Login to NASTAR Racing
Series
Regional Championships
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Feb 9th, 2019 - SaturdayNASTAR Regional Championships-Juniors
Feb 9th, 2019 - SaturdayNASTAR Regional Championships-Adults
Jan 26th, 2019 - SaturdayEastern Regional Championships

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Based on best result
 
Rank   
 
Competitor
 
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
 
Group
 
Num Races
 
Total  
1   Natalie CheckleyMiddlebury INFemale 14-15        110.00  
1   Brooks FunkeFenton MIMale 14-15        110.00  
1   Kermit AndersonHolland MIMale 55-59        110.00  
1   Chris MacInnesBeulah MIFemale 70-74        110.00  
1   Marty WilliamsCadillac MIMale 30-34        110.00  
1   Amanda JanesColumbus OHFemale 16-17        110.00  
1   Bobby MuganDublin OHMale 45-49        110.00  
1   Barb BrumbaughTowanda PAFemale 55-59Towanda        110.00  
1   Lily PapineauBrunswick OHFemale 10-11        110.00  
10   Tom NorthwayBeulah MIMale 55-59        19.99  
11   Sam DubuissonSouth Haven MIMale 18-20        19.94  
12   Julie ChesneyCadillac MIFemale 60-64        19.92  
13   Hunter PostHowell MIMale 14-15        19.91  
14   Blake LancasterAnn Arbor MIMale 40-44        19.85  
15   Austin SkibowskiTraverse City MIMale 21-29        19.84  
16   Page GravesTraverse City MIMale 50-54        19.83  
16   Abigail UlbrichRichland MIFemale 12-13        19.83  
18   Georgette SakeCADILLAC MIFemale 14-15        19.79  
18   Rhiana SavoieCanton MIFemale 10-11        19.79  
20   Brian LovejoyWhite Lake MIMale 55-59        19.77  
20   Gloria CheckleyMiddlebury INFemale 12-13        19.77  
22   Jack AntonishekLinden MIMale 14-15        19.75  
23   Robin PotthoffAnn Arbor MIFemale 70-74        19.74  
23   Ryan StimacLake Orion MIMale 14-15        19.74  
25   Ray BlytheElkhart INMale 65-69        19.73  
25   Andre FairbanksFenton MIMale 45-49        19.73  
27   Chris FisherMaple City MIMale 50-54        19.70  
28   William LatchanaDavison MIMale 10-11        19.69  
28   Mitch RiegelMansfield OHMale 12-13        19.69  
30   Richard BrownCincinnati OHMale 60-64        19.68  
30   Lauren LeffelBrighton MIFemale 8-9        19.68  
32   Daniel GidcumbWest Bloomfield MIMale 35-39        19.65  
32   Jakob MurrayMilford MIMale 8-9        19.65  
34   Joseph Hamilton Male 60-64        19.63  
35   Payton WedekemperBrighton MIFemale 10-11        19.62  
35   Averi FairbanksFenton MIFemale 12-13        19.62  
37   Abigail CheckleyMiddlebury INFemale 16-17        19.59  
38   Stacy MerrillGrand Blanc MIMale 40-44        19.58  
39   Sydney KlaerEdwardsburg MIFemale 12-13        19.56  
40   Dylan WeinrichCedar MIMale 14-15        19.52  
40   Zachary KassubaFlushing MIMale 16-17        19.52  
40   Jayden PapineauBrunswick OHFemale 8-9        19.52  
43   Peter O'RourkeHarbor Springs MIMale 85-89        19.50  
44   Glen RuczynskiWilliamsburg MIMale 40-44        19.49  
45   Steven KermodeMaple City MIMale 65-69        19.47  
46   Scot PerryTraverse City MIMale 60-64        19.45  
47   Jeremy emmoreyStanwood MIMale 45-49        19.44  
48   Robert SakeCadillac MIMale 50-54        19.40  
48   Jacob shinglesCanton MIMale 10-11        19.40  
50   Kirsten KuzAda MIFemale 14-15        19.39  
51   Alex SteinhilberLiberty Township OHMale 50-54        19.38  
52   Allison MerrillGrand Blanc MIFemale 14-15        19.36  
52   Sophia ShinglesCanton MIFemale 12-13        19.36  
54   Brianna HoldenTraverse City MIFemale 21-29        19.35  
54   John Paul YoungerGranger INMale 8-9        19.35  
56   Ryland FairbanksFenton MIMale 14-15        19.34  
56   Nolan KennedyHarbor Springs MIMale 10-11        19.34  
58   Marc DecubberDavisburg MIMale 40-44        19.33  
59   George PetritzBeulah MIMale 70-74        19.32  
59   Ed LindquistPetoskey MIMale 65-69        19.32  
61   Max antonishekLinden MIMale 12-13        19.31  
62   Luke StevensNew Hudson MIMale 12-13        19.28  
63   Noah TejklHartland MIMale 14-15        19.25  
63   Benjamin WallBay City MIMale 30-34        19.25  
65   Zeeshan NakadarBloomfield Hills MIMale 8-9        19.23  
66   Megan KassubaFlushing MIFemale 16-17        19.21  
67   Nancy Simpson OwenWausau WIFemale 60-64        19.19  
67   Thomas ChalkerClinton CTMale 55-59Clinton        19.19  
69   Calvin KolkWhite Lake MIMale 6-7        19.18  
70   Scott PerryTraverse City MIMale 21-29        19.17  
71   Madyson FlackFenton MIFemale 10-11        19.14  
72   Sarah Harvey Sinking Spring PAFemale 70-74Sinking Spring        19.12  
72   Alec JohnsonManistee MIMale 8-9        19.12  
72   Jeremy KirbyAlbion MIMale 50-54        19.12  
72   Kiera SteinhilberLiberty Twp OHFemale 12-13        19.12  
72   Kari HoytOlivebridge NYFemale 40-44        19.12  
77   Kathy HubbardFreeland MIFemale 50-54        19.11  
77   Tyson LovejoyWhite Lake MIMale 16-17        19.11  
79   Patrick BlottNew York NYMale 50-54New York        19.09  
80   Dan GidcumbW. Bloomfield MIMale 65-69        19.07  
81   Tom MossHarbor Springs MIMale 60-64        19.05  
81   Lia LeffelBrighton MIFemale 10-11        19.05  
83   Patrick SmiggenAda MIMale 50-54        19.04  
84   Brady McArdleDavison MIMale 14-15        19.03  
85   Devon BrougherFairport NYMale 8-9Fairport        19.01  
85   Steve StockKingsley MIMale 35-39        19.01  
87   Helena KirbyAlbion MIFemale 10-11        18.97  
88   Jonah YaksichBloomfield Hills MIMale 10-11        18.88  
89   Grace UlbrichRichland MIFemale 8-9        18.87  
89   Richard GedertLevering MIMale 75-79        18.87  
91   Dana AllenTraverse City MIFemale 55-59        18.84  
92   Emma FlackFenton MIFemale 6-7        18.83  
93   Carl RaglandFrankfort MIMale 70-74        18.78  
94   Kristy AmbrosenJones MIFemale 45-49        18.74  
95   Shea MercerBrighton MIFemale 12-13        18.72  
96   Gianna YaksichBloomfield Hills MIFemale 8-9        18.67  
97   Larry WaltersCadilllac MIMale 75-79        18.63  
98   Payton KlaerEdwardsburg MIFemale 16-17        18.58  
99   Blake Jr LancasterAnn Arbor MIMale 10-11        18.54  
99   Stan StockGaylord MIMale 65-69        18.54  
101   Helena HoffmannSouth Lyon MIFemale 12-13        18.43  
102   Dave MccainHilliard OHMale 65-69        18.39  
102   Din VanFaroweEaton Rapids MIMale 14-15        18.39  
104   Rob DexterWest Hartford CTMale 65-69West Hartford        18.38  
105   Max MerrillGrand Blanc MIMale 12-13        18.36  
106   Jason LeffelBrighton MIMale 45-49        18.35  
107   Hunter AmbrosenJones MIMale 14-15        18.33  
108   Monica KirbyAlbion MIFemale 8-9        18.32  
108   Mark BondyTraverse City MIMale 60-64        18.32  
110   Krissa KirbyBellaire MIFemale 50-54        18.31  
111   Henry DuncanMilford MIMale 8-9        18.26  
112   Richard WagnerHarbor Springs MIMale 80-84        18.20  
113   Amber FestianPlymouth MIFemale 16-17        18.11  
114   Jennifer Flack Female 35-39        18.10  
115   Blake RileyArdmore PAMale 12-13Ardmore        18.03  
116   John SadrackCanton MIMale 10-11        18.00  
117   Marti BruecknerWest Simsbury CTFemale 55-59West Simsbury        17.99  
118   Mike IngmireDelaware OHMale 60-64        17.96  
119   Gary EdwardsFenton MIMale 65-69        17.93  
120   Sarah ChampagneFairlee VTFemale 10-11Fairlee        17.90  
121   Jamie riley-lampinenThompsonville MIMale 14-15        17.89  
122   Donn HubbellWilliamsburg MIMale 65-69        17.79  
123   Dawne PattersonCincinnati OHFemale 55-59        17.77  
124   David HubingerCrown Point INMale 80-84        17.75  
124   Jodi SchmaltzAnn Arbor MIFemale 40-44        17.75  
126   Sharon HubbardHarbor Springs MIFemale 60-64        17.72  
127   June LancasterAnn Arbor MIFemale 8-9        17.71  
127   Patrick MooreLudlow VTMale 70-74Ludlow        17.71  
129   James GeibGrand Rapids MIMale 75-79        17.65  
130   T. Hart MeckeGrosse Pointe Park MIMale 60-64        17.61  
131   George StarkByron Center MIMale 85-89        17.59  
132   Jason KolkWhite Lake MIMale 40-44        17.53  
133   Courtney MeckeGrosse Pointe Park MIFemale 16-17        17.49  
133   Zander KoppGrosse Pointe MIMale 6-7        17.49  
135   Finley DeCubberDavisburg MIFemale 10-11        17.48  
135   Charlotte SmiggenAda MIFemale 12-13        17.48  
137   Nicholas BarnabyCommerce Township MIMale 14-15        17.45  
138   Maya PrestonElkhart INFemale 8-9        17.40  
139   Joseph PaolettiNaugatuck CTMale 30-34Naugatuck        17.39  
140   Arthur EllwangerLansing MIMale 75-79        17.32  
141   Lance BravardWashington DCMale 55-59Washington        17.29  
142   Ryan WestraPequann NJMale 16-17Pequann        17.28  
142   Hannanh LordGilmanton NHFemale 18-20        17.28  
144   Emerson MoultonNorth Muskegon MIMale 12-13        17.27  
145   Todd HolmesGalesburg MIMale 60-64        17.19  
146   Joe MazurekLaurys Station PAMale 65-69Laurys Station        17.18  
147   Kaitlin JanesHINGHAM WIFemale 6-7        17.17  
148   Robert YandonNewcomb NYMale 75-79Newcomb        17.12  
149   Tyler Fabian Male 12-13        17.09  
149   Camden SteinhilberLiberty Township OHMale 10-11        17.09  
149   John WotheWauwatosa WIMale 75-79        17.09  
152   Lily DingemanGrosse Pointe MIFemale 16-17        17.08  
153   Brooke CombsScotland CTFemale 10-11Scotland        17.05  
153   Chase RileyArdmore PAMale 10-11Ardmore        17.05  
155   Brianna FabianSlingerlands NYFemale 10-11Slingerlands        17.02  
156   Ann EdwardsFenton MIFemale 65-69        16.98  
157   Holly GedertLevering MIFemale 65-69        16.92  
158   Olena KucherPrattsville NYFemale 14-15Prattsville        16.84  
158   Paige McArdleDavison MIFemale 12-13        16.84  
160   Michael AlfanoPort Washington NYMale 60-64Port Washington        16.76  
161   Pearson EckrichFayetteville NYFemale 8-9Fayetteville        16.69  
162   Haley HickmanNew York NYFemale 10-11New York        16.68  
163   Hunter AlfanoPort Washington NYMale 14-15Port Washington        16.64  
164   Cliff BodeBensenville ILMale 65-69        16.58  
165   Robert AntonishekLinden MIMale 40-44        16.49  
166   Bella ToddGrand Blanc MIFemale 12-13        16.46  
167   Kris WallBay City MIMale 35-39        16.31  
168   Cassidy KellyCommerce Township MIFemale 10-11        16.27  
168   Christine JenneHuntington NYFemale 65-69Huntington        16.27  
168   Josh WillsonBellaire MIMale 45-49        16.27  
171   Brad CookBlanchard MIMale 65-69        16.25  
172   Elizabeth BegleDublin OHFemale 35-39        16.24  
173   Jenni BauerEagle River WIFemale 45-49        16.19  
174   Braden SchulzBrighton MIMale 8-9        16.18  
175   Eric ShinglesCanton MIMale 45-49        15.96  
176   Heather SegerTinley Park ILFemale 45-49        15.94  
177   Bob RossiAllen Park MIMale 65-69        15.86  
178   Rory DuncanMilford MIMale 1-5        15.85  
179   Christa JohnsonManistee MIFemale 45-49        15.70  
179   Glenn BrooksJackson NJMale 55-59Jackson        15.70  
181   Oleksa KucherPrattsville NYMale 10-11Prattsville        15.68  
182   Mia GidcumbWest Bloomfield MIFemale 6-7        15.65  
183   Annie LovejoyWhite Lake MIFemale 50-54        15.64  
184   Andrei Ruzkowski Male 80-84        15.62  
184   Evelyn Clark-KulaNaperville ILFemale 45-49        15.62  
186   Paul BriandDurham NHMale 65-69Durham        15.58  
187   Josie BeachFenton MIFemale 16-17        15.56  
187   Mia MunnCINCINNATI OHFemale 14-15        15.56  
189   Philip MayPortage INMale 65-69        15.44  
190   Parker GidcumbWest Bloomfield MIMale 1-5        15.39  
191   Jack ConnorsWoburn MAMale 65-69Woburn        15.27  
192   Alan SchreitmuellerAnnapolis MDMale 60-64Annapolis        15.19  
193   Bob TorosianAshland MAMale 70-74Ashland        15.16  
194   William GreenHighland Falls NYMale 60-64Highland Falls        15.09  
195   Ed FowlerOwings Mills MDMale 55-59Owings Mills        15.04  
196   Filip PollakBensalem PAMale 40-44Bensalem        15.01  
197   Drew FabianSlizerlands NYMale 8-9Slizerlands        14.93  
197   Pam KochHarbor Springs MIFemale 60-64        14.93  
199   Yuriy KucherPrattsville NYMale 60-64Prattsville        14.86  
200   Trent HickmanNew York NYMale 45-49New York        14.83  
201   Dakota WallKawkawlin MIMale 18-20        14.78  
202   Katherine HolleyVestal NYFemale 70-74Vestal        14.70  
203   John AmbrosenJones MIMale 60-64        14.59  
204   Pete ResetarChesterton INMale 50-54        14.50  
205   Karina RodriguezBellaire MIFemale 14-15        14.44  
206   Brian OconnellEllicott City MDMale 55-59Ellicott City        14.33  
207   Patrick McKinneyNew Market MDMale 50-54New Market        14.28  
208   Tom CaseyMount Pleasant SCMale 75-79Mount Pleasant        14.26  
209   Marcos BuenoEast Hampton NYMale 40-44        14.14  
210   Robert BondLebanon PAMale 55-59Lebanon        14.03  
211   Sean LordGillmanton NHMale 50-54        13.95  
212   Walter PauzaLivonia MIMale 60-64        13.94  
213   Curtis NonkenCanton CTMale 21-29        13.91  
214   Jed OwenWausau WIMale 55-59        13.87  
215   Bill AshtonSaline MIMale 50-54        13.53  
215   John WestraPequannock NJMale 50-54        13.53  
217   Henry BottandoValparaiso INMale 65-69        13.28  
217   Diane MazurekLaurys Station PAFemale 65-69Laurys Station        13.28  
219   Ariella ZagorskyScarsdale NYFemale 16-17Scarsdale        13.17  
220   John CombsScotland CTMale 45-49Scotland        12.87  
221   William LeavittValparaiso INMale 75-79        12.79  
222   Rick FontaineGroveton NHMale 55-59Groveton        12.65  
223   Jeffrey LeBedaNaperville ILMale 50-54        12.36  
224   Mary McDonaldPocono Pines PAFemale 55-59Patchogue        12.19  
225   Don HoffmannSouth Lyon MIMale 45-49        12.18  
226   Jack AndersonChesterton INMale 75-79        11.65  
227   Daniel ZagorskyScarsdale NYMale 10-11Scarsdale        11.60  
228   Christopher KugelChisago City MNMale 21-29        11.32  
229   Jeffrey ParkhurstWestport CTMale 60-64        11.24  
230   William lawsonNew York NYMale 70-74New York        11.04  
231   Mia LawsonBrighton MIFemale 40-44        11.00  
231   Arthur ZagorskyScarsdale NYMale 45-49        11.00  
231   Matt HartValparaiso INMale 16-17        11.00  
231   Linda BrooksJackson NJFemale 55-59Jackson        11.00  
231   Bryon ThelenBrighton MIMale 35-39        11.00  
231   Jerome LeisherMount Wolf PAMale 50-54Mount Wolf        11.00  
231   Cal LarsonNatick MAMale 12-13Natick        11.00  
231   George FeneisOradell NJMale 75-79Oradell        11.00  
231   Victoria BrzostowskiKalamazoo MIFemale 18-20        11.00  
231   Lloyd SchmaltzClarkston MIMale 80-84        11.00  
231   Pat MooreLudlow VTMale 70-74        11.00  
231   Jeff HochLebanon PAMale 50-54Lebanon        11.00  
231   Brian AshtonSaline MIMale 16-17        11.00  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1