Login to NASTAR Racing
Series
Regional Pacesetting Trials
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Jan 30th, 2019 - WednesdayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits
Jan 30th, 2019 - WednesdayRegional Pacesetting Trials-ROC
Jan 29th, 2019 - TuesdayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits
Jan 24th, 2019 - ThursdayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits
Jan 22nd, 2019 - TuesdayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits
Dec 21st, 2018 - FridayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits
Dec 19th, 2018 - WednesdayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits
Dec 14th, 2018 - FridayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Based on best result
 
Rank   
 
Competitor
 
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
 
Group
 
Num Races
 
Total  
1   Bill MadsenSnowmass Village COMale 50-54        878.04  
2   Eli DellingerEdinburg VAFemale 16-17        219.09  
3   Annika DellingerEdinburg VAFemale 14-15        218.97  
4   Tristan WilliamsMount Jackson VAMale 18-20        217.31  
5   William ChadimMidlothian VAMale 70-74        216.69  
6   Richard MeadGreenville SCMale 60-64        215.58  
7   John KellyBasye VAMale 45-49        213.08  
8   Jacob BenningtonWAYNESVILLE NCMale 21-29        212.54  
9   Tony BlancatoHarbor Springs MIMale 50-54        110.00  
9   Kermit AndersonHolland MIMale 55-59        110.00  
9   John MedicinePetoskey MIMale 50-54        110.00  
9   Kevin FisherMaple City MIMale 30-34        110.00  
9   Marylynn WebsterHolland MIFemale 60-64        110.00  
9   Jenni WolkLa Crosse WIFemale 40-44        110.00  
9   Allen TalcottCross Village MIMale 55-59        110.00  
9   Edie AylsworthCedar MIFemale 45-49        110.00  
9   Jeff BuckleyBrighton MIMale 40-44        110.00  
9   Eric CookBRIGHTON MIMale 45-49        110.00  
9   Teresa KingWaterford MIFemale 40-44        110.00  
9   Meghan MoganHarrietta MIFemale 30-34        110.00  
9   Marty WilliamsCadillac MIMale 30-34        110.00  
9   Dan CulpTraverse City MIMale 50-54        110.00  
9   Bobby MuganDublin OHMale 45-49        110.00  
24   Brian LovejoyWhite Lake MIMale 55-59        19.96  
24   Blake LancasterAnn Arbor MIMale 40-44        19.96  
26   Evan CulpTraverse City MIMale 18-20        19.95  
26   Anthony YoppMeredith NHMale 18-20        19.95  
26   Joel HolzknechtCommerce Township MIMale 55-59        19.95  
29   Marco SullivanTahoe City CAMale 35-39        19.94  
30   Michael NadolskiBinghamton NYMale 30-34        19.91  
30   David BradleyGobles MIMale 50-54        19.91  
32   Scott StricklandAspen COMale 50-54        19.89  
33   John LambertFenton MIMale 55-59        19.88  
33   Christine VantongerenBellaire MIFemale 65-69        19.88  
35   Gabe Johnson Male 18-20        19.86  
35   Blake RadkeBayport MNMale 21-29        19.86  
37   Peter Fisher Male 35-39        19.85  
38   Robb AlarconPittsburgh PAMale 50-54        19.83  
39   Albert GillespieFlint MIMale 65-69        19.82  
40   Nicolae SoareChantilly VAMale 40-44        19.81  
41   Gary KonszaBoyne City MIMale 65-69        19.80  
42   Derek ShultzLandisville PAMale 35-39        19.79  
43   Eric Vantongeren Male 40-44        19.77  
43   Jamie CloseMarquette MIMale 50-54        19.77  
45   Jason RoyAspen COMale 45-49        19.76  
46   Josh StarnerEtters PAMale 40-44        19.75  
47   Chad JohnsonHarbor Springs MIMale 30-34        19.74  
47   Jeremiah WilliamsBeulah MIMale 35-39        19.74  
47   Balthazar SachsAspen COMale 8-9        19.74  
50   Linda KozackiKalamazoo MIFemale 50-54        19.73  
51   Ivan UnkovskoyDurango COMale 55-59        19.70  
51   Chris FisherMaple City MIMale 50-54        19.70  
51   Richard BrownCincinnati OHMale 60-64        19.70  
54   Junko Kato-WeinsteinDublin OHFemale 55-59        19.69  
55   Jeff StrausserOrtonville MIMale 60-64        19.68  
56   Brian SchickelWest Bloomfield MIMale 30-34        19.67  
56   Adam SparksCommerce MIMale 45-49        19.67  
58   Keagan Thomas Manistee MIMale 18-20        19.66  
59   Rick MygrantCincinnati OHMale 55-59        19.65  
59   Todd VanTongerenAda MIMale 40-44        19.65  
61   Scott NicholsAspen COMale 60-64        19.63  
61   Charlie ReedBloomingdale MIMale 40-44        19.63  
63   Rich GrangerPrinceton MAMale 40-44        19.62  
64   Besnik SokoliBrooklyn NYMale 40-44        19.60  
64   John ChuprinkoCenterburg OHMale 60-64        19.60  
64   Greg CalhounGalena OHMale 45-49        19.60  
67   Keenan CooperCadillac MIMale 21-29        19.59  
68   Ken McAdamWayzata MNMale 60-64        19.58  
68   John SpoonerWeirs Beach NHMale 50-54        19.58  
70   Martha HanrightTempleton MAFemale 55-59        19.57  
71   Carl GoeckelWaterford MIMale 30-34        19.56  
71   Dave EversonSavage MNMale 50-54        19.56  
71   Howard BenefielDURANGO COMale 60-64        19.56  
71   Felix SachsAspen COMale 10-11        19.56  
75   Janie GuilianiVanderbilt MIFemale 55-59        19.55  
75   Erick OswaldOakdale MNMale 55-59        19.55  
77   Paul McDonaldFlemington NJMale 60-64        19.54  
77   Steve McClallenMilford NHMale 65-69        19.54  
79   Ken HarrisPetoskey MIMale 50-54        19.53  
80   Philip NimmoFenton MIMale 21-29        19.52  
80   Tom FuhrmanHarbor Springs MIMale 45-49        19.52  
80   Jason GaineyLake Orion MIMale 40-44        19.52  
83   Ryan FullerMinnetonka MNMale 45-49        19.51  
83   Rick BunnellTully NYMale 60-64        19.51  
83   Terry LutzMinneapolis MNMale 60-64        19.51  
83   Jp KlimsaLa Fayette NYMale 40-44        19.51  
87   Brian JosephBolton MAMale 21-29        19.49  
87   John HarbottleLeland MIMale 50-54        19.49  
89   Jim TomassettiKingston NYMale 55-59        19.48  
89   Kevin AndersonAfton MNMale 50-54        19.48  
91   Cam DexterHancock NHMale 40-44        19.47  
92   Kyle KleinFairfield Twp OHMale 30-34        19.46  
92   Sho WeinsteinDublin OHMale 18-20        19.46  
94   Tim ChappellCoraopolis PAMale 60-64        19.45  
95   TJ GrahamSaginaw MIMale 21-29        19.43  
96   Mike AndrasAcme PAMale 70-74        19.42  
96   Kayla KowalConway NHFemale 21-29        19.42  
98   Ed DishongFrancestown NHMale 60-64        19.40  
98   Jon McCraryKalamazoo MIMale 55-59        19.40  
100   Michael SwankHarrisburg PAMale 45-49        19.38  
100   John SiauManlius NYMale 60-64        19.38  
102   Robert WolkLa Crosse WIMale 45-49        19.37  
103   Tim SimoneauNorth Conway NHMale 40-44        19.36  
103   Greg BrownHomer NYMale 55-59        19.36  
105   Keith CotalingDavisburg MIMale 21-29        19.34  
105   Bernhard ReschReading PAMale 40-44        19.34  
105   Andrew Wylie Male 30-34        19.34  
105   Matthew MachovecFayetteville NYMale 40-44        19.34  
109   Jeffrey GoldschmidtWest Hartford CTMale 45-49        19.32  
109   Mitchell WallLakeville MNMale 45-49        19.32  
111   Jt WilliamsWest Palm Beach FLMale 35-39        19.31  
112   Rick VanTongerenBellaire MIMale 65-69        19.30  
113   Pauli CharpentierMaple City MIMale 55-59        19.28  
114   Connor HaldaneHomer NYMale 21-29        19.23  
114   Nadine PriceFitchburg MAFemale 65-69        19.23  
114   Steve KoskucHarbor Springs MIMale 50-54        19.23  
117   Richard WagnerHarbor Springs MIMale 80-84        19.22  
117   Sean GravesSpofford NHMale 50-54        19.22  
117   David MooreExton PAMale 45-49        19.22  
120   Don JohnsonFrisco COMale 60-64        19.21  
121   Keith NorlingClawson MIMale 55-59        19.19  
122   Rob QuatkemeyerWest Chester OHMale 35-39        19.18  
123   Todd ThornPortage WIMale 55-59        19.17  
124   Rob DexterWest Hartford CTMale 65-69        19.15  
125   Andrey RyvlinPlymouth MNMale 60-64        19.14  
126   Alex SteinhilberLiberty Township OHMale 50-54        19.13  
126   Cooper GerberTraverse City MIMale 10-11        19.13  
128   Laura JenksWaitsfield VTFemale 35-39        19.12  
128   Ross NelsonWelch MNMale 60-64        19.12  
128   Scott DahmanSaint Joseph ILMale 45-49        19.12  
131   James MooreEast Granby CTMale 50-54        19.10  
131   Enrico BraucherIronwood MIMale 55-59        19.10  
131   Dennis NovakWauwatosa WIMale 70-74        19.10  
131   Ryan LocherBasye VAMale 40-44        19.10  
135   Cory SchieldHastings MNMale 45-49        19.09  
135   Daryn GladstoneDover NHMale 45-49        19.09  
137   Spencer ComptonDurango COMale 50-54        19.08  
137   Bode ImmTomahawk WIMale 14-15        19.08  
137   Scott BjornsonHampton MNMale 45-49        19.08  
140   Matthew KoubaWashburn WIMale 18-20        19.07  
141   Frederick HuntEllsworth MIMale 60-64        19.05  
141   Adam PutneyArcadia MIMale 35-39        19.05  
143   Douglas MacDonaldCtr Conway NHMale 70-74        19.03  
144   Sally SannWausau WIFemale 60-64        19.02  
145   Luke EversonSavage MNMale 18-20        19.01  
145   Adam NelsonGrand Marais MNMale 35-39        19.01  
145   Greg PriestapWaterford MIMale 65-69        19.01  
148   Quinn GerberTraverse City MIMale 10-11        18.99  
149   Meltin IceAspen COMale 30-34        18.96  
149   Xavier CorbinDanbury NHMale 8-9        18.96  
149   Paul MolineNorth Conway NHMale 50-54        18.96  
152   Tim ClearyChaska MNMale 55-59        18.93  
153   Tristan MolletCaldwell NJMale 45-49        18.92  
154   Vince BianchiHarrisburg PAMale 60-64        18.91  
154   AJ BlankenshipWausau WIMale 21-29        18.91  
156   Stuart McKayMarblehead MAMale 55-59        18.90  
157   Stephen WhiteSt Louis MOMale 50-54        18.89  
158   Kiera SteinhilberLiberty Twp OHFemale 12-13        18.86  
159   Peter MarstonNorthboro MAMale 45-49        18.72  
160   Richard LucasAvon CTMale 65-69        18.71  
161   Jim RemyLudlow VTMale 65-69        18.67  
162   Jeff McKennaPortage MIMale 55-59        18.65  
163   Christopher BlakeLincoln MAMale 55-59        18.55  
164   Scott MelanderCottage Grove MNMale 45-49        18.54  
165   Tim OlsonBayfield WIMale 60-64        18.49  
166   Bruce WolcottCanandaigua NYMale 65-69        18.46  
167   Tom LiningAuburn Hills MIMale 55-59        18.44  
168   Hans SchroederLaCrosse WIMale 65-69        18.41  
169   Bud SnyderKalamazoo MIMale 55-59        18.36  
169   Bill PerlmutterRockford MIMale 65-69        18.36  
171   Rob NeurothMcHenry ILMale 60-64        18.34  
172   Carrera FreemanNazareth PAFemale 21-29        18.27  
173   Brent NorenIronwood MIMale 30-34        18.18  
174   Garrett PiermariniNorth Brookfield MAMale 35-39        18.17  
175   Art CunninghamStandish MEMale 70-74        18.10  
176   Klaus BuschallaMontreal WIMale 65-69        18.03  
177   Bryan FeltzMount Horeb WIMale 45-49        18.00  
177   Kiel KniselyAltoona PAMale 30-34        18.00  
179   Devin KurzhalsGaylord MIMale 30-34        17.95  
179   Darnell HolmesPhiladelphia PAMale 21-29        17.95  
181   Sean McCannChicago ILMale 50-54        17.94  
182   Aydan SparksCommerce Township MIMale 14-15        17.92  
182   Matt KroeseMinneapolis MNMale 35-39        17.92  
184   Thomas IrvingEaton Center NHMale 60-64        17.91  
185   David HolmBaraboo WIMale 60-64        17.89  
186   Hal MelansonPrinceton MAMale 60-64        17.80  
187   Jace PasqualeElizabeth PAFemale 50-54        17.76  
188   Oleg StolarskyOverland Park KSMale 40-44        17.72  
189   Anthony Eismueller MNMale 14-15        17.69  
190   Deanna GentnerCanandaigua NYFemale 30-34        17.67  
191   Ready DresenPortage WIMale 18-20        17.56  
191   Jeff GleasonSchofield WIMale 55-59        17.56  
193   Theo Nanin Male 21-29        17.52  
194   Douglas ShupeONALASKA WIMale 60-64        17.50  
195   David RhodesBenzonia MIMale 21-29        17.49  
196   Susan BirkBurlington CTFemale 50-54        17.45  
197   William NyeHinesburg VTMale 45-49        17.34  
197   Jeremy JohnsonMounds View MNMale 45-49        17.34  
199   Carter FlackHanover ILMale 21-29        17.26  
200   Reed MacNeilageMilford NHMale 60-64        17.19  
200   Jed OwenWausau WIMale 55-59        17.19  
202   Abby Pasanski Female 18-20        17.02  
203   PETER MACCREATULLY NYMale 55-59        16.94  
204   Butch JoyNewbury VTMale 60-64        16.84  
205   Don JonesAshland MAMale 55-59        16.81  
206   Roger WilsonWheeling ILMale 65-69        16.67  
207   Ray HoytWaterville Valley NHMale 50-54        16.61  
208   Katlyn WoodTannersville NYFemale 21-29        16.58  
209   Jim LeaseOregon WIMale 50-54        16.57  
209   Cameron BrownPetoskey MIMale 21-29        16.57  
209   Eden Bohart Female 12-13        16.57  
212   Steve HarbauerFreeport NYMale 55-59        16.54  
213   Dana AllenTraverse City MIFemale 55-59        16.53  
214   Greg FishSimsbury CTMale 55-59        16.50  
215   J TOBINSchofield WIMale 60-64        16.33  
216   Abigail DeweyTully NYFemale 40-44        16.27  
217   Bradley KuszIronwood MIMale 45-49        16.15  
218   Tyler GrahamConcord MAMale 35-39        16.09  
219   Jane NelsonWelch MNFemale 60-64        15.73  
220   Eric KruegerNashua NHMale 55-59        15.51  
221   John kennedyYork Haven PAMale 60-64        15.38  
222   John InesonWest Hartford CTMale 60-64        15.34  
223   Ian LindahlOswego ILMale 35-39        15.18  
224   Michael CannataWinchester VAMale 16-17        15.06  
225   Steve CannataWinchester VAMale 45-49        14.92  
226   Bob LarsonElmhurst ILMale 75-79        14.83  
227   Ian ClarkGoffstown NHMale 30-34        14.69  
228   Maggie RooneyHarvard MAFemale 21-29        14.45  
229   Steven BonannoDowners Grove ILMale 50-54        13.56  
230   Sergei SnapkovskyPRAIRIE VLG KSMale 40-44        12.01  
231   Mike PalombiWashington ILMale 30-34        11.85  
   Sam DubuissonSouth Haven MIMale 18-20        10.00  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1