Login to NASTAR Racing
Series
Crystal Mountain Resort Race League WCP
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Feb 28th, 2019 - ThursdayThursday Night Double Header 1st Race 2/28 WCP
Feb 28th, 2019 - ThursdayThursday Night Double Header 2nd Race 2/28 WCP
Feb 21st, 2019 - ThursdayThursday Night Double Header Second Race WCP
Feb 14th, 2019 - ThursdayThursday Night Race League on Buck WCP
Jan 24th, 2019 - ThursdayThurs.Night Race 1/24 World Cup Points v2
Jan 17th, 2019 - ThursdayThursday Night Race League WCP
Jan 10th, 2019 - ThursdayRace League Thursday WCP

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Use Place Points 100, 80, 60, 50...
By Group
Based on best result
 
Rank   
 
Competitor
 
Team
Age & Gender
Category
 
Group
 
Num Races
 
Total  

 
1   Brianna HoldenThe Wild Things
Female 21-29Female Competitiors        4270  
2   Bayley RavellKiller Cubbies
Female 21-29Female Competitiors        4230  
3   Katie CondonLast Call
Female 45-49Female Competitiors        370  
4   Angela RogersDown to the Wire
Female 50-54Female Competitiors        358  
5   Jen WhitingLast Call
Female 45-49Female Competitiors        120  

 
1   Edie AylsworthGreat Northern Homes
Female 45-49Female Competitors        7600  
2   Abby PasanskiKiller Cubbies
Female 18-20Female Competitors        7550  
3   Kaylie BrownKiller Cubbies
Female 30-34Female Competitors        6282  
4   Patti YearnCrossing The Line
Female 55-59Female Competitors        5230  
5   Sarah McCormickThe Wild Things
Female 21-29Female Competitors        6208  
6   Chris MacInnesCrossing The Line
Female 70-74Female Competitors        5197  
7   Kris SuttenThe Wild Things

Female 50-54Female Competitors        6185  
8   Dana AllenDown to the Wire
Female 55-59Female Competitors        6179  
9   Marla WilsonRoadhouse Racers
Female 40-44Female Competitors        4175  
10   Kari MacDonaldGreat Northern Homes
Female 40-44Female Competitors        7161  
11   Aj LodgeRoadhouse Racers
Female 21-29Female Competitors        2160  
12   Susanne BitemanLast Call
Female 40-44Female Competitors        5137  
13   Carla BoydThe Macacas
Female 50-54Female Competitors        7134  
14   Heather ClarkTeam Tucker
Female 55-59Female Competitors        4106  
15   Susan BatdorffTeam Tucker
Female 60-64Female Competitors        242  
16   Ashley DavisonLast Call
Female 35-39Female Competitors        115  

 
1   Kevin FisherMore Buck Less Cheers
Male 30-34Male Competitors        6560  
2   Pete FisherMore Buck Less Cheers
Male 35-39Male Competitors        5420  
3   Tom NorthwayInstigaters
Male 55-59Male Competitors        7356  
4   Christopher ReedThe Wild Things
Male 21-29Male Competitors        7329  
5   Drew MillerGreat Northern Homes
Male 40-44Male Competitors        7247  
6   Ron ShepardStormcloud
Male 55-59Male Competitors        7245  
7   Chad DiltsGreat Northern Homes
Male 35-39Male Competitors        7201  
8   Casey KelleyDown to the Wire
Male 21-29Male Competitors        4160  
9   Nick EvonThe Macacas
Macaca
Male 30-34Male Competitors        6157  
10   Glen RuczynskiDown to the Wire
Male 40-44Male Competitors        6147  
11   Dan CulpInstigaters
Male 50-54Male Competitors        4137  
12   Matthew BouschorInstigaters
Male 55-59Male Competitors        7130  
13   Geoffrey PaineInstigaters
Male 60-64Male Competitors        6122  
14   Chris FisherCrossing The Line
Male 50-54Male Competitors        5120  
15   Page GravesDown to the Wire
Male 50-54Male Competitors        7113  
16   Mike LoberCrossing The Line
Male 45-49Male Competitors        5105  
17   Scott PerryDown to the Wire
Male 21-29Male Competitors        5103  
18   John KasbenMore Buck Less Cheers
Male 40-44Male Competitors        496  
19   Bill KarczewskiThe Macacas
Male 30-34Male Competitors        284  
20   Brett StalmackGreat Northern Homes
Male 50-54Male Competitors        783  
21   Joe ElliottThe Macacas
Male 60-64Male Competitors        777  
22   Scot PerryInstigaters
Male 60-64Male Competitors        568  
23   Matt WiesenMore Buck Less Cheers
Male 35-39Male Competitors        262  
24   Chris TouheyMore Buck Less Cheers
Male 35-39Male Competitors        558  
25   Sean DuperronGreat Northern Homes
Male 50-54Male Competitors        754  
26   Jared MacDonaldGreat Northern Homes
Male 40-44Male Competitors        553  
26   Michael NowakInstigaters
Male 55-59Male Competitors        653  
28   Chris NoahMore Buck Less Cheers
Male 30-34Male Competitors        452  
29   Matt MadionTeam Tucker
Male 55-59Male Competitors        646  
30   Adam PutneyKiller Cubbies
Male 35-39Male Competitors        743  
31   David KarczewskiThe Macacas
Macaca
Male 60-64Male Competitors        742  
32   Jk EgloffMore Buck Less Cheers
Male 35-39Male Competitors        636  
33   Colin StewartKiller Cubbies
Male 21-29Male Competitors        625  
34   Jeff AikenTeam Tucker
Male 60-64Male Competitors        619  
35   Mark FisherCrossing The Line

Male 65-69Male Competitors        616  
36   Benjamin SmithDown to the Wire
Male 55-59Male Competitors        710  
37   Steven KermodeCrossing The Line
Male 65-69Male Competitors        49  
38   Sam PasinskiGreat Northern Homes
Male 35-39Male Competitors        18  
39   Mark GroendalThe Wild Things
Male 60-64Male Competitors        67  
39   Carl RaglandRoadhouse Racers
Male 70-74Male Competitors        57  
41   George PetritzCrossing The Line
Male 70-74Male Competitors        64  
42   Mike LummDown to the Wire
Male 60-64Male Competitors        63  
43   Rich SocksLast Call
Male 45-49Male Competitors        22  
43   Luke KrolikowskiKiller Cubbies
Male 30-34Male Competitors        62  
   Mark BondyInstigaters
Male 60-64Male Competitors        30  
   Steve BluhmMore Buck Less Cheers
Male 55-59Male Competitors        50  
   Jim BloemRoadhouse Racers
Male 65-69Male Competitors        70  
   Brandon BugaiKiller Cubbies
Male 21-29Male Competitors        60  
   Daniel WendelsThe Macacas
Macaca
Male 55-59Male Competitors        70  
   Allen ParkesRoadhouse Racers
Male 70-74Male Competitors        20  
   Andy CookStormcloud
Male Competitors        50  
   Bob KuhnRoadhouse Racers
Male 80-84Male Competitors        40  
   Michael CorcoranThe Macacas
Macaca
Male 60-64Male Competitors        60  
   Dave AndersonThe Macacas
Male 65-69Male Competitors        60  
   John HarbottleStormcloud
Male 50-54Male Competitors        10  
   Randy ChapmanTeam Tucker
Male 60-64Male Competitors        40  
   Randy OlsenLast Call
Male 70-74Male Competitors        60  
   Denny HoxsieInstigaters
Male 70-74Male Competitors        30  
   Tim LodgeRoadhouse Racers
Male 55-59Male Competitors        70  
   Joachim JensenThe Wild Things
Male Competitors        10  
   Mike SwoggerTeam Tucker
Male 55-59Male Competitors        70  
   Jeff CockfieldTeam Tucker
Male 55-59Male Competitors        60  
   Bill MillerRoadhouse Racers
Male 80-84Male Competitors        60  
   David RhodesKiller Cubbies
Male 21-29Male Competitors        60  
   Jeff RabidouxRoadhouse Racers
Male 55-59Male Competitors        60  
   Robert KennedyLast Call
Male 45-49Male Competitors        20  
   Hunter SteinkampThe Wild Things
Male 21-29Male Competitors        30  
   Rick FinkTeam Tucker
Male 60-64Male Competitors        20  
   Chet SuttenThe Wild Things

Male 55-59Male Competitors        60  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1