Login to NASTAR Racing
Snowmass Ski Area


Race Results
Apr 7th, 2022
National Championships Gold Juniors
not provided


Series: NASTAR National Championships
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
By Group
Teams of 6
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
Paula Moltzan
0.01
20.38
20.37
Green
Paula Moltzan
0.01
20.70
20.69
 
Results for Apr 7th, 2022 - National Championships Gold Juniors

(sorted by age & gender category - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 

 
Everly EydenbergAspen, COFemale 1-5Aspen MountainGold FemaleGreen36.1674.77 Gold 
Frankie GreerFemale 1-5Aspen MountainGold FemaleGreen38.4485.79 Gold 
 
Annika ShahTahoe City, CAFemale 6-7Palisades TahoeGold FemaleGreen33.0559.74 Gold 
Smith StearnFemale 6-7Snowmass Ski AreaGold FemaleGreen36.2875.35 Silver 
Lena ButlerFemale 6-7Okemo MountainGold FemaleGreen36.9778.69 Silver 
 
Meriella PittmillerFemale 8-9Aspen MountainGold FemaleGreen29.8944.47 Gold 
Hilde MaytinAspen, COFemale 8-9Aspen MountainGold FemaleGreen30.3346.59 Gold 
Olivia White Park City, UTFemale 8-9Deer ValleyGold FemaleGreen33.0259.59 Silver 
Marley SchieldHastings, MNFemale 8-9Welch Village Ski AreaGold FemaleGreen33.8763.70 Silver 
Serafina MicheliLawton, MIFemale 8-9Shanty Creek Resort- Schuss MountainGold FemaleGreen34.5466.94 Silver 
Merick HaltermanPagosa Springs, COFemale 8-9Purgatory ResortGold FemaleGreen34.5667.04 Silver 
Eleanor RossSchoolcraft, MIFemale 8-9Boyne HighlandsGold FemaleGreen34.6967.67 Silver 

 
 
Vivian HansBoone, NCFemale 10-11Green26.7729.39 Platinum 

 
 Brielle SuperczynskiSykesville, MDFemale 10-11Roundtop Mountain ResortGold FemaleGreen28.1536.06 Gold 
Kenan DragomanovichAngels Camp, CAFemale 10-11Bear Valley MountainGold FemaleGreen28.1936.25 Gold 
 Shelby HensleyHendersonville, NCFemale 10-11Sugar Mountain ResortGold FemaleGreen28.3937.22 Gold 
Liesel KrughFemale 10-11Montage Mountain ResortsGold FemaleGreen31.3551.52 Silver 
Allison BellLogandale, NVFemale 10-11Lee CanyonGold FemaleGreen32.1855.53 Silver 
Lillian RossSchoolcraft, MIFemale 10-11Boyne HighlandsGold FemaleGreen33.4661.72 Silver 
Ava ButlerWest Hartford, CTFemale 10-11Okemo MountainGold FemaleGreen34.0964.77 Bronze 
 
Karyssa VasavanontChicago, ILFemale 12-13WIJARAGold FemaleGreen25.6724.07 Gold 
Audrey FleckSpring City, PAFemale 12-13Bear Creek Mountain ResortGold FemaleGreen27.3132.00 Gold 
Kate ZirinskySchwenksville, PAFemale 12-13Bear Creek Mountain ResortGold FemaleGreen28.5738.09 Silver 
Katheryn KalicWeston, MOFemale 12-13Snow Creek Ski - Midwest AdaptiveGold FemaleGreen28.7238.81 Silver 
Pearce LembitzFemale 12-13Snowmass Ski AreaGold FemaleGreen28.8439.39 Silver 
Lydia Mundt Pagosa Springs, COFemale 12-13Purgatory ResortGold FemaleGreen31.5852.63 Silver 

 
 
Sierra WightMammoth Lakes, CAFemale 14-15Green22.719.76 Platinum 

 
Isabel BergomO Fallon, ILFemale 14-15Hidden Valley Ski AreaGold FemaleGreen25.9725.52 Gold 
Alice HimeSnowmass Village, COFemale 14-15Snowmass Ski AreaGold FemaleGreen28.0335.48 Silver 
 
Breya BergomO Fallon, ILFemale 16-17Hidden Valley Ski AreaGold FemaleGreen24.9520.59 Gold 
Manuela HimeAspen, COFemale 16-17Snowmass Ski AreaGold FemaleGreen25.1521.56 Gold 
 
Keeley SplinterDUBUQUE, IAFemale 18-20Sundown MountainGold FemaleGreen26.3227.21 Silver 

 
 
Christopher RoederAspen, COMale 1-5Aspen MountainGold MaleOrange36.1577.47 Gold 
Tanner McCauslandAmbler, PAMale 1-5Yellowstone ClubGold MaleOrange38.0086.55 Silver 
Scott McCreadyMale 1-5Snowmass Ski AreaGold MaleOrange39.2292.54 Silver 
Sebastien MatticeBasalt, COMale 1-5Aspen MountainGold MaleOrange39.8295.48 Silver 
Jude HaksethSaint Paul, MNMale 1-5The Ski ChallengeGold MaleOrange42.88110.51 Silver 
 Brock StarkovichBroomfield, COMale 1-5Copper Mountain ResortGold MaleOrange46.92130.34 Bronze 
 
 Jack Matheson-BradleyBig Sky, MTMale 6-7Big Sky of MontanaGold MaleOrange30.3749.09 Gold 
 Boe BardenheierBig Sky, MTMale 6-7Big Sky of MontanaGold MaleOrange31.0452.38 Gold 
Finnegan RossMale 6-7Boyne HighlandsGold MaleOrange31.2253.26 Gold 
Marcel RiboudMale 6-7Aspen MountainGold MaleOrange34.5569.61 Silver 
 
Joey StevensonOregon, WIMale 8-9Tyrol BasinGold MaleOrange28.4939.86 Gold 
 Beau StarkovichBroomfield, COMale 8-9Copper Mountain ResortGold MaleOrange28.7541.14 Gold 
Justin ODellLakeville, OHMale 8-9Possum Run RacingGold MaleOrange30.5850.12 Gold 
Skyler StricklandAspen, COMale 8-9Aspen MountainGold MaleOrange32.3358.71 Silver 
Harrison ButlerWest Hartford, CTMale 8-9Okemo MountainGold MaleOrange33.5264.56 Silver 
Braden KinneyAndover, MAMale 8-9Snowmass Ski AreaGold MaleOrange34.0367.06 Bronze 
Derrett ErwinUnion Mills, INMale 8-9Timber Ridge Ski AreaGold MaleOrange34.0767.26 Bronze 
Aiden WongEdgewater, NJMale 8-9Shawnee PAGold MaleOrange34.3468.58 Bronze 
Max CowettMale 8-9Bryce ResortGold MaleOrange34.6670.15 Bronze 
Lauchie CameronCalgary, ABMale 8-9Okemo MountainGold MaleOrange43.94115.71 S* - 
 
Graham EydenbergAspen, COMale 10-11Aspen MountainGold MaleOrange26.0027.64 Gold 
Michael LeeCenter Valley, PAMale 10-11Bear Creek Mountain ResortGold MaleOrange27.6035.49 Gold 
Archie CameronCalgary, ABMale 10-11Okemo MountainGold MaleOrange27.9837.36 Gold 
Tanner HallMale 10-11Copper Mountain ResortGold MaleOrange28.0437.65 Gold 
Conrad GarnettArlington, VAMale 10-11Bryce ResortGold MaleOrange28.4739.76 Gold 
Luke HaksethMale 10-11The Ski ChallengeGold MaleOrange28.4739.76 Gold 
Owen StraubOHMale 10-11Mad River MountainGold MaleOrange28.9642.17 Silver 
Aiden KellnerCollegeville, PAMale 10-11Bear Creek Mountain ResortGold MaleOrange29.1242.96 Silver 
Noah JohnsonMounds View, MNMale 10-11Welch Village Ski AreaGold MaleOrange29.7145.85 Silver 
Ward haltermanPagosa Springs, COMale 10-11Purgatory ResortGold MaleOrange31.6855.52 Silver 
 
Thomas HydockNokesville, VAMale 12-13Sugarbush ResortGold MaleOrange24.7721.60 Gold 
Lucas StraubOHMale 12-13Mad River MountainGold MaleOrange26.7231.17 Gold 
Tanner ZirinskySchwenksville, PAMale 12-13Bear Creek Mountain ResortGold MaleOrange27.0232.65 Gold 
AJ LembitzNiwot, COMale 12-13Snowmass Ski AreaGold MaleOrange27.2233.63 Gold 
Oleksa KucherPrattsville, NYMale 12-13Hunter MountainGold MaleOrange27.4034.51 Gold 
 Henry KlugerLas Vegas, NVMale 12-13Lee CanyonGold MaleOrange28.4839.81 Silver 
Michael Van RemoortelDOWNINGTOWN, PAMale 12-13Bear Creek Mountain ResortGold MaleOrange28.5640.21 Silver 
Van HaltermanPagosa Springs, COMale 12-13Purgatory ResortGold MaleOrange29.0542.61 Silver 
Hugo AfschriftBRUSSELS, OTHRMale 12-13Aspen MountainGold MaleOrange31.5454.84 Bronze 
 
Adam KowalskiPalatine, ILMale 14-15Cascade MountainGold MaleOrange23.7516.59 Gold 
Mason BettmanBoyne Falls, MIMale 14-15Boyne Mountain ResortGold MaleOrange24.6721.11 Gold 
Cole ReznikMale 14-15Big Sky of MontanaGold MaleOrange24.7521.50 Gold 
Noah HaksethMale 14-15The Ski ChallengeGold MaleOrange25.5925.63 Gold 
 Ryan CameronMale 14-15Okemo MountainGold MaleOrange26.1428.33 Silver 
Connor SimondsSpokane Valley, WAMale 14-15Schweitzer Mountain ResortGold MaleOrange28.2238.54 Silver 
 
Jacob SchieldMale 16-17Welch Village Ski AreaGold MaleOrange24.0217.92 Gold 
Luca MartinezAngel Fire, NMMale 16-17Angel Fire ResortGold MaleOrange24.1018.31 Gold 
Eli DorwinSevierville, TNMale 16-17Crescent Ski CouncilGold MaleOrange24.9522.48 Silver 
Derek Macchiaroli Park City, UTMale 16-17Deer ValleyGold MaleOrange25.1823.61 Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)