Login to NASTAR Racing
Snowmass Ski Area


Race Results
Apr 8th, 2022
National Championships Adult Platinum
not provided


Series: NASTAR National Championships
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
By Group
Teams of 6
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
Marco Sullivan
5.68
21.08
19.94
Green
Alice McKennis
5.68
21.28
20.13
 
Results for Apr 8th, 2022 - National Championships Adult Platinum

(sorted by age & gender category - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 

 
Alice McKennisGlenwood Springs, COFemale 30-34Green21.285.71 Platinum 

 
 Lauren JacksonCarbondale, COFemale 30-34Snowmass Ski AreaPlatinum FemaleGreen34.4571.14 F* Silver 
 
Caitlyn KnellerDurango, COFemale 35-39Purgatory ResortPlatinum FemaleGreen24.7923.15 Gold 
Melanie SchwartzCarbondale, COFemale 35-39Aspen MountainPlatinum FemaleGreen28.3240.69 D* Platinum 
 
Jennifer RossFemale 40-44Boyne HighlandsPlatinum FemaleGreen24.2420.42 Platinum 
 Anne FieldsDurango, COFemale 40-44Purgatory ResortPlatinum FemaleGreen34.4270.99 7* Platinum 
 
Asia jenkinsBasalt, COFemale 45-49Aspen MountainPlatinum FemaleGreen23.4716.59 Platinum 
 Kari HoytHurley, NYFemale 45-49Hunter MountainPlatinum FemaleGreen25.0924.64 Gold 
 Dita MayerBrookline, MAFemale 45-49Wachusett MountainPlatinum FemaleGreen26.1229.76 Gold 
 Jennifer CouttsMountain Green, UTFemale 45-49Snowbasin ResortPlatinum FemaleGreen28.9944.01 Silver 
 
Monica HealeyBeverly, MAFemale 55-59Yellowstone ClubPlatinum FemaleGreen25.1224.79 Platinum 
Leslie TillyWaverton, EnglFemale 55-59Aspen MountainPlatinum FemaleGreen27.8538.35 Gold 
 
Wendy MooreWestborough,, MAFemale 60-64Wachusett MountainPlatinum FemaleGreen25.2125.24 Platinum 
 Nancy OwenWausau, WIFemale 60-64Granite PeakPlatinum FemaleGreen28.5441.78 Gold 
 Jo MowdyFemale 60-64Deer ValleyPlatinum FemaleGreen29.4046.05 Silver 
Laurel BoyerMonument, COFemale 60-64Copper Mountain ResortPlatinum FemaleGreen37.2585.05 S* Bronze 
 
 Annie BlackSnowmass Village, COFemale 65-69Aspen MountainPlatinum FemaleGreen24.8023.20 Platinum 
Linda McCueLaJolla, CAFemale 65-69Palisades TahoePlatinum FemaleGreen25.7427.87 Platinum 
 Martha MoranCarbondale, COFemale 65-69Snowmass Ski AreaPlatinum FemaleGreen27.9538.85 Gold 
 Linda WalkupDallas, TXFemale 65-69Steamboat Ski & ResortPlatinum FemaleGreen28.7342.72 Gold 
 
Carla bouthillierPlacerville, COFemale 75-79Telluride Ski & Golf ResortPlatinum FemaleGreen31.0254.10 Gold 

 
 
Trevor PowellNorfolk, NEMale 21-29Sundown MountainPlatinum MaleGreen22.1910.23 Gold 
 Adam PeineHastings, MNMale 21-29Welch Village Ski AreaPlatinum MaleGreen22.4711.62 Gold 
 
Justin White-ChandlerBedford, NYMale 35-39Sugarbush ResortPlatinum MaleGreen21.486.71 Platinum 
Sam SaxtonCarbondale, COMale 35-39Snowmass Ski AreaPlatinum MaleGreen23.5316.89 Gold 
William DehlerBurlington, VTMale 35-39Sugarbush ResortPlatinum MaleGreen25.0924.64 Silver 

 
 
 Marco SullivanTahoe City, CAMale 40-44Green21.265.61 Platinum 

 
Jonathan MikaBasalt, COMale 40-44Aspen MountainPlatinum MaleGreen22.3210.88 Platinum 
 Nicolae SoareHerndon, VAMale 40-44Roundtop Mountain ResortPlatinum MaleGreen22.4311.43 Platinum 
 Besnik SokoliBrooklyn, NYMale 40-44Bear Creek Mountain ResortPlatinum MaleGreen23.2615.55 Gold 
 Tim SchneiderWausau, WIMale 40-44Granite PeakPlatinum MaleGreen26.2330.30 Silver 
 
Matt PriceMale 45-49Snowmass Ski AreaPlatinum MaleGreen22.029.39 Platinum 
 Chris ProbertPark City, UTMale 45-49Deer ValleyPlatinum MaleGreen22.059.54 Platinum 
Matt PrettnerGolden Valley, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengePlatinum MaleGreen23.1715.10 Gold 
 Bryan FeltzMount Horeb, WIMale 45-49Tyrol BasinPlatinum MaleGreen23.6217.34 Gold 
 Jeremy JohnsonMounds View, MNMale 45-49Welch Village Ski AreaPlatinum MaleGreen23.6617.54 Gold 
 Cory SchieldHastings, MNMale 45-49Welch Village Ski AreaPlatinum MaleGreen23.8118.28 Gold 
 Tommy KirchhoffPlacerville, COMale 45-49Telluride Ski & Golf ResortPlatinum MaleGreen24.5922.16 Silver 
Cat MoeRancho Mirage, CAMale 45-49Aspen MountainPlatinum MaleGreen24.7022.70 Silver 
Matt BuhlerCedar City, UTMale 45-49Lee CanyonPlatinum MaleGreen25.9929.11 Silver 
 
Steven JonesDillon, COMale 50-54Copper Mountain ResortPlatinum MaleGreen22.2810.68 Platinum 
Arild OttersenNew Castle, COMale 50-54Aspen MountainPlatinum MaleGreen22.3511.03 Platinum 
Scott BjornsonHampton, MNMale 50-54Welch Village Ski AreaPlatinum MaleGreen22.5712.12 Platinum 
 Scott SingerPhoenix, AZMale 50-54Deer ValleyPlatinum MaleGreen23.0114.31 Platinum 
Patrick BlottNew York, NYMale 50-54Snowmass Ski AreaPlatinum MaleGreen23.5917.19 Gold 
 Marc BreuersAspen, COMale 50-54Aspen HighlandsPlatinum MaleGreen24.6722.55 Gold 
Paul RossiFayetteville, ARMale 50-54Nubs Nob Ski AreaPlatinum MaleGreen25.4626.48 Silver 
Christopher MarriottDillon, COMale 50-54Copper Mountain ResortPlatinum MaleGreen31.0054.00 7* Platinum 
 
Scott StricklandAspen, COMale 55-59Aspen MountainPlatinum MaleOrange21.909.83 Platinum 
David HallGrand Rapids, MIMale 55-59Boyne Mountain ResortPlatinum MaleOrange22.7914.29 Platinum 
 Ivan UnkovskoyDurango, COMale 55-59Purgatory ResortPlatinum MaleOrange23.0215.45 Platinum 
 Mike AndersenBayfield, COMale 55-59Purgatory ResortPlatinum MaleOrange23.0315.50 Platinum 
 William VosbeckHelena, MTMale 55-59Big Sky of MontanaPlatinum MaleOrange24.9425.08 Silver 
 Lance BravardOAK CREEK, COMale 55-59Copper Mountain ResortPlatinum MaleOrange24.9825.28 Silver 
Tim KussDurango, COMale 55-59Purgatory ResortPlatinum MaleOrange25.4927.83 Silver 
 Brian OconnellEllicott City, MDMale 55-59Montage Mountain ResortsPlatinum MaleOrange30.3952.41 Bronze 
 
Jamie KleinCarbondale, COMale 60-64Snowmass Ski AreaPlatinum MaleOrange24.0020.36 Gold 
Howard BenefielDURANGO, COMale 60-64Purgatory ResortPlatinum MaleOrange24.0520.61 Gold 
 Paul BushnellKalamazoo, MIMale 60-64Timber Ridge Ski AreaPlatinum MaleOrange24.0620.66 Gold 
 Chris WirklerCarbondale, COMale 60-64Snowmass Ski AreaPlatinum MaleOrange24.1020.86 Gold 
 William H MitchellElkins, NHMale 60-64Deer ValleyPlatinum MaleOrange24.2021.36 Gold 
Michael Payne Basalt, COMale 60-64Snowmass Ski AreaPlatinum MaleOrange24.4822.77 Gold 
Robert BettmanBoyne Falls, MIMale 60-64Boyne Mountain ResortPlatinum MaleOrange24.7724.22 Gold 
Bobby RolandAsheville, NCMale 60-64Sugar Mountain ResortPlatinum MaleOrange24.7924.32 Gold 
 Christopher BlakeLincoln, MAMale 60-64Hunter MountainPlatinum MaleOrange25.2526.63 Gold 
ROBERT PERRYBROOKFIELD, WIMale 60-64Little SwitzerlandPlatinum MaleOrange25.4927.83 Gold 
Yuriy KucherPrattsville, NYMale 60-64Hunter MountainPlatinum MaleOrange25.7929.34 Silver 
 Jed OwenWausau, WIMale 60-64Granite PeakPlatinum MaleOrange26.1030.89 Silver 
Phil RuschmeyerDenver, COMale 60-64Copper Mountain ResortPlatinum MaleOrange26.8434.60 Silver 
 Mark RotchsteinLittleton, COMale 60-64Copper Mountain ResortPlatinum MaleOrange26.8934.85 Silver 
Chris BernsMale 60-64Bear Creek Mountain ResortPlatinum MaleOrange27.3937.36 D* Platinum 
Brad BoyerMonument, COMale 60-64Copper Mountain ResortPlatinum MaleOrange31.3056.97 S* Silver 
 
Jim NoahAvon, INMale 65-69Perfect North SlopesPlatinum MaleOrange23.0815.75 Platinum 
David McVickerHarbor Springs, MIMale 65-69Boyne HighlandsPlatinum MaleOrange23.8619.66 Platinum 
Don ShafferChapel Hill, NCMale 65-69Aspen MountainPlatinum MaleOrange24.8724.72 Gold 
 John ChuprinkoCenterburg, OHMale 65-69Possum Run RacingPlatinum MaleOrange25.7529.14 Gold 
 JON SCHNEIDERMinneapolis, MNMale 65-69The Ski ChallengePlatinum MaleOrange26.7033.90 Silver 
 
Jeff HandwerkCarbondale, COMale 70-74Snowmass Ski AreaPlatinum MaleOrange25.3727.23 Gold 
Luke PfeifleCape Elizabeth, MEMale 70-74Shawnee PeakPlatinum MaleOrange28.0540.67 Silver 
Al GonzalesBelton, MOMale 70-74Copper Mountain ResortPlatinum MaleOrange28.5643.23 Silver 
 
David MackownPlacerville, COMale 75-79Telluride Ski & Golf ResortPlatinum MaleOrange24.4022.37 Platinum 
Tony LizotteSnowmass, COMale 75-79Snowmass Ski AreaPlatinum MaleOrange25.1326.03 Gold 
 David CoulterWildwood, MOMale 75-79Hidden Valley Ski AreaPlatinum MaleOrange27.2736.76 Gold 
 Patrick MooreLudlow, VTMale 75-79Okemo MountainPlatinum MaleOrange27.4037.41 Gold 
 
Robert LoftinSeneca, SCMale 90-94Steamboat Ski & ResortPlatinum MaleOrange39.7399.25 - 

F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)
D = Adaptive Alpine: Standing (-30)
7 = Snowbike (-50)
S = Snowboard (-20)