Login to NASTAR Racing
Aspen Mountain


Race Results
Mar 26th, 2022
Town Race Series AM SL3
Sunny & Clear


Series: Aspen Town Racing Series
Scoring method: Use Place Points 100, 80, 60, 50...
By Group
Teams of 3
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange-Slalom
John Schille (SL)
6.50
24.26
22.77
Green-Slalom
John Schille (SL)
6.50
23.82
22.36
 
Results for Mar 26th, 2022 - Town Race Series AM SL3

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 

 
Jonathan BallouAspen, COMale 45-4940+ MenOrange24.346.90 Platinum 

 
 Marc BreuersAspen, COMale 50-54Timberline50+ MenGreen27.5523.21 Gold 

 
Shane BurkeCarbondale, COMale 8-9Young MaleOrange28.6125.65 Platinum 

 
Steve CentofantiAspen, COMale 50-54Hamilton Sports50+ MenOrange26.9018.14 Gold 

 
Linzhi DouglassBasalt, COFemale 21-29Douglass20+ WomenOrange27.8322.22 Silver 

 
Ross DouglassMale 65-69Douglass60+ MenGreen30.6136.90 Silver 

 
Jake DownAspen, COMale 8-9Young MaleOrange26.9418.31 Platinum 
Tommy DownMale 6-7DownYoung MaleOrange32.7743.92 Platinum 

 
Luke FarnyAspen, COMale 21-29Freaks20+ MenOrange25.0910.19 Gold 

 
Ellie FullerSnowmass Village, COFemale 1-5FullerYoung FemaleOrange41.8883.93 Gold 

 
Miles FullerSnowmass Village, COMale 45-49Fuller40+ MenOrange27.2919.85 Gold 

 
Sienna FullerSnowmass, COFemale 10-11FullerYoung Adult WomenOrange27.3019.89 Platinum 

 
Jeff HandwerkCarbondale, COMale 70-74BOOTech70+ MenGreen31.4940.83 Gold 

 
Arlan HemphilMale 60-64BOOTech60+ MenOrange28.9727.23 Gold 

 
Jacques HouotAspen, COMale 75-79KSPN80+ MenGreen47.28111.45 - 

 
 Patrick HurleyAspen, COMale 8-9Hamilton SportsYoung MaleGreen27.1921.60 Platinum 

 
Patrick Hurley JrAspen, COMale 40-44Hamilton Sports40+ MenGreen32.1143.60 Bronze 

 
Tom KennedyAspen, COMale 70-74KSPN70+ MenOrange33.1045.37 Silver 

 
Cindy LindsayCarbondale, COFemale 60-64BOOTech60+ WomenOrange34.1149.80 Gold 

 
Jim LindsayAspen, COMale 60-64BOOTech60+ MenOrange28.7126.09 Gold 

 
Caleah Lutz-sladdinAspen, COFemale 10-11Young Adult WomenOrange28.9427.10 Platinum 

 
 Bill MadsenSnowmass Village, COMale 55-59BOOTech50+ MenOrange25.3511.33 Platinum 

 
Mike MapleAspen, COMale 60-64S & S Construction60+ MenOrange24.849.09 Platinum 
Tim MillsAspen, COMale 65-69BOOTech60+ MenOrange31.0436.32 Silver 

 
Arild OttersenNew Castle, COMale 50-54Timberline50+ MenGreen25.1112.30 Platinum 

 
Terry PattenMarble, COMale 70-74Timberline70+ MenOrange33.7948.40 Silver 

 
Michael Payne Basalt, COMale 60-64Timberline60+ MenOrange27.6421.39 Gold 

 
Eddie RainerAspen, COMale 80-84Hamilton Sports80+ MenOrange29.6130.04 Platinum 

 
Carly RebeizAspen, COFemale 40-44S & S Construction40+ WomenOrange27.7321.78 Platinum 

 
Christopher RoederAspen, COMale 1-5RoederYoung MaleOrange40.1176.15 Platinum 

 
Jenny RoederFemale 45-49Roeder40+ WomenOrange32.3341.99 Gold 

 
William RomAspen, COMale 75-79KSPN70+ MenOrange36.1058.54 Silver 

 
John SchilleAspen, COMale 50-54Schille50+ MenGreen23.826.53 Platinum 

 
Beau SeguinAspen, COMale 30-34Freaks30+ MenOrange27.5721.08 Silver 

 
Don ShafferChapel Hill, NCMale 65-69KSPN60+ MenOrange28.8126.53 Gold 
Victor SiegelAspen, COMale 60-64KSPN60+ MenGreen40.5081.13 - 

 
Scott StricklandAspen, COMale 55-59S & S Construction50+ MenOrange24.648.21 Platinum 

 
Skyler StricklandAspen, COMale 8-9S & S ConstructionYoung MaleGreen39.5676.92 Bronze 

 
David SturtMale 50-54Hamilton Sports50+ MenOrange26.1014.62 Platinum 

 
Charles TowerAspen, COMale 75-79S & S Construction70+ MenOrange30.3433.25 Platinum 

 
Caroline WinslowAspen, COFemale 21-29Freaks20+ WomenOrange26.2215.15 Gold