Login to NASTAR Racing
Series
ASA invite
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Jan 27th, 2019 - SundayASA invite GS

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Based on best result
 
Rank   
 
Competitor
 
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
 
Group
 
Num Races
 
Total  
1   Georgette SakeCADILLAC MIFemale 14-15        219.67  
2   Brooks FunkeFenton MIMale 14-15        219.56  
3   Avery MeyerCadillac MIFemale 12-13        219.31  
4   Jason Jansen Male 12-13        218.97  
5   Gavin GalbraithPetoskey MIMale 12-13        218.75  
6   Jackson DeeganHarbor Springs MIMale 12-13        218.49  
7   Luke Smith Male 12-13        218.20  
8   Aiden PerchaMount Pleasant MIMale 14-15        217.96  
9   Ben Stoops Male 10-11        217.92  
10   Zane WallisCadillac MIMale 10-11        217.42  
11   Brady KoenigCadillac MIMale 14-15        217.41  
12   Mckenzie BowmanPetoskey MIFemale 12-13        217.39  
13   Sam SpencePetoskey MIMale 12-13        217.25  
14   Mick GalbraithWaterford MIMale 10-11        217.24  
15   Mya PharesSpring Lake MIFemale 14-15        217.02  
16   Emma LohelaPetoskey MIFemale 14-15        216.81  
17   Reece KennyMerrill MIMale 12-13        216.74  
18   Conner BreckenfeldHarbor Springs MIMale 10-11        216.69  
19   Brady Roggenbeck Male 10-11        216.64  
20   Corbin BogardRapid City MIMale 10-11        216.60  
21   Brogan Russell Male 12-13        216.43  
22   Benjamin Dyste Male 10-11        216.38  
23   Carter WalkerdinePetoskey MIMale 12-13        216.09  
24   Averi MartinSpring Lake MIFemale 8-9        216.02  
25   Kiera BishopByron Center MIFemale 12-13        215.83  
26   Hayden MurrayLeland MIMale 12-13        215.81  
27   Griffin BoolmanCadillac MIMale 12-13        215.69  
28   Joslyn WickerCadillac MIFemale 10-11        215.58  
29   Lizzie BassettHarbor Springs MIFemale 10-11        215.57  
30   Taylor KeiswetterPetoskey MIMale 10-11        215.55  
31   Aleaha Blackmore Female 10-11        215.35  
32   Brody MeyerCadillac MIMale 12-13        215.29  
33   Chris AndersonCadillac MIMale 14-15        214.56  
34   Jackson BreckenfeldHarbor Springs MIMale 12-13        214.22  
35   Stefi ReskevicsHarbor Springs MIFemale 10-11        213.87  
36   Larsen Dyste Male 8-9        213.78  
37   Reagan KelsoHarbor Springs MIFemale 10-11        213.63  
38   Alex MacIoszek Male 14-15        213.50  
39   Piper ChaffeeHarbor Springs MIFemale 10-11        213.34  
40   Juniper RodhamHarbor Springs MIFemale 12-13        213.21  
41   Josephine Kolka Female 10-11        213.10  
42   Drew BowmanHarbor Springs MIFemale 10-11        213.09  
43   Colebrook SutherlandGlen Arbor MIMale 12-13        213.07  
44   Henry Dundon Male 10-11        213.06  
45   Elise KoenigCadillac MIFemale 10-11        213.03  
46   Hawthorn SutherlandGlen Arbor MIMale 10-11        212.91  
47   Ethan KelsoHarbor Springs MIMale 12-13        212.66  
48   Erin MeyerCadillac MIFemale 10-11        212.60  
49   Kellan Martin Male 6-7        212.58  
50   Megan Gottschall Female 12-13        212.48  
51   Bridgette DuncanLake Leelanau MIFemale 14-15        212.42  
52   Anna DundonPetoskey MIMale 14-15        212.10  
53   Dylan CundiffMaple City MIMale 14-15        211.95  
54   Lillian Shankland Female 10-11        211.86  
54   Clyde Dyste Male 6-7        211.86  
56   Easton ChapmanHudsonville MIMale 8-9        211.79  
57   Andrew ElmoreCadillac MIMale 12-13        211.38  
58   Carter CookAlanson MIMale 12-13        211.37  
59   Sara HasseAlanson MIFemale 12-13        211.14  
60   Alisha Mcmillam Female 12-13        211.08  
61   Connor KranigPetoskey MIMale 10-11        210.95  
62   Evyrli FordHarbor Springs MIFemale 10-11        210.41  
62   William Sawyer Male 12-13        210.41  
64   Audrey Eggers Female 8-9        210.36  
65   Caden AndersonRosebush MIMale 14-15        210.13  
66   Christopher KeiswetterPetoskey MIMale 10-11        29.90  
67   Elise MarkhamCheboygan MIFemale 10-11        29.58  
68   Ellen RoggenbeckCentral Lake MIFemale 14-15        19.56  
69   Connor Anderson Male 14-15        19.33  
70   Willa MurrayLeland MIFemale 12-13        19.14  
71   Calen GalbraithWaterford MIMale 8-9        19.12  
72   Genevieve RodhamHarbor Springs MIFemale 10-11        28.88  
73   Cole WhitnerAlanson MIMale 8-9        18.81  
74   Mackenzie BishopByron Center MIFemale 10-11        28.80  
75   Sydney MathewsNew Castle INFemale 12-13        28.73  
76   Ava SomersPetoskey MIFemale 8-9        18.57  
77   Riley BishopByron Center MIFemale 8-9        18.56  
78   Noah Shankland Male 8-9        28.43  
79   Teddy DeeganHarbor Springs MIMale 8-9        28.29  
80   Bennett GalbraithPetoskey MIMale 6-7        18.22  
81   Maycee Duncan Female 14-15        28.17  
82   Lillian Coyne Female 12-13        28.13  
83   Jayme Hoskey Female 14-15        27.71  
84   Ben Lockwood Male 16-17        27.46  
85   Kaia ThompsonHarbor Springs MIFemale 14-15        27.42  
86   Avery Crego Female 10-11        27.25  
87   Bryce CundiffMaple City MIMale 10-11        26.87  
88   Ellie Blystone Female 8-9        26.59  
89   Miranda AshleyKingsley MIFemale 12-13        26.50  
90   Keegan Styles Male 12-13        26.40  
91   Lars Hanson Male 12-13        26.09  
92   William SheplerHarbor Springs MIMale 8-9        25.45  
93   Allie Gottschall Female 12-13        15.22  
94   Betsy LaansooBloomfield Hills MIFemale 12-13        14.97  
95   Ruth Hanson Female 10-11        24.93  
96   Anna HasseAlanson MIFemale 10-11        24.33  
97   Karina RodriguezBellaire MIFemale 14-15        24.23  
98   Brooke Osborne Female 10-11        23.87  
99   Hadley FlynnHarbor Springs MIFemale 8-9        23.07  
100   Kaia Risko Female 6-7        22.65  
101   Brennan Maike Male 8-9        22.00  
101   Leo Hanson Male 10-11        22.00  
103   Jackson Crego Male 14-15        11.99  
104   Jeffrey Schaffer Male 12-13        11.49  
105   Bryce French Male 14-15        11.00  
   Claire Kendall         20.00  
   Brooke Fluty         20.00  
   Corbin Murphy         10.00  
   Corbin Murphy         10.00  
   Kawai West         20.00  
   Brody Turner         20.00  
   Clara Mailoux         20.00  
   Garrett EggersLinwood MIMale 8-9        20.00  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1