Login to NASTAR Racing
Waterville Valley


Race Results
Mar 28th, 2022
TEAM WATERVILLE 2022 SEMI'S
DUEL
WORLD CUP HS START


Series: TEAM WATERVILLE
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 5 including at least 1 Female
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
Hoyt Ray(coat)
17.92
25.07
21.26
Green
Hoyt Ray(coat)
17.92
24.27
20.58
 
Results for Mar 28th, 2022 - TEAM WATERVILLE 2022 SEMI'S

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Birdie BrittonMilton, MAFemale 80-84Tripple A`sGreen29.3942.81 Platinum 
David BrittonWaterville Valley, NHMale 80-84Tripple A`sOrange28.1232.27 Gold 
Lee BrooksNorth Hampton, NHMale 60-64WatervillansOrange27.3228.50 Gold 
Kathleen CorcoranRUMNEY, NHFemale 55-59Tripple A`sOrange25.1418.25 Platinum 
Steve CurryAshford, CTMale 65-69WatervillansOrange27.7330.43 Gold 
Bart DuttoCampton, NHMale 65-69SnowsportsGreen27.6334.26 Silver 
Lisa DuttoThornton, NHFemale 60-64SnowsportsGreen32.7659.18 Silver 
Mike EttelsonNew Hampton, NHMale 55-59ER GroupiesOrange23.6511.24 Platinum 
Andrew FournierTilton, NHMale 35-39Ski FanaticsOrange23.4010.07 Platinum 
Greg GillSutton, NHMale 70-74ER GroupiesOrange26.4424.37 Gold 
Chris GilmoreHampton, NHMale 21-29SnowsportsOrange28.5534.29 S* Gold 
 Sara GodekFemale 30-34ER GroupiesOrange28.9436.12 T* Gold 
Donald HardySwampscott, MAMale 60-64Ski MachineGreen27.8235.18 Silver 
Mike HarrisThornton, NHMale 55-59All MountaineersOrange31.4047.70 Bronze 
Robert HaskellMale 60-64Tripple A`sOrange24.3414.49 Platinum 
Bob HatcherThornton, NHMale 70-74ER GroupiesOrange26.6025.12 Gold 
Al HodsdonNashua, NHMale 75-79WatervillansOrange28.1632.46 Gold 
Ray HoytWaterville Valley, NHMale 55-59Ski FanaticsGreen24.2717.93 Gold 
Adele JanssensCohasset, MAFemale 55-59Tripple A`sGreen25.4623.71 Platinum 
Renee KenneyLincoln, NHFemale 21-29Admin A-HolesOrange27.0227.09 Silver 
Erich KikelWaterville Valley, NHMale 60-64Purple CobrasGreen25.7024.88 Gold 
Kim KortzMeredith, NHMale 70-74SnowsportsGreen28.1036.54 Silver 
Marco LanzaWest Palm Beach, FLMale 65-69ER GroupiesOrange24.2013.83 Platinum 
Douglas LeavittDeerfield, NHMale 70-74All MountaineersGreen29.0641.21 Silver 
Judy McBridePlymouth, NHFemale 70-74WatervillansOrange27.3828.79 Platinum 
Megan McGreveyPortsmouth, NHFemale 35-39All MountaineersGreen26.2927.75 Gold 
Neal MelansonRowley, MAMale 60-64Ski MachineGreen28.3537.76 Silver 
Charlie ProulxExeter, NHMale 70-74Ski FanaticsGreen28.7739.80 Silver 
Brian ReimerMale 45-49Admin A-HolesGreen21.745.64 Platinum 
Ken RomanoLynnfield, MAMale 55-59Ski MachineOrange24.0813.26 Platinum 
Bob ShawMale 45-49WatervillansOrange23.309.60 Platinum 
Nancy ShedrickWentworth, NHFemale 55-594 S`sOrange38.9183.02 - 
Katie SmithWaterville Valley, NHFemale 35-39Admin A-HolesGreen27.1331.83 Gold 
Carol StewartCampton, NHFemale 80-84Ski FanaticsOrange30.0841.49 Platinum 
Eric TannerGilford, NHMale 55-59ER GroupiesOrange23.6311.15 Platinum 
Rishlene TannerGilford, NHFemale 50-54ER GroupiesGreen27.1531.92 Gold 
Evangeline Taylor Bristol, NHFemale 60-64White Cap WizardsGreen25.5824.30 Platinum 
Steve TaylorBristol, NHMale 65-69White Cap WizardsOrange26.5224.74 Gold 
Lori TerhuneFemale 35-39Ski FanaticsOrange25.8921.78 Gold 
Pat TiberiMale 30-34SnowsportsGreen27.7734.94 S* Gold 
Stephanie ZimmersFemale 30-34SnowsportsGreen30.3347.38 Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)