 8-9Female U10        10  
   Whitney HeSAT
Female 8-9Female U10        10  
   Anna KeatingSVST
Female 8-9Female U10        10  
   Alyseah GoodrichSKY
Female 8-9Female U10        10  
   Charlotte FifieldSBSTA
Female 8-9Female U10        10  
   Piper ElliottSAT
Female 8-9Female U10        10  
   Maddie McGuireSVST
Female 8-9Female U10        10  
   Katherine LindSVST
Female 8-9Female U10        10  
   Colleen O'dellNSST
Female 8-9Female U10        10  
   Chloe EenmaaSBSTA
Female 8-9Female U10        10  
   Mia BrennanSVST
Female 8-9Female U10        10  
   Sofia DiasSVST
Female 8-9Female U10        10  
   Mia IzuelNSST
Female 8-9Female U10        10  
   Riley DeboerROSE
Female 8-9Female U10        10  
   Quinn ZerrennerAMST
Female 8-9Female U10        10  
   Ella McNamaraDPST
Female 8-9Female U10        10  
   Yiran LiuKSEF
Female 8-9Female U10        10  
   Lila TylerSVST
Female 8-9Female U10        10  
   Chloe ArwinNSST
Female 8-9Female U10        10  
   Mara GreeneHST
Female 8-9Female U10        10  
   Caitlin McCrathNSST
Female 8-9Female U10        10  

 
1   Emerson JarvisNSST
Female 6-7Female U8        1100  
2   Avery TitusNSST
Female 6-7Female U8        180  
3   Hadley RhodesNSST
Female 6-7Female U8        160  
4   Olivia KampSBSTA
Female 6-7Female U8        150  
5   Kiana ManovaNSST
Female 6-7Female U8        145  
6   Clare MessengerNSST
Female 6-7Female U8        140  
7   Chang-jie KungSBSTA
Female 6-7Female U8        136  
8   Phoebe EenmaaSBSTA
Female 6-7Female U8        132  
9   Ingrid HerminghausSAT
Female 6-7Female U8        129  
10   Milla KwanNSST
Female 6-7Female U8        126  
11   Yimo LiuKSEF
Female 1-5Female U8        124  

 
1   Caleb CookAMST
Male 8-9Male U10        1100  
2   Hayes WestinNSST
Male 8-9Male U10        180  
3   Everett LoNSST
Male 8-9Male U10        160  
4   Travers KempSVST
Male 8-9Male U10        150  
5   Marcus YakaitisAMST
Male 8-9Male U10        145  
6   Linus SchindlerAMST
Male 8-9Male U10        140  
7   Cooper McArdleSVST
Male 8-9Male U10        136  
8   Kasper KarbeSBSTA
Male 8-9Male U10        132  
9   Levi WallachAMST
Male 8-9Male U10        129  
10   Sammy ParkesNSST
Male 8-9Male U10        126  
11   Oliver PietzkeDPST
Male 8-9Male U10        124  
12   Tommy HoltSVST
Male 8-9Male U10        122  
13   Ethan CannSVST
Male 8-9Male U10        120  
14   Beau RussellSVST
Male 8-9Male U10        118  
15   Alexander FichtnerSVST
Male 8-9Male U10        116  
16   Gabriel GriffinSVST
Male 8-9Male U10        115  
17   Ron PoznianskySVST
Male 8-9Male U10        114  
18   John HugerDPST
Male 8-9Male U10        113  
19   Benjamin KrughSVST
Male 8-9Male U10        112  
20   Peyton KochSVST
Male 8-9Male U10        111  
21   Hudson EdmundsSVST
Male 8-9Male U10        110  
22   Finn KroekerAMST
Male 8-9Male U10        19  
23   Brixon LarsonDPST
Male 8-9Male U10        18  
24   Xavier LaforgeDPST
Male 8-9Male U10        17  
25   Tuddy LinNSST
Male 8-9Male U10        16  
26   Carl NilssonDPST
Male 8-9Male U10        15  
27   Rocket WetzelSVST
Male 8-9Male U10        14  
28   James TraegerSVST
Male 8-9Male U10        13  
29   Max ParisiSBSTA
Male 8-9Male U10        12  
   Cael HanklaDPST
Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Jack WestAMST
Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Vincenzo DiLunaSBSTA
Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Jackson GreenDPST
Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Noah JacquesSBSTA
Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Brooks EriksonDPST
Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Kai HollanderSBSTA
Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Nico EllisSBSTA
Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Bryce BatiuchokSVST
Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Dylan OlenicSVST
Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Chase ZanderSVST
Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Kaeden PashaSVST
Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Warren HeSAT
Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Oliver LloydAMST
Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Keenan BoyerSKY
Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Will HagedornNSST
Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   William EdwardsNSST
Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Finn PlaczekSVST
Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Robert JeppsonHST
Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Dan PoznianskySVST
Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Archer SugarmanSBSTA
Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Oliver winterSVST
Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Johnathan BohnetAMST
Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Bowman LaroccaSBSTA
Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Sean SullivanSVST
Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Lachlan McCrathNSST
Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Miles DeedsSVST
Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Edward InnesTDST
Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Rodrigo TarazonaDPST
Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Fritz LaubSVST
Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Andrew BuchananAMST
Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   James MathiosNSST
Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Francisco DiasSVST
Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Orso DevalleNSST
Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Matthew FreedSKY
Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   William CainSBST
Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Levi CohenASC
Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Max LeinsSVST
Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Coleston HarveyASC
Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Tristan ChoudhurySVST
Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Darius WescottSVST
Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Scott ShawSBSTA
Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Jake MacauleySVST
Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Joey HuntSVST
Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Dawson DietrichSVST
Male 8-9Male U10        10  

 
1   Ari KinsmanAMST
Male 6-7Male U8        1100  
2   Eliott LoNSST
Male 6-7Male U8        180  
3   Connor DrewKSEF
Male 6-7Male U8        160  
4   Clark SchwallSBSTA
Male 6-7Male U8        150  
5   Henry KeatingSVST
Male 6-7Male U8        145  
6   Robert AshtonSAT
Male 6-7Male U8        140  
7   Beckett StephensSBSTA
Male 6-7Male U8        136  
8   Andy DoironSBSTA
Male 6-7Male U8        132  
9   Tucker ReidKSEF
Male 6-7Male U8        129  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1